Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Gilbert, Jr.
1659 - 1698 (39 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Gilbert
1703-
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
1703
David Gilbert
1705-
David Gilbert
B:
1705
Hannah Abbott
Bathsheba Gilbert
1707-
Bathsheba Gilbert
B:
1707
Moses Abbott
Mary Gilbert
1710-
Mary Gilbert
B:
1710
John Goss
Josiah Gilbert
1710-1755
Josiah Gilbert
B:
17 Feb 1710
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1755
Mary Goss
1717-1783
Mary Goss
B:
20 Jan 1717
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 May 1737
D:
1783
Uriah Gilbert
1712-
Uriah Gilbert
B:
1712
Elizabeth Olds
Martha Gilbert
1714-
Martha Gilbert
B:
1714
Abner Brown
Jonathan Gilbert
Jonathan Gilbert
1719-
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
1719
Abigail Olds
Thomas Gilbert
1721-
Thomas Gilbert
B:
1721
Lois Gilbert
1748-1804
Lois Gilbert
B:
18 Mar 1747/1748
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1804
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Benjamin Waite
1736-1822
Benjamin Waite
B:
13 Feb 1735/1736
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1767
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1822
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Thomas Gilbert
1723-1788
Thomas Gilbert
B:
1 Mar 1723
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1788
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Gilbert
1726-1756
Sarah Gilbert
B:
9 Dec 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 May 1745
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1756
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Patience Brown
-1763
Patience Brown
B:
Massachusetts
M:
29 Dec 1758
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1763
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Eliel Gilbert
1766-1830
Eliel Gilbert
B:
10 Apr 1766
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1830
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Harriet Ashley
1773-1826
Harriet Ashley
A:
24 Oct 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1792
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1826
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Nichols
Abt 1733-1814
Jemima Nichols
B:
Abt 1733
Massachusetts
M:
3 Aug 1763
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1814
Fair Haven, Rutland County, VT
Eunice Gilbert
1725-
Eunice Gilbert
B:
1725
Lois Gilbert
1728-
Lois Gilbert
B:
1728
Joseph Perry
Dinah Gilbert
1732-
Dinah Gilbert
B:
1732
Captain Thomas Gilbert
1681-1753
Captain Thomas Gilbert
B:
3 Nov 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1753
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Martha Barnes
1686-1746
Martha Barnes
B:
24 Nov 1686
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 May 1701
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1746
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mercy Marcy Gilbert
1691-1781
Mercy Marcy Gilbert
B:
14 Jul 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1747
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1781
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Gilbert
1683-
Samuel Gilbert
B:
4 Sep 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Gilbert
1685-1685
Sarah Gilbert
B:
11 Sep 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1685
Jonathan Gilbert
1686-
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
4 Nov 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Gilbert
1687-
John Gilbert
B:
28 Feb 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Thomas Gilbert
1612-1662
Catherine Chapin
1630-1712
Thomas Gilbert, Jr.
1659-1698
Thomas Gilbert, Jr.
B:
15 Mar 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abilene Marshfield
1664-1689
Abilene Marshfield
B:
2 Apr 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1689
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
John Gilbert
1691-
John Gilbert
B:
16 Mar 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Gilbert
-1691
Ebenezer Gilbert
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1691
Mercy Root
1713-1799
Mercy Root
B:
27 Dec 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1799
John Barnes
1711-1789
John Barnes
B:
1711
M:
12 Oct 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1789
Sarah Root
1738-1806
Sarah Root
B:
1738
D:
1806
Dorcas Root
1740-1799
Dorcas Root
B:
1740
D:
1799
Joshua Root
1741-1809
Joshua Root
B:
1741
D:
1809
Nicholas Root
1743-1813
Nicholas Root
B:
1743
D:
1813
Eunice Crippen
1746-
Eunice Crippen
B:
1746
Moses Root
1746-1818
Moses Root
B:
1746
D:
1818
Sarah Tremaine
Abt 1757-
Sarah Tremaine
B:
Abt 1757
Dorothy Root
1748-
Dorothy Root
B:
1748
Mercy Root
Abt 1751-
Mercy Root
B:
Abt 1751
Joshua Root
1715-1791
Joshua Root
B:
28 Apr 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1791
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Mighell
1714-1755
Sarah Mighell
B:
16 Jun 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1737
D:
23 Oct 1755
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ebenezer Root
1760-1842
Ebenezer Root
B:
1760
D:
1842
Isaac Root
1762-1842
Isaac Root
B:
1762
D:
1842
Rebecca Root
1765-1836
Rebecca Root
B:
1765
D:
1836
Joseph Culver
1761-1849
Joseph Culver
B:
1761
M:
1784
D:
1849
Zaddock Root
Abt 1766-
Zaddock Root
B:
Abt 1766
Margaret Root
1769-
Margaret Root
B:
1769
Abigail Olds
Abt 1725-
Abigail Olds
B:
Abt 1725
M:
23 Mar 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bagg
1749-1837
Thomas Bagg
B:
10 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Cooley
1753-1787
Joanna Cooley
B:
20 Apr 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Sackett
1756-1819
Eunice Sackett
B:
19 Feb 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Bagg
1752-1838
Israel Bagg
B:
16 Apr 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1838
Sarah Green
1754-
Sarah Green
B:
1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Bagg
1754-1833
Oliver Bagg
B:
27 Jan 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Day
1753-1803
Tryphena Day
B:
14 Feb 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Ely Taylor
Abt 1763-1836
Jerusha Ely Taylor
B:
Abt 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Bagg
1756-1757
Ezekiel Bagg
B:
19 Feb 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bagg
1758-
Margaret Bagg
B:
15 Apr 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeptha Green
1757-1839
Jeptha Green
B:
3 Jul 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1839
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Ezekiel Bagg
1761-1837
Ezekiel Bagg
B:
24 Jan 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Cooley
1758-1833
Huldah Cooley
B:
24 Mar 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Root
1716-1775
Margaret Root
B:
21 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bagg
1710-1776
Thomas Bagg
B:
22 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margret Root
1716-1775
Margret Root
B:
21 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1717-
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
8 Dec 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Weller
1745-1819
Ruth Weller
B:
31 Jul 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Benjamin Ashley
1737-1828
Lieut. Benjamin Ashley
B:
14 Nov 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Root
1718-Bef 1730
Hannah Root
B:
15 Nov 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1730
David Weller
1713-
David Weller
B:
1713
David Root
Naomi Root
1753-
Naomi Root
B:
19 Jan 1753
John Root
1754-
John Root
B:
1 Jan 1754
Margaret Stiles
1754-1782
Margaret Stiles
B:
1754
M:
1777
D:
1782
Thomas Root
1756-1757
Thomas Root
B:
1 Sep 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Root
1720-
Thomas Root
B:
27 Sep 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1715-
Mercy Stebbins
B:
24 Jul 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Kellogg
1740-1819
Ephraim Kellogg
B:
5 Oct 1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Hosmer
1744-1818
Ruth Hosmer
B:
20 Sep 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1765
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1818
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Enos Kellogg
1742-1803
Enos Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1742
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1803
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Abigail Seymour
1746-1812
Abigail Seymour
B:
1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1765
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1812
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Asa Kellogg
1745-1820
Deacon Asa Kellogg
B:
19 Feb 1745
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1820
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Lucy Powell
1746-1816
Lucy Powell
B:
27 Feb 1745/1746
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1766
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1816
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Eleanor Kellogg
1747-1835
Eleanor Kellogg
B:
31 Aug 1747
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1835
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Lieut. Joab Austin
1740-1820
Lieut. Joab Austin
B:
29 Jul 1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 May 1769
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1820
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Ruth Kellogg
1749-1845
Ruth Kellogg
B:
20 Oct 1749
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1845
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Solomon Kellogg
1751-1795
Solomon Kellogg
B:
10 Dec 1751
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1773
D:
13 Sep 1795
Rhoda Kellogg
1753-
Rhoda Kellogg
B:
10 Jan 1753
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Kellogg
1754-
Moses Kellogg
B:
23 Feb 1754
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam Kellogg
1755-1794
Miriam Kellogg
B:
24 May 1755
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1794
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Dr. Lewis Beebe, Sr.
1748-1816
Dr. Lewis Beebe, Sr.
B:
10 Mar 1747/1748
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1781
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
D:
19 Mar 1816
New Jersey
Silas Kellogg
1757-
Silas Kellogg
B:
7 Aug 1757
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Root
1758-1833
Rhoda Root
B:
24 Jul 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1782
D:
17 Mar 1833
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Kellogg
1760-1825
Anna Kellogg
B:
23 Jun 1760
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1825
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
James Hickok
Bef 1756-
James Hickok
B:
Bef 1756
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Root
1722-1817
Ruth Root
B:
25 Mar 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1817
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Silas Kellogg
1714-1792
Deacon Silas Kellogg
B:
7 Apr 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1739
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1792
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Mary Stiles
1752-1753
Mercy Mary Stiles
B:
22 Dec 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Stiles
1754-1782
Margaret Stiles
B:
11 Feb 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1782
John Root
John Root
M:
23 Mar 1777
Experience Stiles
1755-1841
Experience Stiles
B:
17 Nov 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1841
Simeon Stiles
1757-1818
Simeon Stiles
B:
23 Dec 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1818
Ruth Austin
Ruth Austin
M:
28 Aug 1783
John Stiles
1760-1837
John Stiles
B:
2 Feb 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charity Smith
1763-1805
Charity Smith
B:
1763
M:
25 Nov 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1805
Anne (Anna) Day
1770-1839
Anne (Anna) Day
B:
31 May 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1839
Ephraim Stiles
1761-
Ephraim Stiles
B:
30 Nov 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ester Mosely
Ester Mosely
M:
29 Jun 1787
Enoch Stiles
1763-
Enoch Stiles
B:
19 Sep 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Molly Noble
Molly Noble
M:
10 Mar 1794
Experience Root
1724-1797
Experience Root
B:
13 Feb 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Stiles
1726-1808
Simeon Stiles
B:
12 May 1726
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Fowler
1756-
Ebenezer Fowler
B:
19 Feb 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Noble
Abt 1760-1824
Sarah Noble
B:
Abt 1760
M:
7 Dec 1780
D:
3 Dec 1824
John Fowler
1757-1758
John Fowler
B:
20 Jun 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Fowler
1758-1835
Abigail Fowler
B:
3 Dec 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1835
Simon Smith
1759-1849
Simon Smith
B:
1759
M:
Jan 1784
D:
20 Jun 1849
Medad Fowler
1760-1819
Medad Fowler
B:
16 Aug 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa (Louisa) Falley
1763-1807
Lovisa (Louisa) Falley
B:
3 Sep 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1807
Zeruiah Rogers
-1837
Zeruiah Rogers
M:
9 May 1809
D:
6 Jun 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Fowler
1762-
Catherine Fowler
B:
Sep 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Fowler
1762-
Lydia Fowler
B:
Sep 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Fowler
1765-1826
Justus Fowler
B:
2 Feb 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1826
Abigail Gilbert
1772-1813
Abigail Gilbert
B:
21 Apr 1772
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1797
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1813
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Clark
Abt 1767-1825
Abigail Clark
B:
Abt 1767
M:
19 Nov 1815
D:
19 Aug 1825
Catherine Root
1725-1787
Catherine Root
B:
25 Feb 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1787
Ebenezer Pixley Fowler
1729-
Ebenezer Pixley Fowler
B:
28 Sep 1729
M:
24 Apr 1755
Israel Root
1757-
Israel Root
B:
1757
Hannah Root
1758-
Hannah Root
B:
1758
Ebenezer Rose
Stephen Root
1761-1781
Stephen Root
B:
1761
D:
1781
Ann Root
1765-
Ann Root
B:
1765
Joel Root
Abt 1767-
Joel Root
B:
Abt 1767
Deacon Israel Root
1728-1809
Deacon Israel Root
B:
9 Oct 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1809
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Noble
1731-
Abigail Noble
B:
1731
Margaret Gilbert
1693-1730
Margaret Gilbert
B:
27 Mar 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Joshua Root
1682-1730
Joshua Root
B:
23 Nov 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Gilbert
1694-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
18 Jan 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Gilbert
1696-
Anna Gilbert
B:
16 Feb 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Segar
Anna Bancroft
1663-1733
Anna Bancroft
B:
5 May 1663
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA