Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Smith
1636 - 1698 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Smith
1668-1748
John Smith
B:
1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1748
Martha (Mrs. Smith)
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1673-Aft 1698
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1673
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1698
Samuel Smith
1675-1711
Samuel Smith
B:
24 Feb 1674/1675
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1711
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Lyon
Abt 1673-1698
Abigail Lyon
B:
Abt 1673
M:
9 Jan 1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1697/1698
Deborah Jackson
1678-1753
Deborah Jackson
B:
8 Feb 1678
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1698
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1753
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
Abt 1676-
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Reynolds
1705-1787
Deborah Reynolds
B:
3 Feb 1705
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1787
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Ebenezer Reynolds
1707-
Ebenezer Reynolds
B:
6 Mar 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Lydia Reynolds
1709-
Lydia Reynolds
B:
1 Mar 1709
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Elizabeth Peck
Abt 1746-1830
Elizabeth Peck
B:
Abt 1746
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1830
Michigan
Benjamin Newman
Abt 1741-
Benjamin Newman
B:
Abt 1741
M:
Abt 1766
D:
Covington, Wyoming County, NY
Jemima Peck
1750-1822
Jemima Peck
B:
1750
D:
1822
Glens Falls, Warren County, NY
Israel Newman
1743-Abt 1822
Israel Newman
B:
3 Aug 1743
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1822
Queensbury, Warren County, NY
Enos Peck
1752-1835
Enos Peck
B:
1752
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 May 1835
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Anna Marsh
Abt 1755-
Anna Marsh
B:
Abt 1755
New Haven, Addison County, VT
M:
Abt 1774
New Haven, Addison County, VT
Sarah Reynolds
1711-
Sarah Reynolds
B:
1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Peck
1704-1759
Peter Peck
B:
1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1759
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Reynolds
1713-
Abigail Reynolds
B:
1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Nathaniel Reynolds
1715-1792
Nathaniel Reynolds
B:
27 Jan 1715
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1792
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Enos Reynolds
1717-
Enos Reynolds
B:
1717
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Sarah Newman
1727-Aft 1773
Sarah Newman
B:
24 Aug 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft 1752
D:
Aft 1773
Timothy Reynolds
1719-1781
Timothy Reynolds
B:
1719
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1781
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Reynolds
Abt 1721-
Rebecca Reynolds
B:
Abt 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Eliphalet Reynolds
1722-
Eliphalet Reynolds
B:
1722
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Abigail Smith
1679-
Abigail Smith
B:
10 Feb 1679
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Reynolds
1673-1749
Ebenezer Reynolds
B:
23 Jan 1673
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1682-Abt 1721
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1682
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 8 Feb 1721
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Smith)
Sarah Williams
1703-
Sarah Williams
B:
9 Feb 1702/1703
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Williams
1706-
Esther Williams
B:
27 Apr 1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Hall
1729-1824
Lydia Hall
B:
1729
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1824
Winchester, Randolph County, IN
Captain Timothy Benedict
1723-Aft 1783
Captain Timothy Benedict
B:
15 Nov 1723
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1745
D:
Aft 1783
Elizabeth Hall
-Aft 1801
Elizabeth Hall
D:
Aft 16 Dec 1801
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Meeker
1725-Abt 1793
Ephraim Meeker
B:
1725
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1752
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 11 Nov 1793
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Melissa Hall
-Aft 1804
Melissa Hall
D:
Aft 1804
Ontario, Canada
Benjamin Fairchild
1721-1794
Benjamin Fairchild
B:
31 Mar 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1757
New Jersey
D:
18 Jun 1794
Charlotteville, ON, Canada
Deborah Hall
1736-1736
Deborah Hall
B:
1736
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mabel Hall
1736-Aft 1830
Mabel Hall
A:
13 Jun 1736
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1830
John Finne
1730-Bef 1761
John Finne
B:
1730
M:
1752
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Jun 1761
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
James Grey
1735-1824
James Grey
B:
18 Feb 1735
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1764
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1824
Deborah Hall
1738-1818
Deborah Hall
B:
EARLY 1738
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1818
Thaddeus Davis
1738-1824
Thaddeus Davis
B:
30 Jun 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1759
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1824
Joshua Hall
1739-Abt 1781
Joshua Hall
B:
1738-1739
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 5 Feb 1781
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Naomi Beers
1743-Aft 1811
Naomi Beers
B:
8 Nov 1743
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1762-1763
D:
Aft 23 Nov 1811
North Easton, Fairfield County, CT
William Hall
1741-1824
William Hall
B:
4 Nov 1741
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1824
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Sarah "Sally" Peck
1745-1836
Sarah "Sally" Peck
A:
27 Jul 1745
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1764
Congregational Church, Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 May 1836
East Hartford, Washington County, NY
Burgess Hall
1741-1806
Burgess Hall
B:
4 Nov 1741
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1806
Cambridge, Albany County, NY
Eunice Whitehead
1748-1796
Eunice Whitehead
B:
14 Dec 1748
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1767
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1793-1796
Stoke Township, Quebec, Canada
Sarah Comstock
1743-1811
Sarah Comstock
B:
7 Nov 1743
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1804
D:
9 May 1811
Olive Hall
1743-1828
Olive Hall
B:
24 Mar 1743
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1828
Columbia County, NY
Thomas Beebe
1743-1792
Thomas Beebe
B:
6 Sep 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 29 Jun 1767
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
D:
24 Feb 1792
Thomas Williams Hall
1744-1831
Thomas Williams Hall
B:
1744
D:
12 Aug 1831
Cassburn, Prescott, ON, Canada
Hannah Fairchild
1754-1835
Hannah Fairchild
B:
1754
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1771-1772
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
D:
12 Nov 1835
Cassburn, Prescott, ON, Canada
Joseph Hall
1745-1821
Joseph Hall
B:
1745
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1821
Johanna Patterson
1750-Bef 1795
Johanna Patterson
B:
14 Oct 1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1776
D:
Bef 23 Feb 1795
Nancy Todd
1757-1840
Nancy Todd
B:
1757
M:
Bef 23 Feb 1795
D:
21 Apr 1840
Deborah Williams
1710-1750
Deborah Williams
B:
26 Oct 1710
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Joshua Hall
1708-1789
Joshua Hall
B:
4 Nov 1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1729
D:
25 Sep 1789
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Williams
1714-
Eunice Williams
A:
30 May 1714
Christ Church, Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1710-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1710
M:
19 Oct 1756
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abel Adams
Abt 1747-Aft 1819
Abel Adams
B:
Abt 1747
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 20 Feb 1819
Lucretia Crane
Abt 1751-Aft 1819
Lucretia Crane
B:
Abt 1751
Easton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1773
Easton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 20 Feb 1819
Elizabeth Williams
1719-Bef 1789
Elizabeth Williams
B:
31 Aug 1719
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 8 Apr 1789
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Adams
Abt 1715-1761
Abraham Adams
B:
Abt 1715
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 May 1740
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1761
French and Indian War
Nathan Fillow
Grace Williams
1722-
Grace Williams
B:
1 Aug 1722
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Hull
1697-
Ebenezer Hull
A:
20 Jun 1697
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Smith
1685-1769
Esther Smith
B:
1685
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1769
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Williams
1685-1769
Thomas Williams
B:
1685
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Mar 1702
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1769
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Giles Smith
1604-1669
Maria Mary Wheeler
1615-
Samuel Smith
1636-1698
Samuel Smith
B:
1636
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1698
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Frost
Abt 1646-Aft 1721
Sarah Frost
B:
Abt 1646
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1665
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1721
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT