Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel West
1643 - 1689 (46 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mercy West
1697-1726
Mercy West
B:
30 Oct 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Wales
1694-1782
Nathaniel Wales
B:
28 May 1694
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1782
Windham, Windham County, CT
Prudence West
1726-
Prudence West
B:
5 Sep 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Lathrop
1720-1788
Joseph Lathrop
B:
12 Sep 1720
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1744
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
May 1788
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah West
1729-
Sarah West
B:
21 Mar 1729
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
John Redington
Abt 1728-
John Redington
B:
Abt 1728
M:
30 Aug 1750
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Samuel West
1732-
Samuel West
B:
30 Mar 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Lathrop
1739-
Sarah Lathrop
B:
22 Jan 1739
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1756
Abigail West
1734-1752
Abigail West
B:
22 Jul 1734
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1752
Abner West
1737-1828
Abner West
B:
1 May 1737
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1828
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Hatch
1741-1829
Mary Hatch
B:
15 Jan 1741
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1760
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1829
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Joanna West
1739-
Joanna West
B:
21 Dec 1739
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Smith
Abt 1739-
Smith
B:
Abt 1739
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elisha West
1742-
Elisha West
B:
4 Sep 1742
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Anna West
1745-1751
Anna West
B:
10 Sep 1745
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1750/1751
Samuel West
1700-1779
Samuel West
B:
10 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Delano
1705-1752
Sarah Delano
B:
18 Mar 1704/1705
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1722
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Anna West
1756-
Anna West
B:
12 Sep 1756
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ruth West
1759-
Ruth West
B:
21 Dec 1759
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Lathrop
1713-1786
Abigail Lathrop
B:
15 Oct 1713
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1754
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mercy West
1726-
Mercy West
B:
21 Apr 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Adoniram Grant
1721-1783
Adoniram Grant
B:
27 Feb 1721
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1783
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joseph West
1701-1764
Joseph West
B:
1 Oct 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1764
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Delano
1706-1798
Joanna Delano
B:
16 Dec 1706
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 May 1725
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 May 1798
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Amasa West
1704-
Amasa West
B:
27 Mar 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Amy Hatch
1713-1756
Amy Hatch
B:
10 Oct 1713
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1756
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Bathsheba Gibbs
Abt 1704-
Bathsheba Gibbs
B:
Abt 1704
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary West
1732-
Mary West
B:
17 Sep 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Grant
1726-1800
Ephraim Grant
B:
27 Apr 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1800
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Zebulon West, Esq.
1707-1770
Zebulon West, Esq.
B:
16 Mar 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1770
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Delano
1712-1743
Mary Delano
B:
12 Apr 1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1731
Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1743
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah West
1745-1750
Sarah West
B:
27 Jan 1745
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1750
Prudence West
1747-1748
Prudence West
B:
16 Feb 1747
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1748
Lieut. Nathaniel West
1748-1815
Lieut. Nathaniel West
B:
5 Sep 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1815
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Woodbridge
1753-1816
Lucretia Woodbridge
B:
13 Feb 1753
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1771
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Sep 1816
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Jeremiah West
1753-1806
Dr. Jeremiah West
B:
20 Jul 1753
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1806
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Amelia Ely
1750-1786
Amelia Ely
B:
26 Dec 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Martha Williams
1755-1804
Martha Williams
B:
29 Jan 1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1787
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1804
Lucy Devotion
1751-1842
Lucy Devotion
B:
12 Nov 1751
M:
21 Jan 1806
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1842
Desire West
1755-1778
Desire West
B:
18 Aug 1755
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1778
Benoni Shepherd
Benoni Shepherd
M:
6 Jun 1774
Sarah West
1758-
Sarah West
B:
27 May 1758
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Sluman
Abt 1711-
Mary Sluman
B:
Abt 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1744
Sarah Sluman Avery
Abt 1707-1785
Sarah Sluman Avery
B:
Abt 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1744
D:
17 Nov 1785
Christopher West
1709-
Christopher West
B:
19 Jun 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Amy Delano
1713-
Amy Delano
B:
11 Aug 1713
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1732
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth West
1735-
Elizabeth West
B:
17 Sep 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Susannah West
1737-1827
Susannah West
B:
28 Mar 1737
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
June 1827
Ozias Strong
1734-1807
Ozias Strong
B:
3 Sep 1734
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1757
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1807
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Eleazer West
1738-1788
Eleazer West
B:
9 Nov 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 May 1788
Clarksburg, Harrison County, WV
Hannah West
1741-1784
Hannah West
B:
28 Apr 1741
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1784
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Lieut. Daniel Church
1741-1800
Lieut. Daniel Church
B:
17 Feb 1740/1741
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
1769
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1800
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Zerviah West
1743-Aft 1793
Zerviah West
B:
2 Jul 1743
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1793
Joshua Wells
Abt 1742-
Joshua Wells
B:
Abt 1742
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1763
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Eunice West
1745-1795
Eunice West
B:
30 Apr 1745
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1795
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Moses Ingersoll
1748-1813
Moses Ingersoll
B:
14 Jul 1748
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1769
D:
9 Sep 1813
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Elijah West
1747-1842
Elijah West
B:
7 Mar 1746/1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1842
Tompkins County, NY
Prudence West
1751-1813
Prudence West
B:
1 Jun 1751
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1813
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Porter
Bef 1747-1840
Samuel Porter
B:
Bef 22 Feb 1746/1747
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1776
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1840
North Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
Mary Marah West
1754-1824
Mary Marah West
B:
27 Jun 1754
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1824
Belleville, Hastings, ON, Canada
Elisha Grant
1752-1824
Elisha Grant
B:
24 Mar 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1824
Belleville, Hastings, ON, Canada
Daniel West
1759-1834
Daniel West
B:
22 Jul 1759
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1834
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Elizabeth Tracy
1755-1817
Elizabeth Tracy
B:
20 Jan 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1774
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1817
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Pelatiah West
1711-1778
Pelatiah West
B:
30 Sep 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1778
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Lathrop
1712-1800
Elizabeth Lathrop
B:
20 Jun 1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1734
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1800
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Caleb West
1713-
Caleb West
B:
1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Tuttle
Abt 1726-
Hannah Tuttle
B:
Abt 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1747
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Francis West
1669-1731
Francis West
B:
13 Nov 1669
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 May 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mercy Miner
1673-1751
Mercy Miner
B:
21 Aug 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1696
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1751
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Juen West
1671-1671
Juen West
B:
8 Sep 1671
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1671
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Steven West
1671-1671
Steven West
B:
8 Sep 1671
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1671
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Bathsheba West
1739-1749
Bathsheba West
B:
1 May 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail West
1741-
Abigail West
B:
9 Jul 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Bathsheba West
1743-1749
Bathsheba West
B:
23 Jul 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abiah West
1748-1749
Abiah West
B:
15 Mar 1747/1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah West
1748-1749
Sarah West
B:
28 Jul 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Reuben West
1750-1836
Reuben West
B:
6 Jun 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1836
Simeon West
1751-
Simeon West
B:
21 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Levi West
1754-Abt 1806
Levi West
B:
20 May 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1806
Abigail Isham
1762-1850
Abigail Isham
B:
6 May 1762
Hadlyme Parish, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1779
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1850
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Judah West
Bef 1756-Bef 1757
Judah West
B:
Bef 17 Oct 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Apr 1757
Judah West
1757-
Judah West
B:
4 Apr 1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Amos West
Amos West
1710-Aft 1759
Amos West
B:
29 May 1710
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 24 Jun 1759
Sarah Cutten
Abt 1720-Aft 1759
Sarah Cutten
B:
Abt 1720
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 24 Jun 1759
Jerusha West
1741-1776
Jerusha West
B:
21 Oct 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1776
Eldad Hunt
1742-1822
Eldad Hunt
B:
21 Oct 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1767
D:
17 Mar 1822
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Captain Samuel West
1743-1835
Captain Samuel West
B:
23 Aug 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1835
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Hunt
1743-1816
Sarah Hunt
B:
3 Mar 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1765
D:
12 Aug 1816
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Porter
Abt 1767-1851
Sarah Porter
B:
Abt 1767
D:
8 Nov 1851
Nathan West
1746-1746
Nathan West
B:
26 May 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary West
1747-
Mary West
B:
7 Jun 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathan West
1749-Abt 1833
Nathan West
B:
8 Jun 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1833
Grafton, Grafton County, NH
Lucy West
1751-
Lucy West
B:
16 Mar 1750/1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Walter West
1753-
Walter West
B:
12 May 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Charles West
1755-1755
Charles West
B:
22 Apr 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Charles West
1756-1778
Charles West
B:
4 Jul 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1778
Seth West
1758-
Seth West
B:
2 Jun 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Calvin West
1761-
Calvin West
B:
11 Jun 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
George West
1762-
George West
B:
13 May 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathan West
1711-1791
Nathan West
B:
18 Aug 1711
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1791
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Jerusha Hinckley
1720-1780
Jerusha Hinckley
B:
29 Dec 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1740/1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1780
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Sarah West
1712-
Sarah West
B:
8 Nov 1712
Dura West
1752-
Dura West
B:
23 Jan 1751/1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Luna West
1754-1822
Luna West
B:
9 Jan 1754
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1822
Fair Haven, Rutland County, VT
Alvah West
1755-1815
Alvah West
B:
18 Sep 1755
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1815
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Susanna Davis
1762-Aft 1815
Susanna Davis
B:
18 May 1762
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1781
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1815
Reverend Anah West
1757-1833
Reverend Anah West
B:
7 Sep 1757
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1833
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Moses West
1717-Bef 1759
Moses West
B:
4 Mar 1716/1717
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 2 Oct 1759
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jemima Eaton
1732-
Jemima Eaton
B:
8 Mar 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1751
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Samuel West, Jr.
1672-1763
Samuel West, Jr.
B:
23 Dec 1672
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1762-1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Simmons
1677-1754
Martha Simmons
B:
17 Nov 1677
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1709
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Pelatiah West
1674-1756
Pelatiah West
B:
8 Mar 1674
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1756
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Alden Chandler
1673-
Elizabeth Alden Chandler
B:
1673
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1722
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer West
1676-1758
Ebenezer West
B:
23 Jul 1676
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Susannah Wales
Abt 1680-1723
Susannah Wales
B:
Abt 1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John West
1739-1810
John West
B:
8 Aug 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1810
Claremont, Cheshire County, NH
Phebe Strickland
1742-1814
Phebe Strickland
B:
15 Sep 1742
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1814
Claremont, Cheshire County, NH
Daniel West
1741-1795
Daniel West
B:
31 Dec 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1795
Mary Cooke
1749-
Mary Cooke
B:
9 Aug 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
David West
1744-1798
David West
B:
4 Feb 1743/1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1798
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Bethia Randall
Rufus West
1745-1747
Rufus West
B:
16 May 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abel West
1747-1836
Abel West
B:
11 May 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1836
Maine
Hannah Chapman
Abt 1750-
Hannah Chapman
B:
Abt 1750
Hannah West
1748-YOUNG
Hannah West
B:
2 Sep 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Dorothy West
1751-1828
Dorothy West
B:
1 Oct 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1828
Great River, Suffolk County, NY
John Allis
1753-1790
John Allis
B:
15 Dec 1753
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aug 1790
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
George Roberts
George Roberts
M:
4 Aug 1791
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Olive West
1753-
Olive West
B:
1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rebecca West
1755-
Rebecca West
B:
7 Apr 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John West, Jr.
1715-1766
John West, Jr.
B:
12 Mar 1714/1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1766
Maine
Rebecca Abell
1710-
Rebecca Abell
B:
18 Jan 1709/1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John West
1679-1741
John West
B:
6 Mar 1679
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1741
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah
Abigail West
1682-
Abigail West
B:
26 Sep 1682
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Cole
1685-1774
Nathaniel Cole
B:
11 Oct 1685
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1714
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1774
Plymouth County, MA
Bathsheba West
1684-
Bathsheba West
B:
1684
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Francis West
1699-1731
Francis West
B:
13 Nov 1699
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1731
Sarah West
Abt 1685-
Sarah West
B:
Abt 1685
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ephraim Cole
1688-
Ephraim Cole
B:
14 Jan 1687/1688
York, York County, ME
M:
2 Mar 1723/1724
Parents
Francis West
1605-1692
Margaret Reeves
1608-1672
Samuel West
1643-1689
Samuel West
B:
1643
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 May 1689
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Tryphosa Partridge
1642-1701
Tryphosa Partridge
B:
1642
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1668
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1701
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA