Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Robert Trott Treat
1538 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sgt. John Deming
1638-1712
Sgt. John Deming
B:
9 Sep 1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mygatt
1637-
Mary Mygatt
B:
1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1657
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Deming
1638-1700
Jonathan Deming
B:
9 Sep 1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mygatt
1637-1723
Mary Mygatt
B:
1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Mary Graves
-1668
Sarah Mary Graves
M:
21 Nov 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gilbert
1654-1714
Elizabeth Gilbert
B:
28 Mar 1654
Shalford, Colchester, Essex, England
M:
25 Dec 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Deming
1643-1717
Sarah Deming
B:
1640-1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Moody
1631-1689
Samuel Moody
B:
16 Jul 1631
Bury, Suffolk, England
M:
1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Deming
Abt 1645-Abt 1680
Rachel Deming
B:
Abt 1645
D:
Abt 1680
Captain John Morgan
1645-1712
Captain John Morgan
B:
30 Mar 1645
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1665
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Deming
1646-1709
Samuel Deming
B:
1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Buck
1669-1739
Sarah Buck
B:
1 Apr 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Deming
Abt 1648-1714
Mary Deming
B:
Abt 1648
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Connecticut
John Hurlbut
1642-1690
John Hurlbut
B:
8 Mar 1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Deming
1651-1714
Mercy Deming
B:
1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Curtis
1644-1683
Joseph Curtis
B:
31 Mar 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Deming
1652-1725
David Deming
B:
1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1725
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Belden
1653-1724
Mary Belden
B:
2 Feb 1653
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1678
D:
14 Oct 1724
Hannah Deming
1656-Aft 1701
Hannah Deming
B:
15 Oct 1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1701
John Richard Beckley
1642-1696
John Richard Beckley
B:
6 Mar 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Deming
Abt 1659-1705
Ebenezer Deming
B:
Abt 1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Grant
Sarah Grant
M:
16 Jul 1677
Honour Treat
Bef 1616-1705
Honour Treat
B:
Bef 19 Mar 1616
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
21 Nov 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Deming
1615-1705
John Deming
B:
1615
Pitminster, Somerset, England
M:
Abt 1637
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Hollister
1642-1711
John Hollister
B:
1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Goodrich
1649-1700
Sarah Goodrich
B:
8 Aug 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1667
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1700
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hollister
1642-1673
Elizabeth Hollister
B:
1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hollister
1647-1701
Thomas Hollister
B:
1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lattimore
1652-
Elizabeth Lattimore
B:
1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hollister
1652-1694
Joseph Hollister
B:
1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hollister
1646-1691
Sarah Hollister
B:
1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Hope Atherton
1646-1677
Reverend Hope Atherton
B:
30 Aug 1646
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1674
D:
8 Jun 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Timothy Baker
1647-1729
Lieut. Timothy Baker
B:
1647
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1672
Massachusetts
D:
30 Aug 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lazarus Hollister
1656-1709
Lazarus Hollister
B:
1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hollister
1658-1698
Mary Hollister
B:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697-1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Welles
1648-1714
John Welles
B:
24 May 1648
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1714
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Stephen Hollister
1658-1709
Captain Stephen Hollister
B:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1709
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Abigail Treat
1659-1727
Abigail Treat
B:
1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Coleman
Joanna Treat
1618-1694
Joanna Treat
B:
24 May 1618
Pitminster, Somersetshire, England
D:
1 Oct 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. John Hollister
1612-1665
Lieut. John Hollister
B:
1612
Weymouth, Dorsetshire, England
M:
1641
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1665
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Canfield
1645-1690
Samuel Canfield
B:
19 Oct 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1690
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Sarah Willoughby
1641-1711
Elizabeth Sarah Willoughby
B:
13 Jun 1641
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1669
Connecticut
D:
1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Merwin
1648-Abt 1711
Elizabeth Merwin
B:
1648
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1668
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
Abt 1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Canfield
1647-1696
Sarah Canfield
B:
23 May 1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1696
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Camfield
1648-1694
Ebenezer Camfield
B:
1 Dec 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1694
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Bethia Lindsley
1660-
Bethia Lindsley
B:
4 Mar 1660
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1681
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Matthew Campfield
1650-
Matthew Campfield
B:
9 May 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Campfield
1651-
Hannah Campfield
B:
21 Jun 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Campfield
1652-
Rachel Campfield
B:
1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Campfield
Mary Campfield
Sarah Treat
Bef 1620-Aft 1673
Sarah Treat
B:
Bef 3 Dec 1620
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
Aft 1673
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Matthew Canfield
1604-1673
Matthew Canfield
B:
7 Feb 1603/1604
Harlestone, Northamptonshire, England
M:
1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1672/1673
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Richard Treat
1663-
Richard Treat
B:
14 Feb 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Treat
1664-1712
Sarah Treat
B:
8 Jun 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Ephraim Goodrich
1663-1739
Captain Ephraim Goodrich
B:
2 Jun 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treat
1666-
Mary Treat
B:
8 Oct 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Chester
Thomas Chester
M:
10 Dec 1684
Lieut. Thomas Treat
1668-1713
Lieut. Thomas Treat
B:
12 Dec 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Bulkeley
1662-1757
Dorothy Bulkeley
B:
1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1693
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Treat, Jr.
1623-1693
Richard Treat, Jr.
B:
9 Jan 1622/1623
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
Feb 1692/1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Coleman
1642-1734
Sarah Coleman
B:
1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Treat
Abt 1645-Bef 1647
Ann Treat
B:
Abt 1645
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1647
Jane Treat
Abt 1647-Abt 1647
Jane Treat
B:
Abt 1647
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1647
Reverend Samuel Treat
1648-1717
Reverend Samuel Treat
B:
3 Sep 1648
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Mayo
1653-1696
Elizabeth Mayo
B:
22 May 1653
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1674
D:
4 Dec 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Willard
1665-1746
Abigail Willard
B:
5 Jul 1665
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1700
D:
27 Dec 1746
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Treat
1650-1714
John Treat
B:
20 Oct 1650
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1714
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Abigail Tichenor
1655-
Abigail Tichenor
B:
1 Feb 1655
Mary Treat
1652-1704
Mary Treat
B:
23 May 1652
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1704
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Deacon Azariah Crane
1651-1730
Deacon Azariah Crane
B:
2 Apr 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1672
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
5 Nov 1730
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Captain Robert Treat, Jr.
1654-1720
Captain Robert Treat, Jr.
B:
14 Aug 1654
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1720
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Camp
1667-1742
Abigail Camp
B:
28 Mar 1667
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1687
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Treat
1656-IN INFANCY
Sarah Treat
B:
9 Oct 1656
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Abigail Treat
1659-1727
Abigail Treat
B:
1658-1659
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Samuel A. Andrew
1656-1738
Reverend Samuel A. Andrew
B:
29 Jan 1656
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1686
Connecticut
D:
24 Jan 1738
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Treat
1660-1708
Hannah Treat
B:
1 Jan 1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Samuel Mather
1650-1728
Reverend Samuel Mather
B:
5 Jul 1650
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1675
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Treat
1662-1721
Joseph Treat
B:
17 Sep 1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1721
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Merwin
1662-1716
Elizabeth Merwin
B:
1662
Connecticut
M:
8 Nov 1705
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1716
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Frances Bryan
1668-1703
Frances Bryan
B:
13 Feb 1667/1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1689
D:
21 Sep 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jane Treat
1664-1710
Jane Treat
B:
1664
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1710
Anna Treat
1666-1710
Anna Treat
B:
1666
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1710
Governor Robert Treat
1625-1710
Governor Robert Treat
B:
23 Feb 1624/1625
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
12 Jul 1710
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jane Tapp
1628-1703
Jane Tapp
B:
1628
England
M:
25 Dec 1647
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Powell
1641-1706
Elizabeth Powell
B:
16 Jun 1641
M:
22 Oct 1705
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Wolcott
1651-
Elizabeth Wolcott
B:
1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Gabriel Cornish
-1702
Gabriel Cornish
M:
1686
D:
24 May 1702
George Wolcott
1653-1726
George Wolcott
B:
20 Sep 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1673-1741
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
17 Apr 1673
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
30 Aug 1697
D:
13 Aug 1741
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
John Wolcott
1656-1725
John Wolcott
B:
5 Aug 1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Johnson
1664-1732
Sarah Johnson
B:
26 Aug 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Wolcott
1659-
Mercy Wolcott
B:
1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Treat
1627-1706
Elizabeth Treat
B:
25 Jul 1627
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
George Wolcott
Abt 1613-1663
George Wolcott
B:
Abt 1613
Tolland, Somersetshire, England
M:
18 Nov 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Webster
1653-1728
John Webster
B:
10 Nov 1653
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Mygatt
1657-1728
Sarah Mygatt
B:
1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Webster
1655-1744
Sarah Webster
B:
30 Jun 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Mygatt
1655-1698
Joseph Mygatt
B:
15 Nov 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bevil Waters
1648-1729
Bevil Waters
B:
1648
M:
12 Dec 1722
D:
1729
Deacon Jonathan Webster
1657-1735
Deacon Jonathan Webster
B:
9 Jan 1657
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Hopkins
1660-1697
Dorcas Hopkins
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Judd
1657-1698
Mary Judd
B:
1657
Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1698
Susanna Webster
1658-1688
Susanna Webster
B:
26 Oct 1658
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Graves
1657-1702
John Graves
B:
1657
M:
Abt 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Webster
1660-1744
Samuel Webster
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Reeve
Elizabeth Reeve
M:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Robert Webster
1662-1743
Robert Webster
B:
1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1743
Joseph Webster
1665-1750
Joseph Webster
B:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Judd
1675-1698
Mary Judd
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ensign William Webster
1671-1722
Ensign William Webster
B:
2 Jul 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Nichols
1677-1762
Sarah Nichols
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1762
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Webster
1671-1722
Benjamin Webster
B:
2 Jul 1671
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1722
Mary Webster
1676-1706
Mary Webster
B:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas King
1662-1711
Thomas King
B:
14 Jul 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Webster
1673-1754
Elizabeth Webster
B:
8 Feb 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Seymour, Jr.
1666-1749
John Seymour, Jr.
B:
12 Jun 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1748/1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Webster
1675-1750
Joseph Webster
B:
2 Jul 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Willett
1672-1724
Hannah Willett
B:
1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1724
Susanna Treat
1629-1709
Susanna Treat
B:
8 Oct 1629
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
1705-1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Robert Webster
1619-1676
Lieutenant Robert Webster
B:
17 Nov 1619
Cossington, Leicestershire, England
M:
10 Nov 1653
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alice Treat
Bef 1631-Bef 1633
Alice Treat
B:
Bef 16 Feb 1631
D:
Bef 2 Aug 1633
Pitminster, Somerset, England
James Treat, Jr.
1666-1742
James Treat, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Chester
-1727
Prudence Chester
M:
17 Dec 1691
D:
23 May 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mary Wright
1665-1746
Hannah Mary Wright
B:
4 Dec 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1746
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mary Wright
1665-1746
Hannah Mary Wright
B:
4 Dec 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1745/1746
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Treat
1668-1755
Jemima Treat
B:
15 May 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1755
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Chester, Jr.
1660-1698
Stephen Chester, Jr.
B:
26 May 1660
M:
17 Dec 1691
D:
9 Feb 1698
Samuel Treat
1669-1732
Samuel Treat
B:
17 Feb 1668/1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1731/1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wolcott
1668-
Sarah Wolcott
B:
1668
Connecticut
M:
22 Nov 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Salmon Treat
1673-1762
Reverend Salmon Treat
B:
1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1762
Preston, New London County, CT
Dorothy Noyes
1675-1714
Dorothy Noyes
B:
20 Jun 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Witter
1665-
Mary Witter
B:
20 Feb 1664/1665
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Richard Treat
Abt 1675-1713
Richard Treat
B:
Abt 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Catharine (Katherine) Bulkeley
1668-1712
Catharine (Katherine) Bulkeley
B:
1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Treat
1678-1727
Jerusha Treat
B:
1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1727
Thomas Welles
1652-1711
Thomas Welles
B:
10 Jan 1651/1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1705
D:
7 Dec 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Ephraim Goodrich
1663-1739
Captain Ephraim Goodrich
B:
2 Jun 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Treat
1680-1756
Joseph Treat
B:
1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Robbins
1692-1760
Mary Robbins
B:
10 Jan 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1713
D:
17 Sep 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Treat
Abt 1685-Bef 1729
Mabel Treat
B:
Abt 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Stanton, Sr.
1682-1770
Samuel Stanton, Sr.
B:
21 May 1682
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Treat
1685-1753
Rebecca Treat
B:
1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Deming
1678-1765
Ebenezer Deming
B:
5 May 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1704
D:
16 Apr 1765
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. James Treat
1634-1709
Lieut. James Treat
B:
20 Jul 1634
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
12 Feb 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Latimer
1646-1734
Rebecca Latimer
B:
6 Oct 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Catharine (Katherine) Treat
Bef 1637-
Catharine (Katherine) Treat
B:
Bef 29 Jun 1637
England
Reverend William Thompson
Reverend William Thompson
M:
19 Nov 1655
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Honorable Richard Treat, Esq.
1584-1669
Honorable Richard Treat, Esq.
B:
28 Aug 1584
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
3 Mar 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice "Jean" Gaylord
1595-1670
Alice "Jean" Gaylord
B:
10 May 1594/1595
Pitminster, Somerset, England
M:
27 Apr 1615
Somerset County, England
D:
21 Oct 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Richard Trott
Abt 1510-1571
Joanna (Mrs. Trott)
Abt 1515-
Robert Trott Treat
1538-
Robert Trott Treat
B:
1538
Staplegrove, Somersetshire, England
Honor
Abt 1540-
Honor
B:
Abt 1540