Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Alice Adams
1682 - 1745 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Collins
1701-1702
Mary Collins
B:
15 Nov 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1701/1702
Azubah Pease
1740-1741
Azubah Pease
B:
7 Jul 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1741
Ebenezer Pease
1742-1743
Ebenezer Pease
B:
17 Oct 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1743
Azubah Pease
1744-1817
Azubah Pease
B:
2 Nov 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1817
Eliphalet Chapin
1741-1788
Eliphalet Chapin
B:
2 Mar 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Pease
1747-
Ebenezer Pease
B:
8 May 1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Pease
Mary Pease
1749-
Mary Pease
B:
14 Sep 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
James Pease
1754-1844
James Pease
B:
14 Dec 1754
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1844
Lucy Meacham
Peter Pease
1763-1822
Peter Pease
B:
14 Oct 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1822
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Stebbins
1764-
Huldah Stebbins
B:
17 Mar 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Terry
1724-1783
Mary Terry
B:
21 Jan 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Ebenezer Pease
1719-1784
Ebenezer Pease
B:
1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1784
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Asaph Terry
1756-1839
Asaph Terry
B:
15 Nov 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1839
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Penelope McGregory
1758-1818
Penelope McGregory
B:
1758
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jul 1778
D:
30 Mar 1818
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Soloman Terry
1763-1839
Soloman Terry
B:
31 Oct 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1839
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pease
1770-1808
Hannah Pease
B:
29 Nov 1770
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1788
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1808
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Terry
1725-1798
Samuel Terry
B:
18 Oct 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Kellogg
1730-1801
Mary Kellogg
B:
24 Oct 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1801
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Terry
1768-1852
Anne Terry
B:
1768
D:
1852
William Norton
1767-1840
William Norton
B:
30 May 1767
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1799
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1840
Morrison
Ephraim Terry
1728-1807
Ephraim Terry
B:
3 May 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1807
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olmsted
1737-1814
Mary Olmsted
B:
1 Mar 1736/1737
M:
30 Dec 1756
D:
30 Jan 1814
Martha Olmsted
1737-1814
Martha Olmsted
B:
1 Mar 1736/1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Terry
1766-1843
Elizabeth Terry
B:
10 Sep 1766
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1843
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Reverend John Taylor
1762-1840
Reverend John Taylor
B:
23 Dec 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1787
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1840
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Terry
1730-1792
Nathaniel Terry
B:
3 Jun 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1792
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Dwight
1732-1816
Abiah Dwight
B:
9 Apr 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1764
D:
14 Jun 1816
Lovisa Kellogg
1753-Abt 1832
Lovisa Kellogg
B:
22 Aug 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 10 Dec 1832
Samuel Noble
1753-1819
Samuel Noble
B:
27 Aug 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Kellogg
1755-1814
Josiah Kellogg
B:
31 May 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1814
Lois Day
Abt 1764-
Lois Day
B:
Abt 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1780 (int.)
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Terry
1732-1764
Anne Terry
B:
17 Aug 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Kellogg
1727-1806
Captain John Kellogg
B:
5 Jul 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1750
D:
27 Dec 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Terry
1734-1811
Lucy Terry
B:
22 Jun 1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Dwight
1735-1760
Daniel Dwight
B:
22 Mar 1734/1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1759
D:
1760
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Elijah Terry
1736-1807
Elijah Terry
B:
4 Aug 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1807
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Parsons
Abt 1741-1814
Sarah Parsons
B:
Abt 1741
M:
19 Feb 1762
D:
20 Sep 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice Terry
1738-1743
Alice Terry
B:
23 Aug 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Nathaniel Chapin
1762-1849
Reverend Nathaniel Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1762
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1849
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia Perkins
1764-1785
Cynthia Perkins
B:
29 Dec 1764
M:
1 Jan 1784
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1785
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lovisa Sexton
1761-1850
Lovisa Sexton
B:
21 Nov 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1786
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1850
Jabiah Chapin
1762-
Jabiah Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1762
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jabez Chapin
1764-
Jabez Chapin
B:
6 Nov 1764
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Chapin
1766-
Simeon Chapin
B:
5 Oct 1766
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sibyl Chapin
1768-
Sibyl Chapin
B:
6 Dec 1768
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Chapin
1771-
Esther Chapin
B:
20 Jun 1771
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Betsy (Elizabeth) Chapin
Abt 1773-
Betsy (Elizabeth) Chapin
B:
Abt 1773
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Terry
1740-1775
Sybil Terry
B:
8 Aug 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Chapin, Jr.
1738-1831
Nathaniel Chapin, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1761
D:
11 Feb 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Terry
1767-
Esther Terry
B:
5 Jan 1767
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Terry
1768-1791
Simeon Terry
B:
18 Oct 1768
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1791
Mary Terry
1770-1854
Mary Terry
B:
27 Nov 1770
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1854
Mehitable Terry
1773-1858
Mehitable Terry
B:
19 Feb 1773
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1858
Eliphalet Terry
1776-1849
Eliphalet Terry
B:
25 Dec 1776
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1849
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Coit
1788-1831
Lydia Coit
B:
31 Aug 1788
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1817
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1831
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Terry
1779-1797
Lucy Terry
B:
12 Mar 1779
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1797
Seth Terry
1781-1865
Seth Terry
B:
12 Jan 1781
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1865
Abigail Terry
1783-1862
Abigail Terry
B:
17 Jan 1783
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1862
Hon. Roderick Terry
1788-1849
Hon. Roderick Terry
B:
2 Mar 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1849
Harriet Taylor
1794-1841
Harriet Taylor
B:
18 May 1794
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1841
Lucy Coit Ripley
1803-1867
Lucy Coit Ripley
B:
11 Jan 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1844
D:
8 May 1867
Norwich, New London County, CT
Judge Eliphalet Terry
1742-1812
Judge Eliphalet Terry
B:
24 Dec 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1812
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hall
1745-1833
Mary Hall
B:
3 Nov 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1765
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1833
Ann Collins
1702-1778
Ann Collins
B:
20 Dec 1702
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1778
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
General Ephraim Terry
1701-1783
General Ephraim Terry
B:
24 Oct 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1783
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Collins
1763-1844
Oliver Collins
B:
17 Jul 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Feree
1764-1793
Eunice Feree
B:
15 Jan 1764
M:
Jan 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Cooley
1765-1820
Lucinda Cooley
B:
27 Oct 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Collins
1765-1854
Mary Collins
B:
12 Jun 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1854
General Jacob Bliss
1763-1829
General Jacob Bliss
B:
12 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
General Jacob Ely
-1854
General Jacob Ely
M:
1788
Massachusetts
D:
14 Oct 1854
Massachusetts
Ariel Collins
1737-1820
Ariel Collins
B:
9 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1740-1810
Mary Stebbins
B:
14 Feb 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Collins
1705-1746
John Collins
B:
7 Jan 1704/1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Mary Meacham
1706-1776
Mary Meacham
B:
19 Jul 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Alice Collins
1706-1709
Alice Collins
B:
19 Feb 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1709
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Collins
1771-
Nathaniel Collins
B:
18 Apr 1771
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Collins
1774-1858
Abigail Collins
B:
1774
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1858
Simeon Olmsted, Jr.
1774-1831
Simeon Olmsted, Jr.
B:
10 Apr 1774
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1795
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1831
Eliphalet Collins
Mary Collins
Walter Collins
Jabez Collins
Elsie Collins
Betsey Collins
son Collins
1787-
son Collins
B:
12 Nov 1787
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Collins
1744-1815
Eliphalet Collins
B:
11 Jul 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1815
Abigail Abbey
1750-1844
Abigail Abbey
B:
13 May 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1770
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1844
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
1709-1785
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
B:
17 Aug 1709
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1785
Abigail Pease
1708-1792
Abigail Pease
B:
1708
M:
17 Jul 1735
D:
1792
William Collins
1774-1869
William Collins
B:
1774
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1869
Eunice Parsons
1774-1873
Eunice Parsons
B:
1774
D:
1873
Joseph Collins
1747-1821
Joseph Collins
B:
1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1821
Grace Brown
1748-1789
Grace Brown
B:
29 Jul 1748
D:
21 Apr 1789
William Collins
1711-1804
William Collins
B:
20 Jun 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Anne Jones
1714-1808
Anne Jones
B:
1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1734
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1808
Edward Collins, Jr.
1736-1743
Edward Collins, Jr.
B:
14 Jan 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Collins
1738-
Elisha Collins
B:
17 Jan 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Collins
1763-
Hannah Collins
B:
6 Mar 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Collins
1764-
Ebenezer Collins
B:
14 Nov 1764
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Chapin
1766-1805
Azubah Chapin
B:
22 Dec 1766
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 May 1788
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1805
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Levi Collins
1767-
Levi Collins
B:
1 Mar 1767
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lovice Collins
1770-
Lovice Collins
B:
28 Mar 1770
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Collins
1774-
Elisha Collins
B:
19 Mar 1774
Ebenezer Collins
1741-
Ebenezer Collins
B:
17 Apr 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Rumrill
1743-1809
Hannah Rumrill
B:
3 Mar 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1762
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1809
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Tabitha Collins
1743-1749
Tabitha Collins
B:
23 Jun 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Edward Collins
1713-1796
Edward Collins
B:
26 Nov 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1796
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Geer
1712-1746
Tabitha Geer
B:
21 Jul 1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Hale
1727-1786
Rebecca Hale
B:
3 Nov 1727
M:
26 Mar 1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1786
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alexander Rumrill
1773-
Alexander Rumrill
B:
18 Aug 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1775-
Margaret Bliss
B:
15 Feb 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Rumrill
1778-1821
Ruth Rumrill
B:
21 Dec 1778
New Ipswich, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
14 Feb 1821
Dublin, Cheshire County, NH
Asahel Hill
1772-1831
Asahel Hill
B:
22 Mar 1772
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1831
Alice Parsons
1737-1804
Alice Parsons
B:
10 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1804
Nehemiah Rumrill
1733-1805
Nehemiah Rumrill
B:
5 Sep 1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1758
D:
14 Jan 1805
Lucy Parsons
1774-1849
Lucy Parsons
B:
17 Oct 1774
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1849
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
George Chapin
1771-1856
George Chapin
B:
20 Jul 1771
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1793
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1856
Ogden, Monroe County, NY
Zerviah Parsons
1776-
Zerviah Parsons
B:
13 Aug 1776
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
David Wilson, Jr.
David Wilson, Jr.
M:
12 Dec 1797
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rufus Parsons
1778-1866
Rufus Parsons
B:
28 Oct 1778
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1866
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Nims
1779-1863
Rebecca Nims
B:
2 Sep 1779
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1801
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1863
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Phillip Parsons
1781-1839
Phillip Parsons
B:
13 Sep 1781
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1839
Caroline Green
1790-1823
Caroline Green
B:
4 Dec 1790
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1812
D:
30 Mar 1823
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Sheldon
Lydia Sheldon
M:
Abt 1825
Connecticut
Ruby Parsons
1783-1854
Ruby Parsons
B:
6 Oct 1783
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1854
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Parsons
1788-1844
Ebenezer Parsons
B:
3 Jan 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1844
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Hall
1786-1823
Anna Hall
B:
1786
M:
27 Nov 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1823
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Maria Raynolds
-1883
Maria Raynolds
M:
22 Jan 1826
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1883
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Stoddard Parsons
1791-YOUNG
Stoddard Parsons
B:
Aug 1791
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Shubael Parsons
1752-1819
Shubael Parsons
B:
1752
D:
13 Oct 1819
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Pease
1752-1827
Lucy Pease
B:
26 Jan 1751/1752
Connecticut
M:
13 Jan 1774
D:
18 Aug 1827
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice Collins
1716-
Alice Collins
B:
14 Mar 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Parsons
1712-
Nathaniel Parsons
B:
11 Mar 1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Reverend William Adams
1650-1685
Alice Bradford
1661-1745
Alice Adams
1682-1745
Alice Adams
B:
3 Apr 1682
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
1677-1756
Reverend Nathaniel Collins
B:
13 Jun 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1700/1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT