Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Norton
1630 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Josiah Loomis
1684-
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bliss
1730-
Mary Bliss
B:
14 Oct 1730
Lucy Bliss
1732-
Lucy Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1731/1732
Hannah Bliss
1733-
Hannah Bliss
B:
13 May 1733
Samuel Bliss
1734-
Samuel Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1733/1734
Solomon Bliss
1737-1803
Solomon Bliss
B:
16 Jan 1736/1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1803
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Mary Loomis
1685-1738
Mary Loomis
B:
18 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
D:
21 Feb 1771
Benoni Loomis
Abt 1719-
Benoni Loomis
B:
Abt 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1687-1739
Josiah Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Esther
Esther
M:
15 Oct 1718
child Loomis
Abt 1720-YOUNG
child Loomis
B:
Abt 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Esther Loomis
Bef 1722-
Esther Loomis
B:
Bef 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Loomis
1722-
Rachel Loomis
B:
29 Jul 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Loomis
Abt 1723-
Daniel Loomis
B:
Abt 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elijah Loomis
Abt 1724-
Elijah Loomis
B:
Abt 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thankful Loomis
Abt 1726-
Thankful Loomis
B:
Abt 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Loomis
Abt 1728-
Jerusha Loomis
B:
Abt 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1730-1797
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
26 Jun 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Huntington
1734-1799
Mary Huntington
B:
19 Dec 1734
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1756
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1799
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
Abt 1732-
Sarah Loomis
B:
Abt 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thankful Warner
1685-1751
Thankful Warner
B:
25 Sep 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Janes
1713-
Jonathan Janes
B:
12 Mar 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Irene Bradford
1715-1785
Irene Bradford
B:
19 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1735
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Janes
1714-
Abigail Janes
B:
8 Dec 1714
Timothy Janes
1716-
Timothy Janes
B:
10 Jun 1716
Mary Janes
1720-1790
Mary Janes
B:
6 Oct 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Abel Janes
1724-1810
Abel Janes
B:
24 Apr 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1810
William Janes
1726-1810
William Janes
B:
30 Oct 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1810
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cheney
Abt 1728-1806
Hannah Cheney
B:
Abt 1728
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1757
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1806
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Janes
1729-
Elijah Janes
B:
6 May 1729
Sarah Janes
1731-
Sarah Janes
B:
18 Oct 1731
Israel Janes
1734-
Israel Janes
B:
26 Jan 1733/1734
Abigail Loomis
1691-1752
Abigail Loomis
B:
10 Aug 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
William Janes
1692-1752
William Janes
B:
1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1712
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Loomis, Jr.
1729-1774
Caleb Loomis, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Strong
1735-Abt 1812
Anna Strong
B:
11 Feb 1734/1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1755
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Joannah Loomis
1730-Bef 1731
Joannah Loomis
B:
20 Nov 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Dec 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1731-1804
Joanna Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Weeks Williams, Jr.
1722-1793
Weeks Williams, Jr.
B:
19 Apr 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1734-1802
Sarah Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1802
East Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Adonijah Day
1733-1799
Adonijah Day
B:
16 Jul 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1799
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1736-Bef 1738
Samuel Loomis
B:
20 Aug 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Dec 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1738-YOUNG
Samuel Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Loomis
1742-1827
Ann Loomis
B:
3 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1827
Noah Day
1740-1813
Noah Day
B:
10 Jun 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1813
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Lois Loomis
1744-1807
Lois Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Lazarus Watrous
1738-1800
Captain Lazarus Watrous
B:
1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1760
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Solomon Loomis
1748-1794
Solomon Loomis
B:
17 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Robbins
1753-1827
Prudence Robbins
B:
29 Mar 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1773
D:
9 Oct 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1750-
Lydia Loomis
B:
17 Jan 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Otis Bigelow
1747-1832
Otis Bigelow
B:
24 Jan 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1767
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1832
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jacob Loomis
1752-
Jacob Loomis
B:
24 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Loomis
1754-
Mary Loomis
A:
17 Mar 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Judah Scoville
1745-1820
Judah Scoville
B:
12 Jan 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
1693-1784
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
B:
23 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1707-Aft 1755
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benajah Loomis
1719-1738
Benajah Loomis
B:
25 Sep 1719
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1738
Ephraim Loomis
1727-
Ephraim Loomis
B:
21 May 1727
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Hannah
Ephraim Loomis
1698-1701
Ephraim Loomis
B:
2 May 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1696-
Mary Tuttle
B:
26 Dec 1696
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1722-
Sarah Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Michael Taintor, Jr.
1719-1748
Michael Taintor, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1745
D:
20 Nov 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1724-1795
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
13 May 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Loomis
1718-1779
Deborah Loomis
B:
6 Sep 1718
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1779
Nathaniel Loomis
1700-1768
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
Oct 1700
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1697-Bef 1750
Sarah Skinner
B:
17 Jul 1697
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Mary Bliss
1730-1746
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Oct 1730
D:
21 Feb 1745/1746
Lucy Bliss
1732-
Lucy Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1731/1732
Absalom Shaw
Hannah Bliss
1733-
Hannah Bliss
B:
17 May 1733
Joseph Gleason
Joseph Gleason
M:
29 Oct 1767
Samuel Bliss
1734-1786
Samuel Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1733/1734
D:
1786
Mary Gleason
Solomon Bliss
1737-1803
Solomon Bliss
B:
16 Jan 1736/1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1803
Martha Young
1741-1788
Martha Young
B:
2 Mar 1741
Warren, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1788
Hannah Bliss
1746-1772
Hannah Bliss
B:
1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Dewey, II
1743-1830
Simeon Dewey, II
B:
22 Feb 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1767
D:
2 Sep 1830
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Loomis
Abt 1703-1760
Mary Loomis
B:
Abt 1703
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1760
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1771
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Mary Rockwell
1662-1738
Mary Rockwell
B:
18 Jan 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1661-1735
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1683
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Rockwell
1664-1665
Abigail Rockwell
B:
23 Aug 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1665
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Rockwell
1667-1725
Samuel Rockwell
B:
19 Oct 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1725
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Rockwell
1728-1794
Samuel Rockwell
B:
19 Jan 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1794
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Hepsibah Pratt
1732-1814
Hepsibah Pratt
B:
1732
M:
1757
D:
1814
Joseph Rockwell
1695-1746
Joseph Rockwell
B:
23 Nov 1695
D:
16 Oct 1746
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Huntington
1693-1761
Hannah Huntington
B:
25 Mar 1693
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1714
D:
18 Jan 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Rockwell
1729-
Ebenezer Rockwell
B:
27 Sep 1729
Litchfield County, CT
James Rockwell
1729-1751
James Rockwell
B:
27 Sep 1729
Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1751
William Rockwell
1731-
William Rockwell
B:
19 Sep 1731
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Reed
1733-1805
Elizabeth Reed
B:
1733
M:
1760
D:
1805
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Rockwell
1733-1734
Abigail Rockwell
B:
19 Dec 1733
Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1734
Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Rockwell
1735-1818
Lucy Rockwell
B:
1735
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1818
Milton, Chittenden County, VT
Elizabeth Rockwell
1742-1823
Elizabeth Rockwell
B:
9 Apr 1742
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1823
Redfield, Oswego County, NY
Nathaniel Rockwell
1746-1822
Nathaniel Rockwell
B:
3 Nov 1746
Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1822
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bullen
1742-1810
Sarah Bullen
B:
24 May 1742
D:
5 Jun 1810
Sybil Rockwell
1746-
Sybil Rockwell
B:
3 Nov 1746
Litchfield County, CT
James Rockwell
1704-1776
James Rockwell
B:
3 Jun 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1776
Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1706-1759
Abigail Loomis
B:
31 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1728
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1759
Litchfield County, CT
Charles Rockwell
1737-1777
Charles Rockwell
B:
22 Dec 1737
D:
26 Feb 1777
Abigail Wolcott
1741-1825
Abigail Wolcott
B:
15 Apr 1741
M:
9 Apr 1764
D:
12 May 1825
Miriam Rockwell
1739-1769
Miriam Rockwell
B:
23 Jan 1738/1739
D:
14 Jan 1769
Benjamin Rockwell
1742-1773
Benjamin Rockwell
B:
25 Jan 1741/1742
D:
4 Feb 1773
Mary Rockwell
1750-1751
Mary Rockwell
B:
10 Sep 1750
D:
9 Nov 1751
Job Rockwell
Abt 1705-
Job Rockwell
B:
Abt 1705
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Hayden
1708-
Miriam Hayden
B:
27 Jan 1707/1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Jan 1735/1736
Joseph Rockwell
1670-1733
Joseph Rockwell
B:
22 May 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Drake
1675-
Elizabeth Drake
B:
2 Nov 1675
M:
1694
John Rockwell
1673-1741
John Rockwell
B:
31 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Rockwell
1701-1725
John Rockwell
B:
8 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1724/1725
Ann Rockwell
1704-
Ann Rockwell
B:
18 Jan 1703/1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Holmes
1663-1743
John Holmes
B:
1663
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1729
D:
5 Sep 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
son Rockwell
1706-1706
son Rockwell
B:
12 May 1706
D:
15 May 1706
Isaac Rockwell
1733-1802
Isaac Rockwell
B:
26 Jan 1733
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1802
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Desire Munsell
1741-1782
Desire Munsell
B:
5 Sep 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1764
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1782
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Rockwell
1735-1741
Beulah Rockwell
B:
20 May 1735
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1741
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Rockwell
1736-1819
Mary Rockwell
B:
18 Aug 1736
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1819
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Skinner
1736-
Oliver Skinner
B:
29 May 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abner Rockwell
1737-1741
Abner Rockwell
B:
6 Mar 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1741
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Rockwell
1740-
Lydia Rockwell
B:
4 Oct 1740
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Rockwell
1742-YOUNG
Beulah Rockwell
B:
20 Jan 1742
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Abner Rockwell
1744-
Abner Rockwell
B:
10 Oct 1744
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Rockwell
1746-1831
Daniel Rockwell
B:
4 Sep 1746
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1831
Esther Bingham
1752-1816
Esther Bingham
B:
21 Sep 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1816
Salisbury, Addison County, VT
Beulah Rockwell
1748-
Beulah Rockwell
B:
3 Jul 1748
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Rockwell
1751-1755
John Rockwell
B:
5 Aug 1751
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1755
Noah Rockwell
1753-1755
Noah Rockwell
B:
31 Mar 1753
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1755
Margaret Rockwell
1755-
Margaret Rockwell
B:
1755
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Daniel Rockwell
1707-1775
Deacon Daniel Rockwell
B:
30 May 1707
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1775
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Loomis
1710-1789
Margaret Loomis
B:
26 Jun 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1789
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Rockwell
1709-1788
David Rockwell
B:
15 Aug 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1788
Mary Rockwell
1711-1795
Mary Rockwell
B:
10 Jul 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Rockwell
1713-1747
Abigail Rockwell
B:
9 Aug 1713
D:
6 Jan 1746/1747
Joseph Stedman
Isaac Rockwell
1715-1732
Isaac Rockwell
B:
14 Mar 1714/1715
D:
23 Jun 1732
Ebenezer Rockwell
1717-
Ebenezer Rockwell
B:
5 Jan 1716/1717
Sarah Rockwell
1744-
Sarah Rockwell
B:
2 Apr 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Roger Drake
1742-
Roger Drake
B:
23 Mar 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1764
Connecticut
Joel Rockwell
1718-1790
Joel Rockwell
B:
25 Sep 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1790
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Easton Drake
1722-1798
Sarah Easton Drake
B:
15 Jan 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stiles
1755-1812
John Stiles
B:
15 Sep 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1812
Hannah Chamberlain
Abt 1776-1803
Hannah Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1776
M:
27 Jul 1812
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
D:
1803
Martha Rockwell
1720-1790
Martha Rockwell
B:
28 Aug 1720
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1790
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Israel Stiles
1719-1794
Israel Stiles
B:
13 Sep 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1748
D:
13 Sep 1794
Sylvanus Rockwell
1723-1741
Sylvanus Rockwell
B:
7 Jan 1722/1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Rockwell
1726-1809
Rachel Rockwell
B:
26 Jun 1726
D:
7 Oct 1809
Hezekiah Crane
1721-1805
Hezekiah Crane
B:
31 Mar 1721
M:
2 Apr 1746
D:
3 Jan 1805
John Rockwell
1728-1741
John Rockwell
B:
8 Dec 1728
D:
30 Sep 1741
John Rockwell
1673-1746
John Rockwell
B:
31 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1746
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Aimee Anne Skinner
1684-1756
Aimee Anne Skinner
B:
1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1756
Abigail Rockwell
1676-1741
Abigail Rockwell
B:
11 Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
1674-1689
John Smith
B:
28 Dec 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Ruth Carrier
1736-1817
Ruth Carrier
B:
14 Aug 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1817
Connecticut
Sylvanus Young
1735-1807
Sylvanus Young
B:
23 Apr 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1807
Deacon Joseph Carrier
1738-1800
Deacon Joseph Carrier
B:
3 Mar 1737/1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1800
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Adams
1742-1770
Ruth Adams
B:
12 Mar 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Kneeland
1750-1824
Deborah Kneeland
B:
6 May 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Sep 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1824
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Samuel Carrier
1739-1811
Samuel Carrier
B:
6 Jan 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Sears
1742-1814
Rebecca Sears
B:
6 Aug 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Israel Carrier
1741-
Israel Carrier
B:
12 Mar 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Clark
Mary Clark
M:
6 Jun 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Carrier
1744-1806
Isaac Carrier
B:
21 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1806
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Elizabeth Adams
1753-1818
Elizabeth Adams
B:
4 Apr 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
May 1774
D:
10 Aug 1818
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Rebecca Carrier
1747-1837
Rebecca Carrier
B:
19 Mar 1746/1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1837
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
William Dewey
1745-1813
William Dewey
B:
11 Jan 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Mar 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1813
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
David Carrier
1746-1749
David Carrier
B:
27 Mar 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Carrier
1749-1750
Thomas Carrier
B:
3 May 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Carrier
1750-1813
Thomas Carrier
B:
15 Mar 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1813
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Ingraham
-1784
Lydia Ingraham
M:
13 Jun 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Marshall
-1844
Mary Marshall
M:
6 Dec 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1844
Abigail Carrier
1753-1833
Abigail Carrier
B:
5 or 6 May 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1833
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Zenas Coleman
1751-1822
Zenas Coleman
B:
15 Jan 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1822
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
David Carrier
1755-1828
David Carrier
B:
4 Dec 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1828
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Huxford
1757-1840
Rebecca Huxford
B:
15 Nov 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1778
D:
7 Dec 1840
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Margery Carrier
Peter Thatcher, Jr.
Peter Thatcher, Jr.
M:
Abt 07 Mar 1777
Rebecca Rockwell
1715-1807
Rebecca Rockwell
B:
24 May 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Carrier, Jr.
1705-1776
Andrew Carrier, Jr.
B:
2 Feb 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Rockwell
1716-
Ruth Rockwell
B:
6 Jan 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Rockwell
1718-
Josiah Rockwell
B:
7 Mar 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Loomis
Abt 1726-Aft 1797
Thankful Loomis
B:
Abt 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1797
Ezra Rockwell
1721-
Ezra Rockwell
B:
15 Apr 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Waitstill Rockwell
1723-
Waitstill Rockwell
B:
6 Sep 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Adams
1753-1818
Mary Adams
B:
3 Aug 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1818
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
Samuel Isham
1752-1827
Samuel Isham
B:
20 Dec 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1827
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
Lois Adams
1757-1852
Lois Adams
B:
10 Oct 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1852
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Isham
1757-1834
John Isham
B:
20 Jun 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1834
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Rockwell
1727-
Eunice Rockwell
B:
3 Jun 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Adams
1721-
Benjamin Adams
B:
8 Apr 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Rockwell
1678-1742
Josiah Rockwell
B:
10 Mar 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1742
Rebecca Loomis
1687-
Rebecca Loomis
B:
Dec 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Norton
1582-1648
Grace Wells
1585-
Mary Norton
1630-
Mary Norton
B:
7 May 1630
Dean, Bedfordshire, England
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Rockwell
1631-1711
Samuel Rockwell
B:
28 Mar 1631
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT