Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Stanton
1655 - 1713 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Captain Thomas Prentice
1677-1730
Captain Thomas Prentice
B:
13 Jan 1677
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1729/1730
Maria Russell
Abt 1681-
Maria Russell
B:
Abt 1681
M:
Abt 28 Dec 1696
Deliverance Prentice
1704-
Deliverance Prentice
B:
19 May 1704
Abigail Prentice
1707-
Abigail Prentice
B:
4 Jun 1707
Samuel Wilson
-1755
Samuel Wilson
D:
1755
Ebenezer Prentice
1708-
Ebenezer Prentice
B:
3 Mar 1708
Prentice Bowen
Jerusha Prentice
1709-
Jerusha Prentice
B:
1709
Isaac Bowen
Elizabeth Jackson Prentice
1714-1798
Elizabeth Jackson Prentice
B:
26 Aug 1714
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1798
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Joshua Hammond
1721-1792
Joshua Hammond
B:
10 Mar 1721
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 May 1739
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1792
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Cheeney
Samuel Hall
Sarah Prentice
1719-
Sarah Prentice
B:
3 Nov 1719
Ensign Timothy Cheeney
Elizabeth Jackson
1687-1753
Elizabeth Jackson
B:
23 Feb 1687
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1753
Grace Prentice
1678-
Grace Prentice
B:
1678
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Dorothy Prentice
1727-
Dorothy Prentice
B:
7 Jan 1727
Samuel Prentice
1729-1734
Samuel Prentice
B:
24 May 1729
D:
15 Jan 1734
Ebenezer Prentice
1731-
Ebenezer Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1731
John Prentice
1733-1810
John Prentice
B:
13 May 1733
D:
21 Jun 1810
Mary Haskell
-1784
Mary Haskell
M:
1 Dec 1757
D:
8 Jul 1784
Rebecca
-Abt 1831
Rebecca
D:
Abt 1831
Abigail Prentice
1734-
Abigail Prentice
B:
11 Dec 1734
Eleazer Williams
Joshua Prentice
1737-
Joshua Prentice
B:
2 Jul 1737
Phoebe Prentice
1738-
Phoebe Prentice
B:
22 Feb 1738
Henry Hewitt
Asa Prentice
1740-1742
Asa Prentice
B:
7 Sep 1740
D:
7 Sep 1742
Jonas Prentice
1742-
Jonas Prentice
B:
9 Feb 1742
Jesse Prentice
1743-
Jesse Prentice
B:
24 Jan 1743
Esther Prentice
1745-1751
Esther Prentice
B:
31 Jan 1745
D:
25 Mar 1751
Amos Prentice
1748-
Amos Prentice
B:
24 Apr 1748
Grace Prentice
1750-
Grace Prentice
B:
4 Dec 1750
Shepherd
Deacon Samuel Prentice, Jr.
1702-1773
Deacon Samuel Prentice, Jr.
B:
24 Nov 1702
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1773
French and Indian War
Abigail Billings
1707-1789
Abigail Billings
B:
1 Mar 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Prentice
1704-
Joseph Prentice
B:
26 Jan 1704
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Wheeler
Grace Prentice
1705-
Grace Prentice
B:
16 Jan 1705
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Praise Prentice
1705-
Praise Prentice
B:
26 Jan 1705
Mercy Breed
1727-1811
Mercy Breed
B:
3 Aug 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1811
South Guilford, Windham County, VT
John Noyes, Jr.
1718-1800
John Noyes, Jr.
B:
22 May 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1744
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Captain John Breed
1729-1780
Captain John Breed
B:
5 Sep 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Silence Grant
1731-1771
Silence Grant
B:
31 Jan 1730/1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 May 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Palmer
Abt 1755-
Grace Palmer
B:
Abt 1755
M:
26 Dec 1773
Deacon Nathan Breed
1731-1816
Deacon Nathan Breed
B:
13 Dec 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1816
Lucy Nancy Babcock
1733-1809
Lucy Nancy Babcock
B:
1733
M:
16 Jun 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1809
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Breed
1733-
Mary Breed
B:
25 Dec 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Breed
1735-1811
Sarah Breed
B:
28 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Grant, Sr.
1732-1788
Joshua Grant, Sr.
B:
30 Jan 1731/1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Breed
1738-Aft 1770
Eunice Breed
B:
23 Feb 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Wyatt Hinckley, Sr.
1739-Aft 1786
Wyatt Hinckley, Sr.
B:
18 Jan 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Grace Breed
1740-1818
Grace Breed
B:
2 Jan 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1818
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
Esther Ann Breed
1742-1818
Esther Ann Breed
B:
2 Jun 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1818
Jesse York
1740-1808
Jesse York
B:
1 Aug 1740
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1808
Amos Breed, Sr.
1744-1785
Amos Breed, Sr.
B:
23 Dec 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Randall
1751-1831
Lucy Randall
B:
14 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Breed
1746-
Lucy Breed
B:
18 Dec 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Breed
1748-1809
Hannah Breed
B:
1 Oct 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1809
Groton, New London County, CT
Peter Bulkley, Jr.
1744-1800
Peter Bulkley, Jr.
B:
3 Feb 1743/1744
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1800
Mary Prentice
1708-1799
Mary Prentice
B:
12 Apr 1708
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Breed, Jr.
1700-1781
Captain John Breed, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1725
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Prentice
1734-1795
Mary Prentice
B:
6 Sep 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Swan
1731-
John Swan
B:
24 Sep 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Prentice
1736-1807
Samuel Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Billings
1707-1789
Abigail Billings
B:
1 Mar 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Prentice
1746-1792
Lucy Prentice
B:
22 Mar 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Wheeler
1745-
Thomas Wheeler
B:
12 Oct 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonas Prentice
1710-1766
Jonas Prentice
B:
23 Sep 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1766
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1714-
Lucy Denison
B:
13 Oct 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Prentice
1713-1782
Esther Prentice
B:
16 Dec 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1782
Christopher Palmer
Esther Avery
1736-1814
Esther Avery
B:
14 Apr 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1814
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Williams
1728-1818
Daniel Williams
B:
17 Jul 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1756/1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1818
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Christopher Avery
1738-1819
Christopher Avery
B:
23 Jan 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1819
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Heath
1744-1803
Dorothy Heath
B:
10 Jun 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1803
Mary Eldredge
1759-1848
Mary Eldredge
B:
6 Apr 1759
M:
7 Nov 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1848
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Avery
1739-1807
Eunice Avery
B:
19 Dec 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
George Avery
1737-1785
George Avery
B:
20 Mar 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Avery
1742-1783
Lucy Avery
B:
20 Dec 1741/1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Allyn
1742-1812
Thomas Allyn
B:
23 Jun 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1812
Allyn's Point, Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Avery
1744-1832
Nathan Avery
B:
30 Apr 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1832
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Elderkin
1743-1841
Rebecca Elderkin
B:
17 Sep 1743
M:
18 Sep 1765
D:
1 Feb 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Avery
1746-1825
Thomas Avery
B:
10 Feb 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1825
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Smith
1745-1813
Hannah Smith
B:
23 Jul 1745
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1813
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Anna Avery
1748-Bef 1778
Anna Avery
B:
2 Feb 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Jun 1778
Samuel Avery
1752-1844
Samuel Avery
B:
15 Nov 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1844
Norwich, New London County, CT
Candace Charlton
1748-1816
Candace Charlton
B:
7 Nov 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1780
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1816
Norwich, New London County, CT
Prentice Avery
1755-Bef 1778
Prentice Avery
B:
10 Feb 1755
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Jun 1778
Oliver Avery
1757-1842
Oliver Avery
B:
8 Feb 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1842
New London County, CT
Margaret Avery
1775-1805
Margaret Avery
B:
27 Feb 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Buddington
1773-1836
Lucy Buddington
B:
1773
M:
18 Apr 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1836
Abigail Avery
1759-1852
Abigail Avery
B:
22 Feb 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1852
Groton, New London County, CT
Vine Stoddard
1749-1834
Vine Stoddard
B:
22 Feb 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1834
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
1761-1833
Sarah Avery
B:
7 Aug 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1833
Coventry, Orleans County, VT
Nathaniel Hewitt, Sr.
1763-1831
Nathaniel Hewitt, Sr.
B:
Feb 1763
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1785-1787
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1831
Coventry, Orleans County, VT
Hannah Avery
1763-1814
Hannah Avery
B:
20 Jun 1763
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1814
Patterson, Putnam County, NY
David Avery
1762-1823
David Avery
B:
5 Sep 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1823
Patterson, Putnam County, NY
Eunice Prentice
1717-1796
Eunice Prentice
B:
8 Dec 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1796
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Christopher Avery, Jr.
1709-1778
Christopher Avery, Jr.
B:
16 Nov 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Prentice
1746-1770
Eunice Prentice
B:
20 Jun 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Williams, Jr.
1740-1770
William Williams, Jr.
B:
14 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1764
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Prentice
1748-1752
Rebecca Prentice
B:
Sep 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1752
Elizabeth Prentice
1751-1833
Elizabeth Prentice
B:
25 Jul 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1833
Asher Brewster
1745-
Asher Brewster
B:
22 Jul 1745
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1772
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Prentice
1754-1761
Esther Prentice
B:
14 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1761
Martha Prentice
1759-
Martha Prentice
B:
4 Oct 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Prentice
1765-1839
Thomas Prentice
B:
25 Aug 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1839
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Downer
1768-1848
Anna Downer
B:
5 Dec 1768
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 17 Apr 1789
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1848
Captain Thomas Prentice
1719-1783
Captain Thomas Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1725-1777
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
6 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
1718-1812
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Jun 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1812
Oliver Prentice
1720-1755
Oliver Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eliphal Noyes
1717-
Eliphal Noyes
B:
1717
Noyes Beach, Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
7 Apr 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Prentice
1723-
Dorothy Prentice
B:
13 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Prentice
1727-
Lucy Prentice
B:
20 May 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Prentice, Sr.
1680-1728
Samuel Prentice, Sr.
B:
1680
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Hammond
1689-1752
Esther Hammond
B:
31 Mar 1689
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1701
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Prentice
1718-
Dorothy Prentice
A:
12 Jan 1717/1718
Prudence Prentice
1719-
Prudence Prentice
A:
18 Jun 1719
Josiah Brown
Relief Prentice
Reverend John Rogers
Charlotte Mellen
1768-1820
Charlotte Mellen
B:
23 Feb 1768
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 May 1820
Concord, Merrimack County, NH
William Austin Kent
1765-1840
William Austin Kent
B:
28 Apr 1765
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 May 1792
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1840
Concord, Merrimack County, NH
Rebeckah Prentice
1727-1802
Rebeckah Prentice
B:
22 Sep 1727
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1802
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend John Mellen
1722-
Reverend John Mellen
B:
3 Jun 1722
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1749
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Reverend John Prentice
1682-1745
Reverend John Prentice
B:
1682
D:
6 Jan 1745
Prudence Foster
1684-1765
Prudence Foster
B:
3 Dec 1684
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1765
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Mary Swan
Abt 1687-1716
Mary Swan
B:
Abt 1687
M:
4 Dec 1705
D:
1716
John Prentice
Abt 1706-
John Prentice
B:
Abt 1706
Mary Prentice
1708-
Mary Prentice
B:
1708
Thomas Prentice
1710-1775
Thomas Prentice
A:
3 Sep 1709/1710
D:
14 Nov 1775
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Willard
Abigail Willard
M:
2 Aug 1737
Stanton Prentice
1711-
Stanton Prentice
B:
1711
Elizabeth Prentice
1713-
Elizabeth Prentice
A:
22 Nov 1713
Daniel Robbins
Captain Curtis
Sarah Prentice
1716-
Sarah Prentice
A:
11 Mar 1715/1716
Mary Gardner
-1716
Mary Gardner
M:
4 Dec 1705
D:
1716
Parents
Major Thomas Stanton
1616-1676
Anna Lord
1614-1688
Sarah Stanton
1655-1713
Sarah Stanton
B:
1655
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1713
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Prentice, Jr.
1650-1695
Thomas Prentice, Jr.
B:
22 Jan 1650
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hubbard Daniel Burrows
1739-1781
Hubbard Daniel Burrows
B:
26 Jun 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
1742-1834
Sarah Avery
B:
24 Jul 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1771
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1834
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Burrows
1749-1823
Mary Burrows
B:
7 Oct 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1823
Benjamin Avery
1735-1816
Benjamin Avery
B:
9 Sep 1735
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 May 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1816
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Burrows
1752-
Jonathan Burrows
B:
13 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Avery
1751-1844
Lucy Avery
B:
1751
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1844
Groton, New London County, CT
Mercy (Marcy) Denison
1711-1793
Mercy (Marcy) Denison
B:
25 Jun 1711
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1793
Hubbard Burrows
1707-1795
Hubbard Burrows
B:
10 Feb 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1730
D:
2 Aug 1795
Sarah Denison
1713-
Sarah Denison
B:
2 Jul 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Mason
Bef 1713-
James Mason
B:
Bef 13 May 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Wheeler
1732-1763
Esther Wheeler
B:
27 Dec 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Williams
1718-1788
Elisha Williams
B:
12 Jan 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Wheeler
1734-
Prudence Wheeler
B:
20 Dec 1734
Jonathan Wheeler
1737-1807
Jonathan Wheeler
B:
20 Jan 1737
D:
28 Jan 1807
Richard Wheeler
1739-1799
Richard Wheeler
B:
16 Jul 1739
D:
30 Aug 1799
Thankful Wheeler
1742-1775
Thankful Wheeler
B:
1 Jan 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Wheeler
1744-1795
John Wheeler
B:
6 Aug 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Miner
1746-
Mary Miner
B:
1 Aug 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Wheeler
1747-
David Wheeler
B:
13 Jun 1747
Content Wheeler
1749-
Content Wheeler
B:
30 Aug 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Hewitt
1730-1821
Henry Hewitt
B:
7 Aug 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1784
D:
1821
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Palmer
Zerviah Wheeler
1752-
Zerviah Wheeler
B:
3 Oct 1752
Patience Wheeler
1756-
Patience Wheeler
B:
6 Feb 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Page, III
1747-
Joseph Page, III
B:
28 Feb 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Wheeler
1763-
Joshua Wheeler
B:
13 Dec 1763
Esther Denison
1715-1790
Esther Denison
B:
6 Feb 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Wheeler
1708-1790
Jonathan Wheeler
B:
7 Feb 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison
1738-
William Denison
B:
10 Sep 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
1740-1777
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Minor
1737-
James Minor
B:
30 Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
James Miner
1737-1807
James Miner
B:
11 Apr 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
Andrew Denison
1742-
Andrew Denison
B:
30 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Beebe Denison, Sr.
1744-1823
Beebe Denison, Sr.
B:
1 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1823
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Holmes
1755-1844
Prudence Holmes
B:
22 Nov 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1844
Darius Denison
1747-1829
Darius Denison
B:
11 Mar 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Billings
1755-1823
Mary Billings
B:
24 May 1755
M:
25 Apr 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1823
Mercy Denison
1749-
Mercy Denison
B:
19 Jul 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Miner
1750-1816
Daniel Miner
B:
21 Jan 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1816
Alice Denison
1753-1794
Alice Denison
B:
27 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1749-1820
Robert Denison
B:
23 Sep 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1820
William Denison, III
1716-1779
William Denison, III
B:
9 Dec 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1779
Prudence Denison
1718-1812
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Jun 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1812
Hannah Denison
1719-1720
Hannah Denison
B:
17 Apr 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1720
Lucy Denison
1744-
Lucy Denison
B:
8 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Gallup
1735-1803
William Gallup
B:
16 Jan 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1803
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
James Denison
1745-1813
James Denison
B:
25 Aug 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1813
Eunice Stanton
1751-1813
Eunice Stanton
B:
12 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1813
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benadam Denison, Jr.
1747-1811
Benadam Denison, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1811
Dimmis Reed
-1821
Dimmis Reed
D:
1821
Robert Denison
1749-1820
Robert Denison
B:
23 Sep 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1820
Deborah Dewey
Deborah Dewey
M:
2 Nov 1796
Alice Denison
1753-1794
Alice Denison
B:
27 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Denison
1751-1829
George Denison
B:
18 Oct 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1829
Theody Brown
Abt 1753-1800
Theody Brown
B:
Abt 1753
M:
9 Jan 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1800
Submit Lyman
Abt 1767-1842
Submit Lyman
B:
Abt 1767
D:
26 Mar 1842
Benadam Denison
1721-1757
Benadam Denison
B:
6 Feb 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1757
Anna Swan
1727-1751
Anna Swan
B:
10 Mar 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
1713-
Sarah Avery
B:
10 Oct 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Denison
1722-
Jonathan Denison
B:
11 Feb 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Williams
William Denison
1687-1724
William Denison
B:
24 Mar 1686/1687
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Mercy Gallup
1690-1724
Mercy Gallup
B:
16 Aug 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1723/1724
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Avery
1735-1816
Benjamin Avery
B:
9 Sep 1735
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1816
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Burrows
1749-1823
Mary Burrows
B:
7 Oct 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
8 May 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1823
Abigail Avery
1737-1797
Abigail Avery
B:
12 Dec 1737
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Smith
1733-1810
Nehemiah Smith
B:
30 Oct 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1810
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Deborah Avery
1738-1738
Deborah Avery
B:
6 Oct 1738
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
Ensign Daniel Avery, Sr.
1740-1781
Ensign Daniel Avery, Sr.
B:
14 Nov 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, Groton, New London County, CT
Deborah Avery
1742-1825
Deborah Avery
B:
1 Feb 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1825
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Ann Browne
Sarah Avery
1742-1834
Sarah Avery
B:
24 Jul 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1834
Groton, New London County, CT
Hubbard Daniel Burrows
1739-1781
Hubbard Daniel Burrows
B:
26 Jun 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1771
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
New London, New London County, CT
John Hicks
Abt 1731-1818
John Hicks
B:
Abt 1731
D:
3 May 1818
Groton, New London County, CT
Anna Avery
1744-1833
Anna Avery
B:
15 Jan 1744
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1833
Waterford, New London County, CT
Griswold Avery
1739-1812
Griswold Avery
B:
15 Sep 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1764
D:
6 Oct 1812
Waterford, New London County, CT
Sgt. Solomon Avery
1746-1781
Sgt. Solomon Avery
B:
1746
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1748-1820
Mary Avery
B:
Jan 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1820
Groton, New London County, CT
Youngs Morgan
Abt 1741-1809
Youngs Morgan
B:
Abt 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1773
D:
19 May 1809
Groton, New London County, CT
Denison Avery
1749-1846
Denison Avery
B:
11 Jun 1749
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1846
Salina, Onondaga County, NY
Hannah Babcock
1770-1851
Hannah Babcock
B:
23 Jun 1770
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
21 May 1851
Salina, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Avery
1751-1844
Lucy Avery
B:
1751
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1844
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Burrows
1752-
Jonathan Burrows
B:
13 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Thankful Avery
1755-1837
Thankful Avery
B:
5 Jul 1755
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1837
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Elihu Avery
1755-1779
Elihu Avery
B:
6 Apr 1755
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Rogers
1758-1816
Ebenezer Rogers
B:
5 Sep 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1816
Cayuga County, NY
Mercy Avery
1757-
Mercy Avery
B:
1757
D:
unmarried
Deborah Avery
1758-
Deborah Avery
B:
2 Oct 1758
New London, New London County, CT
James Story
Abt 1753-
James Story
B:
Abt 1753
M:
20 Nov 1781
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1762-1853
Hannah Avery
B:
1762
D:
21 Sep 1853
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
John Hicks
Abt 1758-
John Hicks
B:
Abt 1758
Thankful Avery
1718-1814
Thankful Avery
B:
15 Apr 1718
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1814
Groton, New London County, CT
Benjamin Avery
1693-1772
Benjamin Avery
B:
2 Jul 1693
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1733/1734
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1689-1774
Sarah Denison
B:
14 Apr 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin John Avery
1686-1762
Benjamin John Avery
B:
1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Amos Avery
Abt 1729-AT 3 MONTHS
Amos Avery
B:
Abt 1729
D:
AT 3 MONTHS
John Avery
1730-1814
John Avery
B:
1730
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1814
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Mehitabel Buell
1735-
Mehitabel Buell
B:
8 May 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1752
Jabez Avery
Abt 1733-1779
Jabez Avery
B:
Abt 1733
D:
30 Jan 1779
the Army
Lucy Bushnell
1733-1788
Lucy Bushnell
B:
10 Sep 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
Amos Avery
Abt 1735-1823
Amos Avery
B:
Abt 1735
D:
11 Aug 1823
North Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Irene Kingsbury
1737-
Irene Kingsbury
B:
15 Dec 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anna Edgarton
1738-Aft 1815
Anna Edgarton
B:
9 Oct 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1815
Nathan Avery
1737-1829
Nathan Avery
B:
22 Nov 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1829
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Burrows
Abt 1742-
Mercy Burrows
B:
Abt 1742
M:
30 Nov 1766
Preston, New London County, CT
Lydia Avery
Abt 1738-1785
Lydia Avery
B:
Abt 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Gager
1736-Abt 1817
John Gager
B:
13 Nov 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
D:
Abt Nov 1817
Nehemiah Avery
1744-1789
Nehemiah Avery
B:
1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1789
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anna Denison
1746-
Anna Denison
B:
1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Avery
1746-1818
David Avery
B:
5 Apr 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1818
Hannah Chaplin
1752-1837
Hannah Chaplin
B:
3 Aug 1752
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1782
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1837
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Roswell Avery
1748-
Roswell Avery
B:
17 Dec 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Fish
Abt 1748-
Martha Fish
B:
Abt 1748
M:
13 Dec 1770
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
Abt 1750-
Sarah Avery
B:
Abt 1750
Elijah Brockway
Abt 1745-
Elijah Brockway
B:
Abt 1745
John Avery
1706-1766
John Avery
B:
14 May 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Smith
1713-Aft 1766
Lydia Smith
B:
24 Jan 1712/1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 4 Feb 1766
Franklin, New London County, CT
Anna Avery
1711-1720
Anna Avery
B:
13 Jun 1711
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1720
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1739-
Sarah Denison
B:
11 Sep 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1742-1808
Daniel Denison
B:
19 Sep 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1808
Dorothy Denison
1743-1803
Dorothy Denison
B:
3 Jul 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1803
Sarah Avery
1713-
Sarah Avery
B:
10 Oct 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
Beebe Denison
1708-1745
Beebe Denison
B:
27 Jan 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1734
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benadam Denison
1721-1757
Benadam Denison
B:
6 Feb 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1757
Abigail Denison
1740-
Abigail Denison
B:
1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebulon Elliot
1730-
Zebulon Elliot
B:
3 Jan 1730
Desire Denison
1742-1824
Desire Denison
B:
1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1824
Avery Denison
1744-young
Avery Denison
B:
1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
young
Anna Denison
1746-
Anna Denison
B:
1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Avery
1744-1789
Nehemiah Avery
B:
1744
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1789
Norwich, New London County, CT
Amos Clift
Lucy Denison
1747-1812
Lucy Denison
B:
1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1812
Mary Denison
1750-1815
Mary Denison
B:
1750
D:
27 Feb 1815
Stephen Avery
1751-1827
Stephen Avery
B:
10 May 1751
D:
15 Jun 1827
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1752-1813
Sarah Denison
B:
2 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1813
John Baldwin
1752-1814
John Baldwin
B:
12 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Julia Denison
1758-
Julia Denison
B:
1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Pierre Laroche
Nathan Denison
1759-
Nathan Denison
B:
15 Aug 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Betsey Conklin
Andrew Denison
1761-1813
Andrew Denison
B:
3 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1813
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Sally Williams
1761-1853
Sarah Sally Williams
B:
3 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1853
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Avery
1715-1798
Abigail Avery
B:
25 Dec 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Denison
1716-1808
John Denison
B:
21 Oct 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
D:
18 Mar 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Avery
1718-1813
Thankful Avery
B:
15 Apr 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1813
Groton, New London County, CT
Benjamin Avery
1693-1772
Benjamin Avery
B:
2 Jul 1693
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
George Avery
1724-1731
George Avery
B:
2 Sep 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1731
Groton, New London County, CT
William Avery
1726-1805
William Avery
B:
1 Apr 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1723-1807
Phebe Denison
B:
24 Apr 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Avery
1732-
Lucy Avery
B:
23 Jun 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
George Avery
1737-1785
George Avery
B:
20 Mar 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Avery
1739-1807
Eunice Avery
B:
19 Dec 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
John Avery
1683-1762
John Avery
B:
1 Apr 1683
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1718-1725
Ann Denison
B:
5 Aug 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Denison
1720-1720
daughter Denison
B:
9 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1721-1725
Lucy Denison
B:
13 Oct 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1723-1724
Mary Denison
B:
27 Nov 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1750-
Lucy Denison
B:
9 Feb 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Williams
1744-
Elisha Williams
B:
14 Dec 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Denison
1751-
Dorothy Denison
B:
28 Jul 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Denison
1753-
George Denison
B:
16 Sep 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison
1756-1820
William Denison
B:
8 Apr 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1820
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
Anna Slack
1755-1841
Anna Slack
B:
3 Jul 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1841
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
Oliver Denison
1758-
Oliver Denison
B:
2 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Denison
1760-
Nathan Denison
B:
8 Apr 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Gilbert Denison
1762-
Gilbert Denison
B:
18 Sep 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Denison
1764-
Elisha Denison
B:
12 Oct 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dudley Denison
1767-
Dudley Denison
B:
25 Jul 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1769-
Esther Denison
B:
16 Nov 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jane Denison
1772-
Jane Denison
B:
16 Sep 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Denison
1725-1808
George Denison
B:
3 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jane Smith
1731-1829
Jane Smith
B:
13 Jan 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1829
Mary Denison
1750-
Mary Denison
B:
12 Dec 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Denison
1754-
Priscilla Denison
B:
19 Aug 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison
1727-1754
William Denison
B:
14 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Fellows
1730-1754
Priscilla Fellows
B:
1730
D:
1754
Anne Gallup
1748-
Anne Gallup
B:
3 Jun 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Gallup
1750-1815
Esther Gallup
B:
15 Oct 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1815
Wyoming, Wyoming County, NY
Phineas Stanton, Jr.
1741-1802
Phineas Stanton, Jr.
B:
9 Aug 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1768
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
D:
25 Aug 1802
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Marcy Gallup
1753-
Marcy Gallup
B:
11 Jul 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Willard Cotton
1757-1829
Willard Cotton
B:
1757
D:
1829
Elisha Gallup
1755-1762
Elisha Gallup
B:
16 Oct 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Gallup
1758-
Eunice Gallup
B:
1 Apr 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Gallup
1760-
Joseph Gallup
B:
18 Oct 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Gallup
1763-
Martha Gallup
B:
30 Mar 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Gallup
1766-
Elisha Gallup
B:
30 Apr 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Gallup
1768-
Edward Gallup
B:
31 Dec 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
Denison Gallup
1776-
Denison Gallup
B:
30 Aug 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Denison
1730-
Mercy Denison
B:
24 Feb 1729/1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Gallup
1727-1800
Elisha Gallup
B:
21 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1747/1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1800
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Esther Denison
1732-1754
Esther Denison
B:
16 Sep 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1733-
Sarah Denison
B:
7 Sep 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1735-1754
Samuel Denison
B:
18 Feb 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1757-1761
Samuel Denison
B:
25 Aug 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jabez Denison
1759-
Jabez Denison
B:
7 May 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Denison
1761-
David Denison
B:
16 Mar 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1763-
Samuel Denison
B:
17 Mar 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Denison
1765-
Edward Denison
B:
4 Oct 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Welthy Denison
1767-
Welthy Denison
B:
27 Nov 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Denison
1737-1808
David Denison
B:
29 Jan 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1808
Keziah Smith
-1815
Keziah Smith
D:
28 Jun 1815
Captain George Denison
1692-1777
Captain George Denison
B:
28 Feb 1691/1692
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1777
Mystic, New London County, CT
Lucy Gallup
1700-1793
Lucy Gallup
B:
12 Jan 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain William Denison
1655-1715
Captain William Denison
B:
1655
New London, New London County, CT
M:
May 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT