Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reverend Ralph Partridge
1570 - 1655 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Marguerite Mary Catlin
1666-1704
Marguerite Mary Catlin
B:
10 Jul 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Catlin
1673-1724
Samuel Catlin
B:
11 Apr 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Norton
1682-1724
Elizabeth Norton
B:
5 Jan 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1724
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Catlin
1676-Abt 1698
John Catlin
B:
27 Apr 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1698
sea
Thomas Catlin
1678-Abt 1730
Thomas Catlin
B:
27 Aug 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1730
sea
Benjamin Catlin
1680-1765
Benjamin Catlin
B:
1 Feb 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1765
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Kellogg
1690-1786
Margaret Kellogg
B:
Jan 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1786
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Catlin
1683-1765
Jonathan Catlin
B:
1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Catlin
1685-1690
Hannah Catlin
B:
29 Nov 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1690
Hartford County, CT
John Catlin
1640-1704
John Catlin
B:
6 May 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Marshall
1645-1716
Mary Marshall
B:
10 Jul 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Churchill
1675-
Mary Churchill
B:
6 Apr 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Edwards
Abt 1670-1713
Josiah Edwards
B:
Abt 1670
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
Apr 1699
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
14 Feb 1713
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Elizabeth Churchill
1679-
Elizabeth Churchill
B:
1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Butler
-1713
Richard Butler
B:
Massachusetts
M:
1695
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Churchill
1680-1751
Dinah Churchill
B:
1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Deming
1689-1771
Jacob Deming
B:
20 Dec 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Churchill
Abt 1688-
Samuel Churchill
B:
Abt 1688
Joseph Churchill
Abt 1690-
Joseph Churchill
B:
Abt 1690
Jonathan Churchill
1692-
Jonathan Churchill
B:
1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Deming
1654-1717
Sarah Deming
B:
1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
David Churchill
Abt 1692-
David Churchill
B:
Abt 1692
Hannah Churchill
Abt 1696-
Hannah Churchill
B:
Abt 1696
Mary Catlin
1646-1738
Mary Catlin
B:
29 Nov 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Churchill
1649-1699
Joseph Churchill
B:
2 Dec 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Partridge
1607-1704
Mary Partridge
B:
16 Apr 1607
Sutton, Kentshire, England
D:
9 Apr 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Catlin
1602-1690
Thomas Catlin
B:
16 Oct 1602
Leybum, Kentshire, England
M:
1646
D:
23 Sep 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Elmer
1677-1759
Samuel Elmer
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1759
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca
Abigail Elmer
1679-1725
Abigail Elmer
B:
1679
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1724/1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Disborough Spencer
Abt 1679-1763
Disborough Spencer
B:
Abt 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Elmer
1683-YOUNG
Edward Elmer
B:
1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jonathan Elmer
1687-1758
Jonathan Elmer
B:
8 May 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1758
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Elmer)
1690-1783
Mary (Mrs. Elmer)
B:
1690
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1783
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Elmer
1689-1755
Daniel Elmer
B:
1689
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
14 Jan 1755
Fairton, Cumberland County, NJ
Margaret Mary Parsons
1693-1745
Margaret Mary Parsons
B:
19 Sep 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Fairfield, Cumberland County, NJ
Samuel Elmer
1647-1691
Samuel Elmer
B:
21 Mar 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Garrett
1654-1727
Elizabeth Garrett
B:
1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Elmer
1649-1673
Elizabeth Elmer
B:
15 Jul 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Edwards
1647-1690
Joseph Edwards
B:
8 Aug 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Elmer
1676-1722
John Elmer
B:
1670-1676
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1722
Mary Adkins
1675-
Mary Adkins
B:
1675
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Elmer
Abt 1678-1758
Joseph Elmer
B:
Abt 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1758
Jane Adkins
Jane Adkins
M:
4 Apr 1700
John Elmer
1653-1711
John Elmer
B:
1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rosamond Gunaire Ginnvarie
Abt 1648-
Rosamond Gunaire Ginnvarie
B:
Abt 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Oct 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Elmer
Abt 1684-1712
Mary Elmer
B:
Abt 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Elmer, Sr.
1686-1750
Hezekiah Elmer, Sr.
B:
13 Jun 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1750
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Standish
Abt 1700-1750
Miriam Standish
B:
Abt 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1717
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1750
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Caleb Elmer
1687-
Caleb Elmer
B:
1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Elmer)
1730-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Elmer)
B:
10 Jun 1730
M:
10 Jun 1730
Amos Elmer
1689-
Amos Elmer
B:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Sherman
Abt 1702-
Abigail Sherman
B:
Abt 1702
M:
Jan 1730/1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hester Elmer
1690-
Hester Elmer
B:
25 Jul 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca (Elmore) Elmer
1692-Aft 1726
Rebecca (Elmore) Elmer
B:
7 Feb 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1726
Jeremiah Diggins, Jr.
1678-1745
Jeremiah Diggins, Jr.
B:
1678
D:
22 Jan 1744/1745
Hannah Elmer
1700-1755
Hannah Elmer
B:
3 Mar 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1755
Thomas Rowell
1705-
Thomas Rowell
B:
5 Dec 1705
M:
7 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Edward Elmer
1702-Bef 1785
Edward Elmer
B:
1 Sep 1702
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef Feb 1785
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Graves
1713-Aft 1769
Sarah Graves
B:
22 Dec 1713
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1736
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1769
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Elmer
Abt 1704-1731
Ann Elmer
B:
Abt 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1730/1731
Thomas Elmer
Abt 1704-
Thomas Elmer
B:
Abt 1704
M:
2 May 1728
Edward Elmer
1654-1725
Edward Elmer
B:
1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1725
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Fitch
1663-1710
Rebecca Fitch
B:
Mar 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Elmer
1656-1657
Joseph Elmer
B:
3 Jul 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1657
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Elmer
1658-1712
Mary Elmer
B:
2 Sep 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Diggins
Abt 1658-1736
Jeremiah Diggins
B:
Abt 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Garrett
Abt 1658-
Joseph Garrett
B:
Abt 1658
M:
1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Long
1696-1759
Elizabeth Long
B:
1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1759
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Cheney
1697-1760
Benjamin Cheney
B:
6 Jan 1697
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1760
Sarah Elmer
1664-1741
Sarah Elmer
B:
1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Long
Abt 1664-
Thomas Long
B:
Abt 1664
M:
Abt 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Edward Elmer
1613-1676
Edward Elmer
B:
1610-1613
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Allen
1660-1755
Samuel Allen
B:
4 Dec 1660
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1755
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Asahel (Essiel ?) Allen
1662-
Asahel (Essiel ?) Allen
B:
1 Mar 1662
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mehitable Allen
1664-1685
Mehitable Allen
B:
20 Jan 1664
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1685
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Alden
1664-1727
Isaac Alden
B:
21 Dec 1664
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1685
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1727
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Allen
1667-1743
Sarah Allen
B:
14 Apr 1667
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1743
Bethia Allen
1669-1744
Bethia Allen
B:
12 May 1669
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1744
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Allen
1672-1743
Nathaniel Allen
B:
10 Feb 1672
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1742-1743
Ebenezer Allen
1674-1730
Ebenezer Allen
B:
14 Oct 1674
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1730
Rebecca Skate
1677-
Rebecca Skate
B:
4 Mar 1676/1677
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Josiah Allen
1677-1736
Josiah Allen
B:
21 Apr 1677
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1736
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Reade
Abt 1684-1759
Mary Reade
B:
Abt 1684
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1707
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1758-1759
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Allen
1678-Bef 1731
Elisha Allen
B:
8 Feb 1678
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1731
Nehemiah Allen
1680-1703
Nehemiah Allen
B:
5 Jan 1680
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1703
Mehitable Allen
1695-1750
Mehitable Allen
B:
18 Dec 1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1750
Nathan Bushnell
1686-1770
Nathan Bushnell
B:
12 Feb 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Partridge
1639-1717
Sarah Partridge
B:
2 Sep 1639
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1717
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Allen
1632-1719
Samuel Allen
B:
10 Nov 1632
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1658
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Francis West
1669-1731
Francis West
B:
13 Nov 1669
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 May 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mercy Miner
1673-1751
Mercy Miner
B:
21 Aug 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1696
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1751
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Juen West
1671-1671
Juen West
B:
8 Sep 1671
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1671
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Steven West
1671-1671
Steven West
B:
8 Sep 1671
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1671
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel West, Jr.
1672-1763
Samuel West, Jr.
B:
23 Dec 1672
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1762-1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Simmons
1677-1754
Martha Simmons
B:
17 Nov 1677
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1709
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Pelatiah West
1674-1756
Pelatiah West
B:
8 Mar 1674
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1756
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Alden Chandler
1673-
Elizabeth Alden Chandler
B:
1673
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1722
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer West
1676-1758
Ebenezer West
B:
23 Jul 1676
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Susannah Wales
Abt 1680-1723
Susannah Wales
B:
Abt 1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John West
1679-1741
John West
B:
6 Mar 1679
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1741
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah
Abigail West
1682-
Abigail West
B:
26 Sep 1682
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Cole
1685-1774
Nathaniel Cole
B:
11 Oct 1685
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1714
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1774
Plymouth County, MA
Bathsheba West
1684-
Bathsheba West
B:
1684
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Francis West
1699-1731
Francis West
B:
13 Nov 1699
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1731
Sarah West
Abt 1685-
Sarah West
B:
Abt 1685
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ephraim Cole
1688-
Ephraim Cole
B:
14 Jan 1687/1688
York, York County, ME
M:
2 Mar 1723/1724
Tryphosa Partridge
1642-1701
Tryphosa Partridge
B:
1642
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1701
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel West
1643-1689
Samuel West
B:
1643
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1668
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 May 1689
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Partridge
1643-1722
Elizabeth Partridge
B:
14 Feb 1643
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1722
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
James Allen
Abt 1614-1676
James Allen
B:
Abt 1614
Colby, Norfolkshire, England
D:
27 Sep 1676
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Amy Allen
1663-1709
Amy Allen
B:
14 Aug 1663
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1709
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Captain Joseph Hatch
1654-1738
Captain Joseph Hatch
B:
7 Mar 1654
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1683
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1738
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Amey Allen
1665-
Amey Allen
B:
22 Dec 1665
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Allen
1667-
Abigail Allen
B:
28 Sep 1667
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Partridge
1643-1722
Elizabeth Partridge
B:
14 Feb 1643
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1722
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
James Allen
1636-1714
James Allen
B:
1636
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1662
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1714
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
Thomas Thacher
1670-
Thomas Thacher
B:
9 Oct 1670
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Deane
Elizabeth (Eliza) Thatcher
1672-Aft 1729
Elizabeth (Eliza) Thatcher
B:
1 Mar 1672
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 8 May 1729
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Fuller, Jr.
1676-1716
Samuel Fuller, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1676
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1700
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1716
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Miles Standish
-Bef 1730
Miles Standish
B:
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Preston, New London County, CT
Ann Thacher
1673-YOUNG
Ann Thacher
B:
26 Nov 1673
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Thacher
1675-1709
Ruth Thacher
B:
1 Nov 1675
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Sep 1709
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Rodolphus Thacher
1678-1754
Rodolphus Thacher
B:
9 Jan 1678
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Thacher
1680-1756
Lydia Thacher
B:
24 Jan 1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 May 1756
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Thacher
1682-
Mary Thacher
B:
8 Mar 1682
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ann Thacher
1684-
Ann Thacher
B:
30 Mar 1684
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Peter Thacher
1686-1766
Peter Thacher
B:
17 Aug 1686
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Feb 1766
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Hibbard
1699-1778
Abigail Hibbard
B:
15 Mar 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1716
Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1778
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Partridge
1647-1717
Ruth Partridge
B:
1647
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1717
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Rodolphus (Ralph) Thacher
1647-1733
Rodolphus (Ralph) Thacher
B:
1646-1647
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1670
D:
26 Jul 1733
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Sarah Brewster
1674-
Sarah Brewster
B:
25 Apr 1674
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Caleb Stetson
Nathaniel Brewster
1676-Aft 1755
Nathaniel Brewster
B:
8 Nov 1676
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 11 Feb 1755
Mary Dwelley
1684-1764
Mary Dwelley
B:
29 Mar 1684
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1705
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1764
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Brewster
1680-Bef 1749
Lydia Brewster
B:
11 Feb 1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 11 May 1749
William Brewster
1683-1768
William Brewster
B:
4 May 1683
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1768
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hopestill Wadsworth
1686-1773
Hopestill Wadsworth
B:
16 Mar 1686
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 May 1708
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy Mary Brewster
1685-Aft 1748
Mercy Mary Brewster
B:
7 Dec 1685
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 21 Mar 1748
Edward Arnold
1680-
Edward Arnold
B:
24 Mar 1680
Benjamin Brewster
1688-1752
Benjamin Brewster
B:
7 Jul 1688
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1752
Preston, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Witter
1694-1740
Elizabeth Witter
B:
3 Mar 1693/1694
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1740
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1716-1765
Sarah Calkins
B:
6 May 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1765
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Brewster
1694-1767
Joseph Brewster
B:
17 Mar 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1767
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Turner
Joshua Brewster
1698-1776
Joshua Brewster
B:
1698
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1776
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Jackson
1703-1776
Deborah Jackson
B:
11 Mar 1703
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1721
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1776
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Partridge
1650-1743
Lydia Partridge
B:
1650
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1743
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
William Brewster
1645-1723
William Brewster
B:
1645
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1673
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1723
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Partridge
1651-1696
Rebecca Partridge
B:
1651
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1696
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Vigilance Fisher
Vigilance Fisher
M:
27 Sep 1678
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Ruth Skiffe
Abt 1697-
Ruth Skiffe
B:
Abt 1697
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Simon Mayhew
1687-1753
Simon Mayhew
B:
25 Jul 1687
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
M:
Abt 1708
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1753
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Mary (Mercy) Partridge
1656-
Mary (Mercy) Partridge
B:
1656
Nathaniel Skiffe
1644-1723
Nathaniel Skiffe
B:
20 Mar 1644
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
Feb 1687/1688
D:
24 Apr 1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
James Partridge
1657-1745
James Partridge
B:
1657
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1745
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Stetson
Mary Stetson
M:
24 Apr 1712
Thankful Stephens
1724-1812
Thankful Stephens
B:
15 Jan 1724
M:
24 Dec 1744
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1812
Sarah Partridge
1685-1685
Sarah Partridge
B:
21 Sep 1685
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1685
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Partridge
1687-1744
Samuel Partridge
B:
19 Mar 1686/1687
D:
19 Oct 1744
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Rose
1688-1770
Deborah Rose
B:
1688
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
15 May 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1770
Preston, New London County, CT
George Partridge
1690-1768
George Partridge
B:
17 Aug 1690
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1768
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Keene
Abt 1689-Bef 1734
Lydia Keene
B:
Abt 1689
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1712/1713
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 20 Jul 1734
Mary Partridge
1693-1748
Mary Partridge
B:
2 May 1693
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1748
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Brewster
1680-1753
Jonathan Brewster
B:
1680
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1709
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Partridge
1697-1780
John Partridge
B:
27 Dec 1697
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1780
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ann Fitch
1702-1748
Ann Fitch
B:
5 Nov 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1722
Congregational Church, Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Partridge
1657-1731
John Partridge
B:
29 Nov 1657
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1731
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Seabury
1668-1698
Hannah Seabury
B:
7 Jul 1668
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1684
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1698
Benjamin Partridge
1701-Abt 1729
Benjamin Partridge
B:
5 Mar 1701
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1729
Massachusetts
Isaac Partridge
1705-1794
Isaac Partridge
B:
2 Mar 1705
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1794
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Brewster
1662-1742
Mary Brewster
B:
13 Nov 1662
M:
23 May 1700
D:
12 Nov 1742
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Colburn
1684-1685
Sarah Colburn
B:
12 Oct 1684
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1685
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Colburn
1685-1685
Samuel Colburn
B:
10 Nov 1685
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1685
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Mercy Colburn
1686-1687
Mercy Colburn
B:
6 Nov 1686
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1687
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Ephraim Colburn
1687-1775
Ephraim Colburn
B:
5 Nov 1687
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1775
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Colbourn
1691-1742
Mary Colbourn
B:
5 Nov 1691
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1742
Abiel Abigail Colburn
1694-1775
Abiel Abigail Colburn
B:
27 Sep 1694
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1775
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Michael Metcalfe
1687-1754
Michael Metcalfe
B:
25 Jan 1687
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1712
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1754
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Partridge
1660-1726
Mercy (Mary) Partridge
B:
1659-1660
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1726
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Colburn
1654-1694
Samuel Colburn
B:
25 Nov 1654
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1683
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 May 1694
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Cornelius Fisher
1660-1723
Cornelius Fisher
B:
8 Feb 1660
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1702
D:
6 Jan 1723
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
George Partridge
1617-1695
George Partridge
B:
16 Nov 1617
Sutton, Surrey, England
D:
10 Oct 1695
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Tracy
1622-1708
Sarah Tracy
B:
1621-1622
Leyden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
M:
16 Nov 1638
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1708
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Seabury
1661-
Elizabeth Seabury
B:
16 Sep 1661
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Seabury
1666-
Samuel Seabury
B:
20 Apr 1666
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Seabury
1668-1698
Hannah Seabury
B:
7 Jul 1668
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1698
John Partridge
1657-1731
John Partridge
B:
29 Nov 1657
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1684
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1731
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
John Seabury
1670-1759
John Seabury
B:
7 Nov 1670
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1759
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Elizabeth Alden
1675-1771
Elizabeth Alden
B:
9 Apr 1675
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1771
Grace Seabury
1673-SOON
Grace Seabury
B:
1 Mar 1673
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
SOON
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Seabury
1673-SOON
Patience Seabury
B:
1 Mar 1673
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
SOON
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Kemp
1642-1676
Patience Kemp
B:
Mar 1642
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1676
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Dr. Samuel Seabury
1640-1681
Dr. Samuel Seabury
B:
10 Dec 1640
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1660
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1681
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Partridge
1621-1664
Elizabeth Partridge
B:
1621
D:
2 Jun 1664
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
William Kemp
1615-1678
William Kemp
B:
1610-1615
M:
7 Jan 1638
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1678
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Thacher
1671-
Elizabeth Thacher
B:
26 Dec 1671
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Thacher
1673-
Thomas Thacher
B:
25 Sep 1673
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Thacher
1675-
John Thacher
B:
22 Jan 1675
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Peter Thacher
Hannah Curwin
Hannah Curwin
M:
14 Oct 1708
Mary Thacher
1680-
Mary Thacher
B:
28 Jan 1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Thacher
-1686
Thomas Thacher
B:
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1686
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Savage
-1730
Mary Savage
M:
Abt 1670
D:
22 Jul 1730
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Thacher
1670-
Thomas Thacher
B:
9 Oct 1670
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Deane
Elizabeth (Eliza) Thatcher
1672-Aft 1729
Elizabeth (Eliza) Thatcher
B:
1 Mar 1672
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 8 May 1729
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Fuller, Jr.
1676-1716
Samuel Fuller, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1676
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1700
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1716
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Miles Standish
-Bef 1730
Miles Standish
B:
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Preston, New London County, CT
Ann Thacher
1673-YOUNG
Ann Thacher
B:
26 Nov 1673
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Thacher
1675-1709
Ruth Thacher
B:
1 Nov 1675
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Sep 1709
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Rodolphus Thacher
1678-1754
Rodolphus Thacher
B:
9 Jan 1678
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Thacher
1680-1756
Lydia Thacher
B:
24 Jan 1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 May 1756
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Thacher
1682-
Mary Thacher
B:
8 Mar 1682
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ann Thacher
1684-
Ann Thacher
B:
30 Mar 1684
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Peter Thacher
1686-1766
Peter Thacher
B:
17 Aug 1686
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Feb 1766
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Hibbard
1699-1778
Abigail Hibbard
B:
15 Mar 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1716
Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1778
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rodolphus (Ralph) Thacher
1647-1733
Rodolphus (Ralph) Thacher
B:
1646-1647
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1733
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Ruth Partridge
1647-1717
Ruth Partridge
B:
1647
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1670
D:
30 Oct 1717
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Theodora Thacher
Bathsheba Thacher
Oxenbridge Thacher
1681-1772
Oxenbridge Thacher
B:
17 May 1681
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1772
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Hobby
1676-
Elizabeth Hobby
B:
18 Oct 1676
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1713
Bathsheba Doggett
1695-1776
Bathsheba Doggett
B:
18 Jun 1695
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1776
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Thacher
Elizabeth Thacher
1683-1716
Elizabeth Thacher
B:
7 Mar 1682/1683
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1715/1716
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Rev. Samuel Niles
1673-1762
Rev. Samuel Niles
B:
1 May 1673
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
29 May 1701
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 May 1762
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
John Thacher
-YOUNG
John Thacher
B:
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Peter Thacher
1688-1744
Peter Thacher
B:
6 Oct 1688
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1744
Mary Prince
1688-1771
Mary Prince
B:
8 Jan 1688
D:
1 Oct 1771
John Thacher
Thomas Thacher
1693-1721
Thomas Thacher
B:
1693
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1721
Reverend Peter Thacher
1651-1727
Reverend Peter Thacher
B:
18 Jul 1651
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1727
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Theodora Oxenbridge
1659-1697
Theodora Oxenbridge
B:
25 Jul 1659
Eaton, Staffordshire, England
M:
21 Nov 1677
D:
18 Nov 1697
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Susanna
1665-1724
Susanna
B:
1665
M:
25 Dec 1699
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1724
Elizabeth
Patience Thacher
William Kemp
Elizabeth Thatcher
Captain Nathaniel Davenport
-1675
Captain Nathaniel Davenport
D:
19 Dec 1675
Narraganset Campaign
Samuel Davis
Samuel Davis
M:
1677
Reverend Thomas Thacher
1620-1678
Reverend Thomas Thacher
B:
1 May 1620
Milton, Cleredon, England
M:
11 May 1643
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1678
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Parents
Thomas Partridge
Reverend Ralph Partridge
1570-1655
Reverend Ralph Partridge
B:
12 Apr 1570
Sutton, Kentshire, England
D:
29 Sep 1655
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Patience
Abt 1600-
Patience
B:
Abt 1600
Lenham, Kent, England
D:
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA