Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Childs, III
1745 - 1808 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ephraim Wilder Smith
1791-1800
Ephraim Wilder Smith
B:
8 Mar 1791
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
22 Mar 1800
Abigail Catlin Smith
1792-1793
Abigail Catlin Smith
B:
5 Sep 1792
D:
27 Apr 1793
Dorrick Smith
1794-1832
Dorrick Smith
B:
23 Jun 1794
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1832
Hawks
Hawks
M:
21 Feb 1828
Sarah J. Smith
Levi Smith
1796-1854
Levi Smith
B:
1 Jul 1796
D:
21 Apr 1854
Woodstock, McHenry County, IL
Aurelia West
Aurelia West
M:
21 Apr 1854
Abigail Catlin Smith
1799-1814
Abigail Catlin Smith
B:
15 Nov 1799
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
12 Feb 1814
Melissa A. Wheeler
1829-
Melissa A. Wheeler
B:
22 Aug 1829
Don Carlos Barnard
1829-1899
Don Carlos Barnard
B:
19 May 1829
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
M:
8 Jul 1852
D:
6 Mar 1899
Sophia Smith
1801-
Sophia Smith
B:
16 Sep 1801
William Wheeler
William Wheeler
M:
17 Aug 1818
Clarissa Smith
1803-
Clarissa Smith
B:
28 Aug 1803
Simeon Stoddard
Simeon Stoddard
M:
25 Jan 1831
Louisa Smith
1805-
Louisa Smith
B:
20 Sep 1805
William Bixby
William Bixby
M:
3 May 1830
Catherine Smith
Harvey Hitchcock Smith
Samuel Childs Smith
1808-
Samuel Childs Smith
B:
29 Oct 1808
Mary Hitchcock
Mary Hitchcock
M:
29 Sep 1836
Mary Nims Smith
1811-1883
Mary Nims Smith
B:
27 Jan 1811
D:
22 Jun 1883
David Wells
David Wells
M:
1 Aug 1839
Ephraim Wilder Smith
1813-1890
Ephraim Wilder Smith
B:
11 May 1813
D:
3 Apr 1890
Richmond, McHenry County, IL
Hannah Lamphere
Hannah Lamphere
M:
14 Apr 1847
Sylvester Chester Smith
1816-1848
Sylvester Chester Smith
B:
2 Mar 1816
D:
4 Sep 1848
Warren, Washington County, VT
Emily Bowman
Emily Bowman
M:
3 Dec 1840
Mary Childs
1771-1853
Mary Childs
B:
22 Sep 1771
D:
25 Sep 1853
Moses Smith
1766-1820
Moses Smith
B:
19 Oct 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1787
D:
12 Dec 1820
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Israel Childs
1773-1777
Israel Childs
B:
17 Jun 1773
D:
8 Aug 1777
Experience Childs
1775-1777
Experience Childs
B:
3 Jun 1775
D:
2 Aug 1777
William C. Wilder
1828-
William C. Wilder
B:
1 Jun 1828
Deacon Samuel C Wilder
1830-1917
Deacon Samuel C Wilder
B:
11 Apr 1830
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1917
Mary Partridge Allis
1835-1899
Mary Partridge Allis
B:
28 Feb 1835
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1853
D:
Oct 1899
Minerva Wilder
1833-1833
Minerva Wilder
B:
1833
D:
1833
Mary Sophia Wilder
1835-
Mary Sophia Wilder
B:
2 Nov 1835
Francis E. Wilder
1838-
Francis E. Wilder
B:
6 Sep 1838
Henry J. Wilder
1840-1864
Henry J. Wilder
B:
27 Apr 1840
D:
31 Jul 1864
Mary Childs
1806-1852
Mary Childs
B:
6 Jan 1806
D:
8 Jul 1852
Israel Wilder
1789-1875
Israel Wilder
B:
16 Oct 1789
M:
1827
D:
21 Nov 1875
Mina Goodnough
Abt 1831-1835
Mina Goodnough
B:
Abt 1831
D:
2 May 1835
Minerva Goodnough
1832-1833
Minerva Goodnough
B:
1832
D:
26 Oct 1833
Marietta Goodnough
1832-1851
Marietta Goodnough
B:
1832
D:
6 Mar 1851
William Goodnough
Minerva Childs
1808-1834
Minerva Childs
B:
16 Jan 1808
D:
13 Nov 1833/1834
Alfred O. Goodnough
Alfred O. Goodnough
M:
17 Nov 1830
Alfred O. Goodnough
1844-1863
Alfred O. Goodnough
B:
5 Sep 1844
D:
Aug 1863
Cairo, Alexander County, IL
Eleanor Goodnough
Truman Bowman
Martha Childs
1810-1847
Martha Childs
B:
19 Jan 1810
D:
10 Jul 1847
Alfred O. Goodnough
Fidelia Childs
1812-
Fidelia Childs
B:
15 Apr 1812
Gorham Hamilton
Gorham Hamilton
M:
27 Nov 1837
Alonzo Childs
1839-
Alonzo Childs
B:
6 May 1839
Melissa A. Rice
Melissa A. Rice
M:
27 Oct 1864
Samuel Childs
1843-
Samuel Childs
B:
8 Jun 1843
Harriet E. Mason
Harriet E. Mason
M:
27 Nov 1868
M. Anna Vincent
M. Anna Vincent
M:
29 Jun 1879
Mary E. Childs
1847-
Mary E. Childs
B:
1 May 1847
Andrew B. Jackson
Andrew B. Jackson
M:
17 Nov 1869
Harriet M. Childs
1852-
Harriet M. Childs
B:
29 Dec 1852
Stephen C. Kingsley
Stephen C. Kingsley
M:
30 Oct 1873
Samuel Childs
1815-1874
Samuel Childs
B:
4 Oct 1815
D:
17 Feb 1874
Mary S. Sheldon
1816-1886
Mary S. Sheldon
B:
1816
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1837
D:
28 Jun 1886
Ann Childs
1818-1834
Ann Childs
B:
7 Mar 1818
D:
24 Dec 1834
Samuel Childs
1777-1830
Samuel Childs
B:
1 Jul 1777
D:
24 May 1830
Anna Field
Abt 1774-1854
Anna Field
B:
Abt 1774
M:
29 Sep 1804
D:
31 Jul 1854
Marian Childs
1806-1823
Marian Childs
B:
3 Feb 1806
D:
18 May 1823
Marion E. Childs
1833-
Marion E. Childs
B:
14 Aug 1833
Benjamin Zebina Stebbins
1827-
Benjamin Zebina Stebbins
B:
10 Mar 1827
M:
11 Aug 1853
Sarah J. Childs
1836-1836
Sarah J. Childs
B:
22 Jan 1836
D:
5 Nov 1836
Sarah J. Childs
1839-1843
Sarah J. Childs
B:
20 Jun 1839
D:
5 Aug 1843
Henry Seymour Childs
1844-
Henry Seymour Childs
B:
4 Sep 1844
Lucy E. Grout
Lucy E. Grout
M:
7 Dec 1865
Jane Childs
1809-1867
Jane Childs
B:
9 Sep 1809
D:
28 Sep 1867
David W. Childs
1809-1879
David W. Childs
B:
Sep 1809
M:
8 Nov 1832
D:
16 May 1879
Israel Childs
1811-1813
Israel Childs
B:
25 Dec 1811
D:
1 Mar 1813
Israel Childs
1814-1815
Israel Childs
B:
19 Apr 1814
D:
24 Jan 1815
George Childs
1815-1816
George Childs
B:
28 Nov 1815
D:
4 Mar 1816
Clarissa Childs
1818-1836
Clarissa Childs
B:
2 Jan 1818
D:
1 May 1836
James Hobart Childs
1847-1943
James Hobart Childs
B:
1847
D:
1943
Mary Jane Bailey
1853-1882
Mary Jane Bailey
B:
1853
D:
1882
Rufus Childs
1819-1863
Rufus Childs
B:
28 Apr 1819
D:
1863
Pamelia Perrin Hobert
1814-1890
Pamelia Perrin Hobert
B:
1814
M:
8 Oct 1844
D:
1890
Israel Childs
1821-1823
Israel Childs
B:
7 Apr 1821
D:
27 Dec 1823
Israel Childs
1779-1821
Israel Childs
B:
25 Jul 1779
D:
5 May 1821
Sidney Hawks
Abt 1775-1855
Sidney Hawks
B:
Abt 1775
M:
28 Feb 1805
D:
10 Dec 1855
William Childs
1781-1812
William Childs
B:
12 Oct 1781
D:
5 Jan 1812
Fanny Smith
Fanny Smith
M:
18 Dec 1806
Experience Childs
1784-
Experience Childs
B:
27 Jan 1784
Ebenezer Barnard
Ebenezer Barnard
M:
9 Jan 1808
Rufus Childs
1786-1861
Rufus Childs
B:
28 Feb 1786
D:
26 Sep 1861
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
Phila Barnard
Sophia Childs
1788-
Sophia Childs
B:
21 Jul 1788
Quartus Marsh
Clarissa Childs
1788-
Clarissa Childs
B:
21 Jul 1788
Shubal Atherton
Shubal Atherton
M:
23 Oct 1810
Sarah Childs
1791-1831
Sarah Childs
B:
14 May 1791
D:
30 Oct 1831
Giles Hubbard
1771-1852
Giles Hubbard
B:
9 Jan 1771
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1828
D:
1 Sep 1852
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Shubal Atherton
Parents
Lieut. Samuel Childs, Jr.
1712-1786
Sarah Wright
1713-1797
Samuel Childs, III
1745-1808
Samuel Childs, III
B:
28 Oct 1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1808
Mary Nims
1748-1821
Mary Nims
B:
16 Jan 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1770
D:
27 Jan 1821