Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Powell
1630 - 1664 (34 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Patience Canfield
1695-Aft 1720
Patience Canfield
B:
8 Oct 1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Isaac Wood
1692-
Isaac Wood
B:
1692
Joseph Crampton
1662-1719
Joseph Crampton
B:
1662
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1714
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1719
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Canfield
1697-
Mary Canfield
B:
3 Aug 1697
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Solomon Tuttle
1699-
Solomon Tuttle
B:
26 Aug 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 31 Jan 1727/1728
Ebenezer Canfield
1699-Bef 1720
Ebenezer Canfield
B:
24 Aug 1699
D:
Bef 29 Sep 1720
Timothy Canfield
1701-
Timothy Canfield
B:
16 Sep 1701
Elizabeth Canfield
1703-
Elizabeth Canfield
B:
5 Jun 1703
Jabez Canfield
1703-
Jabez Canfield
B:
20 Oct 1703
Lydia Canfield
1706-
Lydia Canfield
B:
11 Mar 1705/1706
Matthew Canfield
1708-
Matthew Canfield
B:
12 Oct 1708
Ezekiel Canfield
1710-
Ezekiel Canfield
B:
6 Nov 1710
David Canfield
1712-
David Canfield
B:
14 Apr 1712
Ebenezer Canfield
1669-1714
Ebenezer Canfield
B:
14 Feb 1668/1669
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hennery
Abt 1672-Aft 1713
Mary Hennery
B:
Abt 1672
M:
24 Mar 1693/1694
D:
Aft 4 Apr 1713
Sarah Clements
1674-Bef 1748
Sarah Clements
B:
1674
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 21 Apr 1748
Elizabeth Merwin
1648-Abt 1711
Elizabeth Merwin
B:
1648
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Canfield
1645-1690
Samuel Canfield
B:
19 Oct 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1668
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
19 Nov 1690
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Merwin
Elizabeth Nettleton
1686-
Elizabeth Nettleton
B:
6 Oct 1686
M:
3 Apr 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Merwin
1714-1796
Sarah Merwin
B:
15 Apr 1714
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1796
Richard Bryan
Bef 1699-1767
Richard Bryan
B:
Bef 13 Aug 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1767
Mary Merwin
1725-1803
Mary Merwin
B:
22 Sep 1725
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1803
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Joseph Treat
1722-1791
Deacon Joseph Treat
B:
28 Nov 1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
D:
17 Jul 1791
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Merwin
1684-1762
John Merwin
B:
23 Nov 1684
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1762
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Platt
1685-Abt 1750
Hannah Platt
B:
13 Nov 1685
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1705/1706
D:
Abt 1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Merwin
1650-1728
John Merwin
B:
13 Jan 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1727/1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Welch
1655-1703
Mary Welch
B:
14 Aug 1655
M:
12 Apr 1683
D:
20 Oct 1703
Joseph (John) Scofield
1710-1775
Joseph (John) Scofield
B:
29 Apr 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hait
1711-
Mary Hait
B:
20 Feb 1710/1711
M:
6 Jan 1736/1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Scofield
Abt 1712-1771
Mercy Scofield
B:
Abt 1712
D:
8 Jun 1771
David Dann
1693-
David Dann
B:
1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Webb
1712-1744
Jonathan Webb
B:
14 Apr 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1736/1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Scofield
Abt 1714-Aft 1773
Sarah Scofield
B:
Abt 1714
D:
Aft 1773
William Webb
1716-1774
William Webb
B:
8 Apr 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1774
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Scofield
1715-
Eunice Scofield
B:
1715
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Elijah Seely
1707-1785
Elijah Seely
B:
3 Sep 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1784-1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Scofield
1716-1790
Samuel Scofield
B:
26 Dec 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1790
Elizabeth Ambler
1722-
Elizabeth Ambler
B:
5 Feb 1721/1722
M:
Mar 1743/1744
Deborah Weed
Abigail Scofield
Abt 1718-
Abigail Scofield
B:
Abt 1718
Mary Scofield
1722-
Mary Scofield
B:
1722
Joseph Scofield
Abt 1678-1726
Joseph Scofield
B:
Abt 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Buxton
1678-1743
Eunice Buxton
B:
3 Nov 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1742/1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
child Scofield
1710-1710
child Scofield
B:
1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Scofield
1712-Abt 1786
Samuel Scofield
B:
21 Jun 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1786
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Lounsbury
1713-Aft 1751
Hannah Lounsbury
B:
2 Sep 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1751
Nehemiah Scofield
1714-
Nehemiah Scofield
B:
12 Jul 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha English
John Scofield
1714-1787
John Scofield
B:
4 Oct 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Mills
Abt 1720-Aft 1776
Hannah Mills
B:
Abt 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
Sarah Holly
1723-
Sarah Holly
B:
28 Apr 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ely Scofield
1718-1776
Ely Scofield
B:
1 Jan 1717/1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Bell
1732-1765
Susannah Bell
B:
1732
M:
1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Hannah Scofield
1718-1750
Hannah Scofield
B:
11 Dec 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1749/1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Lounsbury
1716-1787
Joshua Lounsbury
B:
1 Jul 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Isaac Scofield
1720-1766
Isaac Scofield
B:
13 Jun 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Weed
1727-1788
Joanna Weed
B:
1 Sep 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1788
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Scofield
1721-1721
Abraham Scofield
B:
1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Scofield
1723-1723
Abraham Scofield
B:
1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Scofield
1723-
Mary Scofield
B:
20 Feb 1722/1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Roger Sutherland
Roger Sutherland
M:
1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Scofield
1725-1726
Abigail Scofield
B:
1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Scofield
1725-
Sarah Scofield
B:
11 Aug 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ezekial Roberts
Ezekial Roberts
M:
1743
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Abraham Scofield
1727-1787
Abraham Scofield
B:
20 Dec 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
July 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lois Weed
1741-1763
Lois Weed
B:
24 May 1741
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hait
Abigail Hait
M:
26 Apr 1769
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
1722-Aft 1773
Abigail Hoyt
B:
2 Jan 1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Abigail Scofield
1730-1766
Abigail Scofield
B:
27 Dec 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Smith
1729-
Nathaniel Smith
B:
1729
M:
1752
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Samuel Scofield
1678-1768
Samuel Scofield
B:
10 Jul 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Weed
1687-1739
Hannah Weed
B:
22 Mar 1686/1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Sutherland
Abt 1715-Aft 1769
Hannah Sutherland
B:
Abt 1715
M:
28 Feb 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Weed
1695-Bef 1780
Abigail Weed
B:
5 Apr 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1780
Jeremiah Scofield
1691-Aft 1746
Jeremiah Scofield
B:
1 Apr 1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Weed
1698-
John Weed
B:
19 Nov 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Miles Weed
1700-
Miles Weed
B:
24 Feb 1699/1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Weed
1702-
Joanna Weed
B:
8 Nov 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Weed
1703-1758
Sarah Weed
B:
10 Mar 1702/1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Hoyt Scofield
1702-1787
Nathan Hoyt Scofield
B:
14 Apr 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1726
St. John's Episcopal, Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1786-1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Weed
1705-1748
Nathan Weed
B:
20 May 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isabel Youngs
Abt 1710-
Isabel Youngs
B:
Abt 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Scofield
Abt 1679-Aft 1748
Mary (Mercy) Scofield
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1748
Jonas Weed
1665-1706
Jonas Weed
B:
1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1708-Aft 1741
Mary Hoyt
B:
23 Sep 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
John Newman
1710-
John Newman
B:
9 Sep 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
1713-Bef 1741
Samuel Hoyt
B:
7 Mar 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1741
Rachel Hoyt
1715-Aft 1769
Rachel Hoyt
B:
31 Jan 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
David Smith
Abt 1710-1786
David Smith
B:
Abt 1710
M:
30 Nov 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1769-1786
'
Jonathan Hoyt
1717-Aft 1769
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
14 Jan 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
1727-Aft 1774
Sarah Smith
B:
11 Apr 1727
M:
4 Oct 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Nehemiah Hoyt
1718-1785
Nehemiah Hoyt
B:
13 Apr 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Peck
1724-1807
Ruth Peck
B:
January 1724
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1742
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1807
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Hoyt
1719-Aft 1782
Martha Hoyt
B:
3 Oct 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1782
Josiah Smith
Abt 1715-1782
Josiah Smith
B:
Abt 1715
M:
Bef December 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1771-1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
1678-1738
Samuel Hoyt
B:
3 Jul 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Hoyt Scofield
1702-1787
Nathan Hoyt Scofield
B:
14 Apr 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1786-1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Clason
Abt 1702-Aft 1786
Hannah Clason
B:
Abt 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Sarah Weed
Sarah Weed
1703-1758
Sarah Weed
B:
10 Mar 1702/1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1726
St. John's Episcopal, Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Scofield
1703-
Daniel Scofield
B:
13 Mar 1703
Josiah Scofield
1705-1777
Josiah Scofield
B:
1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1755-1777
Sarah Youngs
1715-Aft 1773
Sarah Youngs
B:
18 Jun 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Hannah Scofield
1706-
Hannah Scofield
B:
6 Sep 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Scofield
1706-1706
Abigail Scofield
B:
6 Sep 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Miles Scofield
1710-1778
Miles Scofield
B:
16 Mar 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
March 1778
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Bates
1716-1783
Ruth Bates
B:
22 Dec 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1783
Sarah Scofield
Abt 1711-Bef 1776
Sarah Scofield
B:
Abt 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1776
John Lockwood
1703-
John Lockwood
B:
18 Sep 1703
Charles Scofield
1712-1789
Charles Scofield
B:
1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
B:
31 Aug 1789
Reuben Scofield
1719-1756
Reuben Scofield
B:
27 Dec 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Holly
1723-1810
Abigail Holly
B:
2 May 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1810
Daniel Scofield
Abt 1680-1745
Daniel Scofield
B:
Abt 1680
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1676-Aft 1719
Hannah Hoyt
B:
3 Jun 1676
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Scofield
Abt 1682-1737
Abigail Scofield
B:
Abt 1682
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Weed
Abt 1675-1756
Samuel Weed
B:
Abt 1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1756
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
John Scofield
Abt 1684-Bef 1714
John Scofield
B:
Abt 1684
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Bates
1705-1793
Sarah Bates
B:
23 Feb 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1754-1793
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Howe
1703-1795
Nathaniel Howe
B:
12 Jun 1703
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1795
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Scofield
Abt 1686-1718
Sarah Scofield
B:
Abt 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1717/1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Bates
Bef 1683-Bef 1754
Samuel Bates
B:
Bef 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1703/1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 27 Feb 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Weed
1709-Aft 1774
Daniel Weed
B:
12 Nov 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Philips Patent, Dutchess County, NY
Keziah Brush
Abt 1710-Aft 1745
Keziah Brush
B:
Abt 1710
D:
Aft 1745
Elizabeth Weed
1712-Aft 1767
Elizabeth Weed
B:
16 Feb 1711/1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1767
Hezekiah Weed
1715-Aft 1777
Hezekiah Weed
B:
SEPT 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 4 Sep 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Weed
1715-1777
Hezekiah Weed
B:
Sep 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Marcy Seely
1721-
Mercy Marcy Seely
B:
21 Feb 1720/1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Reuben Weed
1717-Bef 1761
Reuben Weed
B:
2 Oct 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Holly
1718-
Lydia Holly
B:
5 Feb 1717/1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Weed
Abt 1720-1740
Sarah Weed
B:
Abt 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Weed
1724-1784
Deborah Weed
B:
2 May 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1767-1784
Josiah Scofield
1721-1801
Josiah Scofield
B:
26 Jun 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
August 1801
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nehemiah Weed
1729-1786
Nehemiah Weed
B:
8 Jun 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1786
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Pettit
1730-
Susannah Pettit
B:
24 Oct 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Weed
1733-1733
Abigail Weed
B:
6 Apr 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Weed
Elijah Seely
1707-1785
Elijah Seely
B:
3 Sep 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1784-1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Scofield
Abt 1690-1728
Elizabeth Scofield
B:
Abt 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Weed
1685-1765
Daniel Weed
B:
19 Mar 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Merwin
1652-1711
Abigail Merwin
B:
1652
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Scofield, Jr.
Abt 1650-1714
Daniel Scofield, Jr.
B:
Abt 1650
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Merwin
1654-
Thomas Merwin
B:
1654
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Merwin
Abt 1685-
Samuel Merwin
B:
Abt 1685
Mary Burwell
Mary Burwell
M:
7 May 1707
Abigail Merwin
1687-1707
Abigail Merwin
B:
22 Jan 1686/1687
D:
1707
Sarah Merwin
Bef 1689-
Sarah Merwin
B:
Bef 3 Nov 1689
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Zachariah Baldwin
Zachariah Baldwin
M:
25 Aug 1708
Daniel Merwin
Bef 1691-1761
Daniel Merwin
B:
Bef 15 Mar 1690/1691
D:
1761
Joanna Stevens
1685-1730
Joanna Stevens
B:
9 Feb 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1729/1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Merwin
1732-
Joanna Merwin
B:
5 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Page
1728-
Timothy Page
B:
29 Jun 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth
Abt 1703-1766
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1703
M:
4 Mar 1729/1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jehiel Preston
1719-1758
Jehiel Preston
B:
11 Sep 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Sedgwick
1721-1806
Thankful Sedgwick
B:
21 Apr 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Preston
1721-1739
Rebecca Preston
B:
25 Sep 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Preston
1727-1794
Elizabeth Preston
B:
28 Dec 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1794
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abner Bunnell
1721-1810
Abner Bunnell
B:
24 Mar 1720/1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1745/1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1810
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Merwin
1691-
Deborah Merwin
A:
15 Mar 1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Eliasaph Preston
1679-1763
Eliasaph Preston
B:
26 Jan 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Merwin
1656-1706
Samuel Merwin
B:
21 Aug 1656
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1705/1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wooden
1654-1691
Sarah Wooden
B:
13 Sep 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1690/1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Merwin
1682-
Ann Merwin
B:
17 Jan 1682
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Miles Merwin
Mary Trowbridge
1691-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
9 Apr 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Miles Merwin, Jr.
1658-1724
Miles Merwin, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1724
Hannah Wilmot
1645-Aft 1681
Hannah Wilmot
B:
25 Jan 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1681
D:
Aft 20 Sep 1681
Daniel Merwin
1661-1661
Daniel Merwin
B:
28 Jun 1661
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1661
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
William Powell
Bef 1593-1637
Dorothy Searle
Bef 1603-Aft 1630
Elizabeth Powell
1630-1664
Elizabeth Powell
B:
14 Feb 1629/1630
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
10 Jul 1664
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Miles Merwin
1623-1697
Miles Merwin
B:
1 Feb 1622/1623
Wales, Great Britain
M:
30 Nov 1647
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1697
Milford, New Haven County, CT