Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha Shaw
1700 - 1769 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Alden Blossom
1776-1863
Alden Blossom
B:
1 Jul 1776
Turner, Androscoggin County, ME
D:
1863
Lydia Davis Stephens
1784-1850
Lydia Davis Stephens
B:
1 May 1784
M:
23 Oct 1803
Turner, Androscoggin County, ME
D:
3 Jan 1850
Leonard Blossom
Abt 1777-
Leonard Blossom
B:
Abt 1777
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
Libbeus Blossom
Levi Blossom
Abt 1781-
Levi Blossom
B:
Abt 1781
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Blossom
Abigail Blossom
Charity Blossom
Abt 1785-
Charity Blossom
B:
Abt 1785
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
James Howard
Abt 1777-
James Howard
B:
Abt 1777
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1802
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Alden
1752-1802
Martha Alden
B:
6 Jul 1752
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1802
Sylvanus Blossom
1746-
Sylvanus Blossom
B:
13 Mar 1745/1746
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1775
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Eleazer Alden
1723-1803
Eleazer Alden
B:
30 Aug 1723
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 May 1803
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Whitman
1726-1818
Sarah Whitman
B:
8 May 1726
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1748
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1818
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Philander Alden
1782-1810
Philander Alden
B:
31 Jan 1782
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1810
Lake Ontario
Betsey Hall
1779-
Betsey Hall
B:
8 Oct 1779
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
M:
10 Dec 1804
Philomela Alden
1783-1861
Philomela Alden
B:
10 Dec 1783
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1861
Big Mound Plantation, Dallas, Madison Parish, LA
Dr. Joel Rathbun
1779-1820
Dr. Joel Rathbun
B:
20 Aug 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1802
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1820
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Joshua Smith Alden
1785-1846
Joshua Smith Alden
B:
10 Jun 1785
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1846
Bristol, Kendall County, IL
Louisa Fletcher
1798-1880
Louisa Fletcher
B:
15 Nov 1798
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1827
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
24 May 1880
Pliny Alden
1787-1834
Pliny Alden
B:
28 Mar 1787
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1834
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Anna Upson
1787-1862
Anna Upson
B:
26 Feb 1787
Litchfield, Tioga County, NY
M:
27 Mar 1812
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1862
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Isaac Alden, II
1789-Abt 1870
Isaac Alden, II
B:
19 Feb 1789
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1870
Sallie Henderson
Abt 1794-1848
Sallie Henderson
B:
Abt 1794
Tennessee
M:
27 Apr 1834
D:
24 Aug 1848
Fanny Alden
1791-1791
Fanny Alden
B:
2 Apr 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jacob Alden
1792-1792
Jacob Alden
B:
27 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Dr. Hiram Alden
1793-1838
Dr. Hiram Alden
B:
28 Oct 1792/1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1838
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Melita Huntley
1798-1849
Melita Huntley
B:
26 Oct 1798
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
28 Jan 1816
D:
5 Sep 1849
Centerville Township, Leelanau County, MI
Richard Alden, Esq.
1795-1883
Richard Alden, Esq.
B:
19 May 1795
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 May 1883
Warren, Warren County, PA
Betsey Newman
1801-1894
Betsey Newman
B:
26 Sep 1801
Otsego County, NY
M:
27 Jan 1827
D:
11 Apr 1894
Warren, Warren County, PA
Enoch Alden
1797-1833
Enoch Alden
B:
9 Dec 1797
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
27 Jun 1833
Claiborne Parish, LA
Mary Webb
Abt 1798-1833
Mary Webb
B:
Abt 1798
M:
18 Jan 1819
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1833
Claiborne Parish, LA
Philo Alden
1800-1866
Philo Alden
B:
3 Jul 1800
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
6 Nov 1866
Bellevue, Bossier Parish, LA
Margaret Ellen Riemer
1808-1868
Margaret Ellen Riemer
B:
23 Jul 1808
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
15 Apr 1827
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
29 Jul 1868
Benton County, AR
Isaac Alden
1755-1822
Isaac Alden
B:
5 May 1755
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1822
Warren, Warren County, PA
Irene Smith
1757-1834
Irene Smith
B:
4 Jul 1757
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 May 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1834
Warren, Warren County, PA
Arion Alden
Elizabeth Alden
1789-
Elizabeth Alden
B:
7 Mar 1789
Eunice Alden
1790-
Eunice Alden
B:
12 Sep 1790
Luther Ranney
1785-1871
Luther Ranney
B:
6 Sep 1785
M:
6 Jan 1811
D:
5 Mar 1871
Nancy Alden
1792-1840
Nancy Alden
B:
10 Feb 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1840
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
William Bassett
1787-1857
William Bassett
B:
1787
Dennis, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1823
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1857
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Armilla Alden
1793-1867
Armilla Alden
B:
3 Dec 1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1867
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Aaron Lyon, Esq.
1789-1870
Aaron Lyon, Esq.
B:
1 Jul 1789
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1812
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1870
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
Cyrus Alden
1795-
Cyrus Alden
B:
15 Aug 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Bacon
1801-1821
Eunice Bacon
B:
11 Oct 1801
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1819
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 May 1821
Lura Flagg
Abt 1802-
Lura Flagg
B:
Abt 1802
M:
6 Nov 1823
Lucy Alden
1797-
Lucy Alden
B:
5 Jul 1797
Willard Alden
1800-1878
Willard Alden
B:
24 Apr 1800
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1878
Corintha Wilcox
1807-1886
Corintha Wilcox
B:
10 Mar 1807
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
27 Sep 1832
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1886
Minerva Alden
1802-
Minerva Alden
B:
1 Jun 1802
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Anson Bement
Abt 1794-
Anson Bement
B:
Abt 1794
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1819
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Habilla Alden
1804-
Habilla Alden
B:
3 Jun 1804
Reverend John Alden
1806-Aft 1880
Reverend John Alden
B:
10 Jan 1806
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1880
Anna Maria Chamberlain
1812-Aft 1880
Anna Maria Chamberlain
B:
17 Mar 1812
M:
23 Nov 1833
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1880
Sophronia Alden
1809-
Sophronia Alden
B:
23 Sep 1808/1809
Edward Griffith Miner
1809-
Edward Griffith Miner
B:
21 Jan 1809
Winchester, Scott County, IL
M:
19 Apr 1834
Edwardsville, Madison County, IL
Lucy Thomas Alden
1810-
Lucy Thomas Alden
B:
23 Aug 1810
Chenery Puffer
1804-
Chenery Puffer
B:
22 Jan 1804
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1834
David Alden
1813-
David Alden
B:
10 Feb 1813
John Alden
1761-1842
John Alden
B:
1761
D:
1842
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Nancy Gray
1771-1813
Nancy Gray
B:
23 Dec 1771
D:
Mar 1813
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
David Alden
1727-1807
David Alden
B:
18 Jun 1727
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1807
Ashville, Franklin County, MA
Lucia "Lucy" Thomas
1733-
Lucia "Lucy" Thomas
B:
17 Dec 1733
M:
Abt 1749
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
Joseph Shaw
1664-1718
Judith Whitmarsh
1669-1760
Martha Shaw
1700-1769
Martha Shaw
B:
9 Jan 1699/1700
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1769
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Eleazer Alden
1694-1773
Eleazer Alden
B:
27 Sep 1694
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 May 1720
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1773
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA