Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Gridley, Sr.
1612 - 1655 (43 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hester Gridley
1705-
Hester Gridley
B:
17 Mar 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Johannah Gridley
1708-Abt 1803
Johannah Gridley
B:
10 Sep 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1803
Timothy Gridley
1711-1764
Timothy Gridley
B:
25 Dec 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Porter
1699-1762
Esther Porter
B:
19 Apr 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gridley
1714-
Samuel Gridley
B:
26 Jun 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gridley
1715-Aft 1761
Elizabeth Gridley
B:
29 Sep 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Samuel Stedman
1714-1781
Samuel Stedman
B:
28 Dec 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1781
Phebe Gridley
1717-
Phebe Gridley
B:
1716-1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Gridley
1717-1799
Abigail Gridley
B:
11 Feb 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1799
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Gridley
1720-
Ruth Gridley
B:
1 Mar 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gridley
1723-
Hannah Gridley
B:
11 Nov 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Gridley
1725-1725
Thomas Gridley
B:
1 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elnathan Gridley
1727-1781
Elnathan Gridley
B:
30 Mar 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1781
Thomas Gridley
1681-1758
Thomas Gridley
B:
June 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wilcoxson
1685-1733
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
18 Sep 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Root
1693-1776
Sarah Root
B:
17 Dec 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1724
D:
1776
son Gridley
1682-
son Gridley
B:
9 Sep 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Gridley
1684-1769
John Gridley
B:
5 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Benton
Dorothy Benton
M:
3 May 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gridley
1713-1763
Hannah Gridley
B:
19 Feb 1713
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1763
Elisha Gridley
1715-1734
Elisha Gridley
B:
2 Jun 1715
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Gridley, Jr.
1716-1805
Joseph Gridley, Jr.
B:
30 Oct 1716
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mrs. Joseph Gridley
-1762
Mrs. Joseph Gridley
M:
19 Nov 1747
Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1762
Hartford County, CT
Sarah Woodruff
1730-1805
Sarah Woodruff
B:
10 Sep 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1763
Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gridley
1718-1764
Sarah Gridley
B:
1 Sep 1718
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1764
Moses Lyman
1706-1796
Moses Lyman
B:
Sep 1706
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1738/1739
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1796
Connecticut
Noah Gridley
1722-1811
Noah Gridley
B:
1722
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1811
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Curtiss
1733-1806
Sarah Curtiss
B:
12 Apr 1733
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1751
Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1806
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Gridley
1723-1796
Lucy Gridley
B:
30 Dec 1723
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1796
Connecticut
Eliakim Deming
1722-1777
Eliakim Deming
B:
1722
Connecticut
M:
5 Oct 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1777
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Gridley
1727-1755
Anna Gridley
B:
22 May 1727
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1755
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Hart
1721-1798
Amos Hart
B:
20 Feb 1721
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abel Gridley
1729-1808
Abel Gridley
B:
26 Sep 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1808
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Clark
1737-1805
Hannah Clark
B:
16 Jun 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1805
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Joseph Gridley, Sr.
1685-1770
Deacon Joseph Gridley, Sr.
B:
8 Mar 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Lewis
Abt 1690-1775
Hannah Lewis
B:
Abt 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1712
D:
7 Aug 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gridley
1686-1776
Samuel Gridley
B:
21 Mar 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1776
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Lewis
Ruth Lewis
M:
1710
Esther Hart
1707-1762
Esther Hart
B:
19 Sep 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
1702-1753
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
B:
20 Feb 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1727
D:
31 Aug 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Judah Hart
1709-1784
Judah Hart
B:
25 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1784
Anna Norton
1718-Abt 1759
Anna Norton
B:
15 Jan 1718
M:
20 Feb 1734/1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1759
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
1711-1781
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
B:
2 Dec 1711
M:
27 Sep 1759
D:
20 Aug 1781
John Hart
1714-1773
John Hart
B:
11 Oct 1714
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1773
Anna Hall
-Abt 1748
Anna Hall
M:
1744
D:
Abt 1748
Huldah Gould
-1771
Huldah Gould
M:
30 Jan 1749/1750
D:
19 Jan 1771
Martha Foot
Martha Foot
M:
28 May 1772
Mary Hart
1717-1767
Mary Hart
B:
9 Mar 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1767
Timothy Root
1713-1746
Timothy Root
B:
1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1739
D:
24 Apr 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Reverend Samuel Newell
1714-1789
Reverend Samuel Newell
B:
1 Mar 1713/1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1789
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hart
1719-1789
Sarah Hart
B:
19 Jun 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1789
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Root
1711-1752
Stephen Root
B:
18 Mar 1710/1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1740
D:
5 Sep 1752
Eldad Lewis
1711-1784
Eldad Lewis
B:
11 Feb 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1758
D:
23 Jun 1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gridley
1687-1743
Esther Gridley
B:
15 May 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Hart
Deacon John Hart
M:
1706
Mary Gridley
1688-
Mary Gridley
B:
5 Feb 1687/1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gridley
Martha Adams
Jonathan Gridley
1690-1778
Jonathan Gridley
B:
2 Nov 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pinney
Mary Pinney
M:
17 Nov 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Gridley
1723-1797
Lydia Gridley
B:
1 Jul 1723
D:
19 Dec 1797
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hart
1721-1801
Samuel Hart
B:
2 Dec 1721
Connecticut
M:
Aug 1745
D:
2 Feb 1801
Abigail Gridley
1727-
Abigail Gridley
B:
27 Sep 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Hart
1725-1773
Stephen Hart
B:
21 Jul 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1750
D:
1773
James Gridley
1691-1762
James Gridley
B:
3 May 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Smith
1699-1779
Susanna Smith
B:
1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1779
Jonathan Andrews
1715-1797
Jonathan Andrews
B:
4 Apr 1715
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1797
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Richards
1718-1809
Susannah Richards
B:
12 May 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gridley
1693-Abt 1728
Elizabeth Gridley
B:
29 Oct 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Andrews
1683-1728
Benjamin Andrews
B:
20 Aug 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1711
D:
24 Jan 1728
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Cowles
1725-1785
Nathaniel Cowles
B:
31 Mar 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1785
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Cole
1726-1820
Phebe Cole
B:
9 Mar 1726
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1820
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Gridley
1694-1743
Sarah Gridley
B:
8 Jul 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Cowles
1698-1724
Nathaniel Cowles
B:
28 Apr 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 May 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Woodruff
Ebenezer Woodruff
M:
1728
son Gridley
1696-
son Gridley
B:
Mar 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gridley
1647-1712
Samuel Gridley
B:
25 Nov 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Thompson
1655-Bef 1698
Esther Thompson
B:
17 Jun 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1 Dec 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Gridley
1699-1764
Nathaniel Gridley
B:
Oct 1699
D:
4 Jul 1764
Hezekiah Gridley
1732-
Hezekiah Gridley
B:
30 Jan 1732
Luke Gridley
1734-1810
Luke Gridley
B:
31 Jul 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1810
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1743-1817
Mary Hart
B:
23 Nov 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1817
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Gridley
1736-
Elisha Gridley
B:
15 Dec 1736
Sarah Gridley
1738-
Sarah Gridley
B:
21 Feb 1738
Bartholomew
Elihu Gridley
1741-
Elihu Gridley
B:
1741
Mercy Gridley
1747-
Mercy Gridley
B:
1747
Barnes
Hezekiah Gridley
1701-
Hezekiah Gridley
B:
Aug 1701
Sarah Newell
1707-1796
Sarah Newell
B:
17 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1731
D:
27 Mar 1796
Job Lewis
1731-1813
Job Lewis
B:
20 Apr 1730/1731
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Curtiss
1735-1810
Hannah Curtiss
B:
1 Sep 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1755
D:
4 May 1810
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Lewis
1733-1813
Rhoda Lewis
B:
1733
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Webster
1728-1772
John Webster
B:
4 Sep 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1755
D:
May 1772
Nathan Lewis, Jr.
1734-1821
Nathan Lewis, Jr.
B:
15 Dec 1734
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lemuel Lewis
1736-1822
Lemuel Lewis
B:
1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1822
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Lewis
1740-1817
Timothy Lewis
B:
18 Apr 1740
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1817
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lewis
1743-
Mary Lewis
B:
31 Dec 1743
Asahel Lewis
1745-1793
Asahel Lewis
B:
25 Feb 1744/1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Lewis
1747-1839
Captain Nathaniel Lewis
B:
December 1747
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1839
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gridley
1740-1809
Sarah Gridley
B:
17 Oct 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Lewis
1753-
Hannah Lewis
B:
1753
Mary Gridley
1708-1784
Mary Gridley
B:
17 Aug 1708
Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Lewis
1707-1799
Nathaniel Lewis
B:
23 Jan 1707
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1730
Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1799
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Gridley
1711-1781
Daniel Gridley
B:
1 Dec 1711
D:
1781
Mary Woodruff
Mary Humphrey
Abt 1677-
Mary Humphrey
B:
Abt 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1698
Hartford County, CT
William Lewis
1729-
William Lewis
B:
1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Lewis
1729-
Ruth Lewis
B:
1 Sep 1729
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Lewis
1731-
Jerusha Lewis
B:
1731
Nehemia Lewis
1733-
Nehemia Lewis
B:
1733
Mercy Lewis
1744-1777
Mercy Lewis
B:
1744
D:
1 Mar 1777
Noah Porter
1734-1818
Noah Porter
B:
1734
D:
5 Jan 1818
Ruth Lewis
1737-
Ruth Lewis
B:
1737
Jerusha Gridley
1712-1745
Jerusha Gridley
B:
12 Feb 1711/1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1745
Nehemiah Lewis
1705-1779
Nehemiah Lewis
B:
3 May 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1728
D:
10 Jul 1779
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Lewis
1679-1760
Ruth Lewis
B:
12 Sep 1679
M:
8 Jun 1710
D:
1 Dec 1760
son Gridley
1681-
son Gridley
B:
June 1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
son Gridley
1682-
son Gridley
B:
9 Sep 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Gridley
1711-1711
Matthew Gridley
B:
9 Sep 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Gridley
1712-
Ebenezer Gridley
B:
16-17 Dec 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Orvis
1725-
Azubah Orvis
B:
22 Nov 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gridley
1715-
Elizabeth Gridley
B:
29 Sep 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Steadman
Abt 1715-
Steadman
B:
Abt 1715
Charles Orvis
1711-
Charles Orvis
B:
11 Oct 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Gridley
1718-
Abigail Gridley
B:
11 Feb 1717/1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Gridley
1720-
Matthew Gridley
B:
2 Dec 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elnathan Gridley
1727-
Elnathan Gridley
B:
30 Mar 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Platt
Abt 1722-
Sarah Platt
B:
Abt 1722
Thomas Gridley
1727-
Thomas Gridley
B:
18 Nov 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Gridley
1683-
Thomas Gridley
B:
June 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Brownson
1688-1767
Elizabeth Brownson
B:
4 Apr 1688
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1767
Connecticut
John Gridley
1684-1769
John Gridley
B:
5 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1769
Elizabeth Elsworth
Elizabeth Elsworth
M:
30 May 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gridley
1688-
Mary Gridley
B:
5 Feb 1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Judd
William Judd
M:
23 Dec 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gridley
Bef 1693-
Elizabeth Gridley
B:
Bef 29 Oct 1693
Ebenezer Frost
1677-1750
Ebenezer Frost
B:
15 Aug 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1734/1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Thomas Gridley
1650-1742
Thomas Gridley
B:
1 Aug 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
Connecticut
Elizabeth Clark
1679-1696
Elizabeth Clark
B:
25 Dec 1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1673
D:
Apr 1696
Connecticut
Thomas Root
1671-AT 18 YEARS
Thomas Root
B:
1 Sep 1671
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
AT 18 YEARS
Mary Root
1673-1766
Mary Root
B:
21 Oct 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1766
Jeremiah Meacham
1674-1749
Jeremiah Meacham
B:
13 Nov 1674
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1700
D:
18 May 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Meacham
1672-1715
Isaac Meacham
B:
1672
M:
1700
D:
1715
Benjamin Meacham
1701-1770
Benjamin Meacham
B:
17 Oct 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1770
Elizabeth Pease
1703-1778
Elizabeth Pease
B:
1702-1703
D:
12 Oct 1778
Samuel Meacham
1703-1769
Samuel Meacham
B:
15 Dec 1703
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Pope
Abt 1705-
Sarah Pope
B:
Abt 1705
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Meacham
1706-1776
Mary Meacham
B:
19 Jul 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Collins
1705-1746
John Collins
B:
7 Jan 1704/1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Joseph Sexton
1694-1790
Joseph Sexton
B:
2 Oct 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1746
D:
10 Sep 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Meacham
1709-1710
Elizabeth Meacham
B:
11 Apr 1709
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1710
Joseph Meacham
1711-1714
Joseph Meacham
B:
21 Oct 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1714
Joseph Meacham
1714-1806
Joseph Meacham
B:
15 Apr 1714
D:
23 May 1806
Hannah Horton
Abt 1716-1794
Hannah Horton
B:
Abt 1716
D:
4 Jan 1794
Sybil Cook
Abt 1715-
Sybil Cook
B:
Abt 1715
Mary Root
1676-1766
Mary Root
B:
21 Oct 1676
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
May 1766
Isaac Meacham, II
1672-1715
Isaac Meacham, II
B:
13 Nov 1672
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1700
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gridley
1652-Aft 1673
Mary Gridley
B:
29 Sep 1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Oct 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Root
1655-1709
Thomas Root
B:
18 May 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1670
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Living
Living
Thomas Gridley, Sr.
1612-1655
Thomas Gridley, Sr.
B:
10 Apr 1612
Ashen, Essex County, England
D:
12 Jun 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary D Seymour
1622-1689
Mary D Seymour
B:
1614-1622
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England
M:
29 Sep 1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT