Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lydia Winchester
1647 - 1723 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Smith
1670-
Lydia Smith
B:
29 Oct 1670
New London, New London County, CT
Dorothy Smith
1697-1698
Dorothy Smith
B:
26 Aug 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1698
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Smith
1699-
Hannah Smith
B:
20 Feb 1699
Groton, New London County, CT
James Avery
1724-1796
James Avery
B:
27 Jul 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1796
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Allyn
1732-1752
Lucy Allyn
B:
14 Feb 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Allyn
1731-1819
Elizabeth Allyn
B:
27 Apr 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1819
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Avery
1726-1826
Elizabeth Avery
B:
13 Jan 1725/1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1826
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Starr
1713-1795
Captain Joseph Starr
B:
17 Jul 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1795
David Avery
1728-1781
David Avery
B:
1728
D:
1781
Deacon Peter Avery
1730-1807
Deacon Peter Avery
B:
22 Feb 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Niles
1731-1800
Mary Niles
B:
1731
D:
10 Jun 1800
Hannah Woodbridge
1742-1831
Hannah Woodbridge
B:
19 Jan 1741/1742
Upper Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1831
Prudence Avery
1732-1809
Prudence Avery
B:
16 Mar 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1809
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Morgan, Jr.
1738-1771
Joseph Morgan, Jr.
B:
31 Jan 1737/1738
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1770/1771
Captain Elijah Avery
Abt 1734-1781
Captain Elijah Avery
B:
Abt 1734
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1770/1771
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1735-1822
Hannah Avery
B:
1735
D:
1822
John Avery
1738-1826
John Avery
B:
1738
D:
1826
Aaron Avery
1741-1777
Aaron Avery
B:
1741
D:
1777
Elizabeth Smith
1700-1761
Elizabeth Smith
B:
17 Nov 1700
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
Deacon James Avery
1697-1759
Deacon James Avery
B:
27 May 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Smith
1724-1810
Nathan Smith
B:
18 Sep 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1810
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Denison
Abt 1726-
Elizabeth Denison
B:
Abt 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1747
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Smith
1726-1813
Mary Smith
B:
1 Oct 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1813
Captain Timothy Swan
1721-1798
Captain Timothy Swan
B:
2 Sep 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1798
Dorothy Smith
1729-1813
Dorothy Smith
B:
18 Apr 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1813
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Edgecomb, Sr.
1730-1795
Samuel Edgecomb, Sr.
B:
6 Mar 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1795
Groton, New London County, CT
Jane Smith
1731-1829
Jane Smith
B:
13 Jan 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1829
George Denison
1725-1808
George Denison
B:
3 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1736-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
2 May 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
Oliver Smith
1739-1811
Oliver Smith
B:
27 Apr 1739
Pequanoc, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1811
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1742-1800
Mary Denison
A:
24 Jan 1742
First Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1759
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1800
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Mary Eggleston Noyes
Abt 1750-
Mary Eggleston Noyes
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Aft 1800
Groton, New London County, CT
Gilbert Smith
1742-1814
Gilbert Smith
B:
2 Apr 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1814
Eunice Denison
1744-1793
Eunice Denison
B:
16 Apr 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1793
Phebe Denison
1747-1833
Phebe Denison
B:
5 Dec 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1793
D:
8 Apr 1833
Hannah Smith
1745-1813
Hannah Smith
B:
23 Jul 1745
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1813
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Avery
1746-1825
Thomas Avery
B:
10 Feb 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1825
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Nathan Smith
1702-1784
Nathan Smith
B:
16 Sep 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1784
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1705-1798
Mary Denison
B:
29 Aug 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
John Smith
1728-
John Smith
B:
26 Mar 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
Joshua Smith
1729-
Joshua Smith
B:
31 Jan 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
Shubael Smith
1731-YOUNG
Shubael Smith
B:
27 Sep 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Nehemiah Smith
1733-1810
Nehemiah Smith
B:
30 Oct 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1810
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Abigail Avery
1737-1797
Abigail Avery
B:
12 Dec 1737
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
David Smith
1735-YOUNG
David Smith
B:
10 Dec 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Betsey Stark
1751-1788
Betsey Stark
B:
1751
M:
15 Aug 1765
D:
22 Aug 1788
Shubael Smith
1737-
Shubael Smith
B:
7 Dec 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
Caleb Smith
1739-
Caleb Smith
B:
4 Jan 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
Roswell Smith
1742-
Roswell Smith
B:
19 Feb 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Smith
1744-
David Smith
B:
20 Jul 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
Temperance Smith
1746-
Temperance Smith
B:
7 Dec 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Smith
1749-
Charles Smith
B:
9 Mar 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Olive Smith
1753-
Olive Smith
B:
12 Feb 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Smith
1704-1758
John Smith
B:
14 Jun 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1758
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Temperance Holmes
1707-Abt 1792
Temperance Holmes
B:
29 Jan 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1727
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Smith
1706-
William Smith
B:
10 May 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
Isaac Smith
1707-1783
Isaac Smith
B:
20 Dec 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1713-
Esther Denison
B:
22 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Smith
1709-1744
Mary Smith
B:
16 Nov 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant John Holmes, Sr.
1702-1783
Lieutenant John Holmes, Sr.
B:
10 Jun 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Avery
Abt 1729-AT 3 MONTHS
Amos Avery
B:
Abt 1729
D:
AT 3 MONTHS
John Avery
1730-1814
John Avery
B:
1730
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1814
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Mehitabel Buell
1735-
Mehitabel Buell
B:
8 May 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1752
Jabez Avery
Abt 1733-1779
Jabez Avery
B:
Abt 1733
D:
30 Jan 1779
the Army
Lucy Bushnell
1733-1788
Lucy Bushnell
B:
10 Sep 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1788
Norwich, New London County, CT
Amos Avery
Abt 1735-1823
Amos Avery
B:
Abt 1735
D:
11 Aug 1823
North Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Irene Kingsbury
1737-
Irene Kingsbury
B:
15 Dec 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anna Edgarton
1738-Aft 1815
Anna Edgarton
B:
9 Oct 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1815
Nathan Avery
1737-1829
Nathan Avery
B:
22 Nov 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1829
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Burrows
Abt 1742-
Mercy Burrows
B:
Abt 1742
M:
30 Nov 1766
Preston, New London County, CT
Lydia Avery
Abt 1738-1785
Lydia Avery
B:
Abt 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Gager
1736-Abt 1817
John Gager
B:
13 Nov 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
D:
Abt Nov 1817
Nehemiah Avery
1744-1789
Nehemiah Avery
B:
1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1789
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anna Denison
1746-
Anna Denison
B:
1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Avery
1746-1818
David Avery
B:
5 Apr 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1818
Hannah Chaplin
1752-1837
Hannah Chaplin
B:
3 Aug 1752
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1782
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1837
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Roswell Avery
1748-
Roswell Avery
B:
17 Dec 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Fish
Abt 1748-
Martha Fish
B:
Abt 1748
M:
13 Dec 1770
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
Abt 1750-
Sarah Avery
B:
Abt 1750
Elijah Brockway
Abt 1745-
Elijah Brockway
B:
Abt 1745
Lydia Smith
1713-Aft 1766
Lydia Smith
B:
24 Jan 1712/1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 4 Feb 1766
Franklin, New London County, CT
John Avery
1706-1766
John Avery
B:
14 May 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
Amy Smith
1747-1814
Amy Smith
B:
18 Jan 1746/1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1814
Eunice Smith
1748-
Eunice Smith
B:
25 Feb 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
Jabez Smith
1751-
Jabez Smith
B:
31 Aug 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
Anne Smith
1754-
Anne Smith
B:
4 Dec 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
John Smith
1756-1833
John Smith
B:
1756
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1833
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Lucy Rowe
1759-1842
Lucy Rowe
B:
31 Jul 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1778
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1842
Halifax, Windham County, VT
John Smith
1757-1759
John Smith
B:
11 Apr 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Smith
1759-
Mary Smith
B:
31 Oct 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
John Smith
1762-
John Smith
B:
10 Apr 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Perez Swan Smith
1766-
Perez Swan Smith
B:
15 Jul 1766
Groton, New London County, CT
Jabez Smith
1715-1782
Jabez Smith
B:
7 Feb 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1782
Groton, New London County, CT
Amy Avery
1724-1801
Amy Avery
B:
14 Feb 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Desire Denison
1707-1740
Desire Denison
B:
1707
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
11 Nov 1736
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1740
Groton, New London County, CT
Anna Smith
1717-
Anna Smith
B:
1 Nov 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
John Brewster
1739-1823
John Brewster
B:
14 Jan 1739
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1823
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Mary Brewster
1740-Abt 1740
Mary Brewster
B:
12 Oct 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jedediah Brewster
1742-Abt 1742
Jedediah Brewster
B:
6 Jun 1742
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Brewster
1744-
Mary Brewster
B:
18 Mar 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jedediah Brewster
1754-1827
Jedediah Brewster
B:
7 Jun 1754
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
July 1827
Wayne County, OH
Asenath Bushnell
1767-1843
Asenath Bushnell
B:
3 May 1767
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1799
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1843
Sarah Smith
1719-1802
Sarah Smith
B:
14 Jul 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1802
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Peleg Brewster
1717-1801
Peleg Brewster
B:
7 Feb 1717
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1738
D:
2 Apr 1801
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Nehemiah Smith, III
1673-1724
Nehemiah Smith, III
B:
14 Nov 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Wheeler
1679-1736
Dorothy Wheeler
B:
6 Dec 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Smith
1701-1769
Nehemiah Smith
B:
8 Jun 1701
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Fenner
1730-1791
Sarah Fenner
B:
1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1791
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Foote
1715-1803
Jonathan Foote
B:
23 Mar 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1803
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1710-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1710
Niantic, New London County, CT
John Fenner
Abt 1706-Bef 1732
John Fenner
B:
Abt 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Connecticut
D:
Bef 1732
Samuel Smith
1676-1708
Samuel Smith
B:
2 Jun 1676
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ely
1683-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
26 May 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1695
Connecticut
Mary Smith
1698-
Mary Smith
B:
7 Apr 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mercy Smith
1700-
Mercy Smith
B:
15 Jun 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Smith
1731-1776
Hannah Smith
B:
26 Oct 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1776
Samuel Smith
1733-1755
Samuel Smith
B:
10 May 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Daniel Smith
1734-1754
Daniel Smith
B:
20 Aug 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1754
Ebenezer Smith
1735-1754
Ebenezer Smith
B:
20 Dec 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1754
Esther Smith
1737-1754
Esther Smith
B:
28 Nov 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1754
Sarah Smith
1739-1802
Sarah Smith
B:
10 Aug 1739
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1802
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Peter Williams
Abt 1735-
Peter Williams
B:
Abt 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Smith
1741-
David Smith
B:
14 Aug 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jonathan Smith
1743-1760
Jonathan Smith
B:
21 Jul 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1760
Thomas Smith
1745-
Thomas Smith
B:
20 Jan 1744/1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
Tamar Williams
Abt 1743-
Tamar Williams
B:
Abt Sep 1743
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1764
Samuel Smith, Jr.
1702-Bef 1789
Samuel Smith, Jr.
B:
11 Oct 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 26 Aug 1789
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Tracy
1710-1748
Sarah Tracy
B:
17 Jun 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dorothy Williams
Dorothy Williams
M:
Abt 1750
Eunice Tepper
Abigail Smith
1705-
Abigail Smith
B:
11 Feb 1704/1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Smith
1707-
Daniel Smith
B:
29 Jun 1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Armstrong
Abt 1680-
Sarah Armstrong
B:
Abt 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
Martha Smith
1678-
Martha Smith
B:
15 Oct 1678
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Smith
1680-1730
Daniel Smith
B:
29 Oct 1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1730
Connecticut
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
Bef 1738-1830
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
B:
Bef 2 May 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1830
Columbus, Chenango County, NY
Mary Palmer Chesebrough
1740-1829
Mary Palmer Chesebrough
B:
13 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1829
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Jesse Palmer
1740-
Jesse Palmer
B:
30 Jun 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Chesebrough
1746-
Phebe Chesebrough
B:
24 May 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elijah Palmer, Sr.
1742-1822
Elijah Palmer, Sr.
B:
12 Sep 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Chesebrough
1747-1802
Anna Chesebrough
B:
26 Jan 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lois Palmer
1751-1844
Lois Palmer
B:
7 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1844
Whitesboro, Oneida County, NY
John Chesebrough
1748-1815
John Chesebrough
B:
4 Apr 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1815
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Nehemiah Palmer
1702-1762
Nehemiah Palmer
B:
3 May 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Submit Palmer
1718-
Submit Palmer
B:
3 May 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Palmer
1739-1801
Lydia Palmer
B:
23 May 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1801
Joseph Palmer
1742-1822
Joseph Palmer
B:
24 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1762
D:
16 Oct 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Huldah Palmer
1750-1806
Huldah Palmer
B:
3 Mar 1749/1750
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1806
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Palmer
1750-1842
Elisha Palmer
B:
23 Sep 1750
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1769
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1842
Stonington, New London County, CT
Freelove Palmer
1753-1811
Freelove Palmer
B:
14 May 1753
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1811
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Benjamin Palmer
1757-1849
Benjamin Palmer
B:
26 Feb 1757
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
1777
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1849
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
Abt 1754-1818
Mary Palmer
B:
Abt 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1818
Coeymans, Albany County, NY
Ebenezer Stanton
1745-1817
Ebenezer Stanton
B:
14 Mar 1745
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1773
Dutchess County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1817
Coeymans, Albany County, NY
Daniel Palmer, Jr.
1704-1772
Daniel Palmer, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1772
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
1713-1787
Mary Palmer
B:
21 Mar 1712/1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1729/1730
D:
June 1787
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Samuel Palmer
1707-1727
Samuel Palmer
B:
1 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1727
Hannah Stanton
Denison Palmer
1735-1816
Denison Palmer
B:
17 Dec 1735
D:
16 Jun 1816
Stonington Point, New London County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Palmer)
Sarah (Mrs. Palmer)
M:
10 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hulda Palmer
1736-
Hulda Palmer
B:
23 Jan 1735/1736
Gilbert Fanning
Andrew Palmer
1738-Aft 1775
Andrew Palmer
B:
21 Oct 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
sea
Lucy Palmer
1737-1776
Lucy Palmer
B:
23 Sep 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1753-1834
Hannah Palmer
B:
4 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1778
D:
7 Mar 1834
Nathan Palmer
1740-
Nathan Palmer
B:
5 Sep 1740
Asa Palmer
1742-
Asa Palmer
B:
11 Jun 1742
Samuel Palmer
1743-
Samuel Palmer
B:
8 Aug 1743
Ebenezer Palmer
1745-
Ebenezer Palmer
B:
16 Feb 1744/1745
Phebe Palmer
1746-
Phebe Palmer
B:
4 Dec 1746
John C. Rossiter
Vera Palmer
1748-
Vera Palmer
B:
24 Nov 1748
Lucretia Palmer
1751-1822
Lucretia Palmer
B:
16 Oct 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peter Crary, IV
1748-
Peter Crary, IV
B:
16 Jun 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Palmer
1753-
Desire Palmer
B:
12 Aug 1753
Henry Frink
Edward Palmer
1756-
Edward Palmer
B:
21 Jan 1756
Miner Palmer
1759-
Miner Palmer
B:
17 Mar 1759
Dr. Nathan Palmer
1711-1795
Dr. Nathan Palmer
B:
24 Oct 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Billings
1714-1792
Phebe Billings
B:
4 Apr 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1735
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Palmer
1751-1836
Sarah Palmer
B:
2 Jun 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1836
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Crary, Sr.
1746-1815
Nathan Crary, Sr.
B:
26 Mar 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1815
Roxbury, Delaware County, NY
Rufus Palmer
1713-
Rufus Palmer
B:
7 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Babcock
Hulda Palmer
1715-1727
Hulda Palmer
B:
15 Nov 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1727
Lydia Palmer
1718-1727
Lydia Palmer
B:
16 Aug 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Palmer
1750-1835
Eunice Palmer
B:
4 Feb 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1835
William Stanton
William Palmer
Abt 1752-1830
William Palmer
B:
Abt 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1830
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
Abt 1759-1847
Mary Palmer
B:
Abt 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1775
D:
25 Mar 1847
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1753-1834
Hannah Palmer
B:
4 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1834
Andrew Palmer
1738-Aft 1775
Andrew Palmer
B:
21 Oct 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1778
D:
Aft 1775
sea
Bridget Palmer
1755-1852
Bridget Palmer
B:
12 Nov 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1852
Samuel Palmer
1758-
Samuel Palmer
B:
18 Jun 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Eells
Hannah Eells
M:
9 Nov 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Palmer
1762-1837
Margaret Palmer
B:
17 Aug 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1837
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Palmer
Abt 1768-
George Palmer
B:
Abt 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lemuel Palmer
1767-1850
Lemuel Palmer
B:
16 Nov 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1850
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Davis
Abigail Davis
M:
1797
Prudence Palmer
1769-
Prudence Palmer
B:
13 Aug 1769
Desire Palmer
1772-1851
Desire Palmer
B:
20 May 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1851
Roswell Saltonstall Palmer
1766-1844
Roswell Saltonstall Palmer
B:
1 Aug 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1844
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
James Stanton Palmer
1720-1794
James Stanton Palmer
B:
13 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1732-1814
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
12 Jul 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Palmer
1725-
Rebecca Palmer
B:
13 Sep 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Fish
Rebecca Palmer
1725-1786
Rebecca Palmer
B:
13 Sep 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1786
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Captain Daniel Fish
1719-1788
Captain Daniel Fish
B:
1719
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1742
Connecticut
D:
11 Apr 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Abigail Smith
1683-1727
Margaret Abigail Smith
B:
20 May 1683
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Palmer
1672-1762
Daniel Palmer
B:
12 Nov 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Smith
1686-1689
Joseph Smith
B:
7 Nov 1686
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Parents
Alexander Winchester
-1647
Lydia Winchester
1647-1723
Lydia Winchester
B:
1646-1647
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Smith
1646-1727
Nehemiah Smith
B:
25 Oct 1646
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1669
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1727
New London, New London County, CT