Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Olmsted
- 1641
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Olmstead
1677-1748
Joseph Olmstead
B:
10 Mar 1676/1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1748
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Warner
1673-Bef 1713
Mehitable Warner
B:
21 Nov 1673
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Dec 1713
James Olmstead
1677-
James Olmstead
B:
10 Mar 1677
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Olmstead
1678-1716
Nathan Olmstead
B:
27 Apr 1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1716
Sarah Keeler
Abt 1680-
Sarah Keeler
B:
Abt 1680
M:
7 Feb 1702
Samuel Olmstead
1683-
Samuel Olmstead
B:
13 May 1683
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Olmstead
1692-
John Olmstead
B:
14 Aug 1692
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Captain James Olmstead
1645-1731
Captain James Olmstead
B:
17 Apr 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Barlow
1651-
Phebe Barlow
B:
27 Feb 1650/1651
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 May 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Olmsted
1611-1687
Richard Olmsted
B:
20 Feb 1611
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
20 Apr 1687
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Francis Slacty
Abt 1616-
Francis Slacty
B:
Abt 1616
Fairstead, Essex, England
M:
Abt 1645
Mary Olmsted
1615-
Mary Olmsted
B:
1615
John Olmstead
1617-1686
John Olmstead
B:
16 Feb 1617
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
2 Aug 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Marvin
1622-1689
Elizabeth Marvin
B:
15 Sep 1622
Great Bentley, Essex, England
M:
Bef 1650
Great Bentley, Essex, England
D:
15 Oct 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
1620-
Sarah Olmsted
B:
1620
Martha Newell
Hannah Newell
-Bef 1658
Hannah Newell
D:
Bef 1658
Thomas Newell
Abt 1642-YOUNG
Thomas Newell
B:
Abt 1642
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Woodford
1663-
Susannah Woodford
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
Abt 1669-1726
Mary Woodford
B:
Abt 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1726
Benjamin Landers
Benjamin Landers
M:
17 Feb 1690
Esther Woodford
Abt 1671-1742
Esther Woodford
B:
Abt 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bird
Samuel Bird
M:
2 Jan 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Woodford
Abt 1673-1750
Sarah Woodford
B:
Abt 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bird
Nathaniel Bird
M:
Abt 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bird
Nathaniel Bird
M:
Bef 10 Dec 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Woodford
Abt 1675-Aft 1705
Rebecca Woodford
B:
Abt 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft July 1705
John Porter
1662-1740
John Porter
B:
14 Nov 1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
1675-1723
Mary Woodford
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1723
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bird
1670-1725
Thomas Bird
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1725
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1677-1760
Joseph Woodford
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1760
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Smith
1684-1745
Lydia Smith
B:
18 Aug 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1744-1745
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Mills
1696-1797
Sarah Mills
B:
5 Nov 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1743/1744
D:
11 Nov 1797
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Woodford
1678-1757
Hannah Woodford
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North
1674-1755
Thomas North
B:
1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Woodford
1682-
Elizabeth Woodford
B:
1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Cole
Nathaniel Cole
M:
11 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Woodford
1682-
Susanna Woodford
B:
1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anthony Judd
1674-1751
Anthony Judd
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Woodford
1685-1736
Abigail Woodford
B:
27 Dec 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Cowles
1682-1725
Caleb Cowles
B:
20 Jun 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1725
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Newell
1643-1711
Rebecca Newell
B:
Jan 1642/1643
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1634-1701
Joseph Woodford
B:
Nov 1634
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bascomb
1668-
Thomas Bascomb
B:
1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Bascomb
1671-
John Bascomb
B:
14 Oct 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Bascomb
1672-1755
John Bascomb
B:
14 Oct 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thankful Webster
1679-1755
Thankful Webster
B:
12 Jan 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1755
Mary Bascomb
-YOUNG
Mary Bascomb
B:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Mary Newell
1645-1675
Mary Newell
B:
Mar 1645
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Bascomb
1642-1689
Thomas Bascomb
B:
20 Feb 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1689
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Newell
1647-1696
John Newell
B:
Jan 1646/47
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1696
Simon Newell
1675-1761
Simon Newell
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1761
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Bird
1682-1737
Mehitable Bird
B:
1682
M:
22 May 1710
D:
21 Feb 1736/1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Newell
1681-
Thomas Newell
B:
1 Oct 1681
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Simon Newell
1683-
Simon Newell
B:
24 Jun 1683
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Newell
1687-
Susanna Newell
B:
24 Apr 1687
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Newell
1689-
Joseph Newell
B:
2 Jun 1689
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Newell
1699-
Sarah Newell
B:
1 Jan 1699
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Newell
1693-
Elizabeth Newell
B:
31 Dec 1693
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Esther Newell
1705-
Esther Newell
B:
1705
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Newell
1649-1733
Thomas Newell
B:
20 Mar 1649
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wrotham
1652-1740
Elizabeth Wrotham
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1679
D:
8 Jan 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Stanley
1672-1676
Esther Stanley
B:
2 Dec 1672
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Stanley
1675-1765
John Stanley
B:
9 Apr 1675
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1765
Samuel Stanley
1677-1747
Samuel Stanley
B:
7 Jun 1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1746/1747
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bronson
1682-1767
Elizabeth Bronson
B:
12 Aug 1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1702
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1767
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Stanley
1679-1770
Nathaniel Stanley
B:
25 Sep 1679
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1770
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
John Stanley
-1760
John Stanley
D:
1760
Thomas Stanley
1684-1713
Thomas Stanley
B:
25 May 1684
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stanley
1686-1689
Sarah Stanley
B:
4 Jul 1686
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1689
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Stanley
1689-1761
Timothy Stanley
B:
6 Jun 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1761
Wilksboro, Wilks, NC
Martha Smith
1685-1750
Martha Smith
B:
1685
England
M:
1709
England
D:
1750
Ruth Stanley
1690-1775
Ruth Stanley
B:
1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Esther (Hester) Newell
1652-1739
Esther (Hester) Newell
B:
2 Dec 1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Stanley
1647-1718
John Stanley
B:
3 Nov 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Smith
1684-
Sarah Smith
B:
14 Apr 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Smith
1688-
Hannah Smith
B:
4 Oct 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Newell
-Bef 1700
Sarah Newell
B:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Arthur Smith
1651-1713
Arthur Smith
B:
20 Apr 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1712/1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John North
1670-1708
John North
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1708
Daniel North
Abt 1671-
Daniel North
B:
Abt 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North, Jr.
1673-1724
Thomas North, Jr.
B:
Jan 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1724
Christian Lane (now Berlin), Hartford County, CT
Martha Royce
1679-1763
Martha Royce
B:
1 Jun 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
Abt 1675-
Hannah North
B:
Abt 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
Abt 1686-Aft 1758
Hannah North
B:
Abt 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Apr 1758
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Seymour
1681-1749
Samuel Seymour
B:
1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel North
1688-1777
Nathaniel North
B:
1688
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Holcombe
1687-1777
Margaret Holcombe
B:
1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Mary North
1690-
Mary North
B:
1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Eno
1684-1763
William Eno
B:
5 Jan 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1709
Connecticut
D:
1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph North
1693-1781
Joseph North
B:
1692-1693
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1781
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Denny
Martha Denny
M:
18 Jul 1734
Rebecca North
1693-1732
Rebecca North
B:
31 Dec 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1689-1763
Joseph Phelps
B:
9 Oct 1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1763
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Sarah North
1696-
Sarah North
B:
1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Wilcox
John Wilcox
M:
14 Dec 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia North
1696-1736
Lydia North
B:
1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1730/1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Samuel Humphrey
1686-1759
Ensign Samuel Humphrey
B:
17 May 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer North
1703-1789
Ebenezer North
B:
1703
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1789
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sibyl Curtis
1708-1794
Sibyl Curtis
B:
23 Oct 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1794
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Newell
1658-1757
Hannah Newell
B:
11 Apr 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North, Sr.
1649-1712
Thomas North, Sr.
B:
1 Jun 1649
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Newell
1658-1757
Martha Newell
B:
14 Apr 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1757
Samuel Newell
1686-1751
Samuel Newell
B:
19 Feb 1685/1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1750/1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Norton
1689-1775
Sarah Norton
B:
31 Mar 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Newell
1690-
Thomas Newell
B:
2 Mar 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lee
Mary Lee
M:
9 Jul 1713
John Newell
1693-1777
John Newell
B:
17 Jan 1692/1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
1699-Abt 1753
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
12 Jan 1698/1699
M:
25 Sep 1719
D:
Abt 1753
Mary Newell
1697-1779
Mary Newell
B:
23 Dec 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1779
Lieutenant John Steele
1687-1751
Lieutenant John Steele
B:
6 Mar 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1716
D:
1 Apr 1751
Daniel Newell
1700-1745
Daniel Newell
B:
18 Apr 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth McLean
1700-1785
Ruth McLean
B:
1700
Connecticut
D:
1 Feb 1785
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Porter
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
1702-1753
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
B:
20 Feb 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Hart
1707-1762
Esther Hart
B:
19 Sep 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1727
D:
3 Oct 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Newell
1707-1796
Sarah Newell
B:
17 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1796
Hezekiah Gridley
1701-
Hezekiah Gridley
B:
Aug 1701
M:
5 May 1731
Samuel Newell
1660-1753
Samuel Newell
B:
5 Dec 1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1666-1752
Mary Hart
A:
5 Dec 1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Newell
1664-Bef 1689
Joseph Newell
B:
20 Apr 1664
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef Nov 1689
Rebecca Olmstead
1624-1697
Rebecca Olmstead
B:
Jan 1624
Fairstead, Essex, England
D:
24 Feb 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Newell
1611-1689
Thomas Newell
B:
1611
Hertford, Hertfordshire, England
M:
Abt 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Marvin
Joseph Olmsted
1627-
Joseph Olmsted
B:
1627
Parents
James Olmsted
1551-1595
Jane Bristow
1554-1595
Richard Olmsted
-1641
Richard Olmsted
D:
14 Nov 1641
Fairstead, Essex, England
Frances Slany
Abt 1587-1630
Frances Slany
B:
Abt 1587
Fairstead, Essex, England
M:
Abt 1620
Great Leighs, Essex, England
D:
10 Sep 1630
Fairstead, Essex, England