Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Witter
1694 - 1740 (45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Grace Brewster
1738-1816
Grace Brewster
B:
19 Feb 1738
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1816
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Wales
Asa Brewster
1739-1811
Asa Brewster
B:
11 Oct 1739
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1811
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ruth Badger
1745-
Ruth Badger
B:
22 Jan 1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Brewster
1741-1758
Elizabeth Brewster
B:
30 Oct 1741
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1758
Windham, Windham County, CT
Damaris Brewster
1743-1816
Damaris Brewster
B:
20 Nov 1743
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1816
Lyme, New London County, CT
James Flint
1722-1788
James Flint
B:
20 Jul 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
23 May 1788
Windham, Windham County, CT
Edwards Ely
1767-1809
Edwards Ely
B:
8 Dec 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1809
St. Bartholomew Island, Caribbean
Rachel Ely Peck
1773-1847
Rachel Ely Peck
B:
1773
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1847
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
William Brewster Ely
1770-1790
William Brewster Ely
B:
22 Mar 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eli Ely
1772-1842
Eli Ely
B:
25 Jul 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1842
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba Blake
1777-1832
Bathsheba Blake
B:
23 Nov 1777
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1798
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1832
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ely
1774-1859
Mary Ely
B:
15 Nov 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1859
New York City, New York County, NY
Henry Day
1773-1811
Henry Day
B:
23 Mar 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 May 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alfred Ely
1777-1777
Alfred Ely
B:
4 May 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Alfred Ely, D.D.
1778-1866
Reverend Alfred Ely, D.D.
B:
8 Nov 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1866
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Hinsdale
1778-1812
Nancy Hinsdale
B:
12 Aug 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1806
D:
15 Jul 1812
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Newell
1781-1823
Lucinda Newell
B:
6 Feb 1781
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1810
D:
29 Dec 1823
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Susan Gridley
1788-1863
Susan Gridley
B:
19 May 1788
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1825
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1863
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ralph Ely
1784-1784
Ralph Ely
B:
4 Feb 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Drusilla Brewster
1745-1828
Drusilla Brewster
B:
3 Nov 1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Ely
1743-1825
William Ely
B:
15 Jun 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Brewster
1747-
Jerusha Brewster
B:
18 Oct 1747
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
William Brewster
1714-1801
William Brewster
B:
16 Sep 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1801
Middlebury, Addison County, VT
Damaris Gates
1718-1757
Damaris Gates
B:
18 Dec 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1757
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Margaret Brewster
1794-1827
Margaret Brewster
B:
12 Nov 1794
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1827
Windham, Windham County, CT
Dr. Christopher Swan Avery
1788-1862
Dr. Christopher Swan Avery
B:
25 Nov 1788
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1813
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1862
Windham, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Brewster
1753-1825
Benjamin Brewster
B:
6 Feb 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1825
Windham, Windham County, CT
Susanna Green
Abt 1761-1808
Susanna Green
B:
Abt 1761
M:
8 Sep 1786
D:
24 Mar 1808
Hannah Brewster
1754-
Hannah Brewster
B:
26 Oct 1754
Windham, Windham County, CT
Luther Martin
Luther Martin
M:
Windham, Windham County, CT
Esther Brewster
1756-1842
Esther Brewster
B:
22 Dec 1756
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 May 1842
Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
Robert Hales
Robert Hales
M:
24 Mar 1778
Elizabeth Stebbins
1780-1835
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
18 Dec 1779/1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1834/1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Dean DeWitt
1774-1827
Jabez Dean DeWitt
B:
11 May 1774
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
M:
7 Sep 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1826/1827
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Elihu Stebbins
1781-1796
Elihu Stebbins
B:
14 Dec 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lora Lathrop Stebbins
1782-1860
Lora Lathrop Stebbins
B:
1 Mar 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1860
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dwight Lathrop, Sr.
1780-1818
Dwight Lathrop, Sr.
B:
9 Apr 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Stebbins
1784-1784
Polly Stebbins
B:
8 Mar 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pama Stebbins
1786-1866
Pama Stebbins
B:
10 Apr 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1866
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Reuben Champion
1784-1865
Dr. Reuben Champion
B:
28 Jun 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1865
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1788-1819
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
28 Jul 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marietta (Marytta) Parsons
1794-
Marietta (Marytta) Parsons
B:
23 Jun 1794
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miner Stebbins
1791-1828
Miner Stebbins
B:
24 Jun 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Stebbins
1794-1795
Polly Stebbins
B:
7 Jun 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Festus Stebbins
1796-1796
Festus Stebbins
B:
1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Stebbins
1797-1800
Francis Stebbins
B:
22 Dec 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Stebbins
1803-1803
Maria Stebbins
B:
26 Jun 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Brewster
1759-1817
Elizabeth Brewster
B:
19 Jan 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeremiah "Jere" Stebbins
1757-1817
Jeremiah "Jere" Stebbins
B:
16 Jul 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cynthia Brewster
1762-1842
Cynthia Brewster
B:
25 Jul 1762
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1842
Middlebury, Addison County, VT
Roswell Fitch
William Brewster
1765-1831
William Brewster
B:
21 Jan 1765
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1831
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
Sarah Williston
1764-1847
Sarah Williston
B:
22 Sep 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1847
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
Cyrus Brewster
1769-1818
Cyrus Brewster
B:
5 Aug 1769
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1818
Groton, New London County, CT
Nancy Dewitt
1773-1835
Nancy Dewitt
B:
19 Feb 1773
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1835
Groton, New London County, CT
Bowan Brewster
1773-1845
Bowan Brewster
B:
19 Apr 1773
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1845
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Miss Jones
Miss Jones
M:
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
Esther Sabin
1728-1787
Esther Sabin
B:
7 Apr 1728
Windham County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1752
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1787
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Grace Brewster
1717-YOUNG
Grace Brewster
B:
7 Apr 1717
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Lucy Hall Brewster
1773-
Lucy Hall Brewster
B:
30 Aug 1773
Nathaniel Kimball
1768-
Nathaniel Kimball
B:
21 Oct 1768
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1795
Preston, New London County, CT
Judah Brewster
1748-
Judah Brewster
B:
15 Jan 1748
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Lucy Hall
Lucy Hall
M:
13 Feb 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Simon Brewster
1720-1801
Simon Brewster
B:
10 Jun 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1801
Preston, New London County, CT
Anne (Andrews) Andrus
1725-1809
Anne (Andrews) Andrus
B:
6 Jun 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1742
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1809
Preston, New London County, CT
Judah Brewster
1723-Bef 1756
Judah Brewster
B:
7 Apr 1723
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1756
Preston, New London County, CT
Abel Brewster
1725-1787
Abel Brewster
B:
22 May 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1787
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rachel Wetmore
1739-
Rachel Wetmore
B:
11 Feb 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
Judah Brewster
1729-Bef 1752
Judah Brewster
B:
27 Feb 1729
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
Elizabeth Brewster
1732-1806
Elizabeth Brewster
B:
27 Oct 1732
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1806
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Freeman
1726-
Samuel Freeman
B:
25 Jun 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
Amos Brewster
1735-1777
Amos Brewster
B:
22 Jun 1735
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1777
Fort Mifflin, Philadelphia County, PA
Jerusha Knight
1738-1808
Jerusha Knight
B:
9 Aug 1738
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1761
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1808
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Cyrus Brewster
1738-1816
Cyrus Brewster
B:
18 Aug 1738
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Hannah Wills
Abt 1738-
Hannah Wills
B:
Abt 1738
Parents
Deacon Ebenezer Witter
1668-1712
Dorothy Morgan
1675-1759
Elizabeth Witter
1694-1740
Elizabeth Witter
B:
3 Mar 1693/1694
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1740
Preston, New London County, CT
Benjamin Brewster
1688-1752
Benjamin Brewster
B:
7 Jul 1688
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1713
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1752
Preston, New London County, CT