Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha Wright
1662 - 1741 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Phelps
Martha Phelps
Austin Phelps
Margaret Phelps
Eunice Phelps
Martha Loomis
1704-1804
Martha Loomis
B:
24 Feb 1703/1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1804
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Phelps
1682-1754
Jonathan Phelps
B:
28 Dec 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
1697-1769
Dr. Jonathan Buttolph
B:
2 Jun 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1758
D:
2 Jun 1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Seth Loomis
1737-1823
Seth Loomis
B:
22 May 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1823
North East, Erie County, PA
Lurane Knapp
-1760
Lurane Knapp
M:
17 Jun 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1760
Mindwell Porter
1736-1823
Mindwell Porter
B:
3 Oct 1736
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1823
John Loomis, Sr.
1739-1789
John Loomis, Sr.
B:
27 Dec 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1789
Silence Hayes
1737-
Silence Hayes
B:
9 Mar 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aug 1763
Abigail Loomis
1742-1750
Abigail Loomis
B:
28 Oct 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Loomis
1744-
Lois Loomis
B:
10 Aug 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Hanchett
Moses Hanchett
M:
21 Dec 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Loomis
1747-
Martha Loomis
B:
31 Jan 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Nelson
Abt 1743-
Aaron Nelson
B:
Abt 1743
M:
1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Loomis
1748-1831
Joshua Loomis
B:
23 Sep 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Achsah Isham
1752-1840
Achsah Isham
B:
1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1772
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1840
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Loomis
1750-1803
Enoch Loomis
B:
25 Aug 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Lovering
Abt 1755-1819
Esther Lovering
B:
Abt 1755
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Loomis, Sr.
1752-1833
Justus Loomis, Sr.
B:
19 Jun 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1833
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Elmer
Abt 1757-1839
Tryphena Elmer
B:
Abt 1757
M:
31 Oct 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Loomis
1754-
Abigail Loomis
B:
30 Jun 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Roswell Newton
1752-
Roswell Newton
B:
1 Oct 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Northeast, Erie County, PA
Ann Loomis
1758-1841
Ann Loomis
B:
10 Jul 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1841
Seth Kellogg
1754-1801
Seth Kellogg
B:
14 Mar 1754
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1786
D:
20 Jun 1801
Joshua Loomis
1706-1779
Joshua Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Langdon
Abt 1710-1795
Abigail Langdon
B:
Abt 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Loomis
1735-1735
Benjamin Loomis
B:
11 Aug 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Loomis
1737-Bef 1786
Ann Loomis
B:
24 Nov 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Nehemiah Loomis
1739-1808
Nehemiah Loomis
B:
8 Nov 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morley
1752-1838
Elizabeth Morley
B:
14 Mar 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1838
Enos Loomis
1741-1817
Enos Loomis
B:
2 Dec 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1817
North Granville, Washington County, NY
Elizabeth Noble
1750-1821
Elizabeth Noble
B:
23 Jun 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1821
Lucy Loomis
1743-1805
Lucy Loomis
B:
4 Oct 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1805
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Mathew Laflin
1735-1810
Mathew Laflin
B:
13 Jun 1735
Ulster, Northern Ireland
M:
5 Nov 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1810
Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Loomis
1745-1809
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1809
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Captain Tahan Noble
1743-1825
Captain Tahan Noble
B:
10 Mar 1742/1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 May 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1825
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Israel Loomis
1747-1808
Israel Loomis
B:
24 Mar 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1808
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Sexton
1750-
Abigail Sexton
B:
13 Aug 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Amos Loomis
1748-Bef 1786
Amos Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Stephens
Abt 1752-
Esther Stephens
B:
Abt 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Loomis
1750-1814
Benjamin Loomis
B:
5 Sep 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
Lucy Leonard
1752-1827
Lucy Leonard
B:
17 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1771
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
1827
Benjamin Loomis
1708-1787
Benjamin Loomis
B:
30 Aug 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1787
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morley
1715-
Elizabeth Morley
B:
31 Jul 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Phelps
Abt 1712-
Rachel Phelps
B:
Abt 1712
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
1776
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Root
1735-1804
Gideon Root
B:
26 Apr 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1804
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Nelson
1739-1813
Huldah Nelson
B:
25 Aug 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1813
Ezekiel Root
1736-1808
Ezekiel Root
B:
5 Mar 1735/1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1808
Ruth Noble
1744-1812
Ruth Noble
B:
12 May 1744
M:
15 Nov 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1812
Roger Root, Sr.
Abt 1739-1820
Roger Root, Sr.
B:
Abt 26 Feb 1739
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1820
Temperance Tillotson
1743-1833
Temperance Tillotson
B:
31 Oct 1743
M:
6 Oct 1771
D:
2 Jul 1833
John Root
1741-
John Root
B:
12 Jul 1741
Anna Root
1743-1825
Anna Root
B:
16 Oct 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1825
Oliver Barber
1735-1820
Oliver Barber
B:
29 Jan 1734/1735
M:
1766
D:
8 Oct 1820
Rhoda Root
1745-
Rhoda Root
B:
28 Oct 1745
Lydia Root
1746-1777
Lydia Root
B:
30 Jul 1746
D:
1777
Moses Root
1740-1784
Moses Root
B:
1 Sep 1740
M:
17 Jan 1765
D:
1 Dec 1784
Mercy Root
1749-
Mercy Root
B:
11 May 1749
Grace Root
1751-
Grace Root
B:
30 Jul 1751
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
John Kent
1746-1827
John Kent
B:
12 Feb 1745/1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Loomis
1710-1781
Anna Loomis
B:
27 Aug 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1705-1781
John Root
B:
15 Nov 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
William Loomis
1740-
William Loomis
B:
13 Dec 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Loomis
1743-
Joanna Loomis
B:
14 Jun 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Watkins
Abt 1740-
Henry Watkins
B:
Abt 1740
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1770
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Edith Loomis
1746-
Edith Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Scott
Abt 1743-
William Scott
B:
Abt 1743
M:
25 Dec 1772
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Loomis
1749-1791
Daniel Loomis
B:
10 Oct 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1791
Amy Peck
1751-1835
Amy Peck
B:
19 Dec 1751
Warren, Bristol County, RI
M:
1781
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1835
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
William Loomis, Jr.
1712-
William Loomis, Jr.
B:
15 Sep 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Experience Smith
Abt 1715-
Experience Smith
B:
Abt 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Loomis
1740-1810
Eunice Loomis
B:
22 Nov 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1810
Joseph Bagg
1740-1836
Joseph Bagg
B:
6 Jan 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1765
D:
28 May 1836
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
James Loomis
1742-1779
James Loomis
B:
4 Sep 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1779
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Dorcas Royce
1747-
Dorcas Royce
B:
5 Nov 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1768
Thankful Loomis
1744-
Thankful Loomis
B:
11 Aug 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Warren
1744-1778
Isaac Warren
B:
9 Mar 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1775
D:
12 Jun 1778
Johnson
Jacob Loomis
1747-1831
Jacob Loomis
B:
31 Jan 1747
D:
Oct 1831
Elizabeth Noble
1754-1843
Elizabeth Noble
B:
24 Nov 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1790
D:
5 May 1843
Joseph Loomis
1748-1831
Joseph Loomis
B:
31 Jan 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1831
Sabrina Ann Darwin
Abt 1755-1787
Sabrina Ann Darwin
B:
Abt 1755
M:
9 Dec 1779
D:
7 Oct 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Noble
1754-1843
Elizabeth Noble
B:
24 Nov 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1843
Naomi Loomis
1749-1843
Naomi Loomis
B:
24 Jan 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1843
Gideon King
Abt 1745-1804
Gideon King
B:
Abt 1745
M:
Abt 1770
D:
28 Nov 1804
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Sarah Loomis
1750-
Sarah Loomis
B:
24 Jan 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Loomis
1751-1751
Margaret Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Loomis
1752-
Esther Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
McConnelly
Mehitable Loomis
1754-1818
Mehitable Loomis
B:
16 Jan 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1818
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Bagg
Abt 1751-1806
Aaron Bagg
B:
Abt 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1806
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Ezra Loomis
1756-1845
Ezra Loomis
B:
1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1845
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Anna Squires
Abt 1757-
Anna Squires
B:
Abt 1757
M:
Abt 1785
Ann Loomis
1760-1828
Ann Loomis
B:
10 Apr 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1828
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Hickock Hubbell
1760-1826
Hickock Hubbell
B:
6 Oct 1760
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1784
D:
2 Mar 1826
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
James Loomis
1714-1778
James Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1778
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Strickland
1718-
Eunice Strickland
B:
1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Winchell
Daniel Winchell
Silence Winchell
Bethia Winchell
John Winchell
Thankful Loomis
1716-
Thankful Loomis
B:
19 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Ebenezer Winchell
1713-1778
Ebenezer Winchell
B:
1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1778
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Elias Loomis, Jr.
1747-1836
Jonathan Elias Loomis, Jr.
B:
13 Dec 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1836
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Lovisa Lamb
1754-
Lovisa Lamb
B:
12 Feb 1754
M:
19 Nov 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noadiah Loomis
1750-1818
Noadiah Loomis
B:
14 Aug 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Bagg
1749-1818
Thankful Bagg
B:
8 Apr 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1818
Hannah Loomis
1752-1848
Hannah Loomis
B:
19 Apr 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Killam
1750-1783
John Killam
B:
24 Sep 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1783
Benjamin Copley
1752-1842
Benjamin Copley
B:
19 Apr 1752
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1842
Justus Loomis
1754-1818
Justus Loomis
B:
7 Mar 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1818
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bowe
1758-1819
Mary Bowe
B:
1758
M:
7 Mar 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1819
Uriah Loomis
1756-1844
Uriah Loomis
B:
27 Jun 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1844
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Sarah Sheldon
1763-1854
Sarah Sheldon
B:
1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1854
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Pliny (Phiny) Loomis
1758-1839
Pliny (Phiny) Loomis
B:
26 Aug 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1839
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Stephenson
1762-1814
Louisa Stephenson
B:
4 Feb 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1781
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1814
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Loomis
1761-1844
Josiah Loomis
B:
14 Oct 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sabra Ely
1770-1839
Sabra Ely
B:
22 Jan 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Loomis
1763-Abt 1805
Lucy Loomis
B:
25 Nov 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Kendall King
1770-1834
Joshua Kendall King
B:
16 Oct 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1834
Manchester, Ontario County, NY
Clarke Loomis
1766-1823
Clarke Loomis
B:
12 Mar 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Bagg
1776-1850
Nancy Bagg
B:
1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1850
Charlotte Loomis
1768-1805
Charlotte Loomis
B:
21 Mar 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1805
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Norton
Simeon Norton
M:
25 Dec 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Loomis
1771-1852
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
6 Jan 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1852
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Rosanna Rice
-1823
Rosanna Rice
B:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1823
Sarah DeLamater
-1840
Sarah DeLamater
M:
1823
D:
7 Mar 1840
Cpl. Jonathan Loomis
1719-1798
Cpl. Jonathan Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1718/1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah (Elizabeth) (Helen) Selden
Abt 1721-
Hannah (Elizabeth) (Helen) Selden
B:
Abt 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 May 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Selden
Abt 1727-1771
Hannah Selden
B:
Abt 1727
D:
1771
Hezekiah Loomis
1721-Aft 1746
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
14 Mar 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Loomis
1749-1821
Rhoda Loomis
B:
13 Jan 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1821
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Benjamin Dewey
1743-1812
Lieut. Benjamin Dewey
B:
5 Apr 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 May 1769
D:
7 Oct 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Loomis
1750-1788
Mercy Loomis
B:
12 Mar 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
B:
10 Dec 1788
Zur Root
1748-
Zur Root
B:
1 Apr 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Sep 1771
Tirzah Loomis
1752-1828
Tirzah Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1752
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1828
Martin Stiles
1753-1811
Martin Stiles
B:
5 May 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aug 1772
D:
1 Jun 1811
Noah Loomis, Jr.
1754-1819
Noah Loomis, Jr.
B:
11 Apr 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1819
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dewey
1753-1813
Mary Dewey
B:
23 Jun 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Nov 1775
D:
2 Jul 1813
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Noble
Eunice Noble
M:
7 Aug 1814
Shem Loomis
1756-1841
Shem Loomis
B:
13 Sep 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1841
Rebecca Phelps
Abt 1760-1856
Rebecca Phelps
B:
Abt 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1777
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1856
Ham Loomis
1758-1827
Ham Loomis
B:
28 Nov 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1827
Elizabeth Allen
Abt 1760-1829
Elizabeth Allen
B:
Abt 1760
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1782
D:
21 Mar 1829
Japhet Loomis
1761-1777
Japhet Loomis
B:
14 Jul 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1777
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Grace Loomis
1763-
Grace Loomis
B:
5 Nov 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Holcomb
1763-
Martin Holcomb
B:
1763
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1785
Captain Noah Loomis
1724-1808
Captain Noah Loomis
B:
12 May 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1808
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Bush Clark
1725-1806
Rhoda Bush Clark
B:
25 Jul 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1806
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Martha Morley
1682-1753
Martha Morley
B:
7 Sep 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Loomis
1672-1738
William Loomis
B:
18 Mar 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1737-1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Morley
1709-
William Morley
B:
29 Jul 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
son Morley
1711-1711
son Morley
B:
16 Jan 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
child Morley
1712-1712
child Morley
B:
30 Jun 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1735-1735
Benjamin Loomis
B:
11 Aug 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Loomis
1737-Bef 1786
Ann Loomis
B:
24 Nov 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Nehemiah Loomis
1739-1808
Nehemiah Loomis
B:
8 Nov 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morley
1752-1838
Elizabeth Morley
B:
14 Mar 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1838
Enos Loomis
1741-1817
Enos Loomis
B:
2 Dec 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1817
North Granville, Washington County, NY
Elizabeth Noble
1750-1821
Elizabeth Noble
B:
23 Jun 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1821
Lucy Loomis
1743-1805
Lucy Loomis
B:
4 Oct 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1805
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Mathew Laflin
1735-1810
Mathew Laflin
B:
13 Jun 1735
Ulster, Northern Ireland
M:
5 Nov 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1810
Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Loomis
1745-1809
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1809
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Captain Tahan Noble
1743-1825
Captain Tahan Noble
B:
10 Mar 1742/1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 May 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1825
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Israel Loomis
1747-1808
Israel Loomis
B:
24 Mar 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1808
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Sexton
1750-
Abigail Sexton
B:
13 Aug 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Amos Loomis
1748-Bef 1786
Amos Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Stephens
Abt 1752-
Esther Stephens
B:
Abt 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Loomis
1750-1814
Benjamin Loomis
B:
5 Sep 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
Lucy Leonard
1752-1827
Lucy Leonard
B:
17 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1771
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
1827
Elizabeth Morley
1715-
Elizabeth Morley
B:
31 Jul 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1708-1787
Benjamin Loomis
B:
30 Aug 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1787
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Anna Morley
Abt 1742-
Anna Morley
B:
Abt 1742
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
George Loveland
1740-
George Loveland
B:
1740
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1761
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
William Morley
Abt 1743-1825
William Morley
B:
Abt 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1825
Lucy Morley
Abt 1750-Abt 1854
Lucy Morley
B:
Abt 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1854
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Solomon Loveland
Abt 1730-1820
Solomon Loveland
B:
Abt 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1773
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1820
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Morley
Abt 1750-
Sarah Morley
B:
Abt 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dimmock Morley
1750-1834
Dimmock Morley
B:
23 Sep 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1834
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
Abner Morley
Abt 1754-
Abner Morley
B:
Abt 1754
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Morley
1716-1766
John Morley
B:
7 Feb 1716
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1766
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Green
1723-
Sarah Green
B:
16 Mar 1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1747
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Enos Morley
1719-1730
Enos Morley
B:
6 Aug 1719
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Morley
1722-1810
Mercy Morley
B:
24 Oct 1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1810
Mary Morley
1722-
Mary Morley
B:
24 Oct 1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Morley
1752-1838
Elizabeth Morley
B:
14 Mar 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1838
Nehemiah Loomis
1739-1808
Nehemiah Loomis
B:
8 Nov 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morley
1753-1753
Mary Morley
B:
1 Jun 1753
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1753
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Morley
1754-
Mary Morley
B:
23 Apr 1754
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Morley
1755-1772
Timothy Morley
B:
27 Jun 1755
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Bissell
1760-
Eunice Bissell
B:
1760
M:
1780
Connecticut
Sarah Riley
1760-
Sarah Riley
B:
1760
Connecticut
M:
11 Dec 1806
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
George Morley
1756-1817
George Morley
B:
10 Nov 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1817
Anna Goodrich
Abt 1756-
Anna Goodrich
B:
Abt 1756
Connecticut
M:
12 May 1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Morley
1758-1844
Thomas Morley
B:
26 Mar 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1844
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Editha Marsh
1762-1843
Editha Marsh
B:
2 Oct 1762
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1783
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1843
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Ezekiel Morley
1759-1852
Ezekiel Morley
B:
15 Aug 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1852
Deliverance Sweetland
1761-
Deliverance Sweetland
B:
1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1782
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Morley
1761-
Prudence Morley
B:
27 Jan 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha (Gerusha) Morley
1762-
Jerusha (Gerusha) Morley
B:
18 Jun 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
David Keeney
Abt 1762-
David Keeney
B:
Abt 1762
M:
30 Nov 1780
Connecticut
Daniel Morley
1763-1822
Daniel Morley
B:
2 Dec 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1822
Love Shepard
1758-1826
Love Shepard
B:
10 Oct 1758
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1788
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
D:
25 Jan 1826
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Christina Morley
1765-1791
Christina Morley
B:
2 Jun 1765
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1791
Josiah Robbins
Abt 1765-
Josiah Robbins
B:
Abt 1765
Ruth Morley
1766-1766
Ruth Morley
B:
15 Nov 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Morley
1768-1845
Elijah Morley
B:
4 Jan 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1845
Samuel Morley
1769-1814
Samuel Morley
B:
30 Apr 1769
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1814
Eunice Keeney
Abt 1769-
Eunice Keeney
B:
Abt 1769
Moses Morley
1771-
Moses Morley
B:
25 May 1771
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Morley
1772-1829
Ruth Morley
B:
23 Aug 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1829
Eunice Morley
1772-
Eunice Morley
B:
27 Sep 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Morley
1774-1820
Aaron Morley
B:
22 Jun 1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1820
Enos Morley
1779-1851
Enos Morley
B:
29 Sep 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1851
Polly Tryon
Abt 1779-
Polly Tryon
B:
Abt 1779
Timothy Morley
1726-1810
Timothy Morley
B:
15 Feb 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1810
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wood
1732-Abt 1781
Mary Wood
B:
1726-1732
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 30 Nov 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Morley, Jr.
1684-1772
Thomas Morley, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wickham
1688-
Elizabeth Wickham
B:
1684-1688
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1708
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1697-1774
Mindwell Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1726
D:
17 Mar 1774
Mary Morley
1686-1753
Mary Morley
B:
30 Oct 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1753
Mary Morley
1754-
Mary Morley
B:
5 Aug 1754
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Abel Morley
1756-
Abel Morley
B:
4 Jul 1756
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Colonel David Morley
1760-1815
Colonel David Morley
B:
3 Mar 1760
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Lynde Griswold
1766-1848
Hannah Lynde Griswold
B:
13 Feb 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Morley
1721-1759
Abel Morley
B:
23 Feb 1721
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1759
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Mary Miller
Mary Miller
M:
17 Mar 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Morley
1720-1742
Sarah Morley
B:
23 Jun 1720
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1742
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Morley
1723-1759
Thomas Morley
B:
6 Mar 1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1759
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Morley
1726-1811
Susannah Morley
B:
22 Jun 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Morley
1728-1806
Isaac Morley
B:
22 Mar 1728
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
William Morley
1731-1826
William Morley
B:
3 Sep 1731
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1826
Brunswick, Brunswick County, VA
Thankful Morley
1734-1736
Thankful Morley
B:
19 Mar 1733/1734
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel David Morley
1760-1815
Colonel David Morley
B:
3 Mar 1760
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Lynde Griswold
1766-1848
Hannah Lynde Griswold
B:
13 Feb 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Morley
Captain Walter Morley, Sr.
1765-1829
Captain Walter Morley, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1765
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1829
Leona, Bradford County, PA
Charlotte Sanderson
1764-1829
Charlotte Sanderson
B:
24 Dec 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1829
Leona, Bradford County, PA
Mary Morley
1766-1769
Mary Morley
B:
14 Sep 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1769
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Dosha Morley
1769-
Theodosia Dosha Morley
B:
10 Jan 1769
Mary Morley
1770-
Mary Morley
B:
11 Nov 1770
Mary Morley
1771-
Mary Morley
B:
20 Jan 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roderick Morley
1773-1778
Roderick Morley
B:
31 Oct 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1777/1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Morley
1776-1777
Anne Morley
B:
5 May 1776
D:
1777
Roderick Morley
1778-
Roderick Morley
B:
1778
Anne Morley
1784-1784
Anne Morley
B:
12 Sep 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1784
Gideon Morley
1737-1818
Gideon Morley
B:
9 Nov 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Helen Miller
1742-1814
Mary Helen Miller
B:
14 Apr 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1814
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Susanna Gillet
Asahel Morley
1740-
Asahel Morley
B:
1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Morley
1742-
Oliver Morley
B:
1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Morley
1743-1821
Sarah Morley
B:
1743
D:
12 Jul 1821
Alverson Morley
1744-
Alverson Morley
B:
1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Morley
1689-1771
Abel Morley
B:
18 Jan 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1771
Agawam, Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Kilbourn
1698-1782
Susannah Kilbourn
B:
1698
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1719
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1782
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Morley
1691-1771
Elizabeth Morley
B:
23 Jun 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1771
Thankful Morley
1693-
Thankful Morley
B:
28 Feb 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Mercy) Morley
1695-1695
Mary (Mercy) Morley
B:
14 Nov 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1695
John Morley
1699-1757
John Morley
B:
1 May 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Morley
1701-1748
Ebenezer Morley
B:
22 Mar 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1748
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Lieutenant Abel Wright
1631-1725
Martha Kitcherel
1645-1708
Martha Wright
1662-1741
Martha Wright
B:
29 Nov 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Morley
1664-1712
Thomas Morley
B:
29 Jun 1664
Bottesford, Lincolnshire, England
M:
8 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT