Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Tabitha (Elizabeth) Kingsley
1625 - 1682 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry Crane
1656-
Henry Crane
B:
1656
Joseph Crane
1724-1775
Joseph Crane
B:
28 Feb 1724
D:
29 May 1775
Mary Copeland
1732-1766
Mary Copeland
B:
19 Feb 1731/1732
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1750
D:
28 May 1766
Seth Crane
1732-1764
Seth Crane
B:
22 Jul 1732
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1764
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Copeland
1733-1762
Hannah Copeland
B:
3 Nov 1733
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1756
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 May 1762
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Crane
1692-1771
Benjamin Crane
B:
17 Nov 1692
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1771
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Houghton
1699-1755
Abigail Houghton
B:
5 Jan 1699
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1722
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1755
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Stephen Crane
1657-1738
Stephen Crane
B:
1 Jun 1657
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1738
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Denison
1660-1738
Mary Denison
B:
1660
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1676
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1738
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Experience Mirick
1748-
Experience Mirick
B:
1748
Josiah Holloway, Jr.
-1816
Josiah Holloway, Jr.
M:
1766
D:
1816
Mary Crane
1721-
Mary Crane
B:
17 Apr 1721
Ebenezer Myrick
1714-1739
Ebenezer Myrick
B:
25 Oct 1714
M:
19 Aug 1739
D:
1739
Benjamine Crane
1657-1721
Benjamine Crane
B:
1 Mar 1657
D:
13 Oct 1721
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Mary Stephen
Mary Stephen
M:
1715
Silas Pratt
1729-
Silas Pratt
B:
9 Sep 1729
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Tabitha Pratt
1732-
Tabitha Pratt
B:
18 Apr 1732
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Ebenezer Porter
1733-1763
Ebenezer Porter
B:
7 Dec 1733
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1754
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1763
Jonathan Collier
Ebenezer Pratt
1734-
Ebenezer Pratt
B:
9 May 1734
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Reed
1738-1760
Hannah Reed
B:
16 May 1738
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1757
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1760
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Molly Kingman
1742-
Molly Kingman
B:
10 Feb 1741/1742
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1761
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Abner Pratt
1736-
Abner Pratt
B:
14 Jan 1735/1736
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Porter
1739-Abt 1758
Mary Porter
B:
15 Dec 1739
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1758
Margaret Humphrey
1739-1832
Margaret Humphrey
B:
8 Feb 1738/1739
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1758
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1832
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Pratt
1738-
Hannah Pratt
B:
7 Aug 1738
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Bates
Samuel Bates
M:
25 Dec 1754
Stephen Pratt
1740-1806
Stephen Pratt
B:
27 Mar 1740
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1806
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah (Mrs. Pratt)
-1788
Hannah (Mrs. Pratt)
M:
Abt 1760
D:
20 Jul 1788
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Whitman
1747-1801
Mary Whitman
B:
21 Dec 1747
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1789
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1801
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Rebecca Pratt
1741-
Rebecca Pratt
B:
16 Jul 1741
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Stephen Pain, Jr.
Stephen Pain, Jr.
M:
26 Oct 1760
Sherebiah Pratt
1745-
Sherebiah Pratt
B:
5 Apr 1745
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Reliance Pratt
1749-
Reliance Pratt
B:
16 Nov 1749
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Ebenezer Hovey
Ebenezer Hovey
M:
11 Sep 1766
Moley Pratt
Mr. Bicknell
Tabitha Crane
1697-1756
Tabitha Crane
B:
27 Dec 1697
Quincy, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1756
Ebenezer Pratt
1702-1760
Ebenezer Pratt
B:
6 Aug 1702
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1726
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1760
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Allen
Benjamin Allen
Zipporah Allen
Rebecca Allen
Tabatha Allen
John Briggs
Zipporah Crane
Ephraim Allen
Abel Crane
Jemima Burt
Hannah Crane
James Phillips
Abiah Crane
Benjamin Babbitt
Elisha Crane
Thankful Axtell
John Crane
Rachel Terry
Ebenezer Crane
Mary Hall
Jonathan Crane
Mary Edson
Gershom Crane
Susannah Whitmarsh
Henry Crane
Bathsheba Tiffany
Lemuel Crane
Bathsheba Gilbert
Temperance Crane
John Sumner
John Crane
Zippora Crane
Samuel Macomber
Mehitable Crane
William Torry
Hannah Crane
James Hart
John Crane
Hannah
John Crane
1659-1718
John Crane
B:
30 Jan 1658/1659
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1718
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Leonard
1671-1675
Hannah Leonard
B:
21 Oct 1671
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1686
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1675
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Gilbert
1683-
Elizabeth Gilbert
B:
9 Mar 1683
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Seth Gary
Abt 1734-1812
Seth Gary
B:
Abt 1734
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1812
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Briggs
-1790
Hannah Briggs
M:
12 Jan 1757
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1790
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy Mary Gilbert
1684-1782
Mercy Mary Gilbert
B:
13 Oct 1684
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1782
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Stephen Gary
1691-1749
Stephen Gary
B:
1691
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1711
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1749
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Eleazer Gilbert
1689-1763
Eleazer Gilbert
B:
2 May 1689
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1763
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Gilbert
1720-1790
Mary Gilbert
B:
1720
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1790
Bathsheba Gilbert
1722-1748
Bathsheba Gilbert
B:
1722
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1748
John Gilbert
1724-1749
John Gilbert
B:
1724
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1748-1749
Seth Gilbert
Abt 1726-1788
Seth Gilbert
B:
Abt 1726
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1788
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Gilbert
Abt 1728-Aft 1790
Ebenezer Gilbert
B:
Abt 1728
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1790
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
Elizabeth Gilbert
1729-
Elizabeth Gilbert
B:
1729
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
James Gilbert
1731-1789
James Gilbert
B:
1731
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1789
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Gilbert
1734-1802
Abigail Gilbert
B:
25 Feb 1733/1734
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1802
Norton, Bristol County, MA
David Smith
1726-1807
David Smith
B:
22 Aug 1726
Norton, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1754
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1807
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Nehemiah Gilbert
1736-1750
Nehemiah Gilbert
B:
17 Mar 1735/1736
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1748-1750
Mercy Gilbert
1737-
Mercy Gilbert
B:
20 May 1737
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Mehitable Gilbert
1738-1749
Mehitable Gilbert
B:
30 Jul 1738
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1749
Benjamin Gilbert
1739-1784
Benjamin Gilbert
B:
19 Aug 1739
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1784
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
Josiah Gilbert
1740-Aft 1815
Josiah Gilbert
B:
7 Dec 1740
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft Mar 1815
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Job Gilbert
1742-Abt 1830
Job Gilbert
B:
14 Jun 1742
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1830
Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, MI
John Gilbert
1690-1749
John Gilbert
B:
1690
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1749
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Mary Walker
1698-1790
Mary Walker
B:
1698
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
1718-1720
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1790
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Crane
1663-1728
Elizabeth Crane
B:
14 Aug 1663
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Oct 1722-1728
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Eleazer Gilbert
1649-1701
Eleazer Gilbert
B:
1649
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 May 1682
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1701
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Crane, Jr.
1692-
Ebenezer Crane, Jr.
B:
21 Nov 1692
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Cook
Elizabeth Cook
M:
1716
Ezekiel Crane
1694-
Ezekiel Crane
B:
28 Nov 1694
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Cook
Mary Cook
M:
1718
Daniel Crane
1696-1696
Daniel Crane
B:
2 Feb 1696
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
March 1696
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Tabitha Crane
1697-1756
Tabitha Crane
B:
27 Dec 1697
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1756
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Solomon Leavitt
1709-
Solomon Leavitt
B:
12 Mar 1708/1709
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Robert Swan, Jr.
1725-1802
Robert Swan, Jr.
B:
28 May 1725
D:
12 Mar 1802
Rachael Draper
Abt 1725-
Rachael Draper
B:
Abt 1725
Ebenezer Swan
1728-1795
Ebenezer Swan
B:
5 Apr 1728
D:
30 Mar 1795
Mary Hixson
Abt 1730-
Mary Hixson
B:
Abt 1730
Joseph Swan
1729-1816
Joseph Swan
B:
11 Mar 1729
D:
4 Mar 1816
Mary Hunting
Abt 1730-
Mary Hunting
B:
Abt 1730
Benjamin Swan
1735-1830
Benjamin Swan
B:
11 May 1735
D:
15 Apr 1830
Sarah Howe
Abt 1735-
Sarah Howe
B:
Abt 1735
Mary Swan
1738-
Mary Swan
B:
30 Jun 1738
Timothy French
Abt 1735-
Timothy French
B:
Abt 1735
Mary Crane
1699-
Mary Crane
B:
13 Jul 1699
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Robert Swan
1698-1773
Robert Swan
B:
1697-1698
M:
30 Apr 1724
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1773
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Crane
1702-
Elizabeth Crane
B:
17 Jan 1702
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Elisha Faxon
Elisha Faxon
M:
1726
Lydia Crane
1703-
Lydia Crane
B:
2 Apr 1703
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Zachariah Alden, Jr.
Zachariah Alden, Jr.
M:
1728
Edward Crane
1705-
Edward Crane
B:
12 Aug 1705
Quincy, Norfolk County, MA
Henry Crane
1708-
Henry Crane
B:
29 Feb 1708
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Melitiah Vose
Melitiah Vose
M:
1727
Thomas Crane
1710-1787
Thomas Crane
B:
12 May 1710
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 May 1787
Canton, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Parmenter Owen
Deborah Parmenter Owen
M:
1732
Benjamin Crane
1712-
Benjamin Crane
B:
22 Oct 1712
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Anna Brackett
Anna Brackett
M:
1737
Abijah Crane
1714-
Abijah Crane
B:
2 Nov 1714
Quincy, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Field
Sarah Field
M:
1738
Ebenezer Crane
1665-1716
Ebenezer Crane
B:
6 Aug 1665
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1716
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Tolman
1671-1759
Mary Tolman
B:
26 Nov 1671
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1689
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1759
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Crane
1666-
Mary Crane
B:
1666
Anna Crane
1667-
Anna Crane
B:
1667
Mercy Crane
1668-
Mercy Crane
B:
1668
Samuel Crane
1669-
Samuel Crane
B:
1669
Parents
Stephen Kingsley
Tabitha (Elizabeth) Kingsley
1625-1682
Tabitha (Elizabeth) Kingsley
B:
1625
D:
23 Oct 1682
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Henry Crane
1621-1708
Henry Crane
B:
1621
England
M:
1653
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1708
Milton, Norfolk County, MA