Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Alice Lisle
1624 - 1696 (72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joanna Hoar
1646-1691
Joanna Hoar
B:
1646
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1691
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Graves
1669-1736
Mary Graves
B:
18 Jan 1669
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1736
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Rice
1666-1749
Benjamin Rice
B:
1666
M:
1 Apr 1691
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1749
Joseph Beebe, Jr.
1707-1738
Joseph Beebe, Jr.
B:
4 Dec 1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1737/1738
Columbus, Chenango County, NY
Lieut. Jonathan Beebe
1709-1759
Lieut. Jonathan Beebe
B:
2 Mar 1708/1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1759
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Lewis
1716-Aft 1790
Hannah Lewis
B:
26 Nov 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1734/1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Beebe
1712-Abt 1750
Ephraim Beebe
B:
5 May 1712
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
New London, New London County, CT
Thankful Scone
Thankful Scone
M:
4 Dec 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Beebe
1714-1760
Stephen Beebe
B:
13 Jul 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1760
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Elizabeth Fargo
Elizabeth Fargo
M:
7 Dec 1737
New London, New London County, CT
David Beebe
1716-1810
David Beebe
B:
1716
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1810
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Lord
Elisha Beebe
1718-1760
Elisha Beebe
B:
1718
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1760
New London, New London County, CT
Simeon Beebe
1720-1777
Simeon Beebe
B:
1720
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ann Terrill
1724-Aft 1771
Ann Terrill
B:
16 Jul 1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Japhet Beebe
1722-
Japhet Beebe
B:
1722
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Beebe
1728-
Abigail Beebe
B:
20 Oct 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Josiah Smithson
Josiah Smithson
M:
New London, New London County, CT
Mehitable Beebe
1728-
Mehitable Beebe
B:
20 Oct 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth (Mehitable) Graves
1671-1730
Elizabeth (Mehitable) Graves
B:
25 Apr 1671
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1730
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Beebe
1684-1756
Joseph Beebe
B:
1684
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Graves
1674-1755
Ruth Graves
B:
25 Nov 1674
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1755
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John (Webber) Webb
John (Webber) Webb
M:
25 Jan 1699/1700
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
William Merriam
Benjamin Graves
Abt 1699-1770
Benjamin Graves
B:
Abt 1699
D:
25 Mar 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Jones
1709-Bef 1777
Mary Jones
B:
22 Apr 1709
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 18 Feb 1777
Ruth Graves
Bef 1702-Aft 1752
Ruth Graves
B:
Bef 25 Oct 1702
New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Mary Graves
1704-1780
Mary Graves
B:
29 Oct 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1780
New Jersey
Ebenezer Daniels
1702-1758
Ebenezer Daniels
B:
15 Feb 1702
New London, New London County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1758
Middlesex County, NJ
Jedediah Graves
1709-1800
Jedediah Graves
B:
15 May 1709
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1800
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Jerusha Ackley
1707-1736
Jerusha Ackley
B:
29 Mar 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Mar 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Allen
1712-1751
Elizabeth Allen
B:
14 Sep 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Jun 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1750/1751
Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Bennett
1737-1823
Ruth Bennett
B:
20 Jan 1736/1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1758
D:
26 Oct 1823
Jonathan Graves
1711-Aft 1752
Jonathan Graves
B:
1710/1711
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Tisdale
1710-Abt 1774
Mary Tisdale
B:
1710
D:
Abt 1774
Benjamin Graves
1676-1752
Benjamin Graves
B:
2 Mar 1676
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1752
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
Mary Ruth Sterling
1679-1710
Mary Ruth Sterling
B:
17 Dec 1679
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Graves
Abt 1714-
James Graves
B:
Abt 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
Haynes Graves
Abt 1714-
Haynes Graves
B:
Abt 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
Peter Graves
Abt 1716-
Peter Graves
B:
Abt 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Wedge
1717-
Sarah Wedge
B:
10 Jun 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Graves
1721-
Elizabeth Graves
B:
1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Graves
Abt 1722-
Deborah Graves
B:
Abt 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Graves
1724-1805
Margaret Graves
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1805
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1722-1785
Jonathan Loomis
B:
13 Aug 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1785
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Graves
1726-
Abigail Graves
B:
1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathan Dodge
1736-
Nathan Dodge
B:
14 Jul 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Graves
1728-1793
Mary Graves
B:
20 Jan 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1793
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hungerford
1725-1789
Samuel Hungerford
B:
10 May 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1746
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1789
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Haynes
1689-1780
Mary Haynes
B:
21 Aug 1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Graves
1679-1750
Joseph Graves
B:
1 Sep 1679
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Graves)
Joanna Graves
1680-
Joanna Graves
B:
2 Feb 1680
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Graves
1711-
John Graves
B:
27 Apr 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Graves
1713-
Hannah Graves
B:
20 Aug 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Graves
1715-
Daniel Graves
B:
1 Feb 1715
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Graves
1717-1780
Abner Graves
B:
20 Jun 1717
Connecticut
D:
19 Dec 1780
Mary Judd
1717-
Mary Judd
B:
20 Oct 1717
M:
21 Apr 1743
Hannah Graves
1719-
Hannah Graves
B:
7 Dec 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Graves
1722-1814
Aaron Graves
B:
9 Mar 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1814
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Lydia Graves
1724-
Lydia Graves
B:
4 Sep 1724
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Peter Farnum
1720-1763
Peter Farnum
B:
12 Jan 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
D:
1763
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Graves
1727-
Mary Graves
B:
4 Apr 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Graves
1729-1753
Phebe Graves
B:
17 Jul 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Sylvanus Graves
1729-1801
Colonel Sylvanus Graves
B:
17 Jul 1729
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1801
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Hull
1732-1797
Lydia Hull
B:
29 Oct 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1759
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1797
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Graves
1732-1821
Nathan Graves
B:
12 Apr 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1821
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Jones
Mary Jones
M:
1752
Mabel Wilcox
-1809
Mabel Wilcox
M:
7 Apr 1768
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1809
Deacon John Graves
1683-1766
Deacon John Graves
B:
1683
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1766
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Hannah Farnham
1691-
Hannah Farnham
B:
1 Aug 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 May 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
Sarah Chapman
M:
18 Jun 1754
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Daniels
1707-
Rebecca Daniels
B:
1707
New York state
Daniel Daniels
Abt 1717-1758
Daniel Daniels
B:
Abt 1717
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1758
Rebecca Graves
1686-Bef 1720
Rebecca Graves
B:
1685-1686
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1720
Jonathan Daniels
1682-1750
Jonathan Daniels
B:
15 Oct 1682
New London, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Hoar
1648-1697
Mary Hoar
B:
1648
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1697
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Graves
1645-1715
Benjamin Graves
B:
6 Jun 1645
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1668
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1715
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Dr. Abel Prescott
1718-1803
Dr. Abel Prescott
B:
7 Apr 1718
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1803
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Brigham
1723-Abt 1777
Abigail Brigham
B:
31 Dec 1723
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1742
D:
Abt 12 Jun 1777
Dr. Jonathan Prescott, Jr.
1677-1729
Dr. Jonathan Prescott, Jr.
B:
5 Apr 1677
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1729
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Bulkeley
1681-
Rebecca Bulkeley
B:
24 Jun 1681
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1701
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Cornet John Fowle
1700-1745
Cornet John Fowle
B:
7 Jan 1700
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1745
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Simonds
1699-1753
Ruth Simonds
B:
12 Dec 1699
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1723
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 May 1753
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Prescott
1678-1753
Elizabeth Prescott
B:
27 Nov 1678
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 May 1753
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Captain John Fowle
1672-1744
Captain John Fowle
B:
12 Mar 1671/1672
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1744
Charles Bulkeley
1703-1758
Charles Bulkeley
B:
25 Mar 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1758
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sage
1699-1771
Mary Sage
B:
9 Apr 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 May 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bulkeley
1705-1761
Elizabeth Bulkeley
B:
24 Jan 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Joseph Smith
1698-1769
Ensign Joseph Smith
B:
Sep 1698
M:
20 Dec 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bulkeley
1706-1785
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
8 Feb 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1785
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Stow
1703-1776
Joseph Stow
B:
5 Aug 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1733/1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1776
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Bulkeley
1709-1788
Rebecca Bulkeley
B:
22 Feb 1708/1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1788
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Treat
1701-1763
Isaac Treat
B:
15 Aug 1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
D:
29 Aug 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Peter Bulkeley
1710-1711
Peter Bulkeley
B:
19 Mar 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Bulkeley
1712-1776
Peter Bulkeley
B:
11 Mar 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1776
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Riley
1735-Abt 1765
Abigail Riley
B:
15 Oct 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1765
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Curtis
1711-1762
Abigail Curtis
B:
1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Christian Smith
1722-1802
Christian Smith
B:
25 Dec 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1769
D:
22 Dec 1802
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Gershom Bulkeley
1714-1800
Gershom Bulkeley
B:
29 Jul 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1800
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Belden
1724-1794
Thankful Belden
B:
10 Nov 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1742/1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1794
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Bulkeley
1716-1801
Dorothy Bulkeley
B:
11 Sep 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1801
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Curtis
1710-1789
Deacon Thomas Curtis
B:
8 Oct 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1740/1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bulkeley
1719-1777
Jonathan Bulkeley
B:
1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1777
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Williams
1727-1782
Abigail Williams
B:
1727
M:
13 Nov 1746
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1782
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bulkeley
Abt 1721-1790
Abigail Bulkeley
B:
Abt 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1790
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Marsh
Abt 1728-1799
John Marsh
B:
Abt 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1748/1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1799
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Bulkeley
1724-1781
Lucy Bulkeley
B:
1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1781
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Butler
Abt 1715-1785
Charles Butler
B:
Abt 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1785
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Prescott
1681-1760
Dorothy Prescott
B:
31 May 1681
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Edward Bulkeley
1677-1748
Captain Edward Bulkeley
B:
1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1702
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Prescott
1683-1706
John Prescott
B:
13 May 1683
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1706
John Miles
1704-1781
John Miles
B:
24 Dec 1702/1704
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1781
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Miles
1706-1781
Jonathan Miles
B:
13 Feb 1706
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1781
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Miles
1709-1782
Mary Miles
B:
18 Oct 1709
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1782
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Jones
1702-1774
Thomas Jones
B:
30 Nov 1702
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1727
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1774
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Miles
1714-1716
Elizabeth Miles
B:
16 Nov 1714
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1716
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
James Miles
1719-1800
James Miles
B:
1 Aug 1719
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1800
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Miles
1724-1776
Benjamin Miles
B:
26 Nov 1724
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1776
Rutland, Worcester County, MA
Mary Prescott
1685-1777
Mary Prescott
B:
14 Aug 1685
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
May 1777
John Miles
1680-1725
John Miles
B:
20 Mar 1679/1680
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1702
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1725
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Prescott, Jr.
1717-1778
Benjamin Prescott, Jr.
B:
29 Jan 1717
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1778
Rebecca Minot
1720-1761
Rebecca Minot
B:
15 May 1720
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1741
Essex County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1761
Reverend Benjamin Prescott
1687-1777
Reverend Benjamin Prescott
B:
16 Sep 1687
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
27 May 1777
Elizabeth Higginson
1696-1723
Elizabeth Higginson
B:
28 Jun 1696
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1715
D:
20 Mar 1723
Elizabeth Hoar
1646-1687
Elizabeth Hoar
B:
1646
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1687
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Dr. Jonathan Prescott
1646-1721
Dr. Jonathan Prescott
B:
1646
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1675
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1721
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Hoar
1678-1764
John Hoar
B:
24 Oct 1678
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1764
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth (Mrs. Hoar)
Abt 1680-
Ruth (Mrs. Hoar)
B:
Abt 1680
Elizabeth Hoar
Jacob Whittemore
Mary Hoar
Zachariah Wesson
John Hoar
1706-1786
John Hoar
B:
6 Jan 1706
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 May 1786
Lincoln, Middlesex County, MA
Ester Pierce
Elizabeth Coolidge
Jonathan Hoar
1706-1771
Jonathan Hoar
B:
6 Jan 1706
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1771
at sea
Daniel Hoar
1712-1782
Daniel Hoar
B:
1712
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1782
Westminster, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Brooks
Lucy Hoar
1714-1798
Lucy Hoar
B:
1714
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 May 1798
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Brooks
Timothy Hoar
1716-1791
Timothy Hoar
B:
1716
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1791
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Brooks
Daniel Hoar
1680-1773
Daniel Hoar
B:
1680
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1773
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Temple Jones
1686-
Sarah Temple Jones
B:
4 Jun 1686
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1705
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Hoar
1707-1797
Joseph Hoar
B:
5 Dec 1707
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1797
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Colton
1708-1800
Deborah Colton
B:
25 Feb 1708
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1800
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Hoar
1709-1738
Daniel Hoar
B:
7 May 1709
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Hoar, Jr.
1711-1746
Leonard Hoar, Jr.
B:
17 Dec 1711
D:
14 Mar 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Mercy Morgan
Abt 1707-
Mary Mercy Morgan
B:
Abt 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 May 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
David Hoar, Sr.
1713-
David Hoar, Sr.
B:
23 Feb 1712/1713
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Onslow, Colchester, NS, Canada
Abigail Hitchcock
1718-
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
1 Jun 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Onslow, Colchester, NS, Canada
Charles Hoar
1714-1790
Charles Hoar
B:
25 Dec 1714
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
July 1790
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Cowles
1708-1796
Elizabeth Cowles
B:
28 Jun 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1796
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Edmund Hoar
1716-
Edmund Hoar
B:
19 Jul 1716
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Alexander
Abt 1718-
Hannah Alexander
B:
Abt 1718
M:
25 May 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Hoar
Abt 1717-1743
Samuel Hoar
B:
Abt 1717
D:
2 Apr 1743
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Hoar
Abt 1718-
Mary Hoar
B:
Abt 1718
Samuel Colton
1718-
Samuel Colton
B:
11 Dec 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Hoar
Abt 1720-1801
Nathan Hoar
B:
Abt 1720
D:
1801
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Colton
1723-1755
Miriam Colton
B:
28 Feb 1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 May 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1755
Leonard Hoar
1679-1771
Leonard Hoar
B:
1679
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Apr 1771
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Hubbard
1685-
Esther Hubbard
B:
17 Jan 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Hoar
1719-1751
Esther Hoar
B:
7 Apr 1719
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. David Shumway
1705-1796
Lieut. David Shumway
B:
23 Dec 1705
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
20 May 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1796
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Esther Bowman
1683-
Esther Bowman
B:
19 Oct 1683
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Hoar
Abt 1682-1702
Jonathan Hoar
B:
Abt 1682
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1702
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Hoar
Abt 1686-1707
Joseph Hoar
B:
Abt 1686
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1707
Mary Hoar
1689-1703
Mary Hoar
B:
14 Mar 1689
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1703
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Hoar
1691-
Samuel Hoar
B:
6 Apr 1691
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Hoar
1717-1799
Benjamin Hoar
B:
21 May 1717
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1799
New Ipswich, Hillsborough County, NH
Anna Brooks
1715-1799
Anna Brooks
B:
1715
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1799
New Ipswich, Hillsborough County, NH
Benjamin Hoar
1693-1775
Benjamin Hoar
B:
11 Feb 1693
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1775
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Esther Foster
Abt 1695-1744
Esther Foster
B:
Abt 1695
M:
1716
D:
16 May 1744
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Hapgood
1697-1770
Sarah Hapgood
B:
10 Feb 1697
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1745
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1770
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Isaac Hoar
1695-
Isaac Hoar
B:
18 May 1695
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Naomi Neomy Richardson
Abt 1697-1720
Naomi Neomy Richardson
B:
Abt 1697
D:
3 Nov 1720
Anna (Mrs. Hoar)
Abt 1697-
Anna (Mrs. Hoar)
B:
Abt 1697
David Hoar
1698-
David Hoar
B:
14 Nov 1698
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hoar
1701-
Elizabeth Hoar
B:
22 Feb 1701
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Hoar
1651-1743
Daniel Hoar
B:
1651
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1743
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Stratton
1656-1717
Mary Stratton
B:
19 Jan 1656
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1677
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1717
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Lee
Abt 1652-
Mary Lee
B:
Abt 1652
M:
16 Oct 1717
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Mary (widow) Fox
Parents
John (Lord) Lisle
Alice (Lady) Beacomsawe
Alice Lisle
1624-1696
Alice Lisle
B:
1624
Hampshire, England
D:
5 Jun 1696
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Hoar
1622-1704
John Hoar
B:
1622
Gloucester on Severn, England
M:
1645
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1704
Concord, Middlesex County, MA