Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieut. John Hollister
1612 - 1665 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Hollister
1669-
John Hollister
B:
9 Aug 1669
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Hollister
1696-1749
Josiah Hollister
B:
7 Jun 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Miller
1698-1777
Martha Miller
B:
1698
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1718
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1777
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Hollister
1697-1761
Dorothy Hollister
B:
17 Oct 1697
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Fox
1692-Abt 1770
Abraham Fox
B:
1692
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1716/1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Gideon Hollister
1699-1785
Deacon Gideon Hollister
B:
23 Sep 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1785
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Talcott
1706-1790
Rachel Talcott
B:
6 Oct 1706
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1790
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Sherman
1700-1786
Rebecca Sherman
B:
18 Jan 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1723
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1786
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Gershom Hollister
1700-
Gershom Hollister
B:
1700
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Charles Hollister
1701-1753
Charles Hollister
B:
26 Jul 1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1753
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hollister
1703-
Elizabeth Hollister
B:
17 Dec 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Hannah Hollister
1705-1712
Hannah Hollister
B:
26 Dec 1705
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hollister
1707-1784
Thomas Hollister
B:
13 Jan 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1784
Connecticut
Ruth Hollister
1710-Aft 1755
Ruth Hollister
B:
13 Oct 1710
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Connecticut
Rachel Hollister
1712-1807
Rachel Hollister
B:
27 Jul 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1807
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Hollister
1714-1790
Hannah Hollister
B:
16 Feb 1714
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1790
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hollister
Abt 1716-1751
Eunice Hollister
B:
Abt 1716
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Loveland
1714-
Lieut. Thomas Loveland
B:
14 Jun 1714
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Hollister
1718-
Susannah Hollister
B:
1718
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Deacon Elisha Hollister
1722-1800
Deacon Elisha Hollister
B:
1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Experience Robbins
1728-1765
Experience Robbins
B:
26 Feb 1728
M:
1748
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1765
Penelope Graves
1733-1801
Penelope Graves
B:
8 May 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1801
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hon. Elisha Hollister
Abt 1722-1800
Hon. Elisha Hollister
B:
Abt 1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Experience Robbins
1728-1765
Experience Robbins
B:
1728
M:
Abt 1748
D:
1765
Lieut. Thomas Hollister
1671-1741
Lieut. Thomas Hollister
B:
14 Jan 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Hills
1677-1741
Dorothy Hills
B:
1677
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hollister
1674-
Joseph Hollister
B:
8 Jul 1674
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Talcott
1699-1743
Sarah Talcott
B:
30 Oct 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
1696-1772
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
B:
21 Aug 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Talcott
1702-
Benjamin Talcott
B:
27 Jun 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Lyman
1697-1736
Esther Lyman
B:
15 Feb 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1724
D:
23 Aug 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Gillett
Abt 1714-1795
Deborah Gillett
B:
Abt 1714
M:
1 Dec 1737
D:
19 Mar 1795
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Captain John Talcott
1704-1745
Captain John Talcott
B:
17 Dec 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1745
Provincetown, Barnstable County, MA
Lucy Burnham
1712-1797
Lucy Burnham
B:
12 Mar 1711/1712
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1731
D:
31 Jan 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Talcott
1706-1797
Hannah Talcott
B:
16 Oct 1706
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1796/1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hale
1707-1784
Benjamin Hale
B:
22 Jul 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Talcott
1707-1768
Captain Samuel Talcott
B:
12 Feb 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moseley
1709-1800
Hannah Moseley
B:
12 Jan 1708/1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Elizur Talcott
1709-1797
Colonel Elizur Talcott
B:
31 Dec 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Wright
1711-1791
Ruth Wright
B:
24 May 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1791
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Talcott
1713-1781
Mehitable Talcott
B:
17 Jul 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Wright
1701-
Hezekiah Wright
B:
10 Dec 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Talcott
1715-1715
Abigail Talcott
B:
10 Oct 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hollister
1676-1715
Sarah Hollister
B:
25 Oct 1676
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Benjamin Talcott
1674-1727
Deacon Benjamin Talcott
B:
1 Mar 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hollister
1678-
Elizabeth Hollister
B:
30 Mar 1678
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
David Hollister
1681-
David Hollister
B:
20 Nov 1681
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Hollister
1684-1733
Ephraim Hollister
B:
15 Mar 1684
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Charles Hollister
1686-
Charles Hollister
B:
29 Jul 1686
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Hollister
1642-1711
John Hollister
B:
1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Goodrich
1649-1700
Sarah Goodrich
B:
8 Aug 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1667
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1700
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hollister
1642-1673
Elizabeth Hollister
B:
1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hollister
1672-
Thomas Hollister
B:
1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hollister
Joseph Hollister
1675-
Joseph Hollister
B:
1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Hollister
Sarah Hollister
John Williams
1662-1735
John Williams
B:
15 Apr 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1695
D:
6 May 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hollister
Stephen Hollister
1681-
Stephen Hollister
B:
20 Sep 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Hollister
Thomas Hollister
1647-1701
Thomas Hollister
B:
1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lattimore
1652-
Elizabeth Lattimore
B:
1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hollister
1652-1694
Joseph Hollister
B:
1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonas Atherton
1705-
Jonas Atherton
B:
8 Aug 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Atherton
1709-
Experience Atherton
B:
10 Jan 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Atherton
1675-
Joseph Atherton
B:
7 Jan 1674/1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Taylor
1673-1709
Mary Taylor
B:
13 Oct 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hope Atherton
1675-1676
Hope Atherton
B:
7 Jan 1675
D:
1676
John (Joseph) Atherton
1675-1753
John (Joseph) Atherton
B:
7 Jan 1675
D:
1753
Mary Taylor
Sarah Parsons
1678-1711
Sarah Parsons
B:
8 Nov 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1710/1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Graves
1666-1737
Jonathan Graves
B:
24 Jan 1666
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Atherton Parsons
1698-
Atherton Parsons
B:
15 Feb 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Parsons, Jr.
1700-1785
John Parsons, Jr.
B:
15 Jul 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1785
Hannah Clark
1709-1797
Hannah Clark
B:
21 Feb 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1736
D:
2 Jan 1797
Eunice Parsons
1701-YOUNG
Eunice Parsons
B:
26 Jul 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Gideon Parsons
1702-1759
Gideon Parsons
B:
7 Dec 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Clapp
1705-1729
Sarah Clapp
B:
9 Sep 1705
M:
18 Apr 1728
D:
18 Jan 1729
Sarah Parsons
1705-1705
Sarah Parsons
B:
20 Sep 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1705
Moses Parsons
1708-1746
Moses Parsons
B:
6 Jul 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Wait Miller
1711-1731
Wait Miller
B:
26 Jul 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1730
D:
9 Sep 1731
Sarah Janes
1718-1764
Sarah Janes
B:
14 Jan 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Parsons
1711-
Eunice Parsons
B:
3 Feb 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Clapp
1708-
John Clapp
B:
7 Jun 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1732
Ephraim Parsons
1713-1799
Ephraim Parsons
B:
14 Feb 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1799
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Searle
Mary Searle
M:
25 Nov 1762
Benjamin Parsons
1716-1805
Benjamin Parsons
B:
17 Mar 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1805
unmarried
Joseph Parsons
1722-1807
Joseph Parsons
B:
16 May 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1807
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Keet
1722-
Rachel Keet
B:
1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1751
Sarah Clary
-1805
Sarah Clary
D:
8 Nov 1805
Sarah Atherton
1676-1729
Sarah Atherton
B:
26 Oct 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant John Parsons
1673-1746
Lieutenant John Parsons
B:
11 Jan 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hollister
1646-1691
Sarah Hollister
B:
1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Hope Atherton
1646-1677
Reverend Hope Atherton
B:
30 Aug 1646
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1674
D:
8 Jun 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Baker
1712-1712
John Baker
B:
16 Jan 1711/1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1711/1712
John Baker
1713-1713
John Baker
B:
3 Nov 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1713
Captain John Baker, Jr.
1715-1802
Captain John Baker, Jr.
B:
22 Dec 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1802
Abigail Clark
1718-
Abigail Clark
B:
29 Nov 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1741
Timothy Baker
1717-1745
Timothy Baker
B:
1717
D:
1745
Louisburg expedition
Reverend Noah Baker
1719-1810
Reverend Noah Baker
B:
1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1810
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Burt
1720-1790
Sarah Burt
B:
25 Nov 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 May 1790
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Rachel Phillips
1736-1809
Rachel Phillips
B:
1736
D:
13 Jan 1809
Sarah Baker
Abt 1723-1803
Sarah Baker
B:
Abt 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1803
Gideon Henderson
-1791
Gideon Henderson
M:
4 Aug 1740
D:
6 Dec 1791
Mary Baker
1725-1797
Mary Baker
B:
3 Jun 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1797
Josiah Clark, Jr.
1721-1808
Josiah Clark, Jr.
B:
6 May 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1747
D:
16 Nov 1808
Aaron Baker
1726-1802
Aaron Baker
B:
1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1802
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Jemima Clark
1728-1815
Jemima Clark
B:
5 Sep 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1747
D:
1815
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elisha Baker
1727-1806
Elisha Baker
B:
1727
D:
1806
Elizabeth Kingsbury
1737-1769
Elizabeth Kingsbury
B:
15 May 1737
D:
1769
Elijah Baker
1730-1811
Elijah Baker
B:
1730
D:
18 Feb 1811
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Smith
Rebecca Smith
M:
16 Jun 1757
Stephen Baker
1731-1812
Stephen Baker
B:
19 Nov 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
May 1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy King
1739-1826
Lucy King
B:
May 1739
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Sep 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1826
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Baker
1680-1762
Captain John Baker
B:
3 Feb 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Clark
1687-1774
Rebecca Clark
B:
28 Nov 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1774
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Christine Baker
1716-1776
Christine Baker
B:
5 Jun 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1776
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Otis Archelaus Sharrington Baker
1727-1801
Otis Archelaus Sharrington Baker
B:
1727
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1801
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
Tamern Chesley
Abt 1729-1801
Tamern Chesley
B:
Abt 1729
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
M:
Bef 1759
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
D:
6 Nov 1801
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
Thomas Baker
1682-1753
Thomas Baker
B:
14 May 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1753
Dover, Strafford County, NH
Christine Margaret Otis
1689-1773
Christine Margaret Otis
B:
15 Mar 1689
Dover, Strafford County, NH
M:
1714-1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1773
Dover, Strafford County, NH
Hannah Baker
1734-
Hannah Baker
B:
23 Sep 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Baker
1736-
Abigail Baker
B:
13 Oct 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Edward Baker
1685-1758
Edward Baker
B:
12 Nov 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1758
Hannah Munn
1698-
Hannah Munn
B:
28 May 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Prudence Baker
1687-
Prudence Baker
B:
14 May 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deliverance Baker
1689-1709
Deliverance Baker
B:
13 Nov 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Timothy Baker
1647-1729
Lieut. Timothy Baker
B:
1647
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1672
Massachusetts
D:
30 Aug 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lazarus Hollister
1656-1709
Lazarus Hollister
B:
1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Judson
1695-1750
Eunice Judson
B:
June 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Curtis
1689-1750
Nathan Curtis
B:
21 Feb 1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Mary Welles
1670-1751
Mary Welles
B:
29 Nov 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1751
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Jeremiah Judson
1671-1734
Captain Jeremiah Judson
B:
1 Mar 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1733/1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Welles
Sarah Welles
1674-
Sarah Welles
B:
2 Jan 1674
John Welles
Mary Birdseye
1705-
Mary Birdseye
B:
31 Mar 1705
Robert McEwen
1702-
Robert McEwen
B:
7 Mar 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aug 1727
Elizabeth Birdseye
1706-
Elizabeth Birdseye
B:
17 Dec 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Curtis
1704-1782
Benjamin Curtis
B:
25 Dec 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1782
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Johannah Birdseye
1708-1758
Johannah Birdseye
B:
17 Oct 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1758
Ephraim Watkins
1706-1751
Ephraim Watkins
B:
15 Oct 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1727
D:
4 May 1751
Ulster County, NY
Phoebe Birdseye
1710-
Phoebe Birdseye
B:
9 Sep 1710
John Birdseye
1712-
John Birdseye
B:
26 Sep 1712
Eunice Birdseye
1715-
Eunice Birdseye
B:
Jan 1714/1715
Comfort Birdseye
1716-
Comfort Birdseye
B:
1716
John Wells
Comfort Wells
1677-1717
Comfort Wells
B:
21 Jun 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abel Birdseye, Sr.
1679-1747
Abel Birdseye, Sr.
B:
17 Nov 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Welles
1679-
Joseph Welles
B:
21 Jun 1679
Elizabeth Welles
Robert Welles
1688-
Robert Welles
B:
Sep 1688
Mary Hollister
1658-1698
Mary Hollister
B:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697-1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Welles
1648-1714
John Welles
B:
24 May 1648
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1714
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jerusha Hollister
1684-1710
Jerusha Hollister
B:
7 Jan 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1710
Stephen Hollister
1686-1709
Stephen Hollister
B:
12 Jul 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1709
Abigail Seymour
1710-1796
Abigail Seymour
B:
3 Mar 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer King
1706-1781
Ebenezer King
B:
8 Dec 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Seymour
1712-1773
Anne Seymour
B:
28 Jul 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Granger
1710-1785
Robert Granger
B:
6 May 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
1714-1800
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
28 Apr 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1800
Ebenezer Richards
Ebenezer Richards
M:
28 Feb 1734
Richard Seymour
1716-1796
Richard Seymour
B:
16 Oct 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1796
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Mary (Hickox) Hickok
1721-1744
Mary (Hickox) Hickok
B:
30 Oct 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 May 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1744
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Steven Seymour
1718-1807
Steven Seymour
B:
1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1807
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitabel Hickox
1723-1767
Mehitabel Hickox
B:
22 Nov 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dunbar Elwell
Miss Todd
Lydia Seymour
1720-1762
Lydia Seymour
B:
1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1762
William Hickok
1725-
William Hickok
B:
14 Jan 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1745
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Seymour
1722-1736
Gideon Seymour
B:
1722
D:
20 Oct 1736
Abigail Hollister
1688-1733
Abigail Hollister
B:
16 Aug 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Seymour
1684-1733
Ebenezer Seymour
B:
1 Feb 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Booth
1716-1777
Hannah Booth
B:
22 Jul 1716
Connecticut
D:
8 Apr 1777
Connecticut
Joshua Mather
1706-1777
Joshua Mather
B:
26 Nov 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1735
D:
16 May 1777
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Ann Hollister
1690-
Ann Hollister
B:
16 Mar 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Booth
Robert Booth
M:
27 Nov 1712
Gershom Hollister
1692-1750
Gershom Hollister
B:
2 Apr 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
Samuel Hollister
1694-1780
Samuel Hollister
B:
1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1780
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Mary
Eunice Seymour
1715-1809
Eunice Seymour
B:
1 Jan 1714/1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph King
1709-1772
Joseph King
B:
13 Aug 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hollister
1696-
Eunice Hollister
B:
1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Seymour
1687-1725
Jonathan Seymour
B:
17 Apr 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Chittester
Gideon Hollister
1698-1725
Gideon Hollister
B:
24 Jul 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1725
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Sherman
Rebecca Sherman
M:
28 Mar 1723
Daniel Hollister
1700-Aft 1720
Daniel Hollister
B:
30 Apr 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Connecticut
Nathaniel Hollister
1701-1744
Nathaniel Hollister
B:
7 Dec 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1744
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Buck
Mary Buck
M:
29 Dec 1731
Congregational Church, New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Stephen Hollister
1658-1709
Captain Stephen Hollister
B:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1709
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Abigail Treat
1659-1727
Abigail Treat
B:
1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Hollister
1709-
Stephen Hollister
B:
12 Sep 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Coleman
Parents
Thomas Hollister
Alice Walker
Lieut. John Hollister
1612-1665
Lieut. John Hollister
B:
1612
Weymouth, Dorsetshire, England
D:
3 Apr 1665
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Joanna Treat
1618-1694
Joanna Treat
B:
24 May 1618
Pitminster, Somersetshire, England
M:
1641
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT