Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lucy Hale
1718 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Josiah Deming
1758-1805
Josiah Deming
B:
7 Jun 1758
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1805
sea
Susannah Seymour
Susannah Seymour
M:
5 Nov 1783
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Deming
1760-1773
Hannah Deming
B:
31 May 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1773
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Allyn Deming
1762-1847
Allyn Deming
B:
19 Sep 1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1847
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Patience Woodhouse
Patience Woodhouse
M:
28 May 1791
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Deming
1793-1863
Sarah Deming
B:
16 Nov 1793
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1863
Elihu Barbour
Orin Deming
1795-1804
Orin Deming
B:
21 Nov 1795
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1804
Pamelia Deming
1800-1872
Pamelia Deming
B:
8 Nov 1800
D:
29 Dec 1872
Levi Deming
1764-1848
Levi Deming
B:
25 Nov 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1848
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Grant
1761-1844
Sarah Grant
B:
18 Sep 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1792
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1844
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Deming
1767-
Rhoda Deming
B:
3 Apr 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Bidwell
Benjamin Bidwell
M:
5 Mar 1811
Huldah Standish May
1793-1875
Huldah Standish May
B:
2 Sep 1793
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1875
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Chauncey B. May
1793-1875
Chauncey B. May
B:
8 Jun 1793
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1813
D:
23 Nov 1875
White Pigeon, St. Joseph County, MI
Lemuel May
1793-
Lemuel May
B:
2 Sep 1793
D:
St. Marys, Elk County, PA
Calvin P. May
1796-
Calvin P. May
B:
21 DECF 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Mottville Township, St. Joseph County, MI
Burbeck
Lucy May
1798-
Lucy May
B:
24 Jul 1798
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
John Delano
John Delano
M:
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
George P. May
1800-1870
George P. May
B:
27 Jul 1800
D:
1870
Sibyl Eels
Lamira May
1802-
Lamira May
B:
22 Apr 1802
Guy C. Marsh
Russell G. May
1804-
Russell G. May
B:
8 May 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
Hannah Stanton
Anna Maria May
1806-
Anna Maria May
B:
20 Jun 1806
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Alonzo May
1809-1842
Alonzo May
B:
6 Aug 1809
D:
9 Aug 1842
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Oliver D. May
1814-
Oliver D. May
B:
6 Sep 1814
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Lydia Collins
Huldah Deming
1769-1843
Huldah Deming
B:
8 Oct 1769
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1843
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lemuel May
1767-1815
Lemuel May
B:
18 Aug 1767
M:
17 Jun 1792
D:
2 Sep 1815
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Deming
1772-
Lucy Deming
B:
31 Mar 1772
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Butler
Simeon Butler
M:
29 Jan 1800
Stanley Deming
1809-1858
Stanley Deming
B:
1809
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1858
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Deming
1774-1825
Oliver Deming
B:
1 Nov 1774
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1825
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Alice Stanley
1786-
Alice Stanley
B:
1786
Ruth Matthews
Ruth Matthews
M:
1806
Mary Doolittle
Hannah Deming
1776-1842
Hannah Deming
B:
16 Nov 1776
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1842
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Francis
Matthew Francis
M:
7 Jul 1799
Asenath Deming
1779-1841
Asenath Deming
B:
13 Apr 1779
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1841
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Stillman
John Stillman
M:
9 Apr 1812
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lemuel Deming
1782-1841
Lemuel Deming
B:
9 Jul 1782
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1841
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Clarissa Thompson
Clarissa Thompson
M:
2 Jul 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Deming
1735-Bef 1790
Lemuel Deming
B:
16 Oct 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Apr 1790
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Standish
1739-
Hannah Standish
B:
22 May 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ira Moody
1795-
Ira Moody
B:
18 Oct 1795
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Ann Maria Reeves
Ann Maria Reeves
M:
6 Nov 1823
Ethan Moody
1772-1800
Ethan Moody
B:
19 Sep 1772
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1800
Lois Spelman
1776-1826
Lois Spelman
B:
10 Mar 1776
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1794
D:
28 Nov 1826
Abigail Deming
1738-
Abigail Deming
B:
30 May 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Moody
1740-
Oliver Moody
B:
1740
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Oliver Deming
1742-1775
Oliver Deming
B:
21 Mar 1741/1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Lucy Deming
Bef 1752-
Lucy Deming
B:
Bef 26 Apr 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abijah Ranney
Parents
Nathaniel Hale
Abt 1693-1738
Abigail Francis
1694-Aft 1738
Lucy Hale
1718-
Lucy Hale
B:
6 Sep 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Deming
1709-Bef 1789
Oliver Deming
B:
31 Dec 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Sep 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT