Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Root
1685 - 1739 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Moses Wright
1713-1787
Moses Wright
B:
1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1787
Abigail Bliss
1717-Aft 1789
Abigail Bliss
B:
20 Jul 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1738
D:
Aft 1789
daughter (stillborn) Wright
1746-1746
daughter (stillborn) Wright
B:
24 Jan 1745/1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1745/1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son (stillborn) Wright
1747-1747
son (stillborn) Wright
B:
10 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Wright
1776-1863
Miriam Wright
B:
3 Apr 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1863
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rix Burt
1772-1841
Rix Burt
B:
1 Aug 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Wright
1748-
Stephen Wright
B:
11 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Wright
twin sons (stillborn) Wright
1750-1750
twin sons (stillborn) Wright
B:
31 Mar 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mirian Wright
1751-1752
Mirian Wright
B:
6 Sep 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mirian Wright
1753-
Mirian Wright
B:
11 Aug 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Bishop
Sarah Wright
1756-
Sarah Wright
B:
22 Apr 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gillis Frink
Olive Wright
1758-
Olive Wright
B:
1 Sep 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter (stillborn) Wright
1760-1760
daughter (stillborn) Wright
B:
4 Jul 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Wright
1762-1762
Luther Wright
B:
12 Jan 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter (stillborn) Wright
1763-1763
daughter (stillborn) Wright
B:
3 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Wright
1716-1791
Stephen Wright
B:
13 Jul 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mirian Sykes
1719-1794
Mirian Sykes
B:
11 Jul 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Wright
1718-
Caleb Wright
B:
1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Wright
1720-
Elisha Wright
B:
1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Wright
Sarah Wright
1723-
Sarah Wright
B:
1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Thomas Root, Jr.
1646-1709
Mary Spencer
1655-1690
Sarah Root
1685-1739
Sarah Root
B:
27 Jul 1683/1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1739
Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1677-1769
Henry Wright
B:
6 Jan 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Dewey
1739-1820
Moses Dewey
B:
31 Mar 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1820
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Noble
William Shepard
1760-1823
William Shepard
B:
19 Mar 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1823
Margaret Mosley
Fanny Moseley
Turner Shepard
1762-1798
Turner Shepard
B:
16 Sep 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1798
Charles Shepard
1764-1813
Charles Shepard
B:
27 Sep 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1813
Sarah Taylor
1769-1824
Sarah Taylor
B:
20 May 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1788
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1824
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Shepard
1767-1847
Sarah Shepard
B:
17 Feb 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1847
William Eastman
1763-
William Eastman
B:
20 Nov 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 May 1809
Curtis Lysander
Noah Shepard
1769-
Noah Shepard
B:
20 Feb 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Dewey
1787-1864
Sophia Dewey
B:
9 Feb 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 May 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1864
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Dolly Watson
Abt 1773-
Dolly Watson
B:
Abt 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Shepard
1771-1802
Nancy Shepard
B:
25 Oct 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1802
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Seth Wetmore
1769-1830
Seth Wetmore
B:
10 Sep 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1799/1800
D:
29 Aug 1830
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Warham (Wareham) Shepard
1773-1853
Warham (Wareham) Shepard
B:
29 Dec 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1853
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Marsh
1777-1812
Lucy Marsh
B:
12 Nov 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1797
D:
12 Jun 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Eastman
1781-1843
Jerusha Eastman
B:
28 Aug 1781
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1815
D:
21 Nov 1843
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Shepard
1778-1833
Lucy Shepard
B:
15 Dec 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1833
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Hastings
1780-1861
Ephraim Hastings
B:
16 Nov 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1861
Nashua, Hillsborough County, NH
Henry Shepard
1782-1857
Henry Shepard
B:
24 Jun 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1857
Ohio
Huddah Shepard
Sarah Dewey
1741-1829
Sarah Dewey
B:
13 Apr 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1829
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
General William Shepard
1737-1817
General William Shepard
B:
20 Nov 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Dewey
1744-1794
Esther Dewey
B:
9 Apr 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1794
Enoch Shepard
1742-1821
Enoch Shepard
B:
23 Oct 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1821
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Keziah Dewey
1749-1752
Keziah Dewey
B:
9 Nov 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sewall Dewey
1782-1850
Sewall Dewey
B:
3 Mar 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1850
Nashua, Hillsborough County, NH
Marcia Ely
1787-1852
Marcia Ely
B:
24 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1852
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
William Dewey
1784-1854
William Dewey
B:
7 Jun 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1854
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Hall
1793-1860
Lucy Hall
B:
1793
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1816
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1860
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Dewey
1787-1864
Sophia Dewey
B:
9 Feb 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1864
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Noah Shepard
1769-
Noah Shepard
B:
20 Feb 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 May 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Dewey
1790-1844
Laura Dewey
B:
18 Mar 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1844
Lisbon, Kendall County, IL
Reverend Samuel Perry
Abt 1786-Aft 1844
Reverend Samuel Perry
B:
Abt 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1844
Lisbon, Kendall County, IL
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
1754-1827
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
B:
7 Aug 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Chapin
1748-1830
Sophia Chapin
B:
14 Apr 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Dewey
1758-1830
Gideon Dewey
B:
7 Jul 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1830
East Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
Sarah Dewey
1714-1762
Sarah Dewey
B:
27 May 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Dewey
1715-1767
Moses Dewey
B:
6 Jan 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Constant Leonard
1741-
Constant Leonard
A:
24 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Temperance Leonard
1771-1850
Temperance Leonard
B:
2 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1850
Gaius Bliss
1769-1851
Gaius Bliss
B:
11 Jan 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Leonard
1773-1833
Lucy Leonard
B:
24 Dec 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1833
Pliny Leonard
1775-
Pliny Leonard
B:
4 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Constance Leonard
1785-1855
Constance Leonard
B:
12 Aug 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1855
Tamar Leonard
1789-1840
Tamar Leonard
B:
12 Sep 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1840
Madison, Lake County, OH
Abel Chapin Ely
1788-1865
Abel Chapin Ely
B:
8 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1865
Madison, Lake County, OH
Constant Leonard
1747-1836
Constant Leonard
B:
22 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1836
Pliny Leonard
1740-1831
Pliny Leonard
B:
26 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1831
Moses Leonard
1749-1757
Moses Leonard
B:
2 Jul 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1757
Stephen Leonard
1783-1869
Stephen Leonard
B:
29 Oct 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1869
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Lucinda Leonard
1785-
Lucinda Leonard
B:
10 Aug 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Crowell
Samuel Crowell
M:
30 Jun 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Leonard
1787-
Chauncey Leonard
B:
1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Pennsylvania
Content Wheeler
Abt 1788-
Content Wheeler
B:
Abt 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Leonard
Abt 1789-
Phineas Leonard
B:
Abt 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Leonard
Abt 1792-1836
Reuben Leonard
B:
Abt 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1836
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Julia Ann Matilda
Julia Ann Matilda
M:
1822
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dwight Leonard
Cyrene Teller
Maria (widow) Rising
Phineas Leonard
1751-1847
Phineas Leonard
B:
19 Aug 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1847
Sybil Leonard
1758-
Sybil Leonard
B:
20 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Leonard
1754-
Mary Leonard
B:
13 Jan 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Sylvester
Polly Blake
1794-
Polly Blake
B:
22 Jan 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Bliss
1791-1865
Edward Bliss
B:
14 Apr 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1865
Ovid, Seneca County, NY
Huldah Leonard
1756-
Huldah Leonard
B:
8 May 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Blake
George Blake
M:
1 Aug 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eli Leonard
1790-
Eli Leonard
B:
12 Sep 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amanda Noble
Abt 1794-
Amanda Noble
B:
Abt 1794
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
28 Jan 1819
Jordanville, Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Moses Leonard
1792-
Moses Leonard
B:
20 Aug 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marcus Leonard
1795-1850
Marcus Leonard
B:
9 Jan 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1850
Fanny Leonard
1797-
Fanny Leonard
B:
24 Jan 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Flavia Leonard
1799-
Flavia Leonard
B:
26 Apr 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Leonard
1801-
Mary Leonard
B:
6 Oct 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Leonarfd
1805-
Eliza Leonarfd
B:
5 Feb 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1807-
Sarah Leonard
B:
13 May 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Leonard
1809-
Julia Ann Leonard
B:
9 Dec 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Leonard
1758-1845
Moses Leonard
B:
27 Aug 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1845
Fanny Leonard
1768-1847
Fanny Leonard
B:
6 Oct 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Constant Dewey
1715-1799
Constant Dewey
B:
20 Mar 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Leonard
1711-1788
Moses Leonard
B:
5 Nov 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1745
D:
5 Feb 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Dewey
1717-1717
son Dewey
B:
2 Feb 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Morse
1767-1850
Sarah Morse
B:
18 Feb 1767
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1850
Jay, Essex County, NY
John Granger
1764-1812
John Granger
B:
12 Dec 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1788
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1812
Sodus, Wayne County, NY
John Morse
1771-1852
John Morse
B:
7 Jan 1771
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1852
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Temperance Hamlin
1771-1833
Temperance Hamlin
B:
14 Oct 1771
New York state
M:
14 Mar 1799
D:
5 Jan 1833
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Enoch Death Morse
1777-1851
Enoch Death Morse
B:
14 Dec 1777
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1851
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Delilah Bartlett
1784-1830
Delilah Bartlett
B:
1784
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1830
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Joanna Dewey
1743-1817
Joanna Dewey
B:
2 Aug 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1817
Washington, Hampshire County, MA
John Morse
1735-1825
John Morse
B:
25 Feb 1735
Sherborn Falls, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1825
Bridgeton, Cumberland County, NJ
Enoch Dewey
1745-1778
Enoch Dewey
B:
15 Oct 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1778
Martha Foote
1754-1831
Martha Foote
B:
1754
D:
1831
Charlotte Fowler
-1841
Charlotte Fowler
D:
1 May 1841
Henry Vetts
Rhoda Fowler
Abner Fowler
1782-
Abner Fowler
B:
25 Jul 1782
Esther Jennings
Esther Jennings
M:
18 Aug 1807
Chester Fowler
1784-
Chester Fowler
B:
9 Jul 1784
Rhoda Dewey
1747-1806
Rhoda Dewey
B:
1747
D:
18 Feb 1806
Abner Fowler
1737-1806
Abner Fowler
B:
6 Nov 1737
M:
30 Oct 1774
D:
18 Feb 1806
Fowler, Trumbull County, OH
Stephen Dewey
1749-
Stephen Dewey
B:
25 Oct 1749
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Bagg
Noble Dewey
1752-
Noble Dewey
B:
15 Jun 1752
Eleanor Pomeroy
Ezekiel Dewey
1754-1797
Ezekiel Dewey
B:
1 Jul 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1797
Hannah Baker
Abt 1766-1811
Hannah Baker
B:
Abt 1766
D:
1811
Israel Dewey
1757-
Israel Dewey
B:
1757
Lydia Weller
Eleanor Dewey
1759-
Eleanor Dewey
B:
1759
Adam Hamilton
-1826
Adam Hamilton
D:
1826
Herman Dewey
1761-
Herman Dewey
B:
1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Noble
Mary Ann Dewey
1801-1885
Mary Ann Dewey
B:
26 Dec 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1885
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Ely
1799-1866
Elihu Ely
B:
19 May 1799
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1822
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1866
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodore Dewey
1810-
Theodore Dewey
B:
2 Mar 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Foot
1818-
Hannah Foot
B:
17 Mar 1818
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1839
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Esther Dewey
1763-
Esther Dewey
B:
1763
Solomon Dewey
Israel Dewey
1718-1806
Israel Dewey
B:
27 Jan 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Noble
1722-1809
Joanna Noble
B:
3 Dec 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1741
D:
18 Nov 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Dewey
1721-1768
Aaron Dewey
B:
28 Apr 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Noble
1723-1796
Sarah Noble
B:
11 Aug 1723
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Dewey
1686-1727
Israel Dewey
B:
9 Jul 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA