Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mehitable Partridge
1675 - 1756 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elinor Dwight
1717-
Elinor Dwight
B:
20 Aug 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Gamaliel Dwight
1719-
Gamaliel Dwight
B:
19 Dec 1718/1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Dwight, IV
1752-1817
Timothy Dwight, IV
B:
3 May 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1817
Margaret (or Mary) Woolsey
1754-
Margaret (or Mary) Woolsey
B:
1754
Dr. Sereno Edwards Dwight
1754-
Dr. Sereno Edwards Dwight
B:
10 Dec 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia Pomeroy
-1790
Cynthia Pomeroy
D:
28 May 1790
Erastus Dwight
1756-
Erastus Dwight
B:
13 Sep 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dwight
1759-
Jonathan Dwight
B:
29 Jan 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dwight
1761-
Sarah Dwight
B:
29 May 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dwight
1763-
Mary Dwight
B:
9 Jan 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Theodorus (or Theodore) Dwight
1764-1846
Theodorus (or Theodore) Dwight
B:
15 Dec 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1846
Abigail Alsop
1765-1846
Abigail Alsop
B:
1765
D:
1846
Maurice Dwight
1766-
Maurice Dwight
B:
15 Dec 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Fidelia Dwight
1768-
Fidelia Dwight
B:
7 Aug 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Dwight
1770-
Nathaniel Dwight
B:
31 Jan 1770
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Dwight
1772-1813
Elizabeth Dwight
B:
29 Jan 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1813
William Walton Woolsey
1766-1839
William Walton Woolsey
B:
1766
D:
1839
Henry Edwin Dwight
1776-
Henry Edwin Dwight
B:
20 Sep 1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Timothy Dwight
1726-1777
Captain Timothy Dwight
B:
27 May 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1777
Mary Edwards
1734-1807
Mary Edwards
B:
7 Apr 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1750
D:
7 Feb 1807
Colonel Timothy Dwight
1694-1771
Colonel Timothy Dwight
B:
19 Oct 1694
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1771
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience King
1693-
Experience King
B:
17 Apr 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Seth Dwight, Jr.
1757-1821
Seth Dwight, Jr.
B:
8 Apr 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1821
Ester Pease
1758-1796
Ester Pease
B:
6 Feb 1758
M:
9 Dec 1777
D:
1796
Abigail Eastman
1767-1833
Abigail Eastman
B:
26 Jan 1767
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1797
D:
3 Nov 1833
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Alpheus Dwight
1760-
Alpheus Dwight
B:
7 Apr 1760
Fanny (Phanna) Prentice
1764-
Fanny (Phanna) Prentice
B:
19 Jan 1764
M:
1 Jan 1784
Seth Dwight
1723-1777
Seth Dwight
B:
24 May 1723
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Kellogg
1727-Abt 1778
Joanna Kellogg
B:
26 Dec 1727
Fort Dummer, Brattleboro, VT
M:
20 Oct 1743
D:
Abt 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Hall
1745-1833
Mary Hall
B:
3 Nov 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1833
Judge Eliphalet Terry
1742-1812
Judge Eliphalet Terry
B:
24 Dec 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1765
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1812
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Hall
Benjamin Clark
Benjamin Clark
M:
15 Sep 1763
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Dwight
Daniel Hall, Jr.
Sarah Dwight
1746-1842
Sarah Dwight
B:
1 May 1746
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1842
Timothy Ruggles
1739-1831
Timothy Ruggles
B:
7 Jan 1739
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1831
Wilmot, NS, Canada
Sybil Dwight
Simeon Dwight
1720-
Simeon Dwight
B:
18 Feb 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1743
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Terry
1766-1843
Elizabeth Terry
B:
10 Sep 1766
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1843
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Reverend John Taylor
1762-1840
Reverend John Taylor
B:
23 Dec 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1787
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1840
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Dwight
1732-1816
Abiah Dwight
B:
9 Apr 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1816
Nathaniel Terry
1730-1792
Nathaniel Terry
B:
3 Jun 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1764
D:
20 Feb 1792
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Dwight
1735-1760
Daniel Dwight
B:
22 Mar 1734/1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1760
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Lucy Terry
1734-1811
Lucy Terry
B:
22 Jun 1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1759
D:
16 Dec 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Dwight
1696-1763
Samuel Dwight
B:
28 Jun 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lyman
1696-1776
Mary Lyman
B:
1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1719
D:
Jan 1776
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Dwight
1697-1697
Mehitable Dwight
B:
11 Nov 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1697
Daniel Dwight
1699-
Daniel Dwight
B:
29 Apr 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Seth Dwight
1702-1703
Seth Dwight
B:
3 Mar 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Dwight
1704-
Elihu Dwight
B:
17 Feb 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Kent, Jr.
1747-
Elijah Kent, Jr.
B:
3 Jul 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Kent
1723-1768
Elijah Kent
B:
6 Jan 1722/1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Kellogg
1724-1747
Rachel Kellogg
B:
14 Jul 1724
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1744/1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Kent
1750-
Rachel Kent
B:
26 Jul 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
David Todd
Augustus Kent
1754-
Augustus Kent
B:
28 May 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bissell
Sarah Kent
1756-
Sarah Kent
B:
9 May 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Ball
1756-
Benjamin Ball
B:
7 Jun 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Hastings
Samuel Kent
1760-
Samuel Kent
B:
4 Apr 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Kellogg
1723-1791
Jemima Kellogg
B:
24 Aug 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1742-1795
Joseph Kellogg
B:
14 Oct 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1795
Lucy Warner
1750-
Lucy Warner
B:
17 Aug 1750
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1772
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Lucy Kellogg
1744-1810
Lucy Kellogg
B:
28 Aug 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1810
Lucy Kent
1724-
Lucy Kent
B:
27 Sep 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Kellogg
1721-
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
23 Aug 1721
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Erastus Mather
1760-
Erastus Mather
B:
14 Oct 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eusebius Mather
1763-
Eusebius Mather
B:
28 Nov 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Mather
1767-
Samuel Mather
B:
30 Oct 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Mather
1722-
Timothy Mather
B:
4 Aug 1722
Salem County, NJ
M:
6 Mar 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Leavitt
1746-1752
Joshua Leavitt
B:
15 Dec 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Leavitt
1749-1752
John Leavitt
B:
16 Jan 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thaddeus Leavitt, Esq.
1750-1813
Thaddeus Leavitt, Esq.
B:
9 Sep 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth King
1751-1826
Elizabeth King
B:
22 Jun 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1826
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Leavitt
1752-
Joshua Leavitt
B:
21 Dec 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail King
John Wheeler Leavitt
1755-
John Wheeler Leavitt
B:
29 May 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Silence Fitch
Amelia Leavitt
1757-
Amelia Leavitt
B:
12 Dec 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Bissell
Abiah Leavitt
1760-
Abiah Leavitt
B:
16 Feb 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Lester
Hannah Leavitt
1762-
Hannah Leavitt
B:
12 Jan 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zeno Pease
Freegrace Leavitt
1764-1843
Freegrace Leavitt
B:
16 Jan 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1843
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Jerusha Loomis
1770-
Jerusha Loomis
B:
4 Apr 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1788
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Jemima Leavitt
1765-1818
Jemima Leavitt
B:
24 Jul 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1818
Halford Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Eli Granger
1763-1823
Eli Granger
B:
12 Apr 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1823
Halford Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Dorothy Leavitt
1767-1798
Dorothy Leavitt
B:
24 Apr 1767
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
11 Apr 1798
Charlotte Leavitt
1769-
Charlotte Leavitt
B:
9 Jan 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Kent
1727-1782
Abiah Kent
B:
10 Aug 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1782
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Leavitt
1724-1798
John Leavitt
B:
16 Jul 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Molly Kellogg
1760-
Molly Kellogg
B:
8 Aug 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1761-
Martin Kellogg
B:
8 Nov 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Kellogg
1763-
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
7 Jan 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Temperance Adams
1768-
Temperance Adams
B:
2 Apr 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1767-
Joseph Kellogg
B:
15 Mar 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Halladay
Rebecca Kellogg
1769-
Rebecca Kellogg
B:
21 Apr 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Kellogg
1771-
Aaron Kellogg
B:
13 Jan 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
1774-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
23 Oct 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phyllis (Phillis) Kent
1729-
Phyllis (Phillis) Kent
B:
29 Jul 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1734-1786
Martin Kellogg
B:
26 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Juliana Adams
1753-
Juliana Adams
B:
5 Jul 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Rice
Louisa Adams
1754-1755
Louisa Adams
B:
7 Dec 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Adams
1756-
Eliphalet Adams
B:
29 Jan 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Patience Rice
Ezekiel Adams
1757-
Ezekiel Adams
B:
29 Nov 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sally Rice
Lovisa Adams
1759-
Lovisa Adams
B:
19 Dec 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod King
Freegrace Adams
1761-1762
Freegrace Adams
B:
22 Nov 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Adams
1763-
Anna Adams
B:
21 Mar 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Freegrace Adams, Jr.
1765-1834
Freegrace Adams, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1834
Susanna Halladay
1768-1851
Susanna Halladay
B:
25 Feb 1768
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1851
Temperance Adams
1768-
Temperance Adams
B:
2 Apr 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Kellogg
1763-
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
7 Jan 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Adams
1770-
Jemima Adams
B:
2 May 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Kent
1730-1807
Anna Kent
B:
2 Oct 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1807
Freegrace Adams
1723-1815
Freegrace Adams
B:
14 Nov 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1815
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Elihu Kent, Jr.
1757-1813
Elihu Kent, Jr.
B:
15 Dec 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1813
Jonathan Kellogg Kent
1759-1846
Jonathan Kellogg Kent
B:
24 Sep 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1846
Anne Phelps
Martin Kent
1761-1846
Martin Kent
B:
12 Jul 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1846
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hale
1770-1822
Abigail Hale
B:
25 Nov 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Kent
1733-1814
Elihu Kent
B:
1 Jun 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1814
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Kellogg
1729-1761
Rebecca Kellogg
B:
8 Apr 1729
Fort Dummer, Brattleboro, VT
M:
10 Feb 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Kent
1764-
Rebecca Kent
B:
15 Dec 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Calvin Austin
Gamaliel Kent
1766-
Gamaliel Kent
B:
9 Aug 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Kent
1768-
Susanna Kent
B:
20 Sep 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Lyman
1734-1770
Susanna Lyman
B:
16 Nov 1734
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sibbil Kent
1779-
Sibbil Kent
B:
1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sibbil Dwight
1744-1822
Sibbil Dwight
B:
4 Oct 1744
M:
2 Feb 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Kent
1735-1735
Mehitable Kent
B:
6 Jan 1734/1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Dwight
1704-1748
Abiah Dwight
B:
17 Feb 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Kent
1698-1772
Samuel Kent
B:
14 Dec 1698
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ripley
1753-1803
Hannah Ripley
B:
28 Apr 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1803
Timothy Burbank
Timothy Burbank
M:
1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Ripley
1754-1815
Eleanor Ripley
B:
16 Aug 1754
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1815
Daniel Leonard
1748-1824
Daniel Leonard
B:
1748
M:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1824
Jerusha Ripley
1756-1838
Jerusha Ripley
B:
28 May 1756
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 May 1838
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Gad Lamb
1744-1824
Gad Lamb
B:
20 Nov 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1779
Windham County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1824
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Julianna Ripley
1757-1759
Julianna Ripley
B:
31 Jul 1757
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
Justin Ripley
1759-1761
Justin Ripley
B:
1 Jan 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1761
Windham, Windham County, CT
Abraham Ripley
1761-1835
Abraham Ripley
B:
25 Feb 1761
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1835
Mercy Mary Leonard
Abt 1759-1786
Mercy Mary Leonard
B:
Abt 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1785
D:
8 Apr 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Bliss
1762-1835
Phebe Bliss
B:
27 Sep 1762
M:
6 Mar 1788
D:
16 Jun 1835
Abiah Ripley
1762-1833
Abiah Ripley
B:
12 Dec 1762
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1833
Samuel Palmer
Samuel Palmer
M:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dwight Ripley
1764-1835
Dwight Ripley
B:
7 Aug 1764
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1835
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eliza Coit
1772-1846
Eliza Coit
B:
11 Jan 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1846
Ebenezer Ripley
1766-1840
Ebenezer Ripley
B:
26 Mar 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1840
Sarah Flower
1772-1824
Sarah Flower
B:
31 Jan 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1824
Lambs Creek, Tioga County, PA
Sophia Cleveland
1793-1861
Sophia Cleveland
B:
17 Feb 1793
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1825
Sullivan Township, Tioga County, PA
D:
31 Jul 1861
Richmond Township, Tioga County, PA
Thaddeus Ripley
1767-1826
Thaddeus Ripley
B:
22 Oct 1767
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1826
Anna Ripley
1770-1862
Anna Ripley
B:
20 Jun 1770
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1862
Ozias Waldo
1750-1808
Ozias Waldo
B:
1750
D:
11 Nov 1808
Jerome Clark
1756-1850
Jerome Clark
B:
1756
D:
16 May 1850
Horace Ripley
1772-1856
Horace Ripley
B:
20 Aug 1772
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1856
Esther Clyde
1778-1860
Esther Clyde
B:
14 Feb 1778
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1802
D:
3 Jul 1860
Mehitable Burbank
1729-1813
Mehitable Burbank
B:
28 Jul 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1813
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Ripley
1729-1811
Ebenezer Ripley
B:
22 Jun 1729
New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1752
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Dwight
1705-1767
Mehitable Dwight
B:
2 Nov 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Abraham Burbank
1703-1767
Captain Abraham Burbank
B:
8 Sep 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1728
D:
20 Nov 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Dwight
1708-
Jonathan Dwight
B:
14 Mar 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Buckley Cadwell
1757-1846
Buckley Cadwell
B:
21 Mar 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1846
New Haven, Addison County, VT
Sarah Ashley
1761-
Sarah Ashley
B:
17 Apr 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Cadwell
1733-1815
Timothy Cadwell
B:
8 Sep 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1815
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Katharine Bulkeley
1728-1757
Katharine Bulkeley
B:
7 Sep 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1756
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Martindale
1776-
Dorothy Martindale
B:
1776
Anan Bass
Christina Cadwell
1737-1804
Christina Cadwell
B:
2 Apr 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1804
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Lemuel Martindale
1730-1783
Lemuel Martindale
B:
20 Oct 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
James Noble
1761-1843
James Noble
B:
24 Jan 1761
Orwell, Addison County, VT
D:
30 Jun 1843
Elizabeth Stevens
Abt 1765-
Elizabeth Stevens
B:
Abt 1765
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Anna Cadwell
1739-1803
Anna Cadwell
B:
1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1803
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Captain James Noble
1736-1817
Captain James Noble
B:
9 Jul 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1758
D:
23 Feb 1817
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Mehitable Cadwell
1740-1829
Mehitable Cadwell
B:
7 Dec 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1829
Ashbel Dewey
Daniel Sacket
1756-
Daniel Sacket
B:
1756
Lemuel Sackett
1769-1834
Lemuel Sackett
B:
25 Jun 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1834
Annie Francis
Annie Francis
M:
Bef 1788
Rizpah Hurlburt
Alanson Sacket
-1798
Alanson Sacket
B:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1798
Elijah Sacket
Tryphena Sacket
1771-
Tryphena Sacket
B:
18 Apr 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Roxa Sacket
1773-
Roxa Sacket
B:
6 Jul 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Sacket
1775-
Lydia Sacket
B:
7 Aug 1775
Mehitable Sacket
1779-
Mehitable Sacket
B:
4 Dec 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Sackett
Abt 1772-
Mehitable Sackett
B:
Abt 1772
Luke Francis
1772-1848
Luke Francis
B:
23 Feb 1772
D:
30 Aug 1848
Captain Daniel Sacket
1734-1824
Captain Daniel Sacket
B:
6 Mar 1733/1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1824
Anne Dwight
1710-
Anne Dwight
B:
1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Cadwell
1703-1780
Abel Cadwell
B:
27 Nov 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1731
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1780
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Dwight
1710-
Ann Dwight
B:
2 Jul 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abel Caldwell
Abel Caldwell
M:
1731
Elijah Dwight
1735-1736
Elijah Dwight
B:
30 Nov 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1736
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Peggy Dwight
1758-1841
Margaret Peggy Dwight
B:
1758
D:
1841
Thomas A. Gates
Thomas A. Gates
M:
10 Mar 1784
Hannah Dwight
Elihu Dwight
1737-1760
Elihu Dwight
B:
31 Mar 1737
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1760
Penelope Graves
1733-1801
Penelope Graves
B:
8 May 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1757
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1801
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Justus Dwight
1739-1824
Justus Dwight
B:
13 Jan 1739
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1824
Sarah Lamb
1737-1832
Sarah Lamb
B:
1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1763
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1832
Electa Graves
1762-1776
Electa Graves
B:
19 Nov 1762
D:
27 Jun 1776
Perez Graves
1764-1827
Perez Graves
B:
9 May 1764
D:
9 Feb 1827
Margaret Graves
1766-1795
Margaret Graves
B:
28 Feb 1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1795
Benjamin Howe
1764-
Benjamin Howe
B:
11 Feb 1764
Rutland, Worcester County, MA
M:
1785
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Electa Graves
1768-
Electa Graves
B:
9 Jan 1768
Deacon Aaron Lyman, Jr.
Susannah Dwight Graves
1769-1859
Susannah Dwight Graves
B:
13 Dec 1769
D:
17 Dec 1859
Major Nathan Parsons, Jr.
1752-1823
Major Nathan Parsons, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1751/1752
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1787
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1823
Bangor, Penobscot County, ME
Josiah Dwight Graves
1772-
Josiah Dwight Graves
B:
30 Jan 1772
Jonathan Graves
1774-
Jonathan Graves
B:
30 Mar 1774
Elijah Graves
1775-1778
Elijah Graves
B:
9 Apr 1775
D:
11 Mar 1778
Elijah Graves
1779-1799
Elijah Graves
B:
12 Sep 1779
D:
12 Jan 1799
Penelope Graves
1781-
Penelope Graves
B:
15 Aug 1781
Joseph Graves, Jr.
1783-
Joseph Graves, Jr.
B:
19 Aug 1783
Jeremiah Graves
1786-
Jeremiah Graves
B:
9 Apr 1786
Eunice Dwight
1742-1807
Eunice Dwight
B:
23 May 1742
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1807
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Graves
1735-1796
Joseph Graves
B:
Sep 1735
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1761
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1796
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dwight
1744-1766
Jonathan Dwight
B:
3 Apr 1744
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1766
William Howe
1773-1828
William Howe
B:
1773
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1828
Derby, Orleans County, VT
Nancy Howe
1776-1840
Nancy Howe
B:
1 Feb 1776
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1840
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ichabod Sanford
1768-1860
Ichabod Sanford
B:
18 Oct 1768
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
M:
6 May 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1860
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Estes Howe
1780-1825
Estes Howe
B:
1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1825
Albany, Albany County, NY
Samuel Howe
1785-1828
Samuel Howe
B:
20 Jun 1785
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1828
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Susanna Dwight
1746-1785
Susanna Dwight
B:
20 Oct 1746
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1785
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Estes Howe
1747-1826
Estes Howe
B:
1747
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1826
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Dwight
1749-1795
Elijah Dwight
B:
4 Jan 1749
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1795
Josiah Dwight
1750-1767
Josiah Dwight
B:
5 Jan 1750
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1767
Pliny Dwight
1753-1783
Pliny Dwight
B:
11 Aug 1753
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1783
Captain Nathaniel Dwight
1712-1784
Captain Nathaniel Dwight
B:
20 Jun 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1784
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Lyman
1709-1792
Hannah Lyman
B:
14 Jul 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Colonel Samuel Partridge, Esq.
1645-1740
Mehitable Crow
1652-1730
Mehitable Partridge
1675-1756
Mehitable Partridge
B:
26 Sep 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Justice Nathaniel Dwight
1666-1711
Justice Nathaniel Dwight
B:
20 Nov 1666
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1711
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA