Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Root
1646 - 1687 (41 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
son Smith
1688-1688
son Smith
B:
1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Sheldon
1713-1795
Mary Sheldon
B:
5 Jul 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Hanchett
1709-1796
John Hanchett
B:
1 Nov 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Sheldon
1715-YOUNG
John Sheldon
B:
1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Thomas Sheldon
1717-1739
Thomas Sheldon
B:
1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Mercy Sheldon
1719-1785
Mercy Sheldon
B:
1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1785
Thankful Sheldon
1719-1758
Thankful Sheldon
B:
1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1758
John Montague
1716-1783
John Montague
B:
5 Jan 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1747
D:
18 Apr 1783
Rachel Sheldon
1721-1787
Rachel Sheldon
B:
1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Davis
1716-1777
Isaac Davis
B:
13 Jun 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Sheldon
1724-1808
John Sheldon
B:
14 Aug 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Rising
1725-1810
Mary Rising
B:
30 Aug 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1744
Connecticut
D:
20 Sep 1810
Captain Simeon Sheldon
1726-1813
Captain Simeon Sheldon
B:
26 Mar 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Grace Phelps
1728-1824
Grace Phelps
B:
15 Sep 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1824
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Sheldon
1728-1728
Oliver Sheldon
B:
10 Sep 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1728
Mary Smith
1689-1771
Mary Smith
B:
7 May 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Sheldon
1688-1770
Thomas Sheldon
B:
6 Jun 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Montague
1716-1783
John Montague
B:
5 Jan 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1783
Thankful Sheldon
1719-1758
Thankful Sheldon
B:
1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1747
D:
27 Apr 1758
Mindwell Montague
1714-1715
Mindwell Montague
B:
1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1715
Jemima Montague
1719-1812
Jemima Montague
B:
28 Jan 1718/1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1812
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
John Church
1716-1779
John Church
B:
23 Sep 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1741
D:
6 May 1779
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Mary Montague
1721-1808
Mary Montague
B:
8 Nov 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1808
Vermont
Jonathan Ingraham
1713-1748
Jonathan Ingraham
B:
5 Jun 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1748
Abigail Smith
1691-
Abigail Smith
B:
26 Oct 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Montague
1681-1722
John Montague
B:
31 Dec 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1722
Joseph Kellogg
Abt 1687-
Joseph Kellogg
B:
Abt 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Eastman
1712-1799
Mary Eastman
B:
11 Oct 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1799
Fellows Billings
1704-1784
Fellows Billings
B:
15 Feb 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1735
D:
29 Jun 1784
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1738-
Joseph Ashley
B:
26 Apr 1738
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
M:
20 Oct 1763
D:
New York state
Joseph Eastman
1715-1793
Joseph Eastman
B:
1 Feb 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1793
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Ingram
1725-1811
Sarah Ingram
B:
25 Sep 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 May 1746
D:
30 Aug 1811
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Eastman
1718-1793
William Eastman
B:
25 Aug 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1793
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1727-1752
Mary White
B:
25 Jun 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1752
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Moseley
1726-1810
Elizabeth Moseley
B:
26 May 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Eastman
1721-1790
John Eastman
B:
28 Mar 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1790
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Submit Belding
1732-1816
Submit Belding
B:
13 May 1732
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1763/1765
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 May 1816
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Eastman
1723-1818
Mercy Eastman
B:
5 Sep 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1818
Experience Smith
1717-
Experience Smith
B:
27 Jan 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Smith
1717-
Ephraim Smith
B:
27 Jan 1716/1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Eastman
1725-1792
Rachel Eastman
B:
2 Jan 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1792
Conway, Franklin County, MA
John Clary
1722-1798
John Clary
B:
24 Jan 1722
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1749
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1798
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Benjamin Eastman
1725-1792
Benjamin Eastman
B:
2 Jan 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1792
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Jackman
Abt 1740-
Susannah Jackman
B:
Abt 1740
Boscawen, Merrimack County, NH
M:
Abt 1757
Boscawen, Merrimack County, NH
D:
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Eunice Day
1734-1815
Eunice Day
B:
4 Mar 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1815
Abigail Eastman
1728-1792
Abigail Eastman
B:
28 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Smith
1729-1779
Josiah Smith
B:
26 Aug 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Eastman
1731-1740
Ruth Eastman
B:
13 Nov 1730/1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1740
Keziah Eastman
1733-1812
Keziah Eastman
B:
5 Nov 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1812
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Belding
1728-1825
Jonathan Belding
B:
29 Jan 1728
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1763
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1825
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Timothy Eastman
1736-1818
Timothy Eastman
B:
9 Sep 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1818
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Anne Smith
1742-1777
Anne Smith
B:
22 Jun 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1770
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Sheldon
1759-1830
Ruth Sheldon
B:
1754-1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1780
D:
7 Feb 1830
Mercy Smith
1694-1784
Mercy Smith
B:
3 Jul 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1784
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Joseph Eastman, Jr.
1683-1769
Deacon Joseph Eastman, Jr.
B:
2 Aug 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1769
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Smith
Abt 1726-
Ruth Smith
B:
Abt 1726
Berwick, York County, ME
Joshua Roberts
Abt 1722-
Joshua Roberts
B:
Abt 1722
Berwick, York County, ME
D:
Kennebunk Port, York County, ME
Elizabeth Smith
1728-1814
Elizabeth Smith
B:
14 Feb 1728
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1814
Phinehas Smith
Abt 1724-
Phinehas Smith
B:
Abt 1724
Timothy Smith
1729-1794
Timothy Smith
B:
6 Dec 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1794
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Moody
1741-1802
Hannah Moody
B:
17 Sep 1741
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Feb 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Smith
1732-Abt 1803
Benjamin Smith
B:
16 May 1732
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt Nov 1803
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Titus Smith
1734-1807
Titus Smith
B:
23 Jun 1734
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1807
Dutch Village, Halifax, NS, Canada
Lydia Barstow
Abt 1738-1818
Lydia Barstow
B:
Abt 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1818
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
Demaris Nash
1737-1779
Demaris Nash
B:
19 Nov 1737
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
Aug 1779
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Seth Smith
1736-1820
Seth Smith
B:
21 Aug 1736
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Burt
Eunice Clark
1753-1824
Eunice Clark
B:
27 Apr 1753
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1824
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Israel Smith
1739-1811
Colonel Israel Smith
B:
2 Apr 1739
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1811
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
Abigail Chandler
1741-1791
Abigail Chandler
B:
11 Sep 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
D:
Oct 1791
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
Lucy Smith
1741-1763
Lucy Smith
B:
1741
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1763
John Smith
1697-1784
John Smith
B:
1 Feb 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1784
Berwick, York County, ME
Elizabeth Smith
1703-1778
Elizabeth Smith
B:
5 May 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1727
D:
12 Jan 1778
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Rachel Smith
1699-1724
Rachel Smith
B:
4 Aug 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Smith
1699-1774
John Smith
B:
1 May 1699
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1774
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Smith
1727-
Esther Smith
B:
1727
Rachel Smith
1729-
Rachel Smith
B:
13 Aug 1729
Thomas Wait
Hezekiah Smith
1751-
Hezekiah Smith
B:
17 Sep 1751
Hezekiah Smith
1702-1790
Hezekiah Smith
B:
21 Dec 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1790
Dorcas Dickinson
1709-
Dorcas Dickinson
B:
21 Mar 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Smith, Jr.
1731-
Noah Smith, Jr.
B:
8 Feb 1730/1731
Mary Kilbourne
Sarah Stephenson
Mary Smith
1732-
Mary Smith
B:
1732
Warham Smith
1735-1802
Warham Smith
B:
19 Mar 1734/1735
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1802
Martha Smith
Abt 1746-
Martha Smith
B:
Abt 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Smith
1737-
Josiah Smith
B:
26 Jun 1737
John Smith
1739-
John Smith
B:
18 Jan 1738/1739
Noah Smith
1707-1767
Noah Smith
B:
16 May 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1767
Mary Smith
Abt 1711-
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Root
1667-1724
Mary Root
B:
22 Sep 1667
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John "Orphan" Smith
1665-1724
John "Orphan" Smith
B:
15 May 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1723/1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
son Dewey
1689-1689
son Dewey
B:
13 Nov 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Dewey
1719-1719
Abigail Dewey
B:
4 Sep 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Azariah Dewey
1722-
Azariah Dewey
B:
12 Aug 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Zebediah Dewey
1725-1725
Zebediah Dewey
B:
29 Jan 1725
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1725
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Dewey
Abt 1729-Aft 1785
Abigail Dewey
B:
Abt 1729
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Mar 1785
Thomas Dewey
1690-1742
Thomas Dewey
B:
9 Jan 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1742
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Williams
1685-
Abigail Williams
B:
23 Mar 1684/1685
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Ashbel Dewey
1734-
Ashbel Dewey
B:
23 Apr 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Phelps
1734-
Mary Phelps
B:
24 May 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1754
Medad Dewey
1736-1760
Medad Dewey
B:
18 Nov 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Noble
1738-1803
Elizabeth Noble
B:
2 Feb 1737/1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Dewey
1739-1763
Bethia Dewey
B:
22 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1763
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Silas Noble
1733-1775
Silas Noble
B:
28 Aug 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1775
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mercy Dewey
1743-1764
Mercy Dewey
B:
11 Apr 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Goodman
Stephen Goodman
M:
1761
Adijah Dewey, Jr.
1693-1753
Adijah Dewey, Jr.
B:
30 Sep 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Mary Ashley
1695-
Mercy Mary Ashley
B:
12 Mar 1694/1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1732/1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathon Ingersol
1715-1755
Jonathon Ingersol
B:
24 Jan 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Battle of Lake George
Daniel Ingersol
1718-1754
Daniel Ingersol
B:
26 May 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1754
Sarah Ingersol
1720-
Sarah Ingersol
B:
27 Jan 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Ingersol
1723-
Miriam Ingersol
B:
4 Nov 1723
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Starr
Margaret Ingersol
1727-1782
Margaret Ingersol
B:
1 Feb 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ingersol, Esq.
1731-1792
John Ingersol, Esq.
B:
26 Feb 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Moseley
1730-
Margaret Moseley
B:
15 Nov 1730
M:
21 Sep 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ingersol
1733-1823
Mary Ingersol
B:
16 Nov 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1823
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Ingersol
1737-1760
Ann Ingersol
B:
21 Jun 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1760
Sarah Dewey
1695-1778
Sarah Dewey
B:
17 Mar 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Ingersol
1692-1748
Thomas Ingersol
B:
27 Nov 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9/10 Oct 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Gunn
1719-
Aaron Gunn
B:
22 Nov 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Gunn
1721-1735
Ann Gunn
B:
8 Oct 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1735
John Gunn
1724-
John Gunn
B:
8 Jun 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Gunn
1726-
Stephen Gunn
B:
12 Oct 1726
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Ingersole
Eleanor Ingersole
M:
14 Jan 1750
Rhoda Gunn
1728-
Rhoda Gunn
B:
5 Jan 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Dewey
1698-1743
Esther Dewey
B:
20 Jan 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Gunn
1694-
Aaron Gunn
B:
29 Aug 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1723-1768
Mary Ashley
B:
27 Oct 1723
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Bush
1725-1798
Aaron Bush
B:
26 May 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Ashley
1725-1792
Oliver Ashley
B:
15 Sep 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1792
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Noble
1728-
Abigail Noble
B:
24 Aug 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 13 May 1749
David Ashley
1727-1813
David Ashley
B:
27 Sep 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1813
Hannah (Mrs. Leonard) Miller
Hannah (Mrs. Leonard) Miller
M:
1 May 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Ashley
1729-1777
Simeon Ashley
B:
29 Jun 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1777
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ely
1729-1753
Sarah Ely
B:
7 Aug 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Williams
1729-
Abigail Williams
B:
8 Oct 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Ashley
1731-
Mercy (Mary) Ashley
B:
29 Oct 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Leonard
1727-
Joseph Leonard
B:
27 Jul 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 May 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Ashley
1733-1814
Thankful Ashley
B:
3 Dec 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ely
1721-1803
Aaron Ely
B:
6 Oct 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1764
D:
17 Feb 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Ashley
1736-
Dorcas Ashley
B:
25 Apr 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Gerard Pratt
Gerard Pratt
M:
19 Jul 1764
Elizabeth Ashley
1739-
Elizabeth Ashley
B:
20 Dec 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Williams, Jr.
John Williams, Jr.
M:
7 Oct 1763
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Bethia Ashley
1740-
Bethia Ashley
B:
8 Mar 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Kezia Ashley
1745-
Kezia Ashley
B:
4 Oct 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dewey
1701-1774
Mary Dewey
B:
18 Sep 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1774
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
David Ashley
1692-1757
David Ashley
B:
26 Dec 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Dewey
1728-
Anna Dewey
B:
28 Apr 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Kellogg
1720-1807
Daniel Kellogg
B:
6 May 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Dec 1807
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Dewey
1733-1778
Joseph Dewey
B:
10 May 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1778
Deborah Buell
1738-1813
Deborah Buell
B:
24 Sep 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1813
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Abigail Dewey
1703-1786
Abigail Dewey
B:
28 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Charles Dewey
1703-1782
Charles Dewey
B:
18 Jul 1703
M:
30 Jan 1723/1724
D:
5 Jul 1782
Aaron Ashley
1729-Abt 1783
Aaron Ashley
B:
13 Apr 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1783
Mehitable Taylor
1736-1815
Mehitable Taylor
B:
1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1764
D:
15 Nov 1815
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ashley
1732-1732
Sarah Ashley
B:
28 Jul 1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Ashley
1733-1808
Bethia Ashley
B:
16 Nov 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1808
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Captain Simon Cooley, II
1720-1805
Captain Simon Cooley, II
B:
3 Sep 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1805
Bethiah Dewey
1706-1736
Bethiah Dewey
B:
11 Aug 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1736
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Aaron Ashley
1703-1780
Aaron Ashley
B:
1 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1780
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1738-
Joseph Ashley
B:
26 Apr 1738
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
New York state
Ruth Billings
1742-
Ruth Billings
B:
10 Feb 1741/1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1763
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Stephen Ashley
1740-1815
Stephen Ashley
B:
27 Nov 1740
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
20 Feb 1815
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Billings
1746-1820
Elizabeth Billings
B:
11 May 1745/1746
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1762
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
16 Sep 1820
Gideon Ashley
1743-1813
Gideon Ashley
B:
15 May 1743
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
9 Mar 1813
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Russell
1750-
Mary Russell
B:
1 Apr 1750
M:
1 Nov 1770
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Anna Ashley
1745-1822
Anna Ashley
B:
10 May 1745
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
6 Nov 1822
Jonathan Russell
1746-1829
Jonathan Russell
B:
28 Apr 1746
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1767
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
17 Feb 1829
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Ashley
1750-
Sarah Ashley
B:
13 Sep 1750
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Benjamin Dickinson
Benjamin Dickinson
M:
21 Oct 1773
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Anna Dewey
1709-1791
Anna Dewey
B:
22 Mar 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1791
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Reverend Joseph Ashley
1709-1797
Reverend Joseph Ashley
B:
11 Oct 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1736/1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Dewey
1739-1820
Moses Dewey
B:
31 Mar 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1820
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Noble
Sarah Dewey
1741-1829
Sarah Dewey
B:
13 Apr 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1829
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
General William Shepard
1737-1817
General William Shepard
B:
20 Nov 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Dewey
1744-1794
Esther Dewey
B:
9 Apr 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1794
Enoch Shepard
1742-1821
Enoch Shepard
B:
23 Oct 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1821
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Keziah Dewey
1749-1752
Keziah Dewey
B:
9 Nov 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
1754-1827
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
B:
7 Aug 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Chapin
1748-1830
Sophia Chapin
B:
14 Apr 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Dewey
1758-1830
Gideon Dewey
B:
7 Jul 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1830
East Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
Moses Dewey
1715-1767
Moses Dewey
B:
6 Jan 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dewey
1714-1762
Sarah Dewey
B:
27 May 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Moseley
1715-1797
Rachel Moseley
B:
11 Sep 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1797
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Root
1670-1760
Sarah Root
B:
24 Sep 1670
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Adijah Dewey
1665-1742
Captain Adijah Dewey
B:
5 Mar 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1741/1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Noble
1723-1796
Sarah Noble
B:
11 Aug 1723
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Dewey
1721-1768
Aaron Dewey
B:
28 Apr 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Noble
1725-1801
Thomas Noble
B:
6 Feb 1724/1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1801
Susanna Cole
1725-1806
Susanna Cole
B:
1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1806
Stephen Noble
1727-1791
Stephen Noble
B:
16 Apr 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Church
1733-1794
Ruth Church
B:
4 Jul 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1794
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Noble
1729-1750
Eunice Noble
B:
9 Mar 1728/1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1750
Samuel Smith
1729-
Samuel Smith
B:
1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1749/1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Noble
1731-1807
John Noble
B:
7 Sep 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1807
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Lois Sexton
1745-1828
Lois Sexton
B:
7 Nov 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1828
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Silas Noble
1733-1775
Silas Noble
B:
28 Aug 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1775
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Bethia Dewey
1739-1763
Bethia Dewey
B:
22 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1763
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Mary Taylor
1742-1830
Mary Taylor
B:
1742
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1764
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1830
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Aaron Noble
1735-1760
Aaron Noble
B:
24 Dec 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1760
Elizabeth Noble
1738-1803
Elizabeth Noble
B:
2 Feb 1737/1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Christian Miller
Abt 1720-
John Christian Miller
B:
Abt 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Medad Dewey
1736-1760
Medad Dewey
B:
18 Nov 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Sexton
1720-1785
Benjamin Sexton
B:
25 Feb 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1785
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Noble
1741-1804
Caleb Noble
B:
1 Apr 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1804
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Mercy Kellogg
1741-1819
Mercy Kellogg
B:
1741
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1766
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1819
Elizabethtown, Essex County, NY
Seth Noble
1743-1807
Seth Noble
B:
15 Apr 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1807
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Hannah Barker
1759-1790
Hannah Barker
B:
19 Feb 1759
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1775
D:
16 Jun 1790
Bangor, Penobscot County, ME
Reumah Rich
Abt 1770-1805
Reumah Rich
B:
Abt 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1793
D:
1805
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Mary Riddle
Abt 1747-
Mary Riddle
B:
Abt 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1807
Sarah Root
1702-1760
Sarah Root
B:
12 Mar 1701/1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Noble
1696-1775
Thomas Noble
B:
10 Sep 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1722
D:
18 Feb 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1672-1731
John Root
B:
28 Dec 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1681-1731
Sarah Stebbins
B:
20 Feb 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Sackett
1682-
Elizabeth Sackett
B:
1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Sep 1813
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Jonathan Root
1704-1760
Ensign Jonathan Root
B:
22 Aug 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1760
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Westover
Westover
M:
6 Oct 1726
Moses Root
1729-1738
Moses Root
B:
17 Jun 1729
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1738
Martin Root
1733-1738
Martin Root
B:
6 Jan 1733
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1738
Abraham Root
1735-1770
Abraham Root
B:
29 Mar 1735
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1770
Rachel Messenger
1740-1808
Rachel Messenger
B:
1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
17 May 1759
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1808
Lydia Root
1737-1787
Lydia Root
B:
26 Aug 1737
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1787
Ephraim Fitch
Ephraim Fitch
M:
27 Apr 1757
Rhoda Root
1740-1761
Rhoda Root
B:
5 Mar 1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1761
Martin Root
1742-
Martin Root
B:
3 Nov 1742
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Root
1744-
Hannah Root
B:
9 Dec 1744
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Downing
Lucy Root
1748-
Lucy Root
B:
11 Mar 1748
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen Root
1749-
Stephen Root
B:
10 Dec 1749
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Dorothy Vosburgh
1707-
Dorothy Vosburgh
B:
15 May 1707
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Mar 17??
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Root
1706-
Mary Root
B:
26 May 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Root
1710-1714
Margaret Root
B:
24 Apr 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1714
Abigail Root
1714-1788
Abigail Root
B:
23 Mar 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1788
Cornelius Dutcher
1712-1766
Cornelius Dutcher
B:
1712
M:
1734
D:
1766
Ruth Root
1738-1767
Ruth Root
B:
1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1767
Nathaniel Noble
Nathaniel Noble
M:
7 Jul 1757
Oliver Root
1741-1826
Oliver Root
B:
6 Dec 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1826
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Ashley
1748-1832
Hannah Ashley
B:
6 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1766
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1832
Samuel Root
1717-1749
Samuel Root
B:
10 Mar 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Letton
Abt 1720-
Sarah Letton
B:
Abt 1720
Eunice Root
1746-1747
Eunice Root
B:
25 Apr 1746
D:
29 Sep 1747
Miriam Root
1747-
Miriam Root
B:
6 Sep 1747
Samuel Falley
Samuel Root
1749-1817
Samuel Root
B:
27 May 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Merab Kellogg
1758-1816
Tryphena Merab Kellogg
B:
15 Nov 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1780
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1816
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Root
1751-1819
Eunice Root
B:
3 Apr 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Root, Jr.
1753-1822
Martin Root, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1822
Buchanan Settlement, Harrison County, WV
Ruth Noble
1756-1790
Ruth Noble
B:
1 Jun 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1790
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Lois Smith
1770-
Lois Smith
B:
8 Nov 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jared Root
1756-1756
Jared Root
B:
5 Feb 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Root
1757-1757
Jonathan Root
B:
11 Sep 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Root
1759-1812
Theodosia Root
B:
1 Jul 1759
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1812
Gad Root
1756-1824
Gad Root
B:
18 May 1756
M:
19 Jan 1779
D:
13 Nov 1824
Sarah Root
1762-1846
Sarah Root
B:
14 Mar 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1846
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Drake
1765-1836
Moses Drake
B:
1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1836
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Peggy Root
1765-
Peggy Root
B:
9 Jun 1765
Matthias Gates
Abt 1765-1831
Matthias Gates
B:
Abt 1765
M:
1789
D:
1831
William Root
1767-
William Root
B:
21 May 1767
Martin Root
1721-1793
Martin Root
B:
14 Dec 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Lamb
1722-
Eunice Lamb
B:
6 Apr 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1744/1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Root
1730-1756
Margaret Root
B:
3 Jan 1729/1730
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
Samuel B. Root
1675-1756
Samuel B. Root
B:
16 Sep 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Gunn
1685-1746
Mary Gunn
B:
9 Jan 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Warner
1688-1769
Sarah Warner
B:
1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Root
1677-
Hannah Root
B:
9 Dec 1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Davis
1677-
John Davis
B:
1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zadock Lyman
1719-1754
Zadock Lyman
B:
1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1754
Hockanum, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Clark
1723-1798
Sarah Clark
B:
23 Apr 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1745
D:
1795-1798
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Lyman
1721-1797
Mindwell Lyman
B:
29 Jul 1721
Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1797
Ebenezer Pomeroy
1723-1800
Ebenezer Pomeroy
B:
1 May 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1800
Hockanum, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Lyman
1723-1797
Captain John Lyman
B:
7 Oct 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1797
Hannah Strong
1729-1801
Hannah Strong
B:
8 Apr 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1749
D:
15 Apr 1801
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Lyman
1725-1747
Abigail Lyman
B:
1725
Massachusetts
D:
8 Dec 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Lyman
1728-1762
Dorcas Lyman
B:
1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1762
Noah Clapp
1727-1751
Noah Clapp
B:
1727
D:
1751
Josiah Moody
1720-1794
Josiah Moody
B:
1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Lyman
1730-1810
Sarah Lyman
B:
1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1810
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Supply Clapp
1728-1784
Supply Clapp
B:
1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Lyman
1733-1747
Hannah Lyman
B:
1733
D:
8 Dec 1747
Eleanor Lyman
1735-1825
Eleanor Lyman
B:
29 Oct 1735
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1825
Stephen Pomeroy
Stephen Pomeroy
M:
19 Dec 1759
Oliver Morton
Oliver Morton
M:
13 Sep 1775
Caleb Lyman
1738-1828
Caleb Lyman
B:
2 Jul 1738
D:
1828
Mehitable Strong
1747-1800
Mehitable Strong
B:
16 Feb 1746/1747
M:
25 Jan 1766
D:
28 Feb 1800
Abigail Moseley
1697-1750
Abigail Moseley
B:
16 Nov 1697
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1750
Hockanum, Hampshire County, MA
John Lyman
1693-1783
John Lyman
B:
12 Oct 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1716/1717
Hockanum, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1783
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Moseley
1723-1733
Joseph Moseley
B:
8 Oct 1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abner Moseley
1725-1725
Abner Moseley
B:
16 May 1725
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1725
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Moseley
1726-1810
Elizabeth Moseley
B:
26 May 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
William Eastman
1718-1793
William Eastman
B:
25 Aug 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1793
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Moseley
Thomas Moseley
1731-1811
Thomas Moseley
B:
12 Feb 1730/1731
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phoebe Ann Ogden
1737-1790
Phoebe Ann Ogden
B:
27 Jan 1736/1737
Elizabeth, Union County, NJ
M:
27 Sep 1759
D:
27 Apr 1790
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Moseley
1732-1759
Abigail Moseley
B:
1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1759
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Thomas Potwine
1731-1802
Reverend Thomas Potwine
B:
3 Oct 1731
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1754
D:
15 Nov 1802
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Moseley
1735-1806
Joseph Moseley
B:
13 Aug 1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1806
Hopeful Robbins
1735-1826
Hopeful Robbins
B:
13 Aug 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1826
Mary Moseley
1737-1758
Mary Moseley
B:
8 Dec 1737
D:
27 Dec 1758
Thomas Potwine
Esther Moseley
1741-1827
Esther Moseley
B:
1741
D:
22 Mar 1827
Hall
Rachel Moseley
Abt 1745-1825
Rachel Moseley
B:
Abt 1745
D:
28 Jul 1825
Isaac Hall
Isaac Hall
M:
7 Feb 1763
Captain Abner Moseley
1699-1766
Captain Abner Moseley
B:
24 Mar 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lyman
1702-1778
Elizabeth Lyman
B:
8 Dec 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
son Stebbins
1746-1746
son Stebbins
B:
14 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Moseley
1702-1746
Sarah Moseley
B:
14 Nov 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Stebbins
1709-1788
Jonathan Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Moseley
1743-1816
Rhoda Moseley
B:
1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1816
Hartford County, CT
Dr. Charles Mather
1742-1822
Dr. Charles Mather
B:
26 Aug 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1822
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Colonel David Moseley, Esq.
1704-1768
Colonel David Moseley, Esq.
B:
9 Feb 1704/1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Dewey
1706-1762
Margaret Dewey
B:
12 Feb 1705/1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Sep 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Lyman
1727-
Benjamin Lyman
B:
1 Aug 1727
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Jones
Abt 1739-
Hannah Jones
B:
Abt 1739
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Lyman
1727-
Aaron Lyman
B:
1 Aug 1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Lyman
1730-
Mary Lyman
B:
22 Feb 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Lyman
1731-
Thankful Lyman
B:
31 Mar 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lemuel Lyman
1732-
Lemuel Lyman
B:
1732
Lemuel Lyman
1735-1810
Lemuel Lyman
B:
17 Aug 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1810
Lydia Clark
1741-
Lydia Clark
B:
1 Sep 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1763
David Lyman
1737-
David Lyman
B:
14 Dec 1737
Solomon Lyman
1741-
Solomon Lyman
B:
21 Jan 1740/1741
Esther Lyman
1748-
Esther Lyman
B:
June 1748
Martha Lyman
1750-
Martha Lyman
B:
1750
Mary Moseley
1707-1782
Mary Moseley
B:
29 Sep 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1782
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Lyman
1703-1762
Benjamin Lyman
B:
4 Jan 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1726
D:
1 May 1762
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Samuel Talcott
1733-1780
Colonel Samuel Talcott
B:
23 Jul 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
Mary Smith
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah
Sarah
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Talcott
1736-1750
Hannah Talcott
B:
10 Jul 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Talcott
1738-1804
Abigail Talcott
B:
21 Aug 1738
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1804
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Christopher Hamlin
1733-1768
Christopher Hamlin
B:
25 Apr 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Timothy Starr
1730-1802
Captain Timothy Starr
B:
24 Dec 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1770
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1802
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Talcott
1740-1741
Elizabeth Talcott
B:
12 Dec 1740
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon William Talcott
1742-1807
Deacon William Talcott
B:
28 Jun 1742
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1807
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Carter
1745-1812
Mary Carter
B:
8 Aug 1745
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1769
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1812
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain Gad Talcott
1745-1830
Captain Gad Talcott
B:
26 Jul 1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1830
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Root
1747-1808
Abigail Root
B:
14 May 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1770
Connecticut
D:
13 Sep 1808
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Susannah House
1756-1826
Susannah House
B:
9 Oct 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1809
D:
6 Apr 1826
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Asa Talcott
1750-1785
Asa Talcott
B:
4 Oct 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1785
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Aner Stillman
1748-1829
Aner Stillman
B:
6 Aug 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1772
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1829
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moseley
1709-1800
Hannah Moseley
B:
12 Jan 1708/1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Talcott
1707-1768
Captain Samuel Talcott
B:
12 Feb 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Moseley
1712-1773
Isaac Moseley
B:
18 Oct 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1773
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Welles
1717-1787
Ruth Welles
B:
14 Apr 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1737/1738
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1787
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Job Moseley
1715-
Job Moseley
B:
6 Feb 1714/1715
Daniel Pomeroy
1737-
Daniel Pomeroy
B:
3 Nov 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Pomeroy
1739-1821
Abigail Pomeroy
B:
12 Sep 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1821
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Kingsley, Sr.
1740-1822
Enos Kingsley, Sr.
B:
16 Oct 1740
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1763
D:
1 Dec 1822
Abisha Pomeroy
1742-
Abisha Pomeroy
B:
11 Jan 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Pomeroy
1742-1802
Timothy Pomeroy
B:
16 Apr 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1802
Ann Ashley
1747-1831
Ann Ashley
B:
3 Aug 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1766
D:
9 Aug 1831
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Rachel Pomeroy
1745-
Rachel Pomeroy
B:
14 Jan 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Pomeroy
1747-
Jerusha Pomeroy
B:
6 Mar 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Pomeroy
1750-
William Pomeroy
B:
8 May 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Pomeroy
1752-
Eleanor Pomeroy
B:
20 Oct 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Moseley
1715-1797
Rachel Moseley
B:
11 Sep 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1797
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant Daniel Pomeroy
1709-1775
Lieutenant Daniel Pomeroy
B:
27 Mar 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1775
Lake George, Warren County, NY
Moses Dewey
1715-1767
Moses Dewey
B:
6 Jan 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Moseley
Abt 1716-
Joseph Moseley
B:
Abt 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Root
1680-1773
Abigail Root
B:
26 Jun 1680
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1773
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Moseley
1670-1719
Captain Joseph Moseley
B:
21 Dec 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1719
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Root
1713-1799
Mercy Root
B:
27 Dec 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1799
John Barnes
1711-1789
John Barnes
B:
1711
M:
12 Oct 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1789
Sarah Root
1738-1806
Sarah Root
B:
1738
D:
1806
Dorcas Root
1740-1799
Dorcas Root
B:
1740
D:
1799
Joshua Root
1741-1809
Joshua Root
B:
1741
D:
1809
Nicholas Root
1743-1813
Nicholas Root
B:
1743
D:
1813
Eunice Crippen
1746-
Eunice Crippen
B:
1746
Moses Root
1746-1818
Moses Root
B:
1746
D:
1818
Sarah Tremaine
Abt 1757-
Sarah Tremaine
B:
Abt 1757
Dorothy Root
1748-
Dorothy Root
B:
1748
Mercy Root
Abt 1751-
Mercy Root
B:
Abt 1751
Joshua Root
1715-1791
Joshua Root
B:
28 Apr 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1791
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Mighell
1714-1755
Sarah Mighell
B:
16 Jun 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1737
D:
23 Oct 1755
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ebenezer Root
1760-1842
Ebenezer Root
B:
1760
D:
1842
Isaac Root
1762-1842
Isaac Root
B:
1762
D:
1842
Rebecca Root
1765-1836
Rebecca Root
B:
1765
D:
1836
Joseph Culver
1761-1849
Joseph Culver
B:
1761
M:
1784
D:
1849
Zaddock Root
Abt 1766-
Zaddock Root
B:
Abt 1766
Margaret Root
1769-
Margaret Root
B:
1769
Abigail Olds
Abt 1725-
Abigail Olds
B:
Abt 1725
M:
23 Mar 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bagg
1749-1837
Thomas Bagg
B:
10 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Cooley
1753-1787
Joanna Cooley
B:
20 Apr 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Sackett
1756-1819
Eunice Sackett
B:
19 Feb 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Bagg
1752-1838
Israel Bagg
B:
16 Apr 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1838
Sarah Green
1754-
Sarah Green
B:
1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Bagg
1754-1833
Oliver Bagg
B:
27 Jan 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Day
1753-1803
Tryphena Day
B:
14 Feb 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Ely Taylor
Abt 1763-1836
Jerusha Ely Taylor
B:
Abt 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Bagg
1756-1757
Ezekiel Bagg
B:
19 Feb 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bagg
1758-
Margaret Bagg
B:
15 Apr 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeptha Green
1757-1839
Jeptha Green
B:
3 Jul 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1839
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Ezekiel Bagg
1761-1837
Ezekiel Bagg
B:
24 Jan 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Cooley
1758-1833
Huldah Cooley
B:
24 Mar 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Root
1716-1775
Margaret Root
B:
21 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bagg
1710-1776
Thomas Bagg
B:
22 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margret Root
1716-1775
Margret Root
B:
21 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1717-
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
8 Dec 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Weller
1745-1819
Ruth Weller
B:
31 Jul 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Benjamin Ashley
1737-1828
Lieut. Benjamin Ashley
B:
14 Nov 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Root
1718-Bef 1730
Hannah Root
B:
15 Nov 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1730
David Weller
1713-
David Weller
B:
1713
David Root
Naomi Root
1753-
Naomi Root
B:
19 Jan 1753
John Root
1754-
John Root
B:
1 Jan 1754
Margaret Stiles
1754-1782
Margaret Stiles
B:
1754
M:
1777
D:
1782
Thomas Root
1756-1757
Thomas Root
B:
1 Sep 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Root
1720-
Thomas Root
B:
27 Sep 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1715-
Mercy Stebbins
B:
24 Jul 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Kellogg
1740-1819
Ephraim Kellogg
B:
5 Oct 1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Hosmer
1744-1818
Ruth Hosmer
B:
20 Sep 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1765
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1818
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Enos Kellogg
1742-1803
Enos Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1742
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1803
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Abigail Seymour
1746-1812
Abigail Seymour
B:
1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1765
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1812
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Asa Kellogg
1745-1820
Deacon Asa Kellogg
B:
19 Feb 1745
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1820
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Lucy Powell
1746-1816
Lucy Powell
B:
27 Feb 1745/1746
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1766
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1816
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Eleanor Kellogg
1747-1835
Eleanor Kellogg
B:
31 Aug 1747
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1835
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Lieut. Joab Austin
1740-1820
Lieut. Joab Austin
B:
29 Jul 1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 May 1769
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1820
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Ruth Kellogg
1749-1845
Ruth Kellogg
B:
20 Oct 1749
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1845
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Solomon Kellogg
1751-1795
Solomon Kellogg
B:
10 Dec 1751
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1773
D:
13 Sep 1795
Rhoda Kellogg
1753-
Rhoda Kellogg
B:
10 Jan 1753
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Kellogg
1754-
Moses Kellogg
B:
23 Feb 1754
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam Kellogg
1755-1794
Miriam Kellogg
B:
24 May 1755
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1794
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Dr. Lewis Beebe, Sr.
1748-1816
Dr. Lewis Beebe, Sr.
B:
10 Mar 1747/1748
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1781
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
D:
19 Mar 1816
New Jersey
Silas Kellogg
1757-
Silas Kellogg
B:
7 Aug 1757
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Root
1758-1833
Rhoda Root
B:
24 Jul 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1782
D:
17 Mar 1833
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Kellogg
1760-1825
Anna Kellogg
B:
23 Jun 1760
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1825
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
James Hickok
Bef 1756-
James Hickok
B:
Bef 1756
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Root
1722-1817
Ruth Root
B:
25 Mar 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1817
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Silas Kellogg
1714-1792
Deacon Silas Kellogg
B:
7 Apr 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1739
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1792
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Mary Stiles
1752-1753
Mercy Mary Stiles
B:
22 Dec 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Stiles
1754-1782
Margaret Stiles
B:
11 Feb 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1782
John Root
John Root
M:
23 Mar 1777
Experience Stiles
1755-1841
Experience Stiles
B:
17 Nov 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1841
Simeon Stiles
1757-1818
Simeon Stiles
B:
23 Dec 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1818
Ruth Austin
Ruth Austin
M:
28 Aug 1783
John Stiles
1760-1837
John Stiles
B:
2 Feb 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charity Smith
1763-1805
Charity Smith
B:
1763
M:
25 Nov 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1805
Anne (Anna) Day
1770-1839
Anne (Anna) Day
B:
31 May 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1839
Ephraim Stiles
1761-
Ephraim Stiles
B:
30 Nov 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ester Mosely
Ester Mosely
M:
29 Jun 1787
Enoch Stiles
1763-
Enoch Stiles
B:
19 Sep 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Molly Noble
Molly Noble
M:
10 Mar 1794
Experience Root
1724-1797
Experience Root
B:
13 Feb 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Stiles
1726-1808
Simeon Stiles
B:
12 May 1726
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Fowler
1756-
Ebenezer Fowler
B:
19 Feb 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Noble
Abt 1760-1824
Sarah Noble
B:
Abt 1760
M:
7 Dec 1780
D:
3 Dec 1824
John Fowler
1757-1758
John Fowler
B:
20 Jun 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Fowler
1758-1835
Abigail Fowler
B:
3 Dec 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1835
Simon Smith
1759-1849
Simon Smith
B:
1759
M:
Jan 1784
D:
20 Jun 1849
Medad Fowler
1760-1819
Medad Fowler
B:
16 Aug 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa (Louisa) Falley
1763-1807
Lovisa (Louisa) Falley
B:
3 Sep 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1807
Zeruiah Rogers
-1837
Zeruiah Rogers
M:
9 May 1809
D:
6 Jun 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Fowler
1762-
Catherine Fowler
B:
Sep 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Fowler
1762-
Lydia Fowler
B:
Sep 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Fowler
1765-1826
Justus Fowler
B:
2 Feb 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1826
Abigail Gilbert
1772-1813
Abigail Gilbert
B:
21 Apr 1772
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1797
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1813
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Clark
Abt 1767-1825
Abigail Clark
B:
Abt 1767
M:
19 Nov 1815
D:
19 Aug 1825
Catherine Root
1725-1787
Catherine Root
B:
25 Feb 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1787
Ebenezer Pixley Fowler
1729-
Ebenezer Pixley Fowler
B:
28 Sep 1729
M:
24 Apr 1755
Israel Root
1757-
Israel Root
B:
1757
Hannah Root
1758-
Hannah Root
B:
1758
Ebenezer Rose
Stephen Root
1761-1781
Stephen Root
B:
1761
D:
1781
Ann Root
1765-
Ann Root
B:
1765
Joel Root
Abt 1767-
Joel Root
B:
Abt 1767
Deacon Israel Root
1728-1809
Deacon Israel Root
B:
9 Oct 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1809
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Noble
1731-
Abigail Noble
B:
1731
Joshua Root
1682-1730
Joshua Root
B:
23 Nov 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Margaret Gilbert
1693-1730
Margaret Gilbert
B:
27 Mar 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Silas Fowler
1735-
Captain Silas Fowler
B:
23 May 1735
Keziah Noble
Keziah Noble
M:
2 Sep 1759
Tryphena Pease
Tryphena Pease
M:
13 Feb
Abner Fowler
1737-1806
Abner Fowler
B:
6 Nov 1737
D:
18 Feb 1806
Fowler, Trumbull County, OH
Rhoda Dewey
1747-1806
Rhoda Dewey
B:
1747
M:
30 Oct 1774
D:
18 Feb 1806
Naomi Fowler
1739-1814
Naomi Fowler
B:
12 Dec 1739
D:
29 Mar 1814
William Campbell
William Campbell
1744-1799
William Campbell
B:
23 Sep 1744
D:
5 Apr 1799
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Fowler
1742-
Ruth Fowler
B:
22 Mar 1742
Jared Plumb
Jared Plumb
M:
1771
Mercy Fowler
1744-
Mercy Fowler
B:
20 Aug 1744
Beaman
Hon. Samuel Fowler
1747-1823
Hon. Samuel Fowler
B:
5 Sep 1747
D:
26 Nov 1823
Elizabeth Dwight
1749-1784
Elizabeth Dwight
B:
4 Jun 1749
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 May 1771
D:
18 Dec 1784
Jemima Lyman
1761-1826
Jemima Lyman
B:
5 Feb 1760/1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1786
D:
28 Feb 1826
Eleanor Fowler
1752-
Eleanor Fowler
B:
18 Sep 1752
Stephen Russell
Stephen Russell
M:
Sep 1776
Eunice Fowler
John Wilcox
Lucy Fowler
1758-
Lucy Fowler
B:
1 Sep 1758
Amos Rimington
Amos Rimington
M:
Dec 1779
Noble Fowler
1763-1828
Noble Fowler
B:
10 Jan 1763
D:
21 Dec 1828
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Mary Doolittle
1769-1837
Mary Doolittle
B:
1769
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1837
Samuel Fowler
1711-1771
Samuel Fowler
B:
31 Jan 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Noble
1717-1797
Naomi Noble
B:
8 Mar 1716/1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1797
Elizabeth Fowler
1748-
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
11 Dec 1748
Titus Bigelow
Titus Bigelow
M:
9 Feb 1769
David Fowler
1752-1823
David Fowler
B:
24 Apr 1752
D:
16 Feb 1823
Polly Rising
Elizabeth Campbell
-1845
Elizabeth Campbell
M:
1802
D:
20 Mar 1845
David Fowler
Abt 1714-
David Fowler
B:
Abt 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
Elizabeth Smith
M:
June 1747
Eliakim Sackett, Jr.
1739-1758
Eliakim Sackett, Jr.
B:
23 Nov 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Sackett
1740-1810
Rhoda Sackett
B:
21 Dec 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1734-1776
Joseph Ashley
B:
18 Feb 1733/1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 May 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Sackett
1742-1825
Mercy Sackett
B:
25 Nov 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1825
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Weller
1737-1816
Oliver Weller
B:
19 Nov 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1766
D:
2 Oct 1816
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Justice Sackett
1745-1778
Justice Sackett
B:
14 Oct 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1778
Naomi Weller
1747-
Naomi Weller
B:
27 Jun 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Sackett
1748-1830
Stephen Sackett
B:
23 May 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Emma Ross
Abt 1755-1839
Eunice Emma Ross
B:
Abt 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezra Sackett
1750-1834
Ezra Sackett
B:
15 Nov 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1834
Lydia Lovering
1751-
Lydia Lovering
B:
1751
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1779
Pliny Sackett
1753-1835
Pliny Sackett
B:
24 May 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1835
Unknown
Elizabeth Kellogg
1752-1807
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
16 Aug 1752
D:
15 Mar 1807
Eunice Sackett
1756-1819
Eunice Sackett
B:
19 Feb 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bagg
1749-1837
Thomas Bagg
B:
10 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sackett
1758-
Sarah Sackett
B:
29 Aug 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elna Hoyt
Bef 1754-
Elna Hoyt
B:
Bef 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Molly Sackett
1761-
Molly Sackett
B:
23 Nov 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Bethesda Fowler
1717-Abt 1787
Bethesda Fowler
B:
26 Apr 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1787
Eliakim Sackett, Sr.
1712-1764
Eliakim Sackett, Sr.
B:
12 Apr 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Fowler
1747-1824
Stephen Fowler
B:
26 Jul 1747
D:
1824
Rhoda Wells
Rhoda Wells
M:
11 Apr 1771
Stephen Fowler
1719-1744
Stephen Fowler
B:
21 Dec 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1744
Rhoda Bancroft
-1748
Rhoda Bancroft
M:
10 Aug 1746
D:
8 Jan 1747/1748
Rhoda Fowler
1752-
Rhoda Fowler
B:
10 Apr 1752
Blackleach Fowler
1754-1839
Blackleach Fowler
B:
4 Jan 1754
D:
6 Sep 1839
Miriam Merian Smith
-1811
Miriam Merian Smith
M:
23 Mar 1780
D:
11 Jan 1811
Sarah Rogers
-1825
Sarah Rogers
M:
23 Oct 1813
D:
25 Sep 1825
Abigail Fowler
1756-
Abigail Fowler
B:
23 Mar 1756
Asa Noble
Mehitable Fowler
1758-
Mehitable Fowler
B:
16 Feb 1758
Doe Porter
Sarah Fowler
1760-
Sarah Fowler
B:
26 Aug 1760
John Lee
Amos Fowler
1763-
Amos Fowler
B:
16 Feb 1763
Irene Fowler
1764-1850
Irene Fowler
B:
5 Nov 1764
Northford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1850
Mary Fowler
1765-1766
Mary Fowler
B:
Aug 1765
D:
15 Feb 1766
Wells Fowler
1768-EARLY
Wells Fowler
B:
20 Feb 1768
D:
EARLY
Mary Fowler
1771-
Mary Fowler
B:
13 Oct 1771
Daniel Fowler
1768-
Daniel Fowler
B:
12 Nov 1768
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Martin (Doc.) Phelps
Mary Wells
Bef 1723-
Mary Wells
B:
Bef 1723
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1751
Mercy Fowler
1722-1744
Mercy Fowler
B:
31 Jul 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1744
Mary Fowler
1749-
Mary Fowler
B:
21 Jan 1749
Bildad Fowler
1750-
Bildad Fowler
B:
16 Nov 1750
John Fowler
1753-1806
John Fowler
B:
16 Aug 1753
D:
15 Apr 1806
Lucretia Ingersoll
1757-1814
Lucretia Ingersoll
B:
21 Aug 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1814
Ann Fowler
1760-
Ann Fowler
B:
18 Aug 1760
Bildad Fowler
1726-1791
Bildad Fowler
B:
1726
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bancroft
1727-
Elizabeth Bancroft
B:
1727
M:
15 Jun 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Fowler
1758-1835
Frederick Fowler
B:
21 Apr 1758
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1835
Miriam Mosely
Miriam Mosely
M:
25 Oct 1787
Saul Fowler, Esq.
1759-1852
Saul Fowler, Esq.
B:
12 Dec 1759
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1852
Lydia Mosely
1766-1789
Lydia Mosely
B:
1766
M:
28 Jun 1785
D:
6 May 1789
Elizabeth A. Wells
-1826
Elizabeth A. Wells
M:
2 Jul 1791
D:
28 Apr 1826
Royal Fowler
1761-1766
Royal Fowler
B:
4 Nov 1761
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1766
Mercy Fowler
1764-
Mercy Fowler
B:
27 Feb 1764
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Uriah Mosely
Clarissa Fowler
1765-
Clarissa Fowler
B:
28 Aug 1765
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Royal Fowler
1767-1776
Royal Fowler
B:
28 Jan 1767
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1776
Daniel Fowler
1768-
Daniel Fowler
B:
12 Nov 1768
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Fowler
1771-
Mary Fowler
B:
13 Oct 1771
Linus Fowler
1773-
Linus Fowler
B:
2 Mar 1773
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Bagg
Huldah Bagg
M:
12 Jun 1806
Daniel Fowler
1729-1802
Daniel Fowler
B:
Jan 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1802
Elenor Williams
1731-1791
Elenor Williams
B:
1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1757
D:
4 Dec 1791
Mehitable Fowler
Abt 1731-
Mehitable Fowler
B:
Abt 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Root
1684-1744
Mercy Root
B:
15 Mar 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Fowler
1684-1744
Samuel Fowler
B:
29 Jan 1683/1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
John Root
1608-1684
Mary Kilborne
1619-1697
John Root
1646-1687
John Root
B:
10 Jul 1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1644-1701
Mary Ashley
B:
6 Apr 1643/1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ashley
1648-1698
Sarah Ashley
B:
23 Aug 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1698