Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Moses Knapp
1645 - 1756 (110 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Pennoyer
1686-1749
Abigail Pennoyer
B:
13 Aug 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Reynolds
Abt 1685-1765
Joshua Reynolds
B:
Abt 1685
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1711
D:
1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Weed
1712-
Sarah Weed
B:
21 Jan 1711/1712
James Bell
Mary Pennoyer
1688-1732
Mary Pennoyer
B:
22 Nov 1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Weed
1681-1748
Benjamin Weed
B:
5 Apr 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Millicent Pennoyer
1691-1768
Millicent Pennoyer
B:
13 Apr 1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Hoyt
1683-1768
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
11 Jun 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Pennoyer
1693-Aft 1745
Mercy Pennoyer
B:
28 Sep 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eliphalet Holly
1690-1744
Eliphalet Holly
B:
29 Mar 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Pennoyer
1720-1783
Samuel Pennoyer
B:
18 Nov 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Lockwood
1724-1762
Abigail Lockwood
B:
31 Aug 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1750-1762
Abigail Pennoyer
1730-1789
Abigail Pennoyer
B:
2 Sep 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1789
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Hezekiah Boughton
1725-1798
Hezekiah Boughton
B:
2 Nov 1725
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1798
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Amos Pennoyer
1736-Abt 1816
Amos Pennoyer
B:
14 Apr 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1816
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Buxton
1738-
Sarah Buxton
B:
19 Jan 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Pennoyer
1696-1761
Samuel Pennoyer
B:
3 Apr 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Theophila Selleck
1695-Bef 1779
Theophila Selleck
B:
11 Feb 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Apr 1779
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
John Pennoyer
1698-1775
John Pennoyer
B:
26 May 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Ferris
1701-1737
Abigail Ferris
B:
13 Jun 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bishop
1706-1777
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
6 Sep 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1777
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Pennoyer
1702-Aft 1763
Reuben Pennoyer
B:
1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Penelope Reynolds
Abt 1707-Aft 1750
Penelope Reynolds
B:
Abt 1707
D:
Aft 1750
Martha Whelpley
1733-1820
Martha Whelpley
B:
1733
D:
20 Apr 1820
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Clason
1736-1809
Stephen Clason
B:
1 Dec 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1809
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Pennoyer
Abt 1706-
Martha Pennoyer
B:
Abt 1706
Whelpley
Abt 1702-
Whelpley
B:
Abt 1702
Lydia Knapp
1668-1710
Lydia Knapp
B:
1668
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1709/1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Pennoyer
1658-1723
Thomas Pennoyer
B:
29 Mar 1658
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 May 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Green
Abt 1719-
John Green
B:
Abt 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Green
Abt 1721-
Elizabeth Green
B:
Abt 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Mosier
1711-
James Mosier
B:
9 May 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Green
Abt 1723-
Sarah Green
B:
Abt 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Belding
1718-1770
Benjamin Belding
B:
9 Feb 1717/1718
Westerfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1746/1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Green
Abt 1725-
Mary Green
B:
Abt 1725
Ebenezer Hoyt
1720-1783
Ebenezer Hoyt
B:
16 Feb 1719/1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1783
Abigail Green
1726-1817
Abigail Green
B:
1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1817
Elnathan Coray
Abt 1722-
Elnathan Coray
B:
Abt 1722
Sarah Crissey
1693-
Sarah Crissey
B:
27 Sep 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Green
1691-Aft 1721
John Green
B:
22 Sep 1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1721
Abigail Crissey
1694-
Abigail Crissey
B:
8 Mar 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Crissey
1695-1787
John Crissey
B:
2 Feb 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1787
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Unknown
Elizabeth Hurd
Abt 1705-
Elizabeth Hurd
B:
Abt 1705
Deborah Ferris
1722-Aft 1770
Deborah Ferris
B:
2 May 1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Epenetus Webb
1713-1760
Epenetus Webb
B:
16 Jul 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Dunning
Abt 1726-Aft 1770
Richard Dunning
B:
Abt 1726
D:
Aft 1770
Deborah Crissey
1697-1748
Deborah Crissey
B:
14 Feb 1697
D:
31 May 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris, Jr.
1688-1756
Joseph Ferris, Jr.
B:
31 Mar 1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Crissey
1727-Aft 1780
Abigail Crissey
B:
6 Sep 1727
D:
Aft 1780
Samuel Hoyt
Abt 1725-
Samuel Hoyt
B:
Abt 1725
M:
Abt 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Obadiah Seely
1728-Abt 1778
Obadiah Seely
B:
8 May 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
John Crissey
1729-1807
John Crissey
B:
14 Apr 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1807
Fairfax, Franklin County, VT
Martha Davenport
1731-1819
Martha Davenport
B:
20 Feb 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1757
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1819
Fairfax, Franklin County, VT
Sarah Holly
1737-1754
Sarah Holly
B:
30 Jun 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Crissey
1730-Aft 1768
Hannah Crissey
B:
14 Jul 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1768
David Hait
1728-1810
David Hait
B:
3 Oct 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
D:
23 Jun 1810
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Crissey Jr.
1731-Aft 1768
Nathaniel Crissey Jr.
B:
26 Sep 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1768
Ebenezer Crissey
1733-1789
Ebenezer Crissey
B:
21 Oct 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1787-1789
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Bethia Bell
1733-
Bethia Bell
B:
28 Apr 1733
M:
5 Jun 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Smith
Abt 1740-
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1740
Samuel Crissey
1734-Aft 1792
Samuel Crissey
B:
28 Mar 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1792
Hannah Buxton
1737-Aft 1762
Hannah Buxton
B:
1 Nov 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1762
Sarah Crissey
1735-1804
Sarah Crissey
B:
9 Oct 1735
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1804
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Andrew Seymour
1734-1773
Andrew Seymour
B:
5 May 1734
Norwalk, New Canaan Parish, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1756
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1773
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Bethia Crissey
1739-1812
Bethia Crissey
B:
23 Feb 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1812
New York City, New York County, NY
Wix Seely
1736-1796
Wix Seely
B:
16 Sep 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1796
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Daniel Mills
Abt 1737-
Daniel Mills
B:
Abt 1737
Nathaniel Crissey
1700-1739
Nathaniel Crissey
B:
16 Sep 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1701-1739
Hannah Hoyt
B:
9 Mar 1701
M:
1 Dec 1726
D:
15 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Bishop
1709-1793
Martha Bishop
B:
31 Oct 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1748
Congregational Church, New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1784-1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Crissey
1701-
Moses Crissey
B:
14 Feb 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Holmes
1705-1789
Hannah Holmes
B:
15 Jan 1705
D:
15 May 1789
Mary Crissey
1705-1743
Mary Crissey
B:
15 Feb 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Andrew Bishop
1696-1753
Andrew Bishop
B:
3 Oct 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Knapp
1672-1706
Abigail Knapp
B:
1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Crissey
1665-1706
John Crissey
B:
5 May 1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Cross
1701-1735
Deborah Cross
B:
17 Feb 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Knapp
1697-1763
John Knapp
B:
14 Aug 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 May 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cross
1703-1714
Nathaniel Cross
B:
13 Apr 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1714
Sarah Cross
1705-
Sarah Cross
B:
15 Nov 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Cross
1708-
John Cross
B:
16 Jan 1707/1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Cross
1710-
Mary Cross
B:
15 Apr 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Webb
1705-Aft 1756
Benjamin Webb
B:
24 Aug 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Knapp
1672-Aft 1707
Hannah Knapp
B:
1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft October 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cross
Abt 1642-1714
Nathaniel Cross
B:
Abt 1642
D:
28 Oct 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Close
1705-
Hannah Close
B:
29 Mar 1705
Isaac Rundle
Abt 1697-
Isaac Rundle
B:
Abt 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Close, Jr.
1674-1707
Thomas Close, Jr.
B:
16 Dec 1674
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
February 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
October 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1715-Bef 1754
Hannah Palmer
B:
1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Simon Ingersoll
1710-1758
Simon Ingersoll
B:
1710
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
M:
17 Jan 1733
D:
1758
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Palmer
Aaron Palmer
James Palmer
1751-
James Palmer
B:
13 Jan 1751
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Moses Palmer
1775-1849
Moses Palmer
B:
8 May 1775
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1849
Saint Lawrence, Jefferson County, NY
Jerusha Day
1783-1854
Jerusha Day
B:
Jul 1783
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1806
New York state
D:
11 Nov 1854
Yorkville, Kendall County, IL
Samuel Palmer, Jr.
1717-1796
Samuel Palmer, Jr.
B:
1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1796
Esther (Hester) Palmer
1730-1799
Esther (Hester) Palmer
B:
19 May 1730
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1751
D:
2 Mar 1799
Abigail Palmer
1719-
Abigail Palmer
B:
1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Palmer
Abt 1682-1733
Samuel Palmer
B:
Abt 1682
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1733
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Husted
1698-1758
Nathaniel Husted
B:
1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1758
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Husted
1732-1790
Deborah Husted
B:
5 Aug 1732
D:
23 Oct 1790
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Knapp Jr.
1732-1794
Charles Knapp Jr.
B:
18 Jul 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1794
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Husted
1738-
Abigail Husted
B:
28 Feb 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Ferris
1734-
Nathan Ferris
B:
1734
Joseph Husted
Abt 1700-Aft 1757
Joseph Husted
B:
Abt 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Deborah Ferris
1706-Aft 1736
Deborah Ferris
B:
27 Aug 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Zebulon Husted
Abt 1702-Aft 1746
Zebulon Husted
B:
Abt 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Abigail (Mrs. Husted)
Abt 1712-Aft 1746
Abigail (Mrs. Husted)
B:
Abt 1712
M:
Abt 1733
D:
Aft 1746
Elizabeth Husted
1704-Aft 1758
Elizabeth Husted
B:
1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
John Adams
1692-Bef 1727
John Adams
B:
6 Sep 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1727
Nathaniel Newman
1724-1794
Nathaniel Newman
B:
4 Apr 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1794
Patterson, Putnam County, NY
Mary Lounsbury
Abt 1724-1770
Mary Lounsbury
B:
Abt 1724
M:
19 Nov 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1766-1770
Martha Eells
1736-1811
Martha Eells
B:
1736
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1775
D:
28 Sep 1811
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Samuel Newman
1725-Abt 1790
Samuel Newman
B:
28 May 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Sarah Peck
Abt 1725-
Sarah Peck
B:
Abt 1725
M:
14 Dec 1748
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Sarah Newman
1727-Aft 1773
Sarah Newman
B:
24 Aug 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Zeabud June
1723-1752
Zeabud June
B:
13 Dec 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Enos Reynolds
1717-
Enos Reynolds
B:
1717
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft 1752
D:
Connecticut
Abraham Newman
1729-Aft 1773
Abraham Newman
B:
8 Jul 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Judith Reynolds
1732-
Judith Reynolds
B:
29 Jul 1732
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Newman
1731-1808
Isaac Newman
B:
3 Jun 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1808
Milford, Pike County, PA
Abigail Webb
Abt 1735-
Abigail Webb
B:
Abt 1735
M:
11 Mar 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Newman
1734-Aft 1773
Jacob Newman
B:
1 Sep 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Lydia Lizzie Newman
1739-Aft 1774
Lydia Lizzie Newman
B:
July 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Orange County, NY
Abraham Rundle
Abt 1730-
Abraham Rundle
B:
Abt 1730
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1758
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Orange County, NY
Benjamin Newman
Abt 1741-
Benjamin Newman
B:
Abt 1741
D:
Covington, Wyoming County, NY
Elizabeth Peck
Abt 1746-1830
Elizabeth Peck
B:
Abt 1746
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1766
D:
1830
Michigan
Israel Newman
1743-Abt 1822
Israel Newman
B:
3 Aug 1743
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1822
Queensbury, Warren County, NY
Jemima Peck
1750-1822
Jemima Peck
B:
1750
M:
14 Aug 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1822
Glens Falls, Warren County, NY
Sarah Husted
Abt 1706-Aft 1758
Sarah Husted
B:
Abt 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
Nathaniel Newman
1700-1773
Nathaniel Newman
B:
1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Husted
Abt 1708-Aft 1741
Deborah Husted
B:
Abt 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
Sarah Knapp
Abt 1674-1717
Sarah Knapp
B:
Abt 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Husted
Abt 1670-1741
Samuel Husted
B:
Abt 1670
M:
Abt 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Nicholas Knapp
1592-1670
Eleanor Lockwood
1609-1658
Moses Knapp
1645-1756
Moses Knapp
B:
6 Aug 1645
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1756
Peekskill, Westchester County, NY
Abigail Westcoat
Abt 1647-Aft 1726
Abigail Westcoat
B:
Abt 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1668
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Westcott