Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jacob Cooke
1618 - 1675 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Doty, Jr.
1668-1747
John Doty, Jr.
B:
24 Aug 1668
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1746-1747
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Jackson
Mehitable Doty
1694-
Mehitable Doty
B:
4 Nov 1694
Edward Doty
1697-
Edward Doty
B:
1 Nov 1697
John Doty
1700-1750
John Doty
B:
1 Feb 1699/1700
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Jan 1749/1750
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Dunham
1704-Aft 1753
Lydia Dunham
B:
1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1724
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Feb 1753
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Jacob Doty
Abt 1703-
Jacob Doty
B:
Abt 1703
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Rickard
Abt 1703-
Deborah Rickard
B:
Abt 1703
Sarah Doty
1707-
Sarah Doty
B:
14 Oct 1707
Susannah Doty
1710-
Susannah Doty
B:
20 Apr 1710
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Doty
Abt 1712-
Lydia Doty
B:
Abt 1712
John Lucas
Abt 1712-
John Lucas
B:
Abt 1712
Mehitable Nelson
1670-Bef 1745
Mehitable Nelson
B:
5 Apr 1670
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1692/1693
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 25 Apr 1745
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Sherman
1687-1754
Hannah Sherman
B:
20 Feb 1687
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1745
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1754
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Doty
1671-Bef 1701
Edward Doty
B:
28 Jun 1671
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Apr 1701
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Jacob Doty
1673-Bef 1701
Jacob Doty
B:
24 May 1673
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Apr 1701
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Newbury Morse
1709-
Newbury Morse
B:
28 Jul 1709
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Briggs
1719-
Lydia Briggs
B:
9 Dec 1719
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1739
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Morse
1701-
Elizabeth Morse
B:
8 Oct 1701
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Japhet Turner
1704-Bef 1748
Japhet Turner
B:
17 Sep 1704
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1724/1725
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 14 Sep 1748
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Gershom Morse
1716-1800
Gershom Morse
B:
1716
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1800
Elizabeth Swift
1718-
Elizabeth Swift
B:
22 Jan 1718
Elizabeth Doty
1676-1772
Elizabeth Doty
B:
10 Feb 1675/1676
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1772
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joshua Morse
1675-1754
Joshua Morse
B:
28 Oct 1675
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1698
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1754
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Doty
John Studley
Isaac Doty
1678-1725
Isaac Doty
B:
25 Oct 1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Faunce
1680-1745
Martha Faunce
B:
16 Dec 1680
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1701/1702
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1745
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Doty
1729-
Samuel Doty
B:
15 Aug 1729
Marcy Doty
1732-
Marcy Doty
B:
14 Jan 1731/1732
Edward Dillingham
1724-1812
Edward Dillingham
B:
1724
D:
15 Mar 1812
Hannah Doty
1734-
Hannah Doty
B:
13 Jul 1734
Sarah Doty
1736-
Sarah Doty
B:
5 Aug 1736
Samuel Doty
1682-Bef 1740
Samuel Doty
B:
31 Jan 1682
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 20 May 1740
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Cobb
1705-
Mercy Cobb
B:
1 Jan 1705
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1727
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Doty
1709-
Elisha Doty
B:
20 Oct 1709
Deborah Tubbs
Deborah Tubbs
M:
6 Mar 1728/1729
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Doty
1712-
Samuel Doty
B:
16 Jun 1712
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joanna Bosworth
Joanna Bosworth
M:
9 Sep 1732
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Margery Parker
1708-Bef 1786
Margery Parker
B:
14 Jul 1708
M:
Abt 1758
D:
Bef 4 Aug 1786
Hannah Doty
1714-Abt 1715
Hannah Doty
B:
10 Oct 1714
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1715
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Doty
1716-1775
Edward Doty
B:
7 Oct 1716
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1775
Phebe Finney
1725-
Phebe Finney
B:
8 Feb 1724/1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1738
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Doty
1686-Abt 1754
Elisha Doty
B:
13 Jul 1686
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1754
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Horton
Abt 1686-1767
Hannah Horton
B:
Abt 1686
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1708/1709
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1767
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Josiah Doty
1689-1767
Josiah Doty
B:
Oct 1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1767
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail (Mrs. Doty)
Abigail (Mrs. Doty)
M:
Abt 1714
Eunice Curtis
1723-
Eunice Curtis
B:
1723
John Howard
John Howard
M:
19 Jun 1746
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Curtis
1725-
Martha Curtis
B:
1725
Ebenezer Curtis
1731-
Ebenezer Curtis
B:
1731
Martha Doty
1692-1775
Martha Doty
B:
Oct 1692
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 May 1775
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Curtis
Abt 1685-Aft 1744
Ebenezer Curtis
B:
Abt 1685
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1718
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 4 May 1744
Elizabeth Cooke
1648-1692
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
18 Jan 1648
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1692
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Edward Doty, Sr.
1639-1702
John Edward Doty, Sr.
B:
14 May 1639
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1667
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 May 1701/1702
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Cooke
Abt 1677-
Deborah Cooke
B:
Abt 1677
Silas Cooke
Paul Cooke
Robert Cooke
Mercy Cooke
1720-1800
Mercy Cooke
B:
1720
D:
20 Apr 1800
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Edmund Hodges
1709-1777
Edmund Hodges
B:
1 Jul 1709
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1735
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1777
Norton, Bristol County, MA
John Cooke
1683-1741
John Cooke
B:
5 Feb 1682/1683
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 May 1741
Elizabeth Sears
1660-1727
Elizabeth Sears
B:
1660
Massachusetts
D:
1727
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Faunce
1679-1760
Hannah Faunce
B:
12 Jun 1679
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1760
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Cooke
1684-1714
Mary Cooke
B:
21 Feb 1683/1684
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1713/1714
Caleb Johnson
1722-Aft 1800
Caleb Johnson
B:
1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
Mary Cooke
Abt 1725-Aft 1800
Mary Cooke
B:
Abt 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1745
Congregational Church, Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
Anne Cooke
1686-Aft 1752
Anne Cooke
B:
21 Aug 1686
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 28 Apr 1752
Jame Johnson
Jane Cooke
1689-1717
Jane Cooke
B:
16 Mar 1688/1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1716/1717
Elizabeth Cooke
1691-1754
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
30 Nov 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1754
North Yarmouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Cooke
1694-Aft 1743
Mary Cooke
B:
20 Aug 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 19 Apr 1743
Robert Carver
1694-Aft 1752
Robert Carver
B:
30 Sep 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1717
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft Sep 1752
Caleb Cooke
1697-1724
Caleb Cooke
B:
17 Apr 1697
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1724
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Howland
1702-1761
Abigail Howland
B:
29 Oct 1702
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1761
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
Hannah Cooke
1733-
Hannah Cooke
B:
22 Jul 1733
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Cooke
1739-
Susanna Cooke
B:
24 Jan 1738/1739
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Elijah Cooke
1741-
Elijah Cooke
B:
24 Jul 1741
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Cooke
1742-
Susanna Cooke
B:
1742
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Maria Cooke
1744-
Maria Cooke
B:
22 Jan 1743/1744
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Bethia Cook
1746-1812
Bethia Cook
B:
24 Aug 1746
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1779-1812
Hector, Schuyler County, NY
Thomas Sargent Baker
1746-1828
Thomas Sargent Baker
B:
1746
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1768
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1828
Hector, Schuyler County, NY
James Cooke
1748-
James Cooke
B:
15 Sep 1748
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
James Cooke
1749-
James Cooke
B:
24 Dec 1749
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Zenas Cooke
Abt 1752-
Zenas Cooke
B:
Abt 1752
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Lucy Cooke
1763-
Lucy Cooke
B:
29 Aug 1763
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
James Cooke
1700-1758
James Cooke
B:
19 Aug 1700
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1758
Abigail Hodges
1713-1759
Abigail Hodges
B:
4 May 1713
Norton, Bristol County, MA
M:
Feb 1731/1732
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1759
Joseph Cooke
1703-Aft 1768
Joseph Cooke
B:
28 Nov 1703
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 25 Jan 1768
Caleb Cooke
1651-1721
Caleb Cooke
B:
29 Mar 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1721
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Jane
1660-1736
Jane
B:
1660
Plymouth County, MA
M:
1682
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1736
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Nathan Williams
1716-
Nathan Williams
B:
15 Apr 1716
James Williams
1720-
James Williams
B:
30 Oct 1720
Isaiah Williams
1721-1793
Isaiah Williams
B:
15 Oct 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1793
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Abigail Knight
1723-1813
Abigail Knight
B:
12 Jan 1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
5 May 1744
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1813
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Lydia Cooke
1679-1716
Lydia Cooke
B:
27 Apr 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1716
Rocky Nook, Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Nicholas Williams
1672-1776
Nicholas Williams
B:
1672
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1776
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Cooke
1707-1784
Hannah Cooke
B:
8 Nov 1707
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1784
Rocky Nook, Kingston, MA
Lidiah Cooke
1710-1793
Lidiah Cooke
B:
4 Feb 1710
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1793
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Moses Bassett
1713-1806
Moses Bassett
B:
4 Nov 1713
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1738
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1806
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Huldah Cooke
1712-1730
Huldah Cooke
B:
12 Aug 1712
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1730
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
William Cooke
1714-1731
William Cooke
B:
15 Jan 1714
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1731
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Cooke
1716-1799
Elisha Cooke
B:
10 Mar 1716
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Jan 1799
Hardwick Township, Sussex County, NJ
Tabitha Cooke
1719-
Tabitha Cooke
B:
8 Jul 1719
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Pricila Cooke
1721-
Pricila Cooke
B:
13 Mar 1721
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
William Cooke
1683-Aft 1740
William Cooke
B:
5 Oct 1683
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 20 Nov 1740
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Tabitha Hall
1683-Aft 1739
Tabitha Hall
B:
18 Dec 1683
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1706
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 9 Jan 1739
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Leonard
1707-
Lydia Leonard
B:
22 Sep 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
Matthew Huntington
1695-
Matthew Huntington
B:
16 Apr 1694/1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
17 May 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Leonard
1709-
Ebenezer Leonard
B:
17 Mar 1708/1709
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Leonard
1712-1760
Samuel Leonard
B:
18 May 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1760
Lydia Stanton
1712-1760
Lydia Stanton
B:
15 Jul 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 Aug 1730
Griswold, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1760
Preston, New London County, CT
Jane Leonard
1714-
Jane Leonard
B:
5 Nov 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
Nathan Leonard
1717-
Nathan Leonard
B:
22 Aug 1717
Preston, New London County, CT
Lydia Cooke
1685-1738
Lydia Cooke
B:
18 May 1685
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1738
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Leonard
Abt 1683-1718
Samuel Leonard
B:
Abt 1683
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1706
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1718
Preston, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Cooke
1688-1769
Rebecca Cooke
B:
19 Nov 1688
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1769
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Jesse Cooke
1717-1792
Jesse Cooke
B:
1 Nov 1717
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1792
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Asa Cooke
1720-1777
Asa Cooke
B:
12 Jun 1720
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1777
Mendham, Morris County, NJ
Lusanna Bryant
Lusanna Bryant
M:
New Jersey
Phebe Cooke
1722-Abt 1728
Phebe Cooke
B:
5 Aug 1722
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 15 Jul 1728
Jacob Cooke
1725-1808
Jacob Cooke
B:
19 Apr 1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1808
Amity, Washington County, PA
Phebe Lindley
Phebe Lindley
M:
12 Feb 1749/1750
First Presbyterian Church, Mendham, Morris County, NJ
child Cooke
1728-1728
child Cooke
B:
15 Jul 1728
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1728
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Jacob Cooke
1691-1753
Jacob Cooke
B:
16 Jun 1691
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1753
Mendham, Morris County, NJ
Phebe Hall
1689-1728
Phebe Hall
B:
23 Mar 1689
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1716
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1728
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
John Cooke
Abt 1692-
John Cooke
B:
Abt 1692
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Rocky Nook, Kingston, MA
Damaris Cooke
Abt 1694-
Damaris Cooke
B:
Abt 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Rocky Nook, Kingston, MA
Margaret Cooke
1695-Bef 1742
Margaret Cooke
B:
3 Nov 1695
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 20 Dec 1742
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Josiah Cooke
1699-Bef 1752
Josiah Cooke
B:
14 May 1699
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Sep 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Damaris Cooke
1703-Aft 1774
Damaris Cooke
B:
23 May 1703
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Nov 1774
John Delano
1699-1775
John Delano
B:
11 Oct 1699
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1774/1775
John Cooke
1703-1745
John Cooke
B:
23 May 1703
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1745
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Jacob Cooke
1653-1747
Jacob Cooke
B:
26 Mar 1653
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1747
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Miller
1661-1728
Lydia Miller
B:
18 May 1661
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1681
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1727/1728
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
John Rickard
Abt 1679-SOON
John Rickard
B:
Abt 28 Feb 1679
D:
SOON
Mercy Rickard
1682-
Mercy Rickard
B:
3 Feb 1682
John Rickard
1684-Bef 1742
John Rickard
B:
3 Feb 1684
D:
Bef 29 Sep 1742
Mary Rickard
Abt 1688-Aft 1711
Mary Rickard
B:
Abt 1688
D:
Aft 20 Apr 1711
Esther Rickard
1691-1713
Esther Rickard
B:
1 Apr 1691
D:
26 Jun 1713
Elizabeth Rickard
Abt 1694-
Elizabeth Rickard
B:
Abt 1694
James Rickard
Abt 1696-Bef 1745
James Rickard
B:
Abt 25 Sep 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Nov 1745
Hannah Howland
1699-Aft 1770
Hannah Howland
B:
16 Oct 1699
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 7 Nov 1770
Mary Cooke
1658-1712
Mary Cooke
B:
12 Jan 1658
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1712
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Rickard
1657-1712
John Rickard
B:
24 Nov 1657
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1712
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Allerton Cushman
1712-
Allerton Cushman
B:
16 Dec 1712
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah
Althea Soule
1713-1747
Althea Soule
B:
7 Jan 1713
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1734
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1747
James Cushman
1715-Abt 1742
James Cushman
B:
27 May 1715
D:
Abt 1742
Hannah Cobb
1716-
Hannah Cobb
B:
11 Nov 1716
M:
11 Apr 1737
Mary Cushman
1718-
Mary Cushman
B:
5 Jun 1718
Ephraim Cushman
1720-1725
Ephraim Cushman
B:
5 Oct 1720
D:
17 Nov 1725
Allerton Cushman
1683-1731
Allerton Cushman
B:
21 Nov 1683
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1730/31
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Buck
-1725
Mary Buck
M:
11 Jan 1710
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1725
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Sampson
Elizabeth Cushman
1686-1724
Elizabeth Cushman
B:
17 Jan 1686
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1724
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Robert Waterman
1684-1749
Robert Waterman
B:
14 Nov 1684
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1723
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1749
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Cushman
1710-in infancy
Susanna Cushman
B:
16 Sep 1710
D:
in infancy
Martha Cushman
1713-1770
Martha Cushman
B:
12 Jan 1713
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1770
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
Robert Waterman
1712-1761
Robert Waterman
B:
1712
M:
8 Apr 1734
D:
1761
Susanna Cushman
1715-1756
Susanna Cushman
B:
24 May 1715
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1756
Carver, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Shurtleff
1711-1788
Benjamin Shurtleff
B:
11 Apr 1711
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1745
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1788
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Anna Cushman
1717-Aft 1756
Anna Cushman
B:
20 May 1717
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Mar 1756
Robert Avery
1719-1775
Robert Avery
B:
26 May 1719
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1741
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1775
battle at sea off Machais, ME
Josiah Cushman, Jr.
1719-1784
Josiah Cushman, Jr.
B:
12 Aug 1719
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1784
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Standish
1729-1752
Sarah Standish
B:
5 Aug 1729
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1749
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1752
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Ring
1742-1823
Deborah Ring
B:
21 Jul 1742
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
M:
20 Jul 1758
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1823
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Elkanah Cushman
1721-1803
Elkanah Cushman
B:
8 Sep 1721
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1803
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Standish
1723-1756
Hannah Standish
B:
15 Dec 1723
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1743
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1756
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Paddock Perkins
1727-1772
Patience Paddock Perkins
B:
2 Nov 1727
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1758
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1772
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
William Cushman
1723-Aft 1784
William Cushman
B:
26 Feb 1723
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1784
Sarah Halloway
Ruth Robinson
Ruth Robinson
M:
1775
Windham, Windham County, CT
Anne Robinson
1733-1804
Anne Robinson
B:
1 May 1733
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1792
Scotland Society Church, Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1804
Elizabeth Cushman
1728-1808
Elizabeth Cushman
B:
22 Sep 1728
D:
10 Oct 1808
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Isaiah Cushman
1731-1818
Isaiah Cushman
B:
2 Feb 1731
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1818
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Ring
1737-1809
Sarah Ring
B:
2 Sep 1737
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
M:
1 Nov 1753
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1809
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lieut. Josiah Cushman
1688-1750
Lieut. Josiah Cushman
B:
21 Mar 1688
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1750
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Shurtleff
1691-1763
Susanna Shurtleff
B:
1 Mar 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1709
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1763
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Holmes
1718-1790
Nathaniel Holmes
B:
21 Jun 1718
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1790
North East, Washington County, NY
Desire Spicer
1724-1815
Desire Spicer
B:
15 Feb 1724
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1742
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1815
Dutchess County, NY
Jedidiah Holmes
1720-
Jedidiah Holmes
B:
19 May 1720
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Barrows
1730-
Ruth Barrows
B:
31 Jan 1729/1730
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1746
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Jabez Holmes
1723-
Jabez Holmes
B:
13 Sep 1723
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Experience Cleveland
1728-
Experience Cleveland
B:
5 Sep 1728
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
2 May 1749
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Holmes
1727-
John Holmes
B:
30 Apr 1727
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Freeman
1729-
Mary Freeman
B:
18 Aug 1729
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1751
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
Martha Cushman
1691-1771
Martha Cushman
B:
1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
July 1771
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Holmes
Nathaniel Holmes
M:
6 Jun 1717
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Mehitable Cushman
1693-1725
Mehitable Cushman
B:
8 Oct 1693
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Cooke
1660-1722
Martha Cooke
B:
16 Mar 1660
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1722
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Elkanah Cushman
1651-1727
Deacon Elkanah Cushman
B:
1 Jun 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1682/1683
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1727
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Francis Sturtevant
1712-
Francis Sturtevant
B:
15 Jan 1711/1712
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Holmes
1713-
Mary Holmes
B:
2 Sep 1713
M:
22 Jan 1734
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Caleb Sturtevant
1716-
Caleb Sturtevant
B:
16 Mar 1715/1716
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Cushman
Abt 1721-Abt 1769
Patience Cushman
B:
Abt 1721
M:
23 Jul 1739
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1769
Abigail Bearse
Abt 1732-
Abigail Bearse
B:
Abt 1732
James Sturtevant
1718-
James Sturtevant
B:
15 Sep 1718
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Hazediah Fuller
-1744
Hazediah Fuller
M:
22 May 1740
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1744
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Susannah Sturtevant
1721-
Susannah Sturtevant
B:
4 Feb 1720/1721
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Perez Randall
1716-1786
Perez Randall
B:
2 Dec 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1744
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1786
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Sturtevant
1724-1812
Lydia Sturtevant
B:
2 Mar 1723/1724
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1812
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Peleg Bradford
1727-1804
Peleg Bradford
B:
9 Mar 1727
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1746
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 May 1804
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Sturtevant
1728-1813
Mary Sturtevant
B:
16 Feb 1728
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
May 1813
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Bradford
1718-1801
Elisha Bradford
B:
26 Mar 1718
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1801
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Sturtevant
Abt 1732-1813
Sarah Sturtevant
B:
Abt 1732
D:
Jan 1813
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Sturtevant
1734-1747
Elizabeth Sturtevant
B:
18 Apr 1734
D:
28 Jul 1747
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
Susannah Cooke
Abt 1689-1769
Susannah Cooke
B:
Abt 1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Oct 1769
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
James Sturtevant
Abt 1687-1756
James Sturtevant
B:
Abt 1687
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1710/1711
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 May 1756
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
Charles Cooke
Nathaniel Cooke
1719-1758
Nathaniel Cooke
B:
19 Dec 1719
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1758
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Samson
1724-1813
Mary Samson
B:
7 Jan 1724
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1741/1742
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
May 1813
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Robert Cooke
1721-1743
Robert Cooke
B:
12 Mar 1721
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1743
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Bisbee
1722-1799
Hannah Bisbee
B:
27 Jan 1721/1722
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1742
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1799
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Cooke
Francis Cooke
Robert Cooke
Abt 1691-1732
Robert Cooke
B:
Abt 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1731/1732
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Harlow
1693-1727
Abigail Harlow
B:
27 Jan 1692/1693
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1716
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1727
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Cooke
-AS INFANT
Samuel Cooke
D:
AS INFANT
Simeon Cooke
1730-
Simeon Cooke
B:
21 Sep 1730
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Dingley
1735-Aft 1783
Mary Dingley
B:
10 Nov 1735
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1756
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Jan 1783
Lydia Tilden
1700-1742
Lydia Tilden
B:
23 Apr 1700
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1742
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Caleb Cooke
1727-
Caleb Cooke
B:
4 Jul 1727
Benjamin Cooke
1729-
Benjamin Cooke
B:
18 May 1729
Lydia Cooke
1731-1733
Lydia Cooke
B:
8 Apr 1731
D:
2 Nov 1733
Isaac Cooke
1732-1736
Isaac Cooke
B:
18 Mar 1732
D:
1736
Ephraim Cooke
1737-
Ephraim Cooke
B:
1 Jun 1737
Hannah Cooke
1739-
Hannah Cooke
B:
8 Apr 1739
Rebecca Cooke
1741-
Rebecca Cooke
B:
5 Feb 1741
Lydia Cooke
1744-
Lydia Cooke
B:
21 Apr 1744
Sarah Cooke
1747-1754
Sarah Cooke
B:
21 May 1747
D:
18 Dec 1754
Fear Cooke
1748-1748
Fear Cooke
B:
15 Feb 1748
D:
15 Feb 1748
Amos Cooke
1749-1754
Amos Cooke
B:
3 Jan 1749
D:
14 Dec 1754
Elkanah Cooke
-at 18 months
Elkanah Cooke
D:
at 18 months
Caleb Cooke
1695-1762
Caleb Cooke
B:
1695
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1762
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Shurtleff
1705-1789
Hannah Shurtleff
B:
31 Jul 1705
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1724/1725
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1789
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Cooke
Susanah Cooke
Francis Cooke
Abt 1696-1724
Francis Cooke
B:
Abt 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 May 1724
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Sylvester
1702-Bef 1779
Ruth Sylvester
B:
26 Jun 1702
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1719
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Nov 1779
Sarah Cooke
Abt 1698-1730
Sarah Cooke
B:
Abt 1698
D:
26 Oct 1730
Sarah Leach
1733-1813
Sarah Leach
B:
17 Mar 1733
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1813
Center Harbor, Belknap County, NH
Church Sturtevant
1730-1814
Church Sturtevant
B:
4 Apr 1730
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1760
Halifax, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1814
Center Harbor, Belknap County, NH
James Leach
1734-
James Leach
B:
6 May 1734
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Leach
1735-
Elizabeth Leach
B:
2 Mar 1735
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Marcy Leach
1738-
Marcy Leach
B:
16 Feb 1737/1738
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Susanna Leach
1743-1771
Susanna Leach
B:
7 Jul 1743
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1771
Elizabeth Cooke
1707-1750
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
1707
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1750
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
David Leach
1706-
David Leach
B:
20 May 1706
West Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1734
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Francis Cooke
1663-1746
Francis Cooke
B:
5 Jan 1663
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1746
Rocky Nook, Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Latham
1665-1730
Elizabeth Latham
B:
1665
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Aug 1687
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1730
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Cooke
1666-Aft 1675
Ruth Cooke
B:
17 Jan 1665/1666
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 11 Dec 1675
Helkiah Tinkham
Parents
Francis Cooke
1583-1663
Hester Le Mahieu
Abt 1585-1666
Jacob Cooke
1618-1675
Jacob Cooke
B:
1618
Leyden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
D:
18 Dec 1675
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Damaris Hopkins
1627-1669
Damaris Hopkins
B:
22 May 1627
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1646
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1669
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Bartlett
1691-
Hannah Bartlett
B:
21 Feb 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Bartlett
1694-1764
Thomas Bartlett
B:
9 Feb 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1764
John Bartlett
1696-1773
John Bartlett
B:
13 Apr 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1773
Sarah Bartlett
1699-
Sarah Bartlett
B:
9 Apr 1699
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
James Bartlett
1701-1722
James Bartlett
B:
7 Aug 1701
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1722
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Bartlett
1702-1783
Joseph Bartlett
B:
22 Feb 1702
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 May 1783
Thomas Sears
1746-
Thomas Sears
B:
4 May 1746
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Rider
1748-1789
Rebecca Rider
B:
1 Jan 1748
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1770
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1789
Elizabeth Bartlett
1706-1751
Elizabeth Bartlett
B:
2 Mar 1706
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1751
Thomas Sears
1699-1755
Thomas Sears
B:
6 Jun 1699
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1734
D:
1755
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
William Bartlett
1709-1710
William Bartlett
B:
2 Aug 1709
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1710
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Bartlett
1710-Aft 1758
Ebenezer Bartlett
B:
5 Dec 1710
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 01 Apr 1758
Josiah Bartlett
1753-Aft 1800
Josiah Bartlett
B:
8 Feb 1753
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1800
Norway, Oxford County, ME
Martha Holmes
Abt 1757-1822
Martha Holmes
B:
Abt 1757
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1775
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 May 1822
Norway, Oxford County, ME
Robert Bartlett
1713-Aft 1791
Robert Bartlett
B:
30 Apr 1713
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 25 Apr 1791
New Gloucester, Cumberland County, ME
Rebecca Wood
1717-1769
Rebecca Wood
B:
29 Nov 1717
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1733
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1769
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Janey Spooner
Hopestill Seabury
Anne Godfrey
Lemuel Bartlett
1715-Aft 1760
Lemuel Bartlett
B:
9 Dec 1715
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 30 Jan 1760
Sarah Cooke
Abt 1671-1744
Sarah Cooke
B:
Abt 1671
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1744
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Robert Bartlett
1663-1718
Robert Bartlett
B:
1663
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1718
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Cooke
-Aft 1675
Rebecca Cooke
D:
Aft 1675
Elizabeth Lettice
1636-1693
Elizabeth Lettice
B:
1636
England
M:
18 Nov 1669
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1693
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA