Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Skipper
1640 - 1710 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Shubael Geer, Jr.
1703-1704
Shubael Geer, Jr.
B:
1 Dec 1702/1703
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Geer
1704-1751
Sarah Geer
B:
5 Jan 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Simons
1694-1781
John Simons
B:
24 Jan 1694
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1781
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Geer
1707-1794
Deborah Geer
B:
17 Aug 1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1794
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Prior
1708-1798
Ezekiel Prior
B:
24 Apr 1708
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Aug 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1798
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Geer
1709-
Mary Geer
B:
10 Mar 1709
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Roger Griswold
1705-
Roger Griswold
B:
1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Geer
1712-1746
Tabitha Geer
B:
21 Jul 1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Edward Collins
1713-1796
Edward Collins
B:
26 Nov 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1796
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba Geer
1714-
Bathsheba Geer
B:
16 Jan 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Sexton
1707-1762
Charles Sexton
B:
7 Jan 1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1762
Shubael Geer
1717-
Shubael Geer
B:
26 May 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pease
1718-
Hannah Pease
B:
1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1737
Elizabeth Geer
1719-1757
Elizabeth Geer
B:
15 Jan 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1757
Ebenezer Terry
1722-1817
Ebenezer Terry
B:
29 Oct 1722
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
10 Sep 1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1817
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Geer
1722-1751
Thomas Geer
B:
1 Jul 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Abbe
1723-1818
Hannah Abbe
B:
27 Mar 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1818
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Geer
1725-1764
Anna Geer
B:
Dec 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1764
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Pease
1726-
Aaron Pease
B:
1 Apr 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Abbe
1684-1731
Sarah Abbe
B:
31 Mar 1684
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1731
Shubael Geer
1675-Aft 1725
Shubael Geer
B:
19 Mar 1675
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1702/1703
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1725
Connecticut
Mary Abbe
1716-1788
Mary Abbe
B:
25 Jan 1715/1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Dennis Bement
1711-1789
Captain Dennis Bement
B:
28 Jan 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Abbe
1718-1785
Sarah Abbe
B:
26 Mar 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1785
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Chapin
1711-1745
Nathaniel Chapin
B:
9 Aug 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Hezekiah Parsons
1728-
Hezekiah Parsons
B:
3 Feb 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1748
Connecticut
Tabitha Abbe
1720-1787
Tabitha Abbe
B:
9 Jul 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1787
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Pease
1719-1801
Ephraim Pease
B:
4 Feb 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Abbe
1723-1818
Hannah Abbe
B:
27 Mar 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1818
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Geer
1722-1751
Thomas Geer
B:
1 Jul 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Noah Phelps
1726-Aft 1780
Sgt. Noah Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Abbe
1725-YOUNG
Abigail Abbe
B:
28 Jul 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Obadiah Abbe
1728-1745
Obadiah Abbe
B:
18 Feb 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Thomas Abbe
1731-1811
Captain Thomas Abbe
B:
11 Apr 1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Penelope Terry
1729-1817
Penelope Terry
B:
5 Feb 1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1817
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Thomas Abbe, Jr.
1686-1759
Captain Thomas Abbe, Jr.
B:
30 Oct 1686
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pease
1688-1745
Mary Pease
B:
24 May 1688
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca (Mrs.) Pierce
Rebecca (Mrs.) Pierce
M:
12 Jun 1746
Mary Abbe
1688-1705
Mary Abbe
B:
4 Feb 1688
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1705
Wenham, Essex County, MA
John Abbe
-YOUNG
John Abbe
B:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Abbe, Jr.
1717-1794
John Abbe, Jr.
B:
18 Apr 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1794
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Root
1714-1771
Sarah Root
B:
18 Oct 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1771
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Abbe
1719-
Hannah Abbe
B:
19 Apr 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Abbe
1721-1745
Thomas Abbe
B:
18 Dec 1721
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Sarah Abbe
1723-
Sarah Abbe
B:
23 Dec 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Burroughs
1711-
John Burroughs
B:
16 Apr 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Abbe
1726-1745
Daniel Abbe
B:
8 May 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Martha Abbe
1728-1795
Martha Abbe
B:
1 Mar 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1795
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Isaac Gleason, Jr.
1715-1750
Isaac Gleason, Jr.
B:
10 May 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Slade
Abt 1725-1797
John Slade
B:
Abt 1725
M:
12 Sep 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1797
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Abbe
1730-
Mary Abbe
B:
14 May 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Abbe
1732-1802
Tabitha Abbe
B:
9 Mar 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1802
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bement
-1803
Joseph Bement
B:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1803
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Abbe
1735-1807
Richard Abbe
B:
1 Aug 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bement
1739-1831
Mary Bement
B:
19 Jul 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Abbe
1692-1790
John Abbe
B:
27 Sep 1692
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Boardman
1693-1780
Hannah Boardman
B:
18 Dec 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1780
Nathaniel Warner
1714-
Nathaniel Warner
B:
11 Oct 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Warner
1716-1802
John Warner
B:
28 Aug 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1802
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Katherine Blodgett
1713-1802
Katherine Blodgett
B:
31 Jul 1713
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1736
D:
7 Feb 1802
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Warner
1719-
Daniel Warner
B:
25 May 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Warner
1723-
Thomas Warner
B:
16 Jan 1723
Abigail Warner
1724-1771
Abigail Warner
B:
14 Aug 1724
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1771
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Kibbe, Jr.
1724-1766
Jacob Kibbe, Jr.
B:
1723-1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Moses Warner
1726-
Moses Warner
B:
19 May 1726
Philip Warner
1728-
Philip Warner
B:
28 Nov 1728
Tabitha Warner
1730-
Tabitha Warner
B:
2 Mar 1730
Tabitha Abbe
1696-1728
Tabitha Abbe
B:
29 Mar 1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1728
Connecticut
John Warner
1683-1753
John Warner
B:
3 Sep 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Bement, Jr.
1724-
Benjamin Bement, Jr.
B:
1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Abbe
Abt 1698-
Elizabeth Abbe
B:
Abt 1698
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Bement
1698-
Benjamin Bement
B:
1698
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Fairfield
1655-1742
Sarah Fairfield
B:
24 Dec 1655
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Abbe
1656-1728
Thomas Abbe
B:
5 Feb 1656
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1683
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
17 May 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Fairfield
1658-YOUNG
Samuel Fairfield
B:
13 Aug 1658
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Fairfield
1660-YOUNG
Samuel Fairfield
B:
14 Apr 1660
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
William Fairfield
-1770
William Fairfield
B:
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
1770
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
William Fairfield
1662-1742
William Fairfield
B:
14 Oct 1662
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1742
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Joseph Fairfield
1665-
Joseph Fairfield
B:
5 May 1665
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Raymond
1721-1763
Elizabeth Raymond
B:
2 Apr 1721
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1763
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Raymond
1723-1752
Mary Raymond
B:
6 Mar 1722/1723
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1752
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
William Raymond
1725-1780
William Raymond
B:
30 Jul 1725
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1780
Holden, Worcester County, MA
Mercy Davis
1725-1810
Mercy Davis
B:
23 Jul 1725
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1745
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1810
Edward Raymond
1727-1798
Edward Raymond
A:
17 Sep 1727
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1798
Royalston, Worcester County, MA
Paul Raymond
1730-1817
Paul Raymond
B:
17 May 1730
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1817
Winchendon, Worcester County, MA
Tabitha Raymond
1733-
Tabitha Raymond
B:
19 Sep 1733
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
Lucy Raymond
1737-1808
Lucy Raymond
B:
5 Aug 1737
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1808
Acton, Middlesex County, MA
Dr. Nathan Raymond
1740-
Dr. Nathan Raymond
B:
29 Feb 1739/1740
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
Tabitha Balch
1702-1737
Tabitha Balch
B:
1702
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
1737
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
Paul Raymond
1695-1759
Paul Raymond
B:
22 Jan 1695
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1716/1717
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1759
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Balch
Perez Bradford
1694-1746
Perez Bradford
B:
28 Dec 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1746
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Fairfield
1666-1737
Elizabeth Fairfield
B:
9 Aug 1666
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1737
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Freeborn Balch
1660-1729
Freeborn Balch
B:
9 Aug 1660
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1690
D:
11 Jun 1729
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Tabitha Fairfield
1669-
Tabitha Fairfield
B:
29 Jul 1669
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Abigail Fairfield
1724-
Abigail Fairfield
B:
14 Jul 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Frary
Abt 1720-1804
Moses Frary
B:
Abt 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1743
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1804
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Prudence Fairfield
1726-
Prudence Fairfield
B:
5 Jan 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Fairfield
1695-1733
Samuel Fairfield
B:
22 Feb 1694/1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Cowles
1698-1726
Abigail Cowles
B:
24 May 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1723
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1725/1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Fairfield
1697-
Benjamin Fairfield
B:
1 Feb 1697
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Sarah Fairfield
1699-
Sarah Fairfield
B:
7 Oct 1699
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Tabitha Fairfield
1699-
Tabitha Fairfield
B:
7 Oct 1699
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Daniel Fairfield
1702-
Daniel Fairfield
B:
30 Apr 1702
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Walter Fairfield, Jr.
1672-1756
Walter Fairfield, Jr.
B:
13 Apr 1672
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1756
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Adams
1675-1713
Sarah Adams
B:
19 Jul 1675
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
Bef 1707
D:
18 Nov 1713
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Stephen Fairfield
1732-
Stephen Fairfield
B:
31 Jul 1732
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Lucy Fairfield
1734-
Lucy Fairfield
B:
3 Mar 1734
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Judith Fairfield
1736-
Judith Fairfield
B:
30 May 1736
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Fairfield
1738-
Rebecca Fairfield
B:
26 Dec 1738
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Stephen Fairfield
1740-
Stephen Fairfield
B:
26 Oct 1740
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Fairfield
1742-
Abigail Fairfield
B:
31 Jan 1742
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Fairfield
1745-
Hannah Fairfield
B:
22 Jan 1745
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Thaddeus Fairfield
1747-1835
Thaddeus Fairfield
B:
6 Nov 1747
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1835
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Keziah Lee
1754-1813
Keziah Lee
B:
13 Aug 1754
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1771
Congregational Church, North Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1813
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Fairfield
1712-
Stephen Fairfield
B:
27 Jul 1712
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Larcum
1712-Aft 1747
Hannah Larcum
B:
1712
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1731
Wenham, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Nov 1747
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Walter Fairfield
1709-
Walter Fairfield
B:
9 Jun 1709
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Sarah Fairfield
1711-
Sarah Fairfield
B:
18 Apr 1711
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Joseph Fairfield
1714-
Joseph Fairfield
B:
30 Oct 1714
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Mary Fairfield
1717-
Mary Fairfield
B:
2 Feb 1717
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Joseph Fairfield
1717-
Joseph Fairfield
B:
2 Feb 1717
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Abigail Fairfield
1722-
Abigail Fairfield
B:
24 Jan 1722
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Judith Wood
Judith Wood
M:
9 Oct 1708
Mary Fairfield
1674-
Mary Fairfield
B:
20 Jul 1674
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Abigail Fairfield
1676-
Abigail Fairfield
B:
28 Jul 1676
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Prudence Fairfield
1680-
Prudence Fairfield
B:
18 Apr 1680
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Fairfield
1682-
Nathaniel Fairfield
B:
1682
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Skipper Fairfield
1686-
Skipper Fairfield
B:
4 Jun 1686
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Parents
William Skipper
1597-1645
Sarah Fisher
1617-
Sarah Skipper
1640-1710
Sarah Skipper
B:
1640
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1710
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Walter Fairfield
1632-1723
Walter Fairfield
B:
1632
England
M:
28 Dec 1654
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1723
Wenham, Essex County, MA
Walter Phelps
Walter Phelps
M:
28 Dec 1654
Reading, Middlesex County, MA