Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Partridge
1678 - 1756 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abraham Wetmore
1747-1790
Abraham Wetmore
B:
1747
D:
1790
Elizabeth Wetmore
1750-1843
Elizabeth Wetmore
B:
1750
D:
1843
Susannah Wetmore
1753-1850
Susannah Wetmore
B:
1753
D:
1850
John Wetmore
1755-1848
John Wetmore
B:
7 Jul 1755
Rye, Westchester County, NY
D:
4 May 1848
Beaver River, Digby, NS, Canada
Anna Van Cott
1757-1802
Anna Van Cott
B:
13 Jul 1757
Bushwick (now Brooklyn), Nassau County, NY
M:
1778
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
D:
1802
St. John, Carleton, NB, Canada
Izrahiah Wetmore
1757-1838
Izrahiah Wetmore
B:
1757
D:
1838
Charity Wetmore
1760-
Charity Wetmore
B:
1760
James Wetmore
1762-1850
James Wetmore
B:
1762
D:
1850
David Brown Wetmore
1764-1845
David Brown Wetmore
B:
1764
D:
1845
Josiah Wetmore
1766-1767
Josiah Wetmore
B:
1766
D:
1767
Caleb Wetmore
1768-1853
Caleb Wetmore
B:
1768
D:
1853
Alithea Wetmore
1771-1834
Alithea Wetmore
B:
1771
D:
1834
Esther Wetmore
1774-
Esther Wetmore
B:
1774
James Wetmore
1727-1798
James Wetmore
B:
19 Dec 1727
Rye, Westchester County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1798
Hammond River, Kings, NB, Canada
Elizabeth Abrahams
1730-Abt 1808
Elizabeth Abrahams
B:
15 Mar 1730
M:
Abt 1747
D:
Abt 22 Dec 1808
Hammond River, Kings, NB, Canada
Alethea Wetmore
1730-1766
Alethea Wetmore
B:
1730
D:
1766
Anne Wetmore
1732-
Anne Wetmore
B:
1732
Charity Wetmore
1734-1760
Charity Wetmore
B:
1734
D:
1760
Esther Wetmore
1736-
Esther Wetmore
B:
1736
Timothy Wetmore
1737-1820
Timothy Wetmore
B:
1737
D:
1820
Anna Dwight
1697-1771
Anna Dwight
B:
10 Oct 1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1771
New York City, New York County, NY
Reverend James Wetmore
1695-1760
Reverend James Wetmore
B:
31 Dec 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1718
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 May 1760
Rye, Westchester County, NY
John Dwight
1698-1753
John Dwight
B:
1698
D:
1753
Ruth Dwight
1700-
Ruth Dwight
B:
1700
Dorothy Dwight
1702-
Dorothy Dwight
B:
1702
Mehitable Dwight
1703-
Mehitable Dwight
B:
1703
Flint Dwight
1704-1745
Flint Dwight
B:
1704
D:
1745
Mehitable Dwight
1705-1755
Mehitable Dwight
B:
1705
D:
1755
Rebecca Kent
1764-
Rebecca Kent
B:
15 Dec 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Calvin Austin
Gamaliel Kent
1766-
Gamaliel Kent
B:
9 Aug 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Kent
1768-
Susanna Kent
B:
20 Sep 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Lyman
1734-1770
Susanna Lyman
B:
16 Nov 1734
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Kent
1733-1814
Elihu Kent
B:
1 Jun 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1814
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Lyman
1760-
Aaron Lyman
B:
1 Oct 1760
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Lyman
1763-
Sophia Lyman
B:
1 Jan 1763
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Amasa Smith
1756-1847
Reverend Amasa Smith
B:
1756
M:
1787
D:
1847
Cumberland, Cumberland County, ME
Giles Lyman
1765-
Giles Lyman
B:
2 May 1765
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Lyman
1767-1846
Jonathan Lyman
B:
20 Mar 1767
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1846
Lydia Towne
1789-
Lydia Towne
B:
5 Jan 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1792
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Electa Bardwell
1776-1846
Electa Bardwell
B:
5 Jun 1776
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1846
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Augustus Lyman
1769-
Augustus Lyman
B:
26 May 1769
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Major Josiah Lyman
1736-1823
Major Josiah Lyman
B:
9 Mar 1736
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1823
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Worthington
1734-1799
Sarah Worthington
B:
27 Nov 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Parsons
1750-
Jerusha Parsons
B:
23 Sep 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Pliny Arms
1778-1859
Pliny Arms
B:
17 Feb 1778
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1859
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Dickinson
1783-
Thankful Dickinson
B:
23 Jan 1783
Gratia, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1810
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Lyman
1744-1838
Eunice Lyman
B:
29 May 1744
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1838
Jonathan Arms
1735-1819
Jonathan Arms
B:
27 Jan 1734/1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1819
Samuel Hunt
Bef 1772-1832
Samuel Hunt
B:
Bef 23 Aug 1772
D:
29 Nov 1832
Philomelia Watriss
Philomelia Watriss
M:
Apr 1801
Submit Field
1794-1866
Submit Field
B:
6 Nov 1794
M:
13 Oct 1825
D:
5 Mar 1866
Mary (Polly) Hunt
Bef 1774-1833
Mary (Polly) Hunt
B:
Bef 13 Feb 1774
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1833
Samuel Clesson Allen
1772-1842
Samuel Clesson Allen
B:
5 Jan 1772
Burk Fort, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1797
D:
8 Feb 1842
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ellsworth Hunt
1775-1810
Ellsworth Hunt
B:
5 Nov 1775
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1810
Electa Allen
1775-
Electa Allen
B:
26 Feb 1775
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1797
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Derry, Rockingham County, NH
Martha Hunt
-1796
Martha Hunt
D:
26 Jun 1796
Frederick Hunt
-1805
Frederick Hunt
D:
18 Apr 1805
Elisha Hunt
-1820
Elisha Hunt
D:
1820
Sally Hunt
-1785
Sally Hunt
D:
19 Jan 1785
Jonathan Hunt
-1815
Jonathan Hunt
D:
1815
Mary Lyman
1745-1819
Mary Lyman
B:
12 Nov 1745
Cold Spring, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1819
Elisha Hunt
1740-1810
Elisha Hunt
B:
22 Dec 1740
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1771
D:
27 Nov 1810
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Caleb Lyman
1750-1822
Caleb Lyman
B:
1750
D:
1822
Eunice Dwight
1708-1760
Eunice Dwight
B:
1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1760
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Aaron Lyman
1705-1788
Deacon Aaron Lyman
B:
1 Apr 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1788
Mary Dwight
1709-
Mary Dwight
B:
1709
Elija Dwight
1710-
Elija Dwight
B:
1710
Elija Dwight
1713-
Elija Dwight
B:
1713
Elizabeth Dwight
1716-
Elizabeth Dwight
B:
1716
Theodore Dwight
1721-1753
Theodore Dwight
B:
1721
D:
1753
Parents
Colonel Samuel Partridge, Esq.
1645-1740
Mehitable Crow
1652-1730
Mary Partridge
1678-1756
Mary Partridge
B:
1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1756
Reverend Josiah Dwight
1671-1744
Reverend Josiah Dwight
B:
19 Feb 1671
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1744
Thompson, Windham County, CT