Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ensign Thomas French
1608 - 1680 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Evarts
1666-1688
Mary Evarts
B:
12 Aug 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1688
John Evarts
1668-YOUNG
John Evarts
B:
16 Sep 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Bartlett
1696-
John Bartlett
B:
18 Dec 1696
Connecticut
Hannah Bartlett
1698-
Hannah Bartlett
B:
17 Dec 1698
Connecticut
Ebenezer Bartlett
1702-1770
Ebenezer Bartlett
B:
8 Jul 1702
New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1770
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Submit Hand
1702-1734
Submit Hand
B:
5 Aug 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1727
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Bartlett
1705-
Josiah Bartlett
B:
18 Apr 1705
Connecticut
Reverend Moses Bartlett
1708-1766
Reverend Moses Bartlett
B:
8 Feb 1707/1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1766
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Fiske
1711-1777
Lydia Fiske
B:
1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1734/1735
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Nov 1777
Connecticut
Mary Bartlett
1711-
Mary Bartlett
B:
8 Mar 1710/1711
Connecticut
Hannah Evarts
1670-1753
Hannah Evarts
B:
12 Nov 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Bartlett
1674-1741
William Bartlett
B:
1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Moody
1701-1775
John Moody
B:
7 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Sarah Moody
1702-1776
Sarah Moody
B:
21 May 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign, Jr.
1688-1759
David Ensign, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1759
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moody
1703-
Hannah Moody
B:
11 Aug 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Moody
1704-1760
Samuel Moody
B:
7 Dec 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Olmsted
1717-1789
Anna Olmsted
B:
5 Nov 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1747
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Moody
1706-1744
Ebenezer Moody
B:
6 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1744
at sea
Anna Judd
1712-1806
Anna Judd
B:
15 Oct 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Silence Moody
1707-
Silence Moody
B:
21 Oct 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Rowley
Abt 1703-
John Rowley
B:
Abt 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Patience Moody
1709-
Patience Moody
B:
5 Apr 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Moody
1712-
Nathaniel Moody
B:
17 Sep 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful
1721-1747
Thankful
B:
Between 1716-1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Adonijah Moody
1717-1747
Adonijah Moody
B:
13 May 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Baker
1718-1738
Susannah Baker
B:
31 Dec 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Smith
1717-
Sarah Smith
B:
30 Oct 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Evarts
1673-1751
Sarah Evarts
B:
4 Jun 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Moody
1661-1732
John Moody
B:
24 Jul 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Evarts
1675-
Nathaniel Evarts
B:
25 Jul 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Evarts
1679-
Mehitable Evarts
B:
25 Feb 1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Evarts
1680-
Ebenezer Evarts
B:
15 Sep 1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Doud
1707-1789
Ebenezer Doud
B:
1707
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
1789
Madison, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Doud)
1727-1807
Mary (Mrs. Doud)
B:
1727
Connecticut
D:
1807
Connecticut
Joseph Doud
1709-1748
Joseph Doud
B:
28 Oct 1709
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1748
Connecticut
Silence Dowd
1712-1793
Silence Dowd
B:
1712
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Connecticut
Josiah Dudley
1709-1755
Josiah Dudley
B:
30 Aug 1709
D:
1755
Silence Evarts
1684-
Silence Evarts
B:
26 Jan 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Doud
1684-1711
Thomas Doud
B:
10 Mar 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1711
Elizabeth Evarts
-1687
Elizabeth Evarts
B:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Patience Evarts
1689-
Patience Evarts
B:
14 May 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary French
Abt 1640-1677
Mary French
B:
Abt 1640
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Evarts
1640-1692
John Evarts
B:
29 Feb 1640
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1665
D:
28 Dec 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah French
Abt 1642-
Hannah French
B:
Abt 1642
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy French
Abt 1644-
Mercy French
B:
Abt 1644
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Parks
1672-
Mary Parks
B:
1672
Joseph Parks
1674-
Joseph Parks
B:
1674
Nathaniel Parks
1712-
Nathaniel Parks
B:
30 May 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
Abt 1715-1794
Abigail Clark
B:
Abt 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1794
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Parks
1678-1764
Nathaniel Parks
B:
1 Feb 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1764
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hughes
1678-1760
Abigail Hughes
B:
22 Jan 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Christopher Parks
1682-
Christopher Parks
B:
1682
Deliverance French
1648-
Deliverance French
B:
1648
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Edward Parks
1646-1691
Edward Parks
B:
1646
London, Middlesex, England
M:
21 Dec 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Isbell
1669-
Elizabeth Isbell
B:
6 Sep 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Wooley
John Wooley
M:
Bef 1689
Robert Isbell
1671-YOUNG
Robert Isbell
B:
21 Sep 1671
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Isbell
1674-1677
Hannah Isbell
B:
15 Mar 1673/1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1677
Eleazer Isbell
1700-1700
Eleazer Isbell
B:
24 Apr 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 May 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Isbell
1701-1727
Abigail Isbell
B:
1 Jun 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Isbell
1703-
Hannah Isbell
B:
8 Oct 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Peter Ward, Jr.
1709-1775
Peter Ward, Jr.
B:
11 Oct 1709
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1775
Eleazer Isbell
1705-Bef 1789
Eleazer Isbell
B:
31 Aug 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1789
Elizabeth Bishop
1705-1748
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
23 Apr 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1730/1731
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1747/1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hopper
-1753
Mary Hopper
M:
3 Dec 1748
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1753
Thankful Rossiter
1717-1789
Thankful Rossiter
B:
17 Sep 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1754
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1789
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Isbell
1708-1764
Mary Isbell
B:
19 Apr 1708
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1764
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Graves
1705-1785
Ebenezer Graves
B:
15 Jul 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1729/1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1785
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Israel Isbell
1710-1771
Israel Isbell
B:
15 Jul 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Tibballs
1731-1799
Sarah Tibballs
B:
1731
M:
18 Apr 1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1799
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Isbell
1712-1764
Miriam Isbell
B:
31 Dec 1712
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1764
Noah Isbell
1717-1801
Noah Isbell
B:
27 Aug 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1801
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Jerusha Griswold
1727-1745
Jerusha Griswold
B:
23 Nov 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1745
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Ward
1728-Bef 1775
Jerusha Ward
B:
11 Dec 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1747
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1775
Sarah Dudley
1723-Bef 1794
Sarah Dudley
B:
20 Apr 1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1775
D:
Bef 30 Jan 1794
Robert Isbell
1676-1718
Robert Isbell
B:
20 Jan 1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1717/1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Miriam Carter
1678-1728
Miriam Carter
B:
1678
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1698
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hall
Elizabeth French
1650-1677
Elizabeth French
B:
25 Aug 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1677
New London, New London County, CT
Eleazer Isbell
1640-1677
Eleazer Isbell
B:
1640
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1677
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Parmelee
1669-
Sarah Parmelee
B:
24 Aug 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Sherwood
John Sherwood
M:
Abt 1692
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Parmelee
1697-1752
Nathaniel Parmelee
B:
10 May 1697
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Post
1693-1723
Anne Post
B:
7 Jul 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1722
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Bethia Kelsey
1701-1779
Bethia Kelsey
B:
22 May 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Parmelee
1698-
Esther Parmelee
B:
6 Oct 1698
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Franklin
Jonathan Franklin
M:
3 Dec 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Parmelee
1700-1780
Josiah Parmelee
B:
11 Sep 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1780
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Hull
1703-1744
Mercy Hull
B:
5 Jan 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1744
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Arnold
Hiel (Jehiel) Parmelee
1702-1799
Hiel (Jehiel) Parmelee
B:
2 Jan 1702
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1799
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Gardiner
Eunice Gardiner
M:
11 Oct 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lemuel Parmelee
1704-1774
Lemuel Parmelee
B:
3 Dec 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1774
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Kelsey
1702-1786
Sarah Kelsey
B:
26 Feb 1701/1702
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1786
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Parmelee
1707-
Lydia Parmelee
B:
12 Sep 1707
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ira Ward
1704-1773
Ira Ward
B:
30 Aug 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Parmelee
1710-1752
Nehemiah Parmelee
B:
15 Sep 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hull
1714-1783
Hannah Hull
B:
15 Sep 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1783
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Parmelee
1712-Bef 1754
Hannah Parmelee
B:
21 Sep 1712
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 23 May 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Graves
Daniel Graves
M:
5 Jan 1744
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ezrah Parmelee
1714-
Ezrah Parmelee
B:
28 Apr 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Jemima Bushnell
Jemima Bushnell
M:
22 Feb 1737
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Parmelee
1716-1734
Abner Parmelee
B:
1 Mar 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Parmelee
1718-1784
Sarah Parmelee
B:
1 Mar 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 May 1784
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Michael Griswold, Jr.
1714-1776
Michael Griswold, Jr.
B:
5 Oct 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1740
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1776
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Parmelee, Jr.
1672-1718
Deacon Nathaniel Parmelee, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Kelsey
1675-1712
Esther Kelsey
B:
14 Sep 1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1712
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Parmelee
1674-1682
Mary Parmelee
B:
26 Mar 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Marcy Parmelee
Abt 1676-1689
Marcy Parmelee
B:
Abt 1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1689
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah French
1650-1717
Sarah French
B:
25 Aug 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Nathaniel Parmelee
1645-1676
Lieut. Nathaniel Parmelee
B:
1645
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1676
Albany, Albany County, NY
Eunice Kelsey
1699-
Eunice Kelsey
B:
22 Dec 1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Crane
1701-
Nathaniel Crane
B:
18 Jan 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 May 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Kelsey
1702-1752
Margaret Kelsey
B:
8 Oct 1702
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Keziah Kelsey
1704-
Keziah Kelsey
B:
8 Mar 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Wilcoxson, Sr.
1706-1766
Josiah Wilcoxson, Sr.
B:
4 Apr 1706
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1766
Dutchess County, NY
Hannah Kelsey
1706-1729
Hannah Kelsey
B:
17 Feb 1706
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Kelsey
1708-1800
Joseph Kelsey
B:
10 Oct 1708
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1800
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Damaris Kelsey
1711-1803
Damaris Kelsey
B:
13 Apr 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1803
Ebenezer Hull, Sr.
1705-1746
Ebenezer Hull, Sr.
B:
10 Dec 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1737
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1746
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Silas Kelsey
1713-1713
Silas Kelsey
B:
11 Feb 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Kelsey
1715-1743
Abigail Kelsey
B:
20 May 1715
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1743
Gideon Kelsey
1718-1764
Gideon Kelsey
B:
1 Apr 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1764
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Chatfield
1725-1817
Esther Chatfield
B:
9 Mar 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1744
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1817
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Kelsey
1721-1758
Josiah Kelsey
B:
1 Sep 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1758
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Kelsey
1724-
Abner Kelsey
B:
10 Aug 1724
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hayden
1680-1736
Hannah Hayden
B:
9 Feb 1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Kelsey
1673-1740
Joseph Kelsey
B:
25 Dec 1673
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1740
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Kelsey
1706-1754
Stephen Kelsey
B:
28 Apr 1706
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Noble
1704-1768
Lydia Noble
B:
7 Dec 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Obadiah Kelsey
1708-
Obadiah Kelsey
B:
20 Nov 1708
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wilcoxson
1713-
Mary Wilcoxson
B:
1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Kelsey
1711-1752
Benjamin Kelsey
B:
20 Jan 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Wilcoxson
1711-
Ruth Wilcoxson
B:
19 Jun 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1741
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Kelsey
1711-1797
Joseph Kelsey
B:
20 Jan 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1797
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Kelsey
1711-
Stephen Kelsey
B:
20 Jan 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hiel Kelsey
1713-1753
Hiel Kelsey
B:
13 Sep 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Wilcoxson
1712-1752
Margaret Wilcoxson
B:
20 Apr 1712
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 May 1737
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Kelsey
1715-1752
Ebenezer Kelsey
B:
5 Mar 1715
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Concurrence Kelsey
1718-
Concurrence Kelsey
B:
26 Dec 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Kelsey
1723-1808
Nathaniel Kelsey
B:
4 Jan 1722/1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1808
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Turner
1724-1752
Martha Turner
B:
21 Jan 1724
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1746
Second Church, Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1752
Connecticut
Concurrence Hayden
1685-1753
Concurrence Hayden
B:
October 1685
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
October 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Kelsey
1682-1716
Stephen Kelsey
B:
17 May 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hayden
Abt 1690-
Sarah Hayden
B:
Abt 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Experience Hayden
1679-
Experience Hayden
B:
15 May 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hayden
1681-
Hannah Hayden
B:
9 Feb 1681
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Concurrance Hayden
Nathaniel Hayden
1642-1706
Nathaniel Hayden
B:
2 Feb 1642
Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1678
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1706
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John French
1652-1727
John French
B:
25 Jul 1652
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sheather
1654-1707
Mary Sheather
B:
14 Mar 1653/1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1706/1707
Abigail Cole
Abigail Cole
M:
1724
John Dudley
1675-1703
John Dudley
B:
1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1703
Mary Dudley
1678-1740
Mary Dudley
B:
14 May 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1740
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Wright
1670-1756
Joseph Wright
B:
14 Feb 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1701
D:
2 Sep 1756
Ebenezer Field
1671-1713
Ebenezer Field
B:
31 Oct 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Dudley
1680-1766
Nathaniel Dudley
B:
10 Feb 1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1766
John Dudley
1707-
John Dudley
B:
7 Aug 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Sleed
1712-
Abigail Sleed
B:
10 Sep 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Dudley
1682-1751
Ebenezer Dudley
B:
27 Feb 1681/1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1751
Connecticut
Abigail Kelsey
1682-
Abigail Kelsey
B:
3 Feb 1682
M:
10 Aug 1704
Nathaniel Dudley
1721-1806
Nathaniel Dudley
B:
21 Feb 1721
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1806
Connecticut
Sybil Munger
1725-1808
Sybil Munger
B:
2 Aug 1725
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1808
East Parish, Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dudley
1723-Bef 1794
Sarah Dudley
B:
20 Apr 1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Jan 1794
Peleg Redfield
1723-1760
Peleg Redfield
B:
2 Apr 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1744
D:
5 Dec 1760
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Noah Isbell
1717-1801
Noah Isbell
B:
27 Aug 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1775
D:
18 Oct 1801
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Graves
1685-1751
Elizabeth Graves
B:
1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Aug 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell Allis
1708-1708
Mindwell Allis
B:
1 Feb 1708
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1708
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Allis
1709-1750
Mary Allis
B:
25 Apr 1709
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1750
Benjamin Johns
1704-1760
Benjamin Johns
B:
1704
D:
1760
Jemima Allis
1711-1766
Jemima Allis
B:
20 Jun 1711
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1766
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Eliakim Root
1696-1759
Eliakim Root
B:
28 Dec 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1731
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1759
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Allis
1713-
Jonathan Allis
B:
5 Aug 1713
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mindwell Allis
1714-
Mindwell Allis
B:
26 May 1714
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Allis
1716-1804
Nathaniel Allis
B:
4 Nov 1716
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1804
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Scranton
1718-1783
Hannah Scranton
B:
3 Mar 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1783
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Allis
1718-1768
John Allis
B:
10 Nov 1718
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
June 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Allis
1718-
Mercy Allis
B:
10 Nov 1718
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
David Allis
1720-1789
David Allis
B:
12 Jul 1720
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1789
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Pendal
1721-1780
Sarah Pendal
B:
1721
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mercy Allis
1722-
Mercy Allis
B:
17 Mar 1722
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Naomi Allis
1724-1741
Naomi Allis
B:
1 Jan 1724
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1740/1741
Ebenezer Allis
1726-
Ebenezer Allis
B:
24 May 1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Allis
1728-
Timothy Allis
B:
13 Nov 1728
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mercy Dudley
1684-1731
Mercy Dudley
B:
1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1731
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Allis
1685-1750
Nathaniel Allis
B:
1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1750
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Dudley
1716-
Abigail Dudley
B:
10 Feb 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Dudley
1718-1803
Martha Dudley
B:
20 Jan 1717/1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1803
Jonathan Judd
1714-1775
Jonathan Judd
B:
13 Jan 1713/1714
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1758
D:
10 Mar 1775
Naomi Dudley
1719-1754
Naomi Dudley
B:
26 Aug 1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1754
Simeon Graves
1729-1801
Simeon Graves
B:
12 Nov 1729
M:
6 Jun 1750
D:
2 Jan 1801
Jonathan Dudley
1721-
Jonathan Dudley
B:
11 Apr 1721
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Simeon Dudley
1726-
Simeon Dudley
B:
6 Feb 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Dudley
1727-1794
Elizabeth Dudley
B:
24 Dec 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Munger, Sr.
1725-1808
Reuben Munger, Sr.
B:
28 Mar 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1808
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Temperance Dudley
1730-
Temperance Dudley
B:
26 Aug 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dudley
1732-
Mary Dudley
B:
7 May 1732
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Gilbert Dudley
1736-
Gilbert Dudley
B:
10 Jan 1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Dudley
1686-1750
Jonathan Dudley
B:
1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1750
Abigail Munger
1691-1766
Abigail Munger
B:
26 Feb 1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1712
D:
23 Oct 1766
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Dudley
1688-1770
Elizabeth Dudley
B:
1 Oct 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1770
Naomi Dudley
1690-1770
Naomi Dudley
B:
Oct 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1770
Benjamin Blatchley
1673-1741
Benjamin Blatchley
B:
1673
Connecticut
M:
27 Nov 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1741
Martha French
1654-1690
Martha French
B:
6 Aug 1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1690
Connecticut
Joseph Dudley
1643-1712
Joseph Dudley
B:
24 Apr 1643
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas French
1656-1658
Thomas French
B:
12 Jun 1656
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Munger
1712-
Dinah Munger
B:
5 Apr 1712
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
David Dudley
David Dudley
M:
12 Oct 1733
Lucy Munger
1713-
Lucy Munger
B:
10 Sep 1713
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Justus Hall
1716-1756
Justus Hall
B:
5 Oct 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1739
D:
15 Sep 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Benton
1694-1775
Caleb Benton
B:
1 Mar 1693/1694
D:
26 Jul 1775
John Munger
1715-1787
John Munger
B:
15 May 1715
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1787
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jehiel Munger
1716-1751
Jehiel Munger
B:
18 Feb 1716
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1751
Reuben Munger
1718-YOUNG
Reuben Munger
B:
10 Mar 1718
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Huldah Munger
1720-
Huldah Munger
B:
20 Jan 1720
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Blachley
Moses Blachley
M:
16 Jan 1743
Mary Munger
1723-1788
Mary Munger
B:
13 May 1723
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1788
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Allis
Abt 1720-
John Allis
B:
Abt 1720
M:
3 Feb 1742
Eleazer Frary
1716-1801
Eleazer Frary
B:
19 Dec 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1778
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1801
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Wait Munger
1728-1777
Wait Munger
B:
28 Mar 1728
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Lydia Kelsey
Lydia Kelsey
M:
21 May 1752
Rebecca Munger
Abt 1731-
Rebecca Munger
B:
Abt 1731
Ebenezer Dudley
Ebenezer Dudley
M:
16 Sep 1750
Deborah French
1687-1761
Deborah French
B:
15 May 1687
D:
13 Mar 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Munger, Jr.
1687-1752
John Munger, Jr.
B:
19 Aug 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1710
D:
6 Oct 1752
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jemima French
1692-YOUNG
Jemima French
B:
26 Feb 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jemima French
1696-1755
Jemima French
B:
28 Sep 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1755
Nathaniel Hand
Thomas French
1698-1772
Thomas French
B:
30 Oct 1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Graves
Mercy French
1701-1777
Mercy French
B:
13 May 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1777
John Bradley
Susanna French
1703-1742
Susanna French
B:
8 Aug 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1742
Ebenezer Hand
Ebenezer French
1658-1736
Ebenezer French
B:
3 Apr 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Blatchley
1667-1727
Susannah Blatchley
B:
1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1684
D:
19 Jan 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca French
1659-1660
Rebecca French
B:
10 Jan 1659
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1660
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel French
1667-YOUNG
Samuel French
B:
21 Aug 1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Abigail French
1668-
Abigail French
B:
2 Mar 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Thomas French
1584-1639
Susan Riddlesdale
1584-1658
Ensign Thomas French
1608-1680
Ensign Thomas French
B:
27 Nov 1608
Assington, Suffolk, England
D:
8 Aug 1680
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Button
1623-1681
Mary Button
B:
23 Feb 1622/1623
England
M:
Abt 1639
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 May 1681
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Thomas Smith
1656-1725
Thomas Smith
B:
1656
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1725
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Towne
1681-27 Mar
Mary Towne
B:
23 Jun 1681
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Mar
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
James Cloyes
1677-
James Cloyes
B:
10 Mar 1677
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1701
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
John Towne
1682-1683
John Towne
B:
25 Nov 1682
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1683
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Israel Towne
1684-1771
Israel Towne
B:
18 Nov 1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1771
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Susanna Haven
1690-1787
Susanna Haven
B:
20 Oct 1690
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1714
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1787
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Towne
1686-Bef 1744
Esther Towne
B:
13 Dec 1686
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef Oct 1744
Simon Mellon
Simon Mellon
M:
23 Apr 1711
Ephraim Towne
1688-1799
Ephraim Towne
B:
22 Apr 1688
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1799
Sarah Kenny
Sarah Kenny
M:
31 Dec 1719
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Towne
1691-1771
Jonathan Towne
B:
10 Mar 1691
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1771
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Catherine (Mrs. Towne)
Abt 1694-1757
Catherine (Mrs. Towne)
B:
Abt 1694
M:
Abt 1720
D:
8 Jun 1757
David Towne
1693-1781
David Towne
B:
22 Oct 1693
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Barton
1694-1730
Mercy Barton
B:
22 May 1694
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1716
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1730
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Gary
Sarah Gary
M:
21 Apr 1740
Congregational Church, North Killingly, Windham County, CT
Priscilla Hovey
Margaret Manning
Samuel Towne
1695-1740
Samuel Towne
B:
25 Jan 1695
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1740
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Lamb
1701-
Sarah Lamb
B:
6 Apr 1701
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1722
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Bathsheba Moore
1707-
Bathsheba Moore
B:
5 Apr 1707
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1743
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Edmund Towne
1699-1745
Edmund Towne
B:
7 May 1697/1699
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 May 1745
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Patience Gould
1702-1742
Patience Gould
B:
13 Feb 1701/1702
M:
29 Mar 1733
D:
17 Sep 1742
John Towne
1702-
John Towne
B:
31 May 1702
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Hunkins
Lydia Hunkins
M:
6 Mar 1727/1728
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Zerviah Towne
Abt 1707-1766
Zerviah Towne
B:
Abt 1707
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1766
John Cloyes
1707-Abt 1790
John Cloyes
B:
25 Sep 1707
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1748
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 1790
Mary Smith
1658-1726
Mary Smith
B:
28 Oct 1658
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1726
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Deacon John Towne
1658-1740
Deacon John Towne
B:
2 Apr 1658
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1680
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1740
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Joshua Towne
1684-
Joshua Towne
B:
1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
John Towne
1685-
John Towne
B:
1685
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Abigail Towne
1689-
Abigail Towne
B:
1689
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Gideon Towne
1696-
Gideon Towne
B:
4 Feb 1695/1696
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Hannah Gould
1697-1738
Hannah Gould
B:
19 Jan 1696/1697
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1721
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1738
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Phebe Smith
1661-1740
Phebe Smith
B:
26 Aug 1661
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1739/1740
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Jacob Towne
1660-1741
Jacob Towne
B:
13 Feb 1660
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1741
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Smith
1663-
Ephraim Smith
B:
29 Oct 1663
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Mary Ramsdell
Mary Ramsdell
M:
6 Sep 1694
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1718-1753
Elizabeth Smith
B:
8 Jul 1718
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1753
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Eleazer Gould
1720-Aft 1795
Eleazer Gould
B:
29 May 1720
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1740
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft June 1795
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Samuel Smith
1666-1748
Samuel Smith
B:
26 Jan 1666
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1748
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Curtis
1688-1753
Rebecca Curtis
B:
20 Jan 1687/1688
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1707/1708
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1753
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Sarah (Curtis) Curtice
1675-1748
Sarah (Curtis) Curtice
B:
17 Mar 1675
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1748
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Amy Smith
1668-1756
Amy Smith
B:
16 Aug 1668
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1756
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Joseph Towne
1661-
Joseph Towne
B:
2 Sep 1661
M:
10 Aug 1687
Sarah Smith
1670-1673
Sarah Smith
B:
25 Jun 1670
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1673
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Smith
1672-1693
Nathaniel Smith
B:
7 Sep 1672
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1693
Jacob Smith
1674-Bef 1738
Jacob Smith
B:
26 Jan 1674
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Jan 1738
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Symonds
1679-
Rebecca Symonds
B:
31 May 1679
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Oliver Shumway
1701-1801
Oliver Shumway
B:
10 May 1701
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1801
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Pratt
1704-
Sarah Pratt
B:
18 Oct 1704
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1724
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Jeremiah Shumway
1703-1801
Jeremiah Shumway
B:
21 Mar 1703
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1801
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Experience Learned
1711-1801
Experience Learned
B:
24 Jul 1711
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1729
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1801
Lieut. David Shumway
1705-1796
Lieut. David Shumway
B:
23 Dec 1705
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
10 May 1796
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Esther Hoar
1719-1751
Esther Hoar
B:
7 Apr 1719
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Alice Ainsworth
1727-1810
Alice Ainsworth
B:
6 May 1727
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1751
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1810
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Shumway
1708-1747
Mary Shumway
B:
9 May 1708
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1747
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Barton
1704-
Caleb Barton
B:
9 Feb 1703/1704
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1725
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Shumway
1711-1800
Samuel Shumway
B:
22 Apr 1711
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1800
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Learned
1718-1809
Sarah Learned
B:
8 Jun 1718
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1734/1735
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1809
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Shumway
1713-1810
John Shumway
B:
26 Jun 1713
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1810
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Mary Dana
1721-1809
Mary Dana
B:
1721
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 May 1737
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1809
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Jacob Shumway
1717-1801
Jacob Shumway
B:
10 Mar 1717
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1801
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Martha Walker
Abt 1717-
Martha Walker
B:
Abt 1717
M:
14 Jan 1740/1741
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Hepzibah Shumway
1720-
Hepzibah Shumway
B:
6 Apr 1720
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Obadiah Walker
1720-1810
Obadiah Walker
B:
8 Jun 1720
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1741
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
D:
1810
Amos Shumway
1722-1818
Amos Shumway
B:
31 Jan 1722
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
2 May 1818
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Parker
1724-1792
Ruth Parker
B:
1724
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
29 May 1745
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1792
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Mariah Smith
1677-1738
Mariah Smith
B:
18 Dec 1677
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1738
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Peter Shumway
1678-1741
Peter Shumway
B:
6 Jun 1678
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1699/1700
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
17 May 1741
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Mary French
1634-1684
Mary French
B:
1634
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Robert Smith
1625-1693
Robert Smith
B:
6 Aug 1625
Sutterton, Lincolnshire, England
M:
26 Mar 1656
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1693
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Pearson
1685-
Elizabeth Pearson
B:
5 Aug 1685
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Stephen Pearson
1687-
Stephen Pearson
B:
9 Jun 1687
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Martha Pearson
1689-1752
Martha Pearson
B:
6 Jul 1689
D:
26 Oct 1752
Aquila Jewett
1684-1760
Aquila Jewett
B:
14 Sep 1684
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1724
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1760
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Pearson
1691-
Mary Pearson
B:
7 Jan 1691
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Pearson
1693-
Jonathan Pearson
B:
27 Oct 1693
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Patience Pearson
1697-
Patience Pearson
B:
26 Jul 1697
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Hepzibah Pearson
1699-
Hepzibah Pearson
B:
20 Jan 1699
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary French
Abt 1663-1730
Mary French
B:
Abt 1663
D:
28 Sep 1730
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Stephen Pearson
1663-1706
Stephen Pearson
B:
1663
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1684
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1706
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Edmund Towne
Thomas Towne
Richard Towne
Experience Towne
Sarah Towne
Ednah Towne
Mercy Towne
Sarah French
1664-1761
Sarah French
B:
1 Mar 1663/1664
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1761
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Thomas Towne
1655-1720
Thomas Towne
B:
1655
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1683/1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1720
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Phebe Gould
1685-
Phebe Gould
B:
7 Jul 1685
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Thomas (Curtis) Curtice
1681-
Thomas (Curtis) Curtice
B:
2 Dec 1681
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1706
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Mary Gould
1689-
Mary Gould
B:
11 May 1689
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Gould
1691-1772
Nathaniel Gould
B:
1691
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Jan 1772
Grace Hurd
1692-
Grace Hurd
B:
11 Jan 1692
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1716
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Gould
1694-
Sarah Gould
B:
8 Sep 1694
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Thomas Butler
1690-
Thomas Butler
B:
19 Mar 1689/1690
M:
24 Nov 1720
Hannah Gould
1697-1738
Hannah Gould
B:
19 Jan 1696/1697
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1738
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Gideon Towne
1696-
Gideon Towne
B:
4 Feb 1695/1696
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1721
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Daniel Gould
1699-
Daniel Gould
B:
8 Nov 1699
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
David Gould
1701-1763
David Gould
B:
25 Dec 1701
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
1763
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Dodge
Abigail Dodge
M:
10 Aug 1725
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Solomon Gould
1704-
Solomon Gould
B:
19 Mar 1704
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Lydia Gould
1707-
Lydia Gould
B:
3 May 1707
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
John Gould
1687-Bef 1762
John Gould
B:
25 Aug 1687
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 20 Jul 1762
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Hannah (Curtis) Curtice
1685-1712
Hannah (Curtis) Curtice
B:
12 Jan 1685
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1707/1708
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1712
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Phebe French
1667-1718
Phebe French
B:
8 May 1667
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1718
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
John Gould
1662-1724
John Gould
B:
1 Dec 1662
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1684
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1724
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
John French
1671-1730
John French
B:
26 Aug 1671
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1730
Elizabeth Swett
1667-
Elizabeth Swett
B:
2 Jul 1667
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
Lydia French
1674-
Lydia French
B:
17 May 1674
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Averill
1664-1748
Nathaniel Averill
B:
13 Oct 1664
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1730
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1748
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Amy French
1700-
Amy French
B:
6 May 1700
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Pease
1693-1757
Isaac Pease
B:
2 May 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth French
1702-
Elizabeth French
B:
3 Aug 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Warner
1694-
John Warner
B:
1 May 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phebe French
1704-1705
Phebe French
B:
12 Dec 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1705
Phebe French
1707-1707
Phebe French
B:
16 Mar 1706/1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1706/1707
Ephraim French
1708-
Ephraim French
B:
15 May 1708
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Pomeroy
Rebecca Pomeroy
M:
9 Sep 1740
Experience French
1710-1791
Experience French
B:
3 Aug 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1791
Joshua Bush
Joshua Bush
M:
3 Mar 1736/1737
Richard French
1712-1759
Richard French
B:
18 Sep 1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1759
Miriam Bush
Miriam Bush
M:
16 Jan 1743
Hepzibath French
1714-
Hepzibath French
B:
9 Dec 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John French
1716-1775
John French
B:
30 Mar 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1775
Alice French
1720-1778
Alice French
B:
30 Apr 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1778
Aaron Bush
1717-1805
Aaron Bush
B:
18 Aug 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1743
D:
6 Nov 1805
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard French
1674-1757
Richard French
B:
18 Aug 1674
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1757
Elizabeth (Mrs. French)
Abt 1678-1752
Elizabeth (Mrs. French)
B:
Abt 1678
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1699
D:
30 Apr 1752
Hepzebah French
1678-
Hepzebah French
B:
2 Feb 1678
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
David Shapely
David Shapely
M:
13 Nov 1704
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
James Firman
1713-
James Firman
B:
1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Stebbins
1716-1800
Joanna Stebbins
B:
1 Nov 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1800
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Patience French
1681-
Patience French
B:
23 Aug 1681
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
James Firman
James Firman
M:
3 Aug 1711
Essex County, MA
Ebenezer Spencer
1668-1741
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Colman
John French
1637-1707
John French
B:
1637
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1707
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Phebe Keyes
1639-1701
Phebe Keyes
B:
17 Jun 1639
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1663
D:
13 May 1701
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Mary Scudamore