Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anne Mason
1650 - 1709 (~ 58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rachel Low
1702-
Rachel Low
B:
28 Aug 1702
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Low
-1718
Samuel Low
D:
1718
Anne Brown
1673-Aft 1730
Anne Brown
B:
10 Sep 1673
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Feb 1730
Samuel Low
-1718
Samuel Low
M:
Bef 1700
D:
1718
John Brown
1675-1752
John Brown
B:
28 Apr 1675
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1752
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Cole
-Abt 1711
Abigail Cole
D:
Abt 1711
Samuel Brown
1677-1752
Samuel Brown
B:
31 Jan 1677
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1752
Anna Darling
1689-1753
Anna Darling
B:
20 Apr 1689
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1708
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1753
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Brown
1679-Bef 1701
Rachel Brown
B:
16 May 1679
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 20 May 1701
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Viall
Bef 1672-1750
Benjamin Viall
B:
Bef 14 Apr 1672
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 May 1697
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1750
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Wadsworth
1705-1737
John Wadsworth
B:
1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Wadsworth
1707-
Mary Wadsworth
B:
29 Nov 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruby Brewster
1733-Aft 1765
Ruby Brewster
B:
5 Jan 1732/1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Henry Bliss
1726-1761
Henry Bliss
B:
21 Aug 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1761
Deacon Wadsworth Brewster
1737-1812
Deacon Wadsworth Brewster
B:
14 Apr 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1812
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Newcomb
1740-1813
Jerusha Newcomb
B:
6 Jan 1739/1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1759
D:
9 Feb 1813
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
Martha Wadsworth
1710-1757
Martha Wadsworth
B:
1 Apr 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Oliver Brewster
1708-Aft 1776
Oliver Brewster
B:
16 Jul 1708
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1732
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Oct 1776
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Brown
1679-1759
Lydia Brown
B:
16 May 1679
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Wadsworth
1659-1759
Joseph Wadsworth
B:
1659
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1697
D:
1759
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Brown
1681-Aft 1747
Martha Brown
B:
20 Oct 1681
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1747
Ebenezer Fitch
Daniel Brown
1683-1685
Daniel Brown
B:
29 Oct 1683
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1685
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Brown
1685-1755
Ebenezer Brown
B:
15 Jun 1685
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 May 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Hyde
1696-1797
Sarah Hyde
B:
20 Dec 1696
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Brown
1686-1750
Daniel Brown
B:
26 Sep 1686
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1750
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
Sarah Mason
1689-1774
Sarah Mason
B:
1 Feb 1688/1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1774
Providence, Providence County, RI
Stephen Brown
1688-1766
Stephen Brown
B:
29 Jan 1688
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Oct 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Risley
-1730
Mary Risley
M:
June 1729
D:
Apr 1730
Thomas Anderson
1750-1754
Thomas Anderson
B:
26 Apr 1750
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1754
Connecticut
Ruby (Rubee) Anderson
1752-1754
Ruby (Rubee) Anderson
B:
18 Feb 1752
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1754
Stephen Anderson
1754-
Stephen Anderson
B:
5 May 1754
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Anderson
1756-
Jerusha Anderson
B:
7 Apr 1756
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Anderson
1758-
Thomas Anderson
B:
24 Jun 1758
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
William Anderson
1760-
William Anderson
B:
11 Oct 1760
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Lemuel Anderson
1764-1845
Lemuel Anderson
B:
5 Aug 1764
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1845
Otsego County, NY
Rachel Hall
1768-1860
Rachel Hall
B:
29 May 1768
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1787
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1860
Otsego County, NY
Elizabeth Anderson
1768-
Elizabeth Anderson
B:
3 Jan 1768
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Luther Anderson
1770-
Luther Anderson
B:
27 Jul 1770
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Calvin Anderson
1772-
Calvin Anderson
B:
16 Aug 1772
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Brown
1731-
Abigail Brown
B:
2 Nov 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
George Anderson
1726-1816
George Anderson
B:
23 Feb 1726
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1749
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1816
Wilmington, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Rugg
1699-1731
Abigail Rugg
B:
15 Mar 1699
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1731
D:
Nov 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Jacobs
Mary Jacobs
M:
Nov 1734
Caleb Brown
1754-Abt 1827
Caleb Brown
B:
2 Apr 1754
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1827
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
Amy Mason
1758-1822
Amy Mason
B:
9 Nov 1758
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1773
D:
17 Mar 1822
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
Caleb Brown
1720-1768
Caleb Brown
B:
30 Jun 1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1768
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Daggitt
1722-
Rebecca Daggitt
B:
2 May 1722
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1744
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Brown
1690-1762
Joseph Brown
B:
19 May 1690
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
1762
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Darling
1692-Bef 1744
Elizabeth Darling
B:
3 Jan 1692
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
1718
D:
Bef 1744
Hopestill Wood
1698-Aft 1762
Hopestill Wood
B:
11 Feb 1698
M:
Aft 31 Mar 1744
D:
Aft 1762
Elizabeth Brown
1691-1691
Elizabeth Brown
B:
21 Nov 1691
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1691
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Parents
Major John Mason
1600-1672
Anne Rosamond Peck
1619-1672
Anne Mason
1650-1709
Anne Mason
B:
June 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1709
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Captain John Brown
1650-1709
Captain John Brown
B:
30 Sep 1650
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1709
Swansea, Bristol County, MA