Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Moody
1661 - 1732 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Moody
1701-1775
John Moody
B:
7 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Sarah Ensign
1727-1748
Sarah Ensign
B:
9 Feb 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1748
Ebenezer Price
Datis Ensign
Abigail Woolworth
Abigail Woolworth
M:
9 Feb 1780
Lucinda Ensign
1754-1756
Lucinda Ensign
B:
7 May 1754
D:
25 Aug 1756
Isaac Ensign
1756-1843
Isaac Ensign
B:
24 Feb 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1843
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Pitts
Sarah Pitts
M:
May 1780
Lydia Noble
1768-1851
Lydia Noble
B:
11 Aug 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1851
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Ensign
1759-
Lucretia Ensign
B:
1 Jan 1759
Sarah Ensign
1760-
Sarah Ensign
B:
22 Aug 1760
Thomas Ashley
Thomas Ashley
M:
16 Jan 1783
Datus Ensign
1729-1814
Datus Ensign
B:
22 Sep 1729
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Seymour
1730-1814
Lucretia Seymour
B:
1 Aug 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Ensign
1731-1731
Jerusha Ensign
B:
25 May 1731
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1731
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George Ensign
1769-
George Ensign
B:
3 Oct 1769
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Sarah Ensign
1775-
Sarah Ensign
B:
30 Aug 1775
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Allen Ensign
1777-
Allen Ensign
B:
22 Dec 1777
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Dan Ensign
1780-
Dan Ensign
B:
31 Mar 1780
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Ensign
1782-
Mary Ensign
B:
2 May 1782
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
John Ensign
1784-
John Ensign
B:
25 Mar 1784
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Robert Ensign
1786-1869
Robert Ensign
B:
25 Mar 1786
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1869
Madison, Dane County, WI
Bertha Grandon
1786-1859
Bertha Grandon
B:
14 Mar 1786
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
M:
1810
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1859
Madison, Dane County, WI
Henry Ensign
1786-1853
Henry Ensign
B:
25 Mar 1786
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
15 Feb 1853
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Lavina Tice
1789-1854
Lavina Tice
B:
1 Dec 1789
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
13 Jul 1810
D:
20 Sep 1854
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Charles S. Ensign
1788-1865
Charles S. Ensign
B:
8 Dec 1788
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1865
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Sally Seymour
1797-1893
Sally Seymour
B:
1797
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
4 May 1893
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
David Ensign
1791-1864
David Ensign
B:
31 May 1791
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
15 Sep 1864
Warsaw, Wyoming County, NY
Polly Rich
1797-1871
Polly Rich
B:
7 Aug 1797
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
M:
3 Jun 1812
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1871
Warsaw, Wyoming County, NY
Sally Ensign
1795-
Sally Ensign
B:
9 Mar 1795
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Dr. William Patrick
1763-Aft 1820
Dr. William Patrick
B:
1762-1763
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 24 Feb 1820
Ezekiel Ensign
1733-1807
Ezekiel Ensign
B:
21 Jan 1733
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1807
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Abigail Gillis
1742-1824
Abigail Gillis
B:
16 Sep 1742
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
M:
16 Jun 1766
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
27 May 1824
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Solomon Ensign
1763-1845
Solomon Ensign
B:
4 May 1763
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1845
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Merrrill
1763-1830
Jerusha Merrrill
B:
1763
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1790
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1830
Electa Ensign
1765-1823
Electa Ensign
B:
1 Aug 1765
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1823
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Theron Deming
1761-1839
Theron Deming
B:
13 Mar 1761
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1785
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1839
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Ensign
1767-1844
Lydia Ensign
B:
6 Apr 1767
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1844
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joel Steele
1767-1826
Joel Steele
B:
22 Mar 1767
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1788
D:
23 Jul 1826
Joel Talmage
Olive Ensign
1771-1841
Olive Ensign
B:
18 Apr 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1841
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Talmadge
1765-1829
Isaac Talmadge
B:
16 Oct 1765
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1791
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1829
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Irene Ensign
1780-1841
Irene Ensign
B:
14 Oct 1780
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1841
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Butler
1772-1846
James Butler
B:
24 Dec 1772
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1802
D:
2 Jul 1846
Solomon Ensign
1738-1817
Solomon Ensign
B:
19 May 1738
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1817
Irena Allis
1737-1802
Irena Allis
B:
1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1802
Lucy Deming
1750-
Lucy Deming
B:
12 Sep 1750
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1803
Otis Ensign
Sarah Moody
1702-1776
Sarah Moody
B:
21 May 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign, Jr.
1688-1759
David Ensign, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1759
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moody
1703-
Hannah Moody
B:
11 Aug 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Moody
1786-1838
James Moody
B:
Nov 1786
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1838
Troy, Bradford County, PA
Sally Willey
1794-1834
Sally Willey
B:
11 Jan 1794
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1808
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1834
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Moody
1788-1802
Samuel Moody
B:
1788
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1802
Samuel Moody
1751-Bef 1810
Samuel Moody
B:
22 Dec 1751
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1810
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Conch
Abt 1764-
Sarah Conch
B:
Abt 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1785
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Moody
1753-1756
Anna Moody
B:
1753
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Moody
1785-
Anna Moody
B:
4 Sep 1785
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Wilson
1782-
Samuel Wilson
B:
29 Dec 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1804
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Adonijah Moody
1787-
Adonijah Moody
B:
20 Feb 1787
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Miriam Buie
1796-
Miriam Buie
B:
10 Oct 1796
Fayetteville, Cumberland County, NC
M:
3 Apr 1817
Fayetteville, Cumberland County, NC
Lucina Moody
1789-
Lucina Moody
B:
15 Jan 1789
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Phinehas Andrus
1791-
Phinehas Andrus
B:
17 Apr 1791
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1818
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Moody
1790-1791
Huldah Moody
B:
19 Oct 1790
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1791
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Moody
1792-
Huldah Moody
B:
3 Jul 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Lewis Churchill
Lewis Churchill
M:
Feb 1837
Thomas Moody
1794-
Thomas Moody
B:
26 Mar 1794
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Cynthia Wood
1798-
Cynthia Wood
B:
1798
Rockingham, Richmond County, NC
John Moody
1795-
John Moody
B:
25 Aug 1795
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Cant
1801-1817
Margaret Cant
B:
31 Mar 1801
M:
31 Mar 1817
D:
4 Oct 1817
Mary Ann McAlpin
1805-1851
Mary Ann McAlpin
B:
1805
M:
Abt 1823
D:
1 Sep 1851
Gold Hill, Rowan County, NC
Albron Moody
1798-
Albron Moody
B:
15 Oct 1798
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Temperance Williams
1796-
Temperance Williams
B:
16 Oct 1796
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1830
Groton, New London County, CT
Lewis Moody
1800-
Lewis Moody
B:
5 Aug 1800
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sophronia Smith
1803-
Sophronia Smith
B:
10 May 1803
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1825
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Moody
1804-
Samuel Moody
B:
5 Aug 1804
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Miss Horton
Miss Horton
M:
1831
George Moody
1806-
George Moody
B:
4 Dec 1806
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Mobile, Mobile County, AL
Thomas Moody
1755-1817
Thomas Moody
B:
1 Apr 1755
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1817
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Whitcomb
1764-1817
Anna Whitcomb
B:
2 Feb 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1784
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1817
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
John Moody
1775-1808
John Moody
B:
1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1808
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Parlin
1780-
Hannah Parlin
B:
14 Mar 1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1799
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
John Moody
1756-Bef 1776
John Moody
B:
5 Jun 1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1776
Sugar House, New York City, NY
Abigail Steel
Abt 1753-1817
Abigail Steel
B:
Abt 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1774
D:
Nov 1817
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Moody
1758-1821
Nathaniel Moody
B:
1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1821
Samuel Moody
1704-1760
Samuel Moody
B:
7 Dec 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Olmsted
1717-1789
Anna Olmsted
B:
5 Nov 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1747
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Newel
1753-
Eunice Newel
B:
14 Jan 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rivenus Newel
1755-
Rivenus Newel
B:
18 May 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Peck
Sarah Peck
M:
9 Nov 1778
Ebenezer Newel
Abt 1757-
Ebenezer Newel
B:
Abt 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Norman Newel
1760-
Norman Newel
B:
28 Aug 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sylvia Newel
1765-
Sylvia Newel
B:
8 Aug 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Saxton Squire
Irene Newel
Abt 1770-
Irene Newel
B:
Abt 1770
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Breckenridge
Lucy Newel
1773-
Lucy Newel
B:
23 Jan 1773
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abijah Davis
Mr. Smith
Irene Moody
1732-
Irene Moody
B:
6 Jul 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Newel
Abt 1728-
Thomas Newel
B:
Abt 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Moody
1762-1793
Ebenezer Moody
B:
19 Aug 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1793
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Mallory
1760-1849
Susannah Mallory
B:
25 Sep 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1784
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1849
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Moody
1765-1799
Ann Moody
B:
26 Feb 1765
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1799
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Frederick Smith
1765-1847
Frederick Smith
B:
1765
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 May 1788
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1847
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Evarts (Evitts) Moody
1767-1841
Evarts (Evitts) Moody
B:
4 May 1767
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1841
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Hurd
1769-
Sarah Hurd
B:
25 Sep 1769
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Oct 1791
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Lucinda Moody
1771-1864
Lucinda Moody
B:
18 Jan 1771
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1864
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Hubbel
1757-1844
Aaron Hubbel
B:
14 Sep 1757
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1798
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Dec 1844
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Sabra Moody
1773-1810
Sabra Moody
B:
1773
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1810
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Nathaniel Hinman
1773-1841
Nathaniel Hinman
B:
4 Jul 1773
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1799
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
31 Jan 1841
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Samuel Moody
1733-1774
Samuel Moody
B:
17 Mar 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Walker
1740-1826
Eunice Walker
B:
1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1826
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Ann Moody
1762-1771
Mary Ann Moody
B:
12 May 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1771
Gideon Walker Moody
1764-
Gideon Walker Moody
B:
3 Mar 1764
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Mary Sherman
Abt 1768-
Mary Sherman
B:
Abt 1768
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Ashbel Moody
1765-1852
Ashbel Moody
B:
26 Oct 1765
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1852
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Edna Moseley
1767-1806
Edna Moseley
B:
14 Aug 1767
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1794
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1806
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Ann Marks
1780-Aft 1855
Sarah Ann Marks
B:
26 Jan 1780
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1810
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1855
Noadiah Moody
1767-1819
Noadiah Moody
B:
18 Nov 1767
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1819
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Anna Woodworth
1774-1863
Anna Woodworth
B:
15 Feb 1774
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
M:
11 Aug 1793
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
26 Aug 1863
Herman Moody
1770-1860
Herman Moody
B:
24 Mar 1770
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1860
Northumberland, Saratoga County, NY
Rhoda Norton
1776-1853
Rhoda Norton
B:
15 Nov 1776
Saratoga Springs, Saratoga County, NY
M:
1798
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
16 Dec 1853
Martin Moody
1772-1797
Martin Moody
B:
31 Mar 1772
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1797
California
Mary Ann Moody
1774-
Mary Ann Moody
B:
29 Dec 1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Montecello, Sullivan County, NY
David Hammond
Abt 1760-
David Hammond
B:
Abt 1760
Litchfield County, CT
D:
Montecello, Sullivan County, NY
James Moody
1777-1869
James Moody
B:
3 Nov 1777
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1869
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Hawkins
1773-1818
Lucy Hawkins
B:
16 Aug 1773
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1801
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1818
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Laura Beecher
1783-1845
Laura Beecher
B:
29 Jun 1783
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1833
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1845
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Moody
1780-1854
Esther Moody
B:
15 Mar 1780
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1854
Catskill, Greene County, NY
David Thorp
1776-1847
David Thorp
B:
22 Apr 1776
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1803
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1847
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Zimri Moody
1736-1817
Zimri Moody
B:
22 Dec 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1817
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Martin
1741-1829
Esther Martin
B:
24 Aug 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1829
Ebenezer Moody
1706-1744
Ebenezer Moody
B:
6 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1744
at sea
Anna Judd
1712-1806
Anna Judd
B:
15 Oct 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Kneeland
1750-1824
Deborah Kneeland
B:
6 May 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 May 1824
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Deacon Joseph Carrier
1738-1800
Deacon Joseph Carrier
B:
3 Mar 1737/1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Sep 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1800
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Rowley
Abt 1722-
Sarah Rowley
B:
Abt 10 Jan 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Kneeland
1714-1758
Ebenezer Kneeland
B:
7 Oct 1714
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1745/1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Rowlee
1725-
Deborah Rowlee
B:
14 Dec 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
Gideon Ackley
Gideon Ackley
M:
27 Oct 1763
John Rowlee
1727-
John Rowlee
B:
7 Jul 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Steele
Mary Steele
M:
16 Nov 1766
Seth Rowlee
1730-
Seth Rowlee
B:
6 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Silence Moody
1707-
Silence Moody
B:
21 Oct 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Rowley
Abt 1703-
John Rowley
B:
Abt 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Patience Moody
1709-
Patience Moody
B:
5 Apr 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Street
1775-1844
Samuel Street
B:
14 Mar 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1844
Abigail Hyde
Abigail Hyde
M:
5 Sep 1811
Cynthia Street
-1841
Cynthia Street
D:
23 Jan 1841
Annie Street
Timothy Benedict Street
1779-1833
Timothy Benedict Street
B:
10 Jan 1779
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1833
Thaddeus Street
1783-
Thaddeus Street
B:
1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Moody
1743-1813
Thankful Moody
B:
19 Aug 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1813
Nehemiah Street
1745-1787
Nehemiah Street
B:
16 Aug 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1772
D:
1 Sep 1787
Coldsprings, Niagara County, NY
John Moody
1745-
John Moody
B:
2 Feb 1745
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Naomi Moody
1747-
Naomi Moody
B:
25 Apr 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Moody
1712-
Nathaniel Moody
B:
17 Sep 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful
1721-1747
Thankful
B:
Between 1716-1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Adonijah Moody
1717-1747
Adonijah Moody
B:
13 May 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Baker
1718-1738
Susannah Baker
B:
31 Dec 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Adonijah Moody
1771-1843
Adonijah Moody
B:
16 May 1771
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1843
Albany, Albany County, NY
Mary Thomas
Abt 1775-Aft 1855
Mary Thomas
B:
Abt 1775
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
Dec 1792
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
D:
Aft 1855
Lucina Moody
1773-1816
Lucina Moody
B:
28 Feb 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Jul 1816
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Lucy Moody
1773-1842
Lucy Moody
B:
28 Feb 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1842
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Ebenezer Moody
1775-1818
Ebenezer Moody
B:
11 Nov 1775
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1818
Albany, Albany County, NY
Tabitha Thomas
Abt 1779-
Tabitha Thomas
B:
Abt 1779
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
1795
Epaphras Moody
1775-1843
Epaphras Moody
B:
11 Nov 1775
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1843
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Phebe D. Thomas
1781-1853
Phebe D. Thomas
B:
23 Oct 1781
Argyle, Washington County, NY
M:
15 Apr 1802
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
D:
6 Jan 1853
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Anson Moody
1778-1850
Anson Moody
B:
13 Feb 1778
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1850
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Candace Carpenter
1777-1830
Candace Carpenter
B:
15 May 1777
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 May 1801
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
D:
18 Nov 1830
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Ruth Cadwell
Abt 1782-1857
Ruth Cadwell
B:
Abt 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1831
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1857
Roxalina Moody
1780-1831
Roxalina Moody
B:
9 Feb 1780
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
May 1831
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Simeon Hunt
1773-1831
Simeon Hunt
B:
1773
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
1798
Forks of the Unadilla, Jefferson County, NY
D:
Oct 1831
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Zerviah Moody
1782-
Zerviah Moody
B:
12 Feb 1782
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Moody
1783-1798
Anna Moody
B:
21 Dec 1783
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Nov 1798
Ebenezer Moody
1744-1797
Ebenezer Moody
B:
9 Jan 1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1797
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Zerviah Seymour
1746-1794
Zerviah Seymour
B:
18 Oct 1746
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1768
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
July 1794
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Watson
1768-
Hannah Watson
B:
21 Apr 1768
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Watson
1770-1771
Susannah Watson
B:
14 Sep 1770
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1771
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Watson
1772-
Susannah Watson
B:
19 Apr 1772
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Watson
1774-
Sarah Watson
B:
7 Jul 1774
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Heman Watson
1776-
Heman Watson
B:
8 Dec 1776
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sally Henderson
Sally Henderson
M:
4 Jan 1803
Eathan Watson
1780-
Eathan Watson
B:
11 Jan 1780
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Allen Watson
1783-
Allen Watson
B:
16 Sep 1783
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Moody
1745-
Susannah Moody
B:
13 Sep 1745
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Zacheriah Watson
1745-1821
Zacheriah Watson
B:
5 Aug 1745
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1767
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1821
Morgan, Ashtabula County, OH
Sarah Moody
1747-
Sarah Moody
B:
8 Jun 1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
1717-
Sarah Smith
B:
30 Oct 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Samuel Moody
1631-1689
Sarah Deming
1643-1717
John Moody
1661-1732
John Moody
B:
24 Jul 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Evarts
1673-1751
Sarah Evarts
B:
4 Jun 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT