Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Eleazer Brown
Bef 1642 - 1714 (~ 72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eleazer Brown
1663-YOUNG
Eleazer Brown
B:
6 Jan 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Brown
1726-1778
Sarah Brown
B:
3 Feb 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Lester
1729-
Eliphalet Lester
B:
4 May 1729
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1754
New London, New London County, CT
Gershom Brown
1728-
Gershom Brown
B:
24 Mar 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Brown
1730-
Abigail Brown
B:
12 Jun 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Brown
1731-1799
Eleazer Brown
B:
8 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Brown
1735-1824
Hannah Brown
B:
19 Jun 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1824
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Tolles
Abt 1705-1782
Daniel Tolles
B:
Abt 1705
M:
Aft 1760
D:
20 Jan 1782
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Brown
1743-1788
Daniel Brown
B:
3 Nov 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1788
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah English
1749-1829
Hannah English
B:
29 Nov 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1770
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1829
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Brown
1697-1768
Eleazer Brown
B:
22 Jan 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Rowe
1700-1779
Sarah Rowe
B:
15 Oct 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Brown
1699-
Sarah Brown
B:
Mar 1699
Benjamin Rosbottom
Mary Hall
1723-1784
Mary Hall
B:
1723
D:
1784
Nathaniel Brown
Abt 1701-1751
Nathaniel Brown
B:
Abt 1701
D:
1751
William Cables
Hannah Brown
1702-1762
Hannah Brown
B:
1 Jun 1702
D:
1762
Samuel Hall
1700-
Samuel Hall
B:
2 Aug 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Gershom Bartholomew
1722-1764
Gershom Bartholomew
B:
1 Dec 1722
D:
11 Jan 1764
Abigail Bartholomew
1725-Aft 1791
Abigail Bartholomew
B:
23 Jan 1724/1725
D:
Aft 1791
Abigail Brown
Abt 1705-1726
Abigail Brown
B:
Abt 1705
D:
Aug 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Bartholomew
1699-1734
William Bartholomew
B:
2 Feb 1698/1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1721/1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Olive Brown
1708-1743
Olive Brown
B:
22 Feb 1708
D:
10 Oct 1743
Nathaniel Brown
Abt 1701-1751
Nathaniel Brown
B:
Abt 1701
M:
20 Mar 1728/1729
Christ Episcopal Church, Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1751
Gershom Brown
1665-1724
Gershom Brown
B:
9 Oct 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Mansfield
1669-1728
Hannah Mansfield
B:
11 Mar 1668/1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Daniel Brown
1698-1723
Reverend Daniel Brown
B:
26 Apr 1698
D:
13 Apr 1723
Joseph Brown
1704-1790
Joseph Brown
B:
1 Dec 1704
D:
6 Jun 1790
Parnel Bostwick
1702-1750
Parnel Bostwick
B:
1702
D:
1750
Prudence Alling
1721-1773
Prudence Alling
B:
4 Nov 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1773
Mary Brown
1705-YOUNG
Mary Brown
B:
29 Nov 1705
D:
YOUNG
Reverend Isaac Brown
1709-1787
Reverend Isaac Brown
B:
20 Mar 1709
D:
1787
Elizabeth
Mary Brown
1716-
Mary Brown
B:
16 Dec 1716
Daniel Brown
1668-1722
Daniel Brown
B:
16 Jan 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary How
1674-1761
Mary How
B:
8 Dec 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1761
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Dayton
1709-1711
Rebecca Dayton
B:
1 May 1709
D:
10 Dec 1711
Elizabeth Dayton
1711-Bef 1775
Elizabeth Dayton
B:
25 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef Nov 1775
Daniel Doolittle
1707-1791
Daniel Doolittle
B:
3 Feb 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Dayton
1713-1801
Rebecca Dayton
B:
12 Apr 1713
D:
1801
Ebenezer Gilbert
1712-1798
Ebenezer Gilbert
B:
1712
D:
1798
Israel Dayton
1714-1756
Israel Dayton
B:
12 Mar 1714
D:
1756
Dinah Bishop
1708-1751
Dinah Bishop
B:
19 Mar 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucy (Mrs. Dayton)
Abt 1722-1776
Lucy (Mrs. Dayton)
B:
Abt 1722
D:
1776
Sarah Dayton
1716-1769
Sarah Dayton
B:
16 Jul 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin English
1705-1779
Benjamin English
B:
8 Oct 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Dayton
1718-Abt 1788
Hannah Dayton
B:
4 Aug 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1788
Stephen Jacobs
1710-1758
Stephen Jacobs
B:
2 Dec 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1738/1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1758
Isaac Dayton
1720-1804
Isaac Dayton
B:
30 Aug 1720
D:
26 Nov 1804
Mary Heaton
1716-1793
Mary Heaton
B:
1716
D:
1793
Mary (Mrs. Goddard)
Abt 1737-1817
Mary (Mrs. Goddard)
B:
Abt 1737
D:
1817
Captain Michael Dayton
1722-1776
Captain Michael Dayton
B:
4 Jun 1722
D:
22 Sep 1776
Mehitabel Doolittle
1726-1813
Mehitabel Doolittle
B:
1726
D:
1813
Deborah Dayton
1724-1817
Deborah Dayton
B:
8 Aug 1724
D:
29 May 1817
Lieut. Nathan Mansfield
1718-1783
Lieut. Nathan Mansfield
B:
1718
D:
1783
Captain Jonathan Dayton
1725-1804
Captain Jonathan Dayton
B:
31 Jan 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1804
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Yale
1729-1783
Mary Yale
B:
12 Dec 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 May 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Bede Cooper
1757-1822
Bede Cooper
B:
1757
D:
1822
Charity Dayton
1730-1777
Charity Dayton
B:
29 Sep 1730
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1777
Jehiel Tuttle
1729-1781
Jehiel Tuttle
B:
8 Jun 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 May 1752
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1781
Giles Dayton
1731-1818
Giles Dayton
B:
20 Feb 1731
D:
1818
Mary Bishop
Elizabeth Todd
1690-1752
Elizabeth Todd
B:
12 Feb 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Dayton
1684-1756
Isaac Dayton
B:
1684
M:
29 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1756
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Todd
1723-1804
Eunice Todd
B:
6 Dec 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1804
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Brockett
1716-1792
Samuel Brockett
B:
23 Nov 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1792
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Todd
1728-1755
Benjamin Todd
B:
10 Apr 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Tuttle
1738-
Lois Tuttle
B:
14 Feb 1737/1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Titus Todd
1730-1806
Titus Todd
B:
16 Jul 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Tuttle
1736-1756
Elizabeth Tuttle
B:
1736
D:
1756
Esther Barnes
1737-1812
Esther Barnes
B:
25 May 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1812
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Todd
1732-1794
Lydia Todd
B:
1 Apr 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Mix, Esq.
1730-1813
Samuel Mix, Esq.
B:
25 Dec 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1813
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Patience Todd
1734-1830
Patience Todd
B:
24 Jun 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1830
James Bishop
1733-
James Bishop
B:
1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1758
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Jesse Todd
1735-1819
Deacon Jesse Todd
B:
1 Jan 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Cooper
Lydia Cooper
M:
26 Nov 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna (Mrs.) Chandler
1754-
Susanna (Mrs.) Chandler
B:
1754
M:
24 Feb 1790
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eleanor Todd
1738-1780
Eleanor Todd
B:
10 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1780
Lieut. David Bishop
1736-
Lieut. David Bishop
B:
1736
Chloe Todd
1741-1762
Chloe Todd
B:
27 Jul 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1762
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Bishop
Abt 1741-1801
Abel Bishop
B:
Abt 1741
M:
7 Sep 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1801
Benjamin Todd
1693-1758
Benjamin Todd
B:
19 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Alling
1699-1783
Lydia Alling
B:
23 Jan 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Todd
1722-1762
David Todd
B:
1722
D:
1762
Susanna (Mrs. Todd)
Asa Todd
1724-1779
Asa Todd
B:
1724
D:
1779
Mary Tuttle
1712-
Mary Tuttle
B:
1712
Phebe Brown
1735-Bef 1817
Phebe Brown
B:
1735
D:
Bef 1817
Gershom Todd
Abt 1726-1770
Gershom Todd
B:
Abt 1726
D:
1770
Katherine Mix
1729-1818
Katherine Mix
B:
22 Jan 1728/1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1750/1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1818
Hannah Todd
Abt 1728-1760
Hannah Todd
B:
Abt 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1760
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ezra Tuttle
1720-1793
Captain Ezra Tuttle
B:
1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enos Todd
Abt 1730-1803
Enos Todd
B:
Abt 1730
D:
1803
Sarah Blakeslee
1742-1795
Sarah Blakeslee
B:
1742
D:
1795
Lydia Frost
1735-1807
Lydia Frost
B:
18 Dec 1735
M:
16 May 1796
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1807
Mary Todd
1732-1752
Mary Todd
B:
1732
D:
1752
Gershom Todd
1695-1748
Gershom Todd
B:
12 Oct 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Merriman
1703-Abt 1734
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
2 Jul 1703
D:
Abt 1734
Elizabeth Todd
1736-1803
Elizabeth Todd
B:
1736
D:
1803
Captain Lawrence Clinton
1738-1804
Captain Lawrence Clinton
B:
1 Jan 1737/1738
D:
9 Sep 1804
Mabel Todd
Abt 1738-1783
Mabel Todd
B:
Abt 1738
D:
1783
Titus Mansfield
1734-Abt 1808
Titus Mansfield
B:
1734
D:
Abt 1808
Phebe Todd
Abt 1740-1772
Phebe Todd
B:
Abt 1740
D:
1772
Lieut. Seth Blakeslee
1738-1799
Lieut. Seth Blakeslee
B:
10 Dec 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1799
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Mansfield
1704-1772
Hannah Mansfield
B:
6 Jan 1703/1704
D:
29 Dec 1772
Daniel Gilbert
1720-
Daniel Gilbert
B:
12 Nov 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Gilbert
1722-1795
Matthew Gilbert
B:
21 Feb 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1795
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Bethia Todd
1730-1750
Bethia Todd
B:
7 Aug 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
July 1747
D:
21 Jul 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1717-1780
Sarah Thompson
B:
1 Oct 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1755
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1780
Phebe Dorman
1731-1820
Phebe Dorman
B:
24 May 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1820
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Solomon Gilbert
1724-1799
Solomon Gilbert
B:
19 Feb 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Alcott
Abt 1740-1797
Sarah Alcott
B:
Abt 1740
M:
11 Oct 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1797
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1727-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
29 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Samuel Wooding
1723-Abt 1782
Dr. Samuel Wooding
B:
27 Feb 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Sep 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Gilbert
1731-1779
Captain John Gilbert
B:
9 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ives
1733-1778
Lydia Ives
B:
2 Oct 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 May 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1778
Lois Gilbert
Abt 1731-1803
Lois Gilbert
B:
Abt 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1803
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Wood
-1781
Elisha Wood
D:
23 Aug 1781
Captain Caleb Gilbert
1733-1801
Captain Caleb Gilbert
B:
Oct 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
Eunice Bassett
1732-1824
Eunice Bassett
B:
10 Mar 1731/1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1764
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1824
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Michael Gilbert
Abt 1736-1779
Michael Gilbert
B:
Abt 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Betty Potter
Abt 1739-1799
Elizabeth Betty Potter
B:
Abt 1739
M:
26 Apr 1759
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1799
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Todd
1698-1724
Sarah Todd
B:
2 Nov 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1724
Daniel Gilbert
1697-1753
Daniel Gilbert
B:
15 Nov 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Michael Todd
1729-1776
Michael Todd
B:
10 Aug 1729
New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1776
New Haven County, CT
Eunice Peck
1732-1765
Eunice Peck
B:
14 Feb 1731/1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1749
D:
13 Nov 1765
New Haven County, CT
Mary Rowe
1741-
Mary Rowe
B:
7 Oct 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1766
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Eli Todd
1731-1765
Captain Eli Todd
B:
26 Oct 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abiah
Abt 1739-1764
Abiah
B:
Abt 1739
D:
21 May 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charles Todd
1734-1736
Charles Todd
B:
13 Apr 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1735/1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Todd
1737-1742
Mary Todd
B:
18 Dec 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Michael Todd
1700-1744
Michael Todd
B:
26 Jan 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dickerman
1703-1760
Mary Dickerman
B:
1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Alling
1724-1794
David Alling
B:
2 Feb 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1794
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Alling
1727-
Rhoda Alling
B:
1727
Patience Sanford
1738-1775
Patience Sanford
B:
25 Oct 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1760
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1775
Samuel Alling
1726-
Samuel Alling
B:
31 Jan 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Leek
1721-
Mary Leek
B:
August 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1752
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Alling
1727-
Hannah Alling
B:
1727
Ezekiel Hotchkiss
1726-1779
Ezekiel Hotchkiss
B:
1726
D:
1779
Nathan Alling
1727-1812
Nathan Alling
B:
1727
D:
1812
Mary Hitchcock
Abt 1734-1803
Mary Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1734
D:
1803
Zadock Alling
1731-Abt 1774
Zadock Alling
B:
1731
D:
Abt 1774
Desire Warner
1738-Aft 1799
Desire Warner
B:
1738
M:
19 Mar 1761
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1799
Amos Alling
1734-1784
Amos Alling
B:
1734
D:
1784
Mabel Hitchcock
Abt 1738-1790
Mabel Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1738
M:
28 Dec 1769
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1790
Benjamin Alling
1736-
Benjamin Alling
B:
1736
Lydia Tuttle
1741-1787
Lydia Tuttle
B:
20 Jul 1741
New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1764
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1787
Windsor County, VT
Joel Alling
1738-1808
Joel Alling
B:
1738
D:
1808
Moses Alling
1741-
Moses Alling
B:
1741
Lois Alling
1743-
Lois Alling
B:
1743
Sarah Alling
1745-1837
Sarah Alling
B:
1745
D:
1837
Daniel Rexford
Abt 1742-1793
Daniel Rexford
B:
Abt 1742
D:
1793
Hannah Todd
1702-1771
Hannah Todd
B:
20 Feb 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Alling
1696-1774
Nathan Alling
B:
8 Mar 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1721
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Todd
1730-
Rhoda Todd
B:
1730
Ebenezer Wolcott
1729-Bef 1785
Ebenezer Wolcott
B:
1729
D:
Bef 1785
Sarah Todd
1732-
Sarah Todd
B:
1732
Isaac Todd
1734-
Isaac Todd
B:
1734
Mary (Mrs. Todd)
-1766
Mary (Mrs. Todd)
D:
1766
Captain Gideon Todd
1737-1817
Captain Gideon Todd
B:
3 Nov 1737
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1817
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Prudence Tuttle
1745-1798
Prudence Tuttle
B:
24 Jun 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1798
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Scott
1738-1810
Eunice Scott
B:
11 Jun 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1799
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1810
Charles Todd
1740-1772
Charles Todd
B:
1740
D:
1772
Penina Peck
1740-
Penina Peck
B:
1740
Caleb Todd
1742-1763
Caleb Todd
B:
1742
D:
1763
Thankful Todd
Abt 1746-
Thankful Todd
B:
Abt 1746
Amasa Hall
1747-
Amasa Hall
B:
1747
M:
23 Nov 1769
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Todd
1705-1781
Gideon Todd
B:
6 May 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1781
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Ives
1708-1770
Thankful Ives
B:
11 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1770
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Thorpe
1733-1802
Thankful Thorpe
B:
1733
D:
1802
Sybil Todd
1735-1805
Sybil Todd
B:
1735
D:
1805
Nathaniel Heaton
1732-1803
Nathaniel Heaton
B:
1732
D:
1803
Miriam Todd
1736-1766
Miriam Todd
B:
1736
D:
1766
John Cooper
1735-1771
John Cooper
B:
1735
D:
1771
Seth Todd
1738-1803
Seth Todd
B:
16 Feb 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1803
Mary Ives
1744-1809
Mary Ives
B:
24 Apr 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1765
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1809
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Todd
1742-1810
Ann Todd
B:
1742
D:
1810
Ruth Todd
1744-
Ruth Todd
B:
1744
Captain Allen Cooper
1740-1805
Captain Allen Cooper
B:
1740
D:
1805
Eleazer Todd
1707-1771
Eleazer Todd
B:
12 Oct 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1771
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Heaton
1706-1747
Thankful Heaton
B:
21 Jan 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1747
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Todd
1705-1753
Mehitable Todd
B:
1705
D:
1753
Sarah Todd
1736-
Sarah Todd
B:
12 Dec 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Andrews
1731-
Ephraim Andrews
B:
1731
Abner Todd
1738-1805
Abner Todd
B:
4 Nov 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1805
Lake Ridge, Tompkins County, NY
Mary Tuttle
1742-1834
Mary Tuttle
B:
26 Nov 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1762
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1834
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Hannah Todd
1740-Abt 1774
Hannah Todd
B:
11 Aug 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Jotham Blakeslee
1736-1792
Jotham Blakeslee
B:
4 Jul 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1792
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joel Todd
1742-1814
Joel Todd
B:
24 May 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1744-1833
Elizabeth Peck
B:
22 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1765
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1833
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Job Todd
1744-Aft 1815
Job Todd
B:
5 Aug 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1815
Mount Holly, Rutland County, VT
Martha Tuttle
1746-
Martha Tuttle
B:
1 Jan 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Todd
1755-1760
Mary Todd
B:
11 Apr 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ithamar Todd
1757-1760
Ithamar Todd
B:
15 Nov 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Patience Todd
1759-1760
Patience Todd
B:
23 Jan 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ithamar Todd
1760-
Ithamar Todd
B:
4 Oct 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ithamar Todd
1712-1800
Ithamar Todd
B:
25 Oct 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1800
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Blakeslee
1719-1785
Hannah Blakeslee
B:
25 Mar 1718/1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1785
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
Abt 1670-1740
Elizabeth Brown
B:
Abt 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
Michael Todd
1653-1712
Michael Todd
B:
18 Jun 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieutenant Samuel Street
1667-1720
Lieutenant Samuel Street
B:
27 Jul 1667
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1719/1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Merriman
1659-1741
Captain John Merriman
B:
28 Feb 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1720
D:
1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Bradley
1720-1747
Abraham Bradley
B:
29 Sep 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Mansfield
1721-1806
Lois Mansfield
B:
27 Apr 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bradley
1722-1784
Isaac Bradley
B:
7 Nov 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Mix
1722-1762
Sarah Mix
B:
17 Nov 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1750
D:
4 Feb 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Bishop
1734-1813
Lois Bishop
B:
13 Sep 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Lydia Bradley
1725-1781
Lydia Bradley
B:
1 May 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1781
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
David Perkins
Abt 1725-1776
David Perkins
B:
Abt 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1776
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Israel Bradley
1727-1739
Israel Bradley
B:
12 Mar 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bradley
1729-
Sarah Bradley
B:
12 Mar 1728/1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Bradley
1731-
Hezekiah Bradley
B:
10 Oct 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Alexander Bradley
1737-
Alexander Bradley
B:
16 Mar 1736/1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wilmot
1696-1775
Sarah Wilmot
B:
12 Jan 1695/1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Bradley
1693-1761
Abraham Bradley
B:
9 Apr 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1761
Sarah Brown
Abt 1674-Abt 1697
Sarah Brown
B:
Abt 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Alexander Wilmot
1672-1721
Alexander Wilmot
B:
13 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1694
D:
1721
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
William Punchard
1704-Bef 1719
William Punchard
B:
1 Aug 1704
D:
Bef 1719
Deacon Daniel Bradley, Jr.
1728-1821
Deacon Daniel Bradley, Jr.
B:
6 Mar 1727/1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1821
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hitchcock
1728-1782
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
10 May 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ford
1739-1823
Mary Ford
B:
1739
M:
24 Jun 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1823
William Bradley
1730-1809
William Bradley
B:
26 Oct 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1809
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Lois Beach
1733-
Lois Beach
B:
4 Jul 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jabez Bradley
1733-1793
Jabez Bradley
B:
13 Aug 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1793
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Esther Beach
1731-1794
Esther Beach
B:
16 May 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1794
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jesse Bradley
1736-1812
Captain Jesse Bradley
B:
4 May 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1812
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mamre Ives
1738-1810
Mamre Ives
B:
2 May 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1810
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Joel Bradley
1738-1801
Joel Bradley
B:
8 Dec 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1801
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Tuttle
1741-1828
Abigail Tuttle
B:
20 Aug 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1828
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bradley
1745-1746
Abigail Bradley
B:
20 Jun 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1746
Abigail Punchard
1708-1774
Abigail Punchard
B:
20 Jul 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Daniel Bradley
1706-1773
Deacon Daniel Bradley
B:
5 Aug 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Punchard
1711-
Hannah Punchard
B:
2 Oct 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Beecher
1703-1751
Hezekiah Beecher
B:
14 Jun 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1738/1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enos Pardee
1720-Bef 1792
Enos Pardee
B:
1720
D:
Bef 1792
Enos Pardee
1720-Bef 1792
Enos Pardee
B:
12 Sep 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1792
Hannah Brown
1678-1714
Hannah Brown
B:
1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Punchard
1677-1748
William Punchard
B:
11 Nov 1677
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bradley
1726-1800
Stephen Bradley
B:
24 May 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1800
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Pritchard
1724-1752
Ann Pritchard
B:
14 Feb 1723/1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Gorham
1733-1803
Hannah Gorham
B:
5 May 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah English
1704-1726
Sarah English
B:
5 Feb 1703/1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Bradley
1703-1740
Stephen Bradley
B:
2 Jun 1702/1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah English
1738-1794
Sarah English
B:
27 Aug 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain William Pluymert
Captain William Pluymert
M:
4 Jun 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail English
1741-1815
Abigail English
B:
8 Apr 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1815
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Spencer
1723-1809
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
8 Apr 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1762
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1809
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Benjamin English
1742-1809
Captain Benjamin English
B:
16 Dec 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1809
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Doolittle
1749-1794
Abigail Doolittle
B:
3 Oct 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1768
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary English
1744-1794
Mary English
B:
29 Sep 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain David Phipps
1741-1825
Captain David Phipps
B:
2 Aug 1741
Falmouth, Cumberland County, ME
M:
13 Jun 1771
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1825
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah English
1749-1829
Hannah English
B:
29 Nov 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1829
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Brown
1743-1788
Daniel Brown
B:
3 Nov 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1770
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1788
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin English
1705-1779
Benjamin English
B:
8 Oct 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dayton
1716-1769
Sarah Dayton
B:
16 Jul 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary English
1707-1713
Mary English
B:
10 Feb 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph English
1713-
Joseph English
B:
29 Oct 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Cunnabell
1757-1821
Elizabeth Cunnabell
B:
1757
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1821
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
William Newcomb
1752-1822
William Newcomb
B:
19 Mar 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1779
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1822
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mary English
1715-1791
Mary English
B:
29 Dec 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1791
Samuel Cunnabell
1710-1769
Samuel Cunnabell
B:
11 Apr 1710
M:
1740
D:
3 Dec 1769
Naomi English
1753-
Naomi English
B:
28 Jun 1753
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Ruth English
1754-
Ruth English
B:
22 Oct 1754
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Clement English
1756-
Clement English
B:
25 Jun 1756
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. English)
Henry English
1757-
Henry English
B:
7 Dec 1757
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin English
1760-1760
Benjamin English
B:
24 Sep 1760
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1760
Benjamin English
1761-1827
Benjamin English
B:
28 Sep 1761
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1827
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Lois Smith
1768-1833
Lois Smith
B:
20 Sep 1768
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1833
Derby, New Haven County, CT
David English
1765-
David English
B:
25 Jun 1765
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha (Mrs. English)
Abraham English
Hannah Johnson
1769-
Hannah Johnson
B:
12 Oct 1769
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Wooding
Abt 1784-1860
Lucy Wooding
B:
Abt 1784
D:
26 Apr 1860
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Clement English
1720-
Clement English
B:
24 Dec 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Wisebury
Abt 1730-
Ruth Wisebury
B:
Abt 1730
M:
26 Oct 1752
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Brown
Abt 1684-1768
Rebecca Brown
B:
Abt 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin English
1678-1725
Benjamin English
B:
19 Oct 1678
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1725
Parents
Francis Brown
Abt 1610-1686
Mary Edwards
Abt 1615-1693
Eleazer Brown
Bef 1642-1714
Eleazer Brown
B:
Bef 16 Oct 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1714
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Bulkeley
1640-1723
Sarah Bulkeley
B:
12 Aug 1640
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT