Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Phelps
1646 - 1692 (46 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Abbott
1729-1815
Sarah Abbott
B:
22 Apr 1729
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1815
Center Lovell, Lovell, Oxford County, ME
Hon. Isaac Stearns
1722-1808
Hon. Isaac Stearns
B:
16 Jun 1722
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1748
D:
23 Mar 1808
Center Lovell, Lovell, Oxford County, ME
Obed Abbott
1687-1772
Obed Abbott
B:
6 Mar 1687
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
11 May 1772
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Tarbell
1693-1752
Elizabeth Tarbell
B:
22 Mar 1693
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1721
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
29 May 1752
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Sarah Abbott
John Roberts
John Roberts
M:
1 Apr 1752
Jacob Abbott
1715-1773
Jacob Abbott
B:
25 Jan 1715
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1773
Mercy
Mercy
M:
4 Apr 1742
George Abbott
1718-
George Abbott
B:
2 Oct 1718
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Abbott
-YOUNG
Rebecca Abbott
B:
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Abbott
1726-
Samuel Abbott
B:
3 Dec 1726
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Issac Abbott
1736-
Issac Abbott
B:
1736
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Abbott
1737-1752
Ruth Abbott
B:
8 May 1737
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 May 1752
Mary Abbott
1741-
Mary Abbott
B:
7 Jun 1741
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
George Abbott
1691-1771
George Abbott
B:
28 Jul 1691
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1771
Rebecca Swan
Rebecca Swan
M:
2 Feb 1713
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Uriah Abbott
1692-1770
Uriah Abbott
B:
26 Nov 1692
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1770
Andover, Essex County, MA
Jacob Abbott
1694-1771
Jacob Abbott
B:
19 Mar 1694
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1771
West Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Foster
Ruth Foster
M:
1 May 1722
Elizabeth Abbott
1695-1715
Elizabeth Abbott
B:
6 Nov 1695
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1715
Andover, Essex County, MA
David Foster
David Foster
M:
25 Nov 1714
Moses Abbott
1697-
Moses Abbott
B:
14 Feb 1697
Andover, Essex County, MA
Moses Abbott
1699-1791
Moses Abbott
B:
4 Feb 1699
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1791
Greenwich, Worcester County, MA
Joel Abbott
1731-1823
Joel Abbott
B:
1 Jan 1731
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1823
Judith Stevens
Judith Stevens
M:
1763
Jessie Abbott
John Abbott
Damaris Abbott
1734-1736
Damaris Abbott
B:
7 Mar 1734
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1736
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Gideon Abbott
1738-
Gideon Abbott
B:
20 Apr 1738
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Moses Abbott
Elizabeth Abbott
Nathan Abbott
1741-1812
Nathan Abbott
B:
20 Mar 1741
D:
Oct 1812
Gaysville, Windsor County, VT
Lydia Hatch
1741-1836
Lydia Hatch
B:
18 Mar 1741
D:
Feb 1836
Gaysville, Windsor County, VT
Lydia Abbott
Prudence Abbott
Sarah Abbott
Peter Abbott
1701-1785
Peter Abbott
B:
27 Jul 1701
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1785
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Gilbert
1711-Abt 1757
Lydia Gilbert
B:
3 Jan 1711
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
1730
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1757
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Stevens
Huldah Barnes
1729-1822
Huldah Barnes
B:
11 Jun 1729
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 May 1822
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Hamilton
1724-1792
Josiah Hamilton
B:
17 Nov 1724
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
1746
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1792
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Barnes
1730-1826
Joseph Barnes
B:
21 Nov 1730
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1826
Western, Worcester County, MA
Susannah Cannon
1735-
Susannah Cannon
B:
4 Aug 1735
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1755
Western, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Meriam Ayers
Elizabeth Meriam Ayers
M:
29 Mar 1775
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Barnes
1732-1820
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
27 Jul 1732
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1820
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Luke Gilbert
1726-1771
Luke Gilbert
B:
12 Sep 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1751
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1771
Aaron Barnes
1726-1794
Aaron Barnes
B:
9 Sep 1726
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1771
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1794
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Barnes
1733-
Lydia Barnes
B:
7 Jan 1733
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Ezra Hamilton
Sarah Barnes
1735-1814
Sarah Barnes
B:
31 Oct 1735
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1814
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Moses Bragg
Moses Bragg
M:
21 Oct 1755
John Gilbert
John Gilbert
M:
4 Dec 1793
Comfort Barnes
1737-1816
Comfort Barnes
B:
3 Apr 1737
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1816
Norway, Herkimer County, NY
Hannah (Corey) Cowee
1741-1819
Hannah (Corey) Cowee
B:
2 Jan 1741
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1762
Warren, Worcester County, MA
D:
1819
Norway, Herkimer County, NY
Mary Barnes
1738-
Mary Barnes
B:
25 Dec 1738
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
James Brown
James Brown
M:
1762
Hannah Barnes
1740-1796
Hannah Barnes
B:
24 Aug 1740
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1796
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Thaddeus Cutler
1735-1768
Thaddeus Cutler
B:
15 Mar 1734/1735
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1762
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1768
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Asa Gilbert
1750-1806
Asa Gilbert
B:
26 May 1750
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1771
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1806
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
John Barnes
1742-
John Barnes
B:
11 May 1742
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Miriam Barnes
1744-1824
Miriam Barnes
B:
18 Aug 1744
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1824
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Moses Gilbert
1744-
Moses Gilbert
B:
8 Dec 1744
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1765
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
Isaac Gleason
Isaac Gleason
M:
1782
Moses Barnes
1744-
Moses Barnes
B:
18 Aug 1744
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mary Wood
Mary Wood
M:
22 Jun 1769
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Abbott
1704-Aft 1744
Sarah Abbott
B:
17 Mar 1702/1704
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1744
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Comfort Barnes
1702-1747
Comfort Barnes
B:
Oct 1702
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1728
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1746/1747
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Bathsheba Gilbert
1729-1807
Bathsheba Gilbert
B:
28 Mar 1729
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1807
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Elijah Bartlett, Sr.
1725-1788
Elijah Bartlett, Sr.
B:
6 Mar 1725
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1749
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1788
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Abbott
1706-Aft 1747
Hannah Abbott
B:
16 Apr 1706
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1747
North Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
David Gilbert
David Gilbert
M:
30 Aug 1727
Elizabeth Ballard
1666-1706
Elizabeth Ballard
B:
1666
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
6 May 1706
Andover, Essex County, MA
George Abbott
1659-1724
George Abbott
B:
28 Jan 1659
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1723/1724
Andover, Essex County, MA
Joseph Ballard
1667-1732
Joseph Ballard
B:
26 Jan 1667
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1732
Andover, Essex County, MA
Humphrey Ballard
1669-1735
Humphrey Ballard
B:
1669
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
22 May 1735
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Johnson
1691-
John Johnson
B:
24 Feb 1690/1691
Andover, Essex County, MA
Tabitha Johnson
1693-
Tabitha Johnson
B:
4 Apr 1693
Andover, Essex County, MA
Lydia Johnson
1695-
Lydia Johnson
B:
26 May 1695
Andover, Essex County, MA
Eleanor Johnson
1697-
Eleanor Johnson
B:
26 Dec 1697
Andover, Essex County, MA
Phebe Johnson
1700-1718
Phebe Johnson
B:
2 Feb 1699/1700
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1718
Andover, Essex County, MA
Joseph Johnson
-1702
Joseph Johnson
D:
5 Mar 1701/1702
Andover, Essex County, MA
child Johnson
1703-
child Johnson
B:
1703
Andover, Essex County, MA
Joshua Johnson
-1707
Joshua Johnson
D:
31 Mar 1707
Andover, Essex County, MA
Sarah Johnson
-1707
Sarah Johnson
D:
2 Aug 1707
Andover, Essex County, MA
Eleanor Ballard
1672-1707
Eleanor Ballard
B:
24 Aug 1672
D:
21 Nov 1707
John Johnson
1666-1741
John Johnson
B:
28 Feb 1666
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1741
Andover, Essex County, MA
William Ballard
1673-1707
William Ballard
B:
3 Dec 1673
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1707
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Ballard
1677-
Hannah Ballard
B:
17 Jul 1677
Andover, Essex County, MA
Dorothy Ballard
1679-
Dorothy Ballard
B:
8 Nov 1679
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hezekiah Ballard
1682-1751
Hezekiah Ballard
B:
22 Mar 1682
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1751
Andover, Essex County, MA
Ariah Ballard
1684-
Ariah Ballard
B:
16 Nov 1684
Andover, Essex County, MA
Uriah Ballard
1684-Aft 1741
Uriah Ballard
B:
16 Nov 1684
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1741
Wilton, Hillsborough County, NH
Tabitha Ballard
1687-1687
Tabitha Ballard
B:
19 Mar 1687
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1687
Andover, Essex County, MA
Tabitha Ballard
1688-1691
Tabitha Ballard
B:
28 Mar 1688
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1691
Andover, Essex County, MA
Parents
Edward Phelps
1620-1689
Elizabeth Adams
1627-1718
Elizabeth Phelps
1646-1692
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
1646
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1692
Andover, Essex County, MA
Ensign Joseph Ballard
1644-1722
Ensign Joseph Ballard
B:
1644
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1665
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1722
Andover, Essex County, MA