Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Margaret Paddy
- 1662
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Bethia Deering
1649-
Bethia Deering
B:
6 Apr 1649
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Bethia (Bethulia) Baxter
1632-1651
Bethia (Bethulia) Baxter
B:
Jun 1632
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 May 1651
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Deering
-1671
Samuel Deering
M:
1647
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1671
Hannah Savil
1674-
Hannah Savil
B:
13 Jul 1674
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Savil
1678-
Abigail Savil
B:
14 Feb 1678
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
William Savil
1680-YOUNG
William Savil
B:
19 Feb 1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Savil
1680-
Deborah Savil
B:
19 Feb 1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Bethia Savil
1681-
Bethia Savil
B:
17 Oct 1681
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Savil
Sarah Savil
Mary Savil
John Savil
1690-1790
John Savil
B:
1690
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1790
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Healy
1693-1794
Sarah Healy
B:
18 May 1693
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
1794
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Adams
1652-1726
Hannah Adams
B:
13 Nov 1652
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1726
Samuel Savil
1643-1700
Samuel Savil
B:
30 Oct 1643
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1672
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1700
Mary Adams
1683-
Mary Adams
B:
6 Feb 1683
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Adams
1684-1722
Abigail Adams
B:
17 Feb 1684
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Seth Chapin
1692-1740
Seth Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1692
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1712
D:
1 Apr 1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Adams
1654-1736
Joseph Adams
B:
24 Dec 1654
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1736
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Chapin
1662-1687
Mary Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1662
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1682
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1687
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Adams
1690-1783
Joseph Adams
B:
1 Jan 1690
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
26 May 1783
Deacon John Adams
1692-1761
Deacon John Adams
B:
8 Feb 1692
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 May 1761
Susanna Boylston
1709-1797
Susanna Boylston
B:
15 Mar 1709
D:
17 Apr 1797
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Adams
1694-
Samuel Adams
B:
28 Jan 1694
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Josiah Adams
1696-
Josiah Adams
B:
8 Feb 1696
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Adams
1698-
Hannah Adams
B:
21 Feb 1698
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ruth Adams
1700-1761
Ruth Adams
B:
21 Mar 1700
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Reverend Nathan Webb
1705-1772
Reverend Nathan Webb
B:
9 Apr 1705
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1731
D:
14 Mar 1772
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Bethia Adams
1702-
Bethia Adams
B:
13 Jun 1702
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Ebenezer Adams
1704-
Ebenezer Adams
B:
30 Dec 1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Bass
1667-1705
Hannah Bass
B:
22 Jun 1667
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1688
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1705
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Caleb Adams
1710-in a few days
Caleb Adams
B:
26 May 1710
D:
in a few days
Elizabeth Hobart
1666-1739
Elizabeth Hobart
B:
12 Jun 1666
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1708
D:
13 Feb 1739
John Adams
1657-YOUNG
John Adams
B:
13 Jan 1657
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
John Bass
1688-1724
John Bass
B:
8 Jun 1688
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1724
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Neale
1692-1761
Hannah Neale
B:
15 Mar 1692
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1716
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
15 May 1761
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Bass
1691-1732
Samuel Bass
B:
17 Jun 1691
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1732
Abigail Adams
1659-1696
Abigail Adams
B:
27 Feb 1659
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1696
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
John Bass
1658-1724
John Bass
B:
26 Nov 1658
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1686-1687
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1724
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Bethia Adams
1661-1698
Bethia Adams
B:
3 Dec 1661
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1698
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
John Webb
1655-1727
John Webb
B:
23 Oct 1655
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
May 1680
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1727
Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Adams
1685-1760
Hannah Adams
B:
24 Jun 1685
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1760
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Henry Dyer
1674-1742
Henry Dyer
B:
1674
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
12 May 1726
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1742
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Adams
1687-
John Adams
B:
27 Sep 1687
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Adams
1689-
Samuel Adams
B:
6 May 1689
Mary (Mrs. Adams)
Captain John Adams
1661-Aft 1711
Captain John Adams
B:
3 Dec 1661
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Aft 20 Jan 1711
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Webb
1665-1694
Hannah Webb
B:
5 Sep 1665
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1683
D:
1694
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Adams
1695-
Joseph Adams
B:
20 Dec 1695
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Adams
1695-
Mary Adams
B:
20 Dec 1695
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Adams
1701-
Thomas Adams
B:
29 Mar 1701
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Abijah Adams
1702-
Abijah Adams
B:
11 May 1702
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Checkley
1674-
Hannah Checkley
B:
19 Dec 1674
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1694
Mary Adams
1663-YOUNG
Mary Adams
B:
9 Oct 1663
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Adams
1665-
Samuel Adams
B:
6 Sep 1665
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Rebecca Webb
1687-1688
Rebecca Webb
B:
25 Sep 1687
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Mar 1687/1688
Samuel Webb, Jr.
1690-1779
Samuel Webb, Jr.
B:
12 May 1690
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1779
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
Hannah Bradford Ripley
1685-1751
Hannah Bradford Ripley
B:
2 Mar 1685
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1711
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Fisk Bethiah
1736-
Elizabeth Fisk Bethiah
B:
1736
M:
14 May 1752
Windham County, CT
Mary Webb
1694-1750
Mary Webb
B:
25 Nov 1694
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1750
Amos Dodge
1698-1763
Amos Dodge
B:
1698
Mass Bay, Essex, England
M:
14 Oct 1713
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1763
Connecticut
Nathaniel Webb
1695-1750
Nathaniel Webb
B:
10 Feb 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Fitch
1696-1780
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
1 Jun 1696
M:
24 Apr 1718
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1780
Windham, Windham County, CT
Zebulon Webb
1697-1760
Zebulon Webb
B:
15 Mar 1697
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1760
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Judith Howard Hayward
1700-1755
Judith Howard Hayward
B:
1700
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1722
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1755
Connecticut
Mary Graves Adams
1668-1744
Mary Graves Adams
B:
25 Feb 1668
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Webb
1660-1738
Samuel Webb
B:
6 Aug 1660
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1686
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1737/1738
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Bass
Mary Adams
1696-
Mary Adams
B:
27 Jan 1696
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Adams
1698-
Abigail Adams
B:
13 Aug 1698
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Peter Adams
1700-
Peter Adams
B:
13 Aug 1700
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Adams
1702-
Hannah Adams
B:
12 Oct 1702
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Esther Adams
1707-
Esther Adams
B:
11 Aug 1707
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Mehitable Adams
1708-
Mehitable Adams
B:
25 Nov 1708
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Jedediah Adams
1711-
Jedediah Adams
B:
21 Jan 1711
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Bethia Adams
1713-YOUNG
Bethia Adams
B:
3 Jul 1713
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Peter Adams
1670-1747
Peter Adams
B:
7 Feb 1670
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1747
Mary Webb
1669-1725
Mary Webb
B:
6 Sep 1669
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1725
Norfolk County, MA
Mary White
1703-1732
Mary White
B:
21 Aug 1703
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 May 1732
Ensign Alexander French
1695-1745
Ensign Alexander French
B:
13 Dec 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1723
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1745
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Mehitable Adams
Thomas White
Thomas White
M:
21 Jul 1697
Jonathan Adams
1672-
Jonathan Adams
B:
31 Jan 1672
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Baxter
1634-1692
Abigail Baxter
B:
28 Sep 1634
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1692
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Adams
1626-1694
Joseph Adams
B:
9 Feb 1626
Kingweston, Somerset, England
M:
29 Nov 1650
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1694
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Dyer
1684-Bef 1722
Hannah Dyer
B:
13 Feb 1683/1684
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Joseph Dyer
1686-
Joseph Dyer
B:
19 Jun 1686
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Dyer
1688-1774
Benjamin Dyer
B:
13 Apr 1688
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1774
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Dyer
1690-1691
Mary Dyer
B:
12 Apr 1690
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1691
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
John Dyer
1692-1779
John Dyer
B:
9 Apr 1692
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1779
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Abigail Fitch
1688-1759
Abigail Fitch
B:
22 Feb 1687/1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1713
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
19 May 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Joanna Christophers
1707-1784
Joanna Christophers
B:
19 Mar 1706/1707
M:
4 Oct 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1784
Norwich, New London County, CT
Colonel Thomas I. Dyer
1694-1766
Colonel Thomas I. Dyer
B:
15 Apr 1694
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
27 May 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lydia Backus
1695-1750
Lydia Backus
B:
15 Jan 1695
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1717
D:
25 Oct 1750
Mary Dyer
1696-1697
Mary Dyer
B:
30 Oct 1696
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1697
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Ebenezer Dyer
1698-
Ebenezer Dyer
B:
7 Jul 1698
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Dyer
1699-
Samuel Dyer
B:
15 May 1699
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Mehitable Dyer
1700-
Mehitable Dyer
B:
1 Jun 1700
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Dyer
1702-1752
Sarah Dyer
B:
29 Aug 1702
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1752
Hannah Baxter
1660-1727
Hannah Baxter
B:
6 May 1660
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1727
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Deacon Joseph Dyer
1653-1704
Deacon Joseph Dyer
B:
6 Nov 1653
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1683
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1704
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
John Baxter
1667-1747
John Baxter
B:
14 Feb 1666/1667
Quincy, Norfolk County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1746/1747
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Huldah Hayward
1672-Abt 1751
Huldah Hayward
B:
28 May 1672
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1692/1693
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt Nov 1751
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Captain John Baxter
1708-1788
Captain John Baxter
B:
2 May 1708
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1788
Rebecca Fisher
1713-1796
Rebecca Fisher
B:
9 Oct 1713
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1732
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1796
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Reverend Joseph Baxter
1676-1745
Reverend Joseph Baxter
B:
4 Jun 1676
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 May 1745
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Fiske
1673-1711
Mary Fiske
B:
25 Aug 1673
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1697
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1711
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Lieut. John Baxter
1639-1719
Lieut. John Baxter
B:
1 Dec 1639
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1719
Hannah (Anna) White
Abt 1649-1724
Hannah (Anna) White
B:
Abt 1649
M:
2 Jun 1660
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1724
Margaret Paddy
-1662
Margaret Paddy
D:
13 Feb 1662
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Gregory Baxter
-1659
Gregory Baxter
D:
21 Jun 1659
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA