Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Helena (Ellen) Wakeman
1632 - 1674 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Talcott
1651-YOUNG
John Talcott
B:
24 Nov 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Talcott
1653-1683
John Talcott
B:
14 Dec 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Tibbetts
-1683
Abigail Tibbetts
D:
30 Apr 1683
Joanna Wadsworth
1711-1768
Joanna Wadsworth
A:
18 Mar 1710/1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1768
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Goodman
1706-1768
Timothy Goodman
B:
22 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1768
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Wadsworth
1718-1758
Joseph Wadsworth
A:
16 Feb 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1758
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cooke
1724-1809
Elizabeth Cooke
A:
7 Jun 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1809
Joseph Wadsworth
1682-1778
Joseph Wadsworth
B:
1682
D:
24 Aug 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Hovey
1684-1762
Joanna Hovey
B:
1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1706
D:
7 Feb 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Wadsworth
1686-
Jonathan Wadsworth
B:
20 Feb 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Camp
1699-1759
Abigail Camp
B:
31 Jul 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Talcott
1656-1710
Elizabeth Talcott
B:
21 Feb 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Wadsworth
Abt 1648-1729
Captain Joseph Wadsworth
B:
Abt 1648
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1682
D:
1729
Samuel Talcott
1658-1681
Samuel Talcott
B:
21 Aug 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1681
Jonathan Edwards
1693-1693
Jonathan Edwards
B:
20 Jan 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Edwards
1721-1783
Mary Edwards
B:
20 Aug 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Ely
1714-1754
Caleb Ely
B:
25 Nov 1714
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 May 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Richard Edwards
1723-1770
Richard Edwards
B:
6 Oct 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Butler
Mary Butler
M:
21 Feb 1749/1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Christian Edwards
Abt 1726-1770
Christian Edwards
B:
Abt 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Marsh
1720-1791
Hezekiah Marsh
B:
26 Apr 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Edwards
1729-
Sarah Edwards
B:
1728-1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Edwards
1729-1786
Abigail Edwards
B:
1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Phelps
Abt 1725-1776
Timothy Phelps
B:
Abt 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1776
Jerusha Edwards
Abt 1731-
Jerusha Edwards
B:
Abt 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Edwards
1734-
John Edwards
B:
8 Feb 1733/1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Edwards
1694-1769
Deacon John Edwards
B:
27 Feb 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Christian Coffin
1695-1769
Christian Coffin
B:
8 Apr 1695
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1769
Hannah Edwards
1696-1747
Hannah Edwards
B:
3 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1747
Joseph Backus, Jr.
1691-1761
Joseph Backus, Jr.
B:
Mar 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1722
D:
30 Mar 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Richard Edwards
1698-1713
Richard Edwards
B:
5 Jun 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
daughter Edwards
-1764
daughter Edwards
D:
1764
George Lord
Judge Daniel Edwards
1701-1765
Judge Daniel Edwards
B:
11 Apr 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hooker
1704-1775
Sarah Hooker
B:
7 Nov 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Mar 1728
D:
31 Jul 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Edwards
1702-1732
Samuel Edwards
B:
1 Nov 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Pitkin
1710-1799
Jerusha Pitkin
B:
22 Jun 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1730/1731
D:
31 Jul 1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Talcott
1661-1723
Mary Talcott
B:
26 Apr 1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1723
Richard Edwards, Esq.
1647-1718
Richard Edwards, Esq.
B:
1 May 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Gold
1687-1749
Abigail Gold
B:
14 Feb 1687
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1749
Thomas Hawley
1689-1738
Thomas Hawley
B:
29 Sep 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1738
Hannah Gold
1716-
Hannah Gold
B:
20 Sep 1716
Sarah Gold
Abt 1718-
Sarah Gold
B:
Abt 1718
John Gold
Abt 1720-
John Gold
B:
Abt 1720
Nathan Gold
Abt 1723-
Nathan Gold
B:
Abt 1723
Elizabeth Gold
Abt 1726-
Elizabeth Gold
B:
Abt 1726
Talcott Gold
Abt 1728-
Talcott Gold
B:
Abt 1728
Mary Gold
Abt 1731-
Mary Gold
B:
Abt 1731
Jemima Gold
Abt 1738-
Jemima Gold
B:
Abt 1738
John Gold
1688-1766
John Gold
B:
25 Apr 1688
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1766
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Slawson
-1752
Hannah Slawson
D:
25 Nov 1752
Hawley
Catee Gold
Abt 1726-
Catee Gold
B:
Abt 1726
Jacob Levitt
Jacob Levitt
M:
18 Oct 1742
Ann Gold
1727-
Ann Gold
B:
4 Feb 1727
Nathan Gold
Abt 1729-
Nathan Gold
B:
Abt 1729
Martha Gold
1730-Bef 1761
Martha Gold
B:
24 May 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1761
David Hubbell
Abt 1711-1753
David Hubbell
B:
Abt 1711
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1753
D:
Between 1748-1753
Nathan Gold
1690-1761
Nathan Gold
B:
6 Apr 1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1761
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Gold
1717-
Daniel Gold
B:
11 Jul 1717
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hester (Esther) Gold
1719-
Hester (Esther) Gold
B:
13 Oct 1719
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Turney
John Turney
M:
28 Dec 1742
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Gold
1721-
Abigail Gold
B:
27 Apr 1721
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Thompson
Nathan Thompson
M:
19 Jul 1744
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Abel Gold
1727-1789
Captain Abel Gold
B:
14 Sep 1727
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1789
Ellen Burr
Abt 1736-1777
Ellen Burr
B:
Abt 1736
M:
19 Dec 1754
D:
17 Jun 1777
Amelia Silliman
1736-
Amelia Silliman
B:
30 Oct 1736
M:
Abt 1778
Abraham Gold
1730-1730
Abraham Gold
B:
12 Oct 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Colonel Abraham Gold
1732-1777
Colonel Abraham Gold
B:
10 May 1732
D:
25 Apr 1777
Elizabeth Burr
Samuel Gold
1692-1769
Samuel Gold
B:
27 Dec 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1769
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Bradley
1696-1776
Esther Bradley
B:
14 Mar 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1716
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
June 1776
Reverend Hezekiah Gold
Bef 1694-1761
Reverend Hezekiah Gold
B:
Bef 17 Feb 1694
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1761
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Ruggles
1702-1750
Mary Ruggles
B:
8 Oct 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gold
1696-
Sarah Gold
B:
23 Jul 1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Onesimus Gould
David Gould
Joseph Gould
Hannah Talcott
1663-1696
Hannah Talcott
B:
8 Dec 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Lieut. Governor Nathan Gould
1663-1723
Lieut. Governor Nathan Gould
B:
8 Dec 1663
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1683
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Solomon Allyn
1732-1810
Captain Solomon Allyn
B:
8 Oct 1732
D:
16 Nov 1810
Abiah Stoughton
Abiah Stoughton
M:
29 Jun 1789
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Seymour
1744-
Rachel Seymour
B:
17 Dec 1744
M:
3 Feb 1791
Mary Stoughton
1693-
Mary Stoughton
B:
4 Jan 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Peletiah Allyn
1689-
Captain Peletiah Allyn
B:
3 May 1689
M:
26 Aug 1711
Dorothy Talcott
1667-1696
Dorothy Talcott
B:
20 Feb 1666/1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Senator Thomas Stoughton
1663-1749
Senator Thomas Stoughton
B:
21 Nov 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1691
Connecticut
D:
14 Jan 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Talcott
1699-1777
John Talcott
B:
27 Feb 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1777
Abigail Theobalds
-1788
Abigail Theobalds
M:
30 Dec 1725
D:
1788
Esther Talcott
Noadiah Russell
Joseph Talcott
1701-1799
Joseph Talcott
B:
17 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1799
Esther Pratt
Esther Pratt
M:
27 Apr 1727
Hannah Talcott
1734-
Hannah Talcott
B:
30 Jul 1734
Gaius Talcott
1736-
Gaius Talcott
B:
2 Nov 1736
Nathan Talcott
1738-
Nathan Talcott
B:
13 Aug 1738
Nathan Talcott
1702-1738
Nathan Talcott
B:
26 Nov 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1738
Hannah Ferris
1712-
Hannah Ferris
B:
6 Aug 1712
M:
28 Feb 1733
Abigail Wadsworth
1735-1785
Abigail Wadsworth
B:
1735
D:
1785
Elizabeth Wadsworth
1738-1810
Elizabeth Wadsworth
B:
1738
D:
1810
Colonel Jeremiah Wadsworth
1743-1804
Colonel Jeremiah Wadsworth
B:
12 Jul 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1804
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Russell
Abigail Talcott
1707-1773
Abigail Talcott
B:
13 Apr 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Daniel Wadsworth
1704-1747
Reverend Daniel Wadsworth
B:
14 Nov 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1734
D:
12 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Horace Hooker
1750-1813
Horace Hooker
B:
1750
D:
1813
Elizabeth Filer
1750-1813
Elizabeth Filer
B:
26 Oct 1750
M:
2 Aug 1769
D:
9 Nov 1813
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
Eunice Talcott
1709-1795
Eunice Talcott
B:
26 Jan 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Hooker
1710-1763
Captain Nathaniel Hooker
B:
5 Oct 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Talcott
-1783
Jerusha Talcott
D:
9 Aug 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Palgrave Wyllys
Abt 1754-
John Palgrave Wyllys
B:
Abt 1754
Samuel Talcott
1711-1797
Samuel Talcott
B:
1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1797
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Mehitable Wyllys
Mabel Mehitable Wyllys
M:
3 May 1739
Matthew Talcott
1713-1802
Matthew Talcott
B:
1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1802
Mary Russell
Jerusha Talcott
1717-1805
Jerusha Talcott
B:
3 May 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1805
Dr. Daniel Lothrop
1712-1782
Dr. Daniel Lothrop
B:
1 May 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1782
Norwich, New London County, CT
Helena Talcott
1720-1797
Helena Talcott
B:
13 Mar 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1797
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Daniel Wadsworth
Reverend Edward Dorr
1722-1772
Reverend Edward Dorr
B:
2 Nov 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Robert Breck
-1784
Robert Breck
M:
2 Nov 1773
D:
23 Apr 1784
Governor Joseph Talcott
1669-1741
Governor Joseph Talcott
B:
16 Nov 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Clark
1680-1724
Abigail Clark
B:
1 Apr 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1697-1698
D:
24 Mar 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Howell
1678-1738
Eunice Howell
B:
18 Aug 1678
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
26 Jun 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1738
Elizabeth Nichols
-1775
Elizabeth Nichols
D:
12 Jan 1775
William Powell
1691-1760
William Powell
B:
29 Oct 1691
D:
12 Dec 1760
Jacob Webster
1693-1728
Jacob Webster
B:
1691-1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1727/1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Helena Talcott
1674-1702
Helena Talcott
B:
17 Jun 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cyprian Nichols
1672-1756
Cyprian Nichols
B:
1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1698
D:
2 Jan 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Gold
Samuel Curtiss
Mary Gold
Abt 1724-1802
Mary Gold
B:
Abt 1724
D:
23 Jun 1802
Agur Tomlinson
1720-1774
Agur Tomlinson
B:
13 Sep 1720
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1745
D:
15 Feb 1774
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Hezekiah Gold, Jr.
1731-1790
Reverend Hezekiah Gold, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1731
Connecticut
D:
31 May 1790
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Sedgwick
Abt 1739-1766
Sarah Sedgwick
B:
Abt 25 Mar 1739
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1758
D:
18 Aug 1766
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Wakeman
Abigail
Abt 1739-
Abigail
B:
Abt 1739
Anna Gold
Levi Hubbard
Onesimus Gold
David Gold
Hezekiah Gold
Mary Ruggles
-1750
Mary Ruggles
D:
2 Jul 1750
Nathan Gold
Parents
John Wakeman
1601-1661
Elizabeth Hopkins
1609-1658
Helena (Ellen) Wakeman
1632-1674
Helena (Ellen) Wakeman
B:
1632
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1674
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Lt. Colonel John Talcott
Abt 1632-1688
Lt. Colonel John Talcott
B:
Abt 1632
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
29 Oct 1650
D:
23 Jul 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT