Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Thompson
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Thompson
Anthony Thompson
-Aft 1654
Anthony Thompson
B:
England
D:
Aft 26 Dec 1654
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Bowers
1679-1744
Anna Bowers
B:
1679
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1744
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Francis French, Jr.
1667-1751
Francis French, Jr.
B:
11 Feb 1667
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1703
D:
11 Apr 1751
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Bridget Thompson
1639-1720
Bridget Thompson
B:
1639
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1720
Derby, New Haven County, CT
John Bowers
1629-1687
John Bowers
B:
1629
England
D:
14 Jun 1687
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Anthony Thompson
1612-1648
Anthony Thompson
B:
30 Aug 1612
Lenham, Kent, England
D:
16 Mar 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
first wife
John Stanton
1665-1755
John Stanton
B:
22 May 1665
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
July 1755
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Starkweather
1689-1727
Mary Starkweather
B:
1689
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1705
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Stanton
1668-1751
Joseph Stanton
B:
22 Jan 1667/1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Chesebrough
1676-1751
Margaret Chesebrough
B:
1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Thomas Stanton
1670-1698
Thomas Stanton
B:
5 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1698
Anna Stanton
Anna Stanton
1675-
Anna Stanton
B:
30 Jun 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Stanton
1673-1680
Ann Stanton
B:
1 Oct 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1679/1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
Theophilus Stanton
1676-1705
Theophilus Stanton
B:
16 Jan 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Rogers
Elizabeth Rogers
M:
5 Jun 1696
Elizabeth Rogers
1673-Abt 1750
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
8 May 1673
New London, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Stanton
1680-1699
Dorothy Stanton
B:
1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Thompson
1645-1713
Hannah Thompson
A:
8 Jun 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph John Stanton
1641-1713
Captain Joseph John Stanton
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1664
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Cruttenden
1666-IN INFANCY
Isaac Cruttenden
B:
9 Aug 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Cruttenden
1668-1684
Lydia Cruttenden
B:
17 Jul 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1683/1684
Elizabeth Cruttenden
1670-
Elizabeth Cruttenden
B:
22 Sep 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hubbard
1666-1702
Daniel Hubbard
B:
1 Aug 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1691
D:
1702
William Smith
William Smith
M:
9 Nov 1722
Deborah Cruttenden
1673-1756
Deborah Cruttenden
B:
23 Oct 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1756
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph (twin) Norton
1681-1756
Joseph (twin) Norton
B:
6 Nov 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
December 1756
Deacon Samuel Cruttenden
1675-1745
Deacon Samuel Cruttenden
B:
1 Nov 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1745
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell Meigs
1682-1762
Mindwell Meigs
B:
1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1702
D:
3 Mar 1762
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Cruttenden
1678-1756
Hannah Cruttenden
B:
27 Mar 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hotchkiss
1678-1740
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
8 Jun 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
April 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jabez Cruttenden
1680-1681
Jabez Cruttenden
B:
25 Feb 1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1680/1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Cruttenden
1682-1730
Mehitabel Cruttenden
B:
11 Apr 1682
D:
13 Sep 1730
New Haven County, CT
Caleb Hotchkiss
1684-1763
Caleb Hotchkiss
B:
18 Oct 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1705/1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Naomi Cruttenden
1685-1692
Naomi Cruttenden
B:
23 Jun 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Naomi Cruttenden
1687-YOUNG
Naomi Cruttenden
B:
1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Thompson
1647-1727
Lydia Thompson
B:
16 Jul 1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Cruttenden
1643-1685
Isaac Cruttenden
B:
1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon John Meigs
1642-1713
Deacon John Meigs
B:
29 Feb 1642
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1692
D:
9 Nov 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jabesh Thompson
1672-YOUNG
Jabesh Thompson
B:
16 Oct 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Thompson
1674-EARLY
John Thompson
B:
1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
EARLY
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Thompson
1648-Aft 1676
Ebenezer Thompson
B:
15 Oct 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 16 Aug 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Dudley
1647-1681
Deborah Dudley
B:
20 Sep 1647
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Jun 1671
D:
Oct 1681
Catharine
1620-1648
Catharine
B:
1620
D:
1648
Mary Wheeler
1668-1709
Mary Wheeler
B:
22 Nov 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Williams
1666-1747
Ebenezer Williams
B:
6 Dec 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1686/1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Wheeler
1670-1745
Martha Wheeler
B:
6 Feb 1669/1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1744/1745
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Williams
1667-1702
John Williams
B:
31 Oct 1667
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Atwood
1677-1725
Thomas Atwood
B:
1677
M:
1 Jan 1714
D:
10 Apr 1725
Thomas Wheeler
1671-1691
Thomas Wheeler
B:
1 Dec 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1691
Preston, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler, Jr.
1673-1737
Isaac Wheeler, Jr.
B:
6 Aug 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Shepard
1679-1761
Mary Shepard
B:
1679
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Wheeler
1675-
Anna Wheeler
B:
20 Aug 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Tongue
Bef 1682-
John Tongue
B:
Bef 1682
M:
21 Nov 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Halsey
1667-1737
Jeremiah Halsey
B:
7 Sep 1667
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1694
D:
29 Dec 1737
Richard Wheeler
1677-1712
Richard Wheeler
B:
10 Mar 1676/1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Payson
1681-1734
Prudence Payson
B:
1 Feb 1680/1681
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1702
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Between 1725-1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Wheeler
1679-1736
Dorothy Wheeler
B:
6 Dec 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Smith, III
1673-1724
Nehemiah Smith, III
B:
14 Nov 1673
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain Samuel Fish
1656-1733
Captain Samuel Fish
B:
1656
Sandwich, Long Island, NY
M:
Aft 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1733
Mystic, New London County, CT
William Wheeler
1681-1747
William Wheeler
B:
9 Sep 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Gallup
1683-1745
Hannah Gallup
B:
22 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1682-1743
Mary Wheeler
B:
1682
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1743
Captain Samuel Sherwood
1680-1732
Captain Samuel Sherwood
B:
1680
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Jackson
1679-1717
Henry Jackson
B:
1679
D:
1717
Mary Wheeler
1683-1743
Mary Wheeler
B:
1683
D:
18 Sep 1743
Samuel Sherwood
Samuel Sherwood
M:
1722
Elizabeth Wheeler
1683-1735
Elizabeth Wheeler
B:
26 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1735
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Captain John Gallup
1674-1755
Captain John Gallup
B:
1674
M:
1709
D:
29 Dec 1755
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Experience Wheeler
1685-1759
Experience Wheeler
B:
21 May 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1759
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Reverend Joseph Coit, Jr.
1673-1750
Reverend Joseph Coit, Jr.
B:
14 Apr 1672/1673
New London, New London County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1705
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1750
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Experience Wheeler
1686-1721
Experience Wheeler
B:
1686
D:
22 Aug 1721
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Lemuel Sherwood
Abt 1687-1732
Deacon Lemuel Sherwood
B:
Abt 1687
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 May 1711
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1732
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Parke
1646-1715
Martha Parke
B:
27 Oct 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler
1646-1710
Isaac Wheeler
B:
1646
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Parke
1673-
Samuel Parke
B:
26 Nov 1673
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Parke
1674-1732
Thomas Parke
B:
20 Jan 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1732
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Witter
1685-1754
Hannah Witter
B:
17 Mar 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1754
Mary Parke
1678-
Mary Parke
B:
28 Jan 1678
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Parke
1679-
Jonathan Parke
B:
6 Apr 1679
New London, New London County, CT
Deborah Parke
1680-
Deborah Parke
B:
Dec 1680
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Parke
1648-1699
Thomas Parke
B:
18 Apr 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1699
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Allyn
1648-Aft 1699
Mary Allyn
B:
19 Nov 1648
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1699
Preston, New London County, CT
Rebecca Parke
1682-1758
Rebecca Parke
B:
7 Sep 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Larrabee
1677-1761
John Larrabee
B:
19 Jun 1677
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Parks
1685-Abt 1727
James Parks
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Geer
1685-1736
Deborah Geer
B:
1685
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1736
Preston, New London County, CT
Joanna Parke
1692-
Joanna Parke
B:
1692
David Rude
David Rude
M:
20 Feb 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
Robert Parke
1651-1707
Robert Parke
B:
24 Nov 1651
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
Rachel Leffingwell
1648-1692
Rachel Leffingwell
B:
17 Mar 1648
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
Keziah Parke
1700-
Keziah Parke
B:
1700
Preston, New London County, CT
Jonathan Davidson
1697-1763
Jonathan Davidson
B:
30 Aug 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1763
Preston, New London County, CT
Rose Parke
Abt 1700-1790
Rose Parke
B:
Abt 1700
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Moses Meech
1707-1788
Moses Meech
B:
12 Jan 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1788
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Rose
1655-1726
Mary Rose
B:
20 Apr 1655
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1692-1693
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1726
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Morgan
1671-Aft 1742
Joseph Morgan
B:
6 Nov 1671
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1742
New Jersey
Prudence Avery
Sarah Hill
1674-Aft 1733
Sarah Hill
B:
10 Oct 1674
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1694
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1733
Hannah Morgan
1672-Bef 1683
Hannah Morgan
B:
3 Dec 1672
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1683
Dorothy Morgan
1674-Bef 1675
Dorothy Morgan
B:
25 Feb 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Feb 1675
New London, New London County, CT
Dorothy Morgan
1675-1759
Dorothy Morgan
B:
29 Feb 1675
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1759
Preston, New London County, CT
Deacon Ebenezer Witter
1668-1712
Deacon Ebenezer Witter
B:
25 Mar 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 May 1693
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1711/1712
Preston, New London County, CT
Daniel Brewster
1667-1735
Daniel Brewster
B:
18 Mar 1667
Mohegan, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1735
Preston, New London County, CT
Anne Morgan
1678-Aft 1726
Anne Morgan
B:
10 Nov 1678
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 14 Jul 1726
Peter Davison
1666-1724
Peter Davison
B:
1665-1666
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1695
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1724
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Atwell
Abt 1678-
Thomas Atwell
B:
Abt 1678
M:
7 Sep 1714
Martha Morgan
1680-1754
Martha Morgan
B:
22 Mar 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1754
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Joseph Perkins
1674-1726
Deacon Joseph Perkins
B:
21 Jun 1674
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 May 1700
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1726
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Joseph Lathrop, Sr.
1661-1740
Joseph Lathrop, Sr.
B:
Oct 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1727
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1683-1697
Hannah Morgan
B:
3 Dec 1683
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1697
Margery Morgan
1685-
Margery Morgan
B:
2 Jul 1685
New London, New London County, CT
Margaret "Margery" Morgan
1686-Aft 1709
Margaret "Margery" Morgan
B:
28 Jul 1686
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Hibbard
1682-1732
Ebenezer Hibbard
B:
May 1682
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Oct 1732
Windham, Windham County, CT
Abigail Morgan
1688-1693
Abigail Morgan
B:
10 Feb 1688
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1693
Preston, New London County, CT
Deborah Morgan
1694-
Deborah Morgan
B:
31 May 1694
Preston, New London County, CT
Anna Morgan
1697-1786
Anna Morgan
B:
16 Dec 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1786
Connecticut
Samuel Loomer
Abt 1692-1786
Samuel Loomer
B:
Abt 1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1786
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Dorothy Parke
1652-1704
Dorothy Parke
B:
6 Mar 1651/1652
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Joseph Morgan
1646-1704
Lieutenant Joseph Morgan
B:
29 Nov 1646
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
Daniel Park
1679-
Daniel Park
B:
1679
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Parke
1681-1724
Nathaniel Parke
B:
14 Aug 1681
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Parks
1682-1760
Joseph Parks
B:
8 Nov 1682
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1760
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Smith-Paine
1687-Bef 1757
Mary Smith-Paine
B:
1687
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Parke
Abt 1683-
John Parke
B:
Abt 1683
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Parke
1683-1726
Ezekiel Parke
B:
20 May 1683
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Mercy Safford
1697-1775
Mary Mercy Safford
B:
5 Mar 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1775
Preston, New London County, CT
Alice Larrebee
1684-Abt 1714
Alice Larrebee
B:
1684
M:
Abt 1705
D:
Abt 1714
Isaac Parke
1688-1740
Isaac Parke
B:
1688
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1740
Preston, New London County, CT
Phoebe Parke
1692-1777
Phoebe Parke
B:
1692
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1777
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Beeman
Abt 1690-1750
Thomas Beeman
B:
Abt 1690
M:
1712
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1750
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Parke
1697-1772
Margaret Parke
B:
1697
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Spicer
1681-
Jabez Spicer
B:
1681
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1715
New London, New London County, CT
Jacob Parke
Abt 1702-1752
Jacob Parke
B:
Abt 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Parke
1652-1718
Nathaniel Parke
B:
6 Mar 1652
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1718
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Geer
1659-1718
Sarah Geer
B:
27 Feb 1659
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1718
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Parke
1685-1735
Hannah Parke
B:
10 Sep 1685
D:
1732-1735
Edmund Fanning
1682-1768
Edmund Fanning
B:
1682
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1710
D:
Mar 1768
Deborah Parke
1696-1759
Deborah Parke
B:
5 Aug 1696
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1759
John Fanning
1688-1718
John Fanning
B:
1688
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1716
D:
Dec 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
William Parke
1654-
William Parke
B:
1654
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Frink
1662-
Hannah Frink
B:
1662
M:
3 Dec 1684
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Plimpton
Margarey (Mary)
1658-
Margarey (Mary)
B:
1658
M:
3 Dec 1684
Abigail Parke
1686-1713
Abigail Parke
B:
1686
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain Christopher Avery
1679-1753
Captain Christopher Avery
B:
23 Jan 1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Parke
1692-1732
Dorothy Parke
A:
27 Jun 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Avery
1677-1752
Ebenezer Avery
B:
1 May 1677
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1708
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain John Parke
1656-1717
Captain John Parke
B:
10 Sep 1656
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1716/1717
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Witter
1665-
Mary Witter
B:
20 Feb 1664/1665
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Larabee
1675-
Thomas Larabee
B:
June 1675
Thomas Larrabee
1677-1761
Thomas Larrabee
B:
11 Jun 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1761
Mary Willett
Abt 1683-
Mary Willett
B:
Abt 1683
Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Larrabee
1677-1761
John Larrabee
B:
19 Jun 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Parke
1682-1758
Rebecca Parke
B:
7 Sep 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Larabee
1678-
Nathaniel Larabee
B:
1678
New London, New London County, CT
Phebe Larabee
1680-
Phebe Larabee
B:
13 Dec 1680
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin
Alice Larrebee
1684-Abt 1714
Alice Larrebee
B:
1684
D:
Abt 1714
Ezekiel Parke
1683-1726
Ezekiel Parke
B:
20 May 1683
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1705
D:
16 Jul 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
Alice Larabee
1684-
Alice Larabee
B:
18 Aug 1684
New London, New London County, CT
Mr. Parke
Dorothey Larrabee
1686-Abt 1777
Dorothey Larrabee
B:
25 Mar 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
John Saffard
1687-1725
John Saffard
B:
28 Dec 1687
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1719
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Larabee
Mr. Billings
Nathaniel Larabee
1689-1741
Nathaniel Larabee
B:
Jan 1688/1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1741
Elizabeth Larabee
1696-
Elizabeth Larabee
B:
13 Jun 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Adams
1688-1774
Daniel Adams
B:
4 Mar 1688
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1718
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1774
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Greenfield Larabee
1696-
Greenfield Larabee
B:
13 Jun 1696
New London, New London County, CT
Alice Parke
1658-1727
Alice Parke
B:
1658
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Greenfield Larabee, Jr.
1648-1739
Greenfield Larabee, Jr.
B:
20 Apr 1648
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1673
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1739
Preston, New London County, CT
Richard Parke
1664-1707
Richard Parke
B:
1664
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1707
Alice Dorothy Thompson
1621-1709
Alice Dorothy Thompson
B:
2 Jul 1621
Preston Capes, Northhamptonshire, England
D:
30 Jul 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Parke
1615-1709
Thomas Parke
B:
13 Feb 1615
Hitcham, Suffolk, England
M:
28 Oct 1644
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1709
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1660-1743
Mary Stanton
B:
1660
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1743
Robert Lay
1654-1742
Robert Lay
B:
6 Mar 1654
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1665-1683
Thomas Stanton
B:
1665
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Stanton
1674-
Sarah Stanton
B:
14 Dec 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.
1666-1732
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
14 Apr 1666
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1691/1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1675-
Anna Stanton
B:
30 Jun 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1670-1698
Thomas Stanton
B:
5 Apr 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1698
William Stanton, Sr.
1677-
William Stanton, Sr.
B:
6 May 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1684-Aft 1724
Anna Stanton
B:
26 Oct 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Stanton
Abt 1678-
John Stanton
B:
Abt 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Stanton, Sr.
1682-1770
Samuel Stanton, Sr.
B:
21 May 1682
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mabel Treat
Abt 1685-Bef 1729
Mabel Treat
B:
Abt 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Worden
Abt 1708-1755
Rebecca Worden
B:
Abt 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Stanton
1684-1788
Dorothy Stanton
B:
24 Apr 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nicholas Lynde
1672-1703
Nicholas Lynde
B:
1672
M:
9 May 1696
D:
1703
John Trerice
John Trerice
M:
22 Jan 1707/1708
Robert Denison
1673-1737
Robert Denison
B:
17 Sep 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1716
D:
1737
Montville, New London County, CT
Samuel Frink, Sr.
1668-1713
Samuel Frink, Sr.
B:
14 Feb 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1641-1701
Sarah Denison
B:
20 Mar 1641
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1638-1718
Thomas Stanton
B:
1638
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1658
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Saxton
Abt 1680-1750
Mary Saxton
B:
Abt 1680
Connecticut
D:
17 Oct 1750
Benjamin Miner
1676-1711
Benjamin Miner
B:
25 Jun 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1697
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Page, Sr.
Joseph Page, Sr.
M:
5 Mar 1712/1713
Mary Saxton
1681-1750
Mary Saxton
B:
4 Sep 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Page
1679-
Joseph Page
B:
28 Feb 1679
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jerusha Saxton
1683-
Jerusha Saxton
B:
1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Dean
James Dean
M:
29 Dec 1735
Jerusha Saxton
Bef 1683-Abt 1751
Jerusha Saxton
B:
Bef 2 Dec 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1751
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
1674-1735
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
B:
8 Jul 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Saxton
1686-1759
Mercy Saxton
B:
30 May 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Isaac Bailey
1681-1713
Isaac Bailey
B:
22 Oct 1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1702
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Dewey
1692-1759
William Dewey
B:
Jan 1691/1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1759
Albany, Albany County, NY
Hannah Denison
1643-1677
Hannah Denison
B:
20 May 1643
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1677
Captain Joseph Saxton
1656-1715
Captain Joseph Saxton
B:
9 May 1656
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1629-1678
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
1629
D:
1678
Anna Chesebrough
1660-1751
Anna Chesebrough
B:
12 Oct 1660
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Richardson
1659-1713
Samuel Richardson
B:
18 Feb 1659
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1662-1729
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
30 Jan 1661/1662
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant William Gallup
1658-1731
Lieutenant William Gallup
B:
Apr 1658
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1683/1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.
1666-1732
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
14 Apr 1666
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Stanton
1674-
Sarah Stanton
B:
14 Dec 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1691/1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Chesebrough
1669-1720
Bridget Chesebrough
B:
15 Mar 1668/1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Thompson, Sr.
1663-1705
William Thompson, Sr.
B:
1662-1663
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, NY
M:
7 Dec 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dr. Joseph Minor
1644-1711
Dr. Joseph Minor
B:
25 Aug 1644
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1671-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
14 Nov 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Prentice, Sr.
Bef 1677-Aft 1732
Joseph Prentice, Sr.
B:
Bef 4 Feb 1677
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1732
Samuel Chesebrough
1674-1736
Samuel Chesebrough
B:
14 Feb 1673/1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Alden
1676-Aft 1735
Priscilla Alden
B:
1676
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1699
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 19 Jan 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Chesebrough
1676-1751
Margaret Chesebrough
B:
1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Joseph Stanton
1668-1751
Joseph Stanton
B:
22 Jan 1667/1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Chesebrough
1678-1678
Mary Chesebrough
B:
30 Jun 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Denison
1643-1677
Hannah Denison
B:
20 May 1643
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1677
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1630-1678
Nathaniel Chesebrough
A:
25 Jan 1630
Boston, Lincolnshire, England
M:
1659
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Saxton
Joseph Saxton
M:
15 Jul 1680
Bridget Thomson
1622-1643
Bridget Thomson
B:
11 Sep 1622
Preston Capes, Northhamptonshire, England
D:
16 Aug 1643
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Captain George Denison
1620-1694
Captain George Denison
B:
10 Dec 1620
Bishops-Stortford, Hertfordshire, England
M:
May 1640
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Thompson
Alice Freeman
-1644
Alice Freeman
B:
England
M:
6 Nov 1618
Preston Capes, Northhamptonshire, England
D:
11 Feb 1644
New London, New London County, CT