Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sybil (Sibbella) Moore
1717 - 1775 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Isaac Ward
1738-1759
Isaac Ward
B:
1738
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1759
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Dr. Isaac Ward Clary
1760-1821
Dr. Isaac Ward Clary
B:
30 Nov 1760
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1821
Ridgefield, Muskingum County, OH
Electa Langdon Baldwin
Abt 1764-
Electa Langdon Baldwin
B:
Abt 1764
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Salome Clary
1768-
Salome Clary
B:
15 Apr 1768
New York state
Isaac Baldwin Clary
1785-1845
Isaac Baldwin Clary
B:
11 Feb 1785
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1845
New York state
Elizabeth Day
1793-1856
Elizabeth Day
B:
11 Feb 1793
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
17 Sep 1812
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
D:
1856
Reverend Joseph Ward
1786-1835
Reverend Joseph Ward
B:
21 Nov 1786
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1835
Cornish, Sullivan County, NH
Anna Farrar
Abt 1788-1825
Anna Farrar
B:
Abt 1788
M:
Abt 1814
D:
15 Feb 1825
Lucy Farrar
Abt 1788-
Lucy Farrar
B:
Abt 1788
M:
Aft 1826
Eunice Langdon
Abt 1762-
Eunice Langdon
B:
Abt 1762
M:
Abt 1786
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Clary
1787-1863
Joseph Clary
B:
18 Dec 1787
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 May 1863
Throopsville, Cayuga County, NY
Almira Mary Bennett
1787-1882
Almira Mary Bennett
B:
21 Jan 1787
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1808
Throopsville, Cayuga County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1882
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Susan Bostwick
1802-1836
Susan Bostwick
B:
9 Feb 1802
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 May 1827
Port Byron, Cayuga County, NY
D:
25 Jul 1836
Throopsville, Cayuga County, NY
Sophia Clary
1789-
Sophia Clary
B:
8 Jun 1789
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Dolly Clary
1791-
Dolly Clary
B:
21 Apr 1791
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Abel B. Clary
1795-
Abel B. Clary
B:
17 Jun 1795
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Dexter Clary
1798-
Dexter Clary
B:
1 Feb 1798
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Abel Clary
1763-
Abel Clary
B:
19 Apr 1763
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
the West
Dorothy Baker
1766-
Dorothy Baker
B:
6 Dec 1766
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1787
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Clary
-1821
Sarah Clary
D:
18 Oct 1821
Ebenezer Clapp
1788-1858
Ebenezer Clapp
B:
13 May 1788
M:
27 May 1813
D:
4 Feb 1858
Pamelia Clary
1797-
Pamelia Clary
B:
22 Aug 1797
Zenas Clapp
1796-1837
Zenas Clapp
B:
30 Jan 1796
M:
14 Sep 1822
D:
29 Jan 1837
Saint Augustine, Saint Johns, FL
Pearly Clary
1796-1866
Pearly Clary
B:
4 Mar 1796
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1866
Peru, Huron County, OH
George Douglas
1794-1829
George Douglas
B:
25 Jul 1794
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1820
Peru, Huron County, OH
D:
5 Nov 1829
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Elijah Clary
1765-1817
Elijah Clary
B:
29 Dec 1765
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1817
Ohio
Sarah Smith
1765-1811
Sarah Smith
B:
1765
D:
June 1811
Salome Clary
1768-
Salome Clary
B:
15 Apr 1768
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Apollos Clary
1798-1877
Apollos Clary
B:
27 Jun 1798
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1877
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Alma Amsden
1809-
Alma Amsden
B:
9 Feb 1809
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1829
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Clary
1800-1844
Joseph Clary
B:
21 Sep 1800
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1844
Almira Clary
1805-1837
Almira Clary
B:
26 Apr 1805
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1837
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Cephas Clary
1812-
Cephas Clary
B:
7 Feb 1812
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebeckah Gunn
1816-1845
Rebeckah Gunn
B:
19 Feb 1816
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 May 1842
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1845
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Corintha E. Sheldon
1818-
Corintha E. Sheldon
B:
30 Jun 1818
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1846
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Clary
1770-1848
Elihu Clary
B:
7 Oct 1770
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1848
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucretia Smith
1777-1812
Lucretia Smith
B:
10 Sep 1777
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1797
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1812
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Clary
1814-1815
Isaac Clary
B:
10 Dec 1814
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1815
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Ward Clary
1821-
Elijah Ward Clary
B:
7 Jun 1821
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucylvia C. Taylor
Abt 1824-
Lucylvia C. Taylor
B:
Abt 1824
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1847
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucretia Clark
1786-1828
Lucretia Clark
B:
1786
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1813
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1828
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Arms
1772-1853
Esther Arms
B:
13 Oct 1772
M:
26 Aug 1829
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1853
Electa Clary
1773-1776
Electa Clary
B:
13 Aug 1773
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1776
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Curtis
1803-1859
Daniel Curtis
B:
22 Oct 1803
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
9 Nov 1859
Montrose, Lee County, IA
Emily Woodford
1806-1859
Emily Woodford
B:
6 Feb 1806
New York state
M:
2 Feb 1830
Mount Morris, Livingston County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1859
Montrose, Lee County, IA
Harvey Curtice
1806-1862
Harvey Curtice
B:
30 May 1806
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1862
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
Salome Curtice
1808-1902
Salome Curtice
B:
1808
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1902
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Lyman Gilbert Buckingham
1808-1900
Lyman Gilbert Buckingham
B:
1808
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
7 Jan 1900
Elisha E. Curtice
1813-1823
Elisha E. Curtice
B:
17 Oct 1813
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
29 Aug 1823
Granville, Washington County, NY
Elizabeth Curtice
1816-1841
Elizabeth Curtice
B:
1816
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1841
Orrin Safford
Abt 1812-1888
Orrin Safford
B:
Abt 1812
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
M:
25 Jun 1839
D:
18 Dec 1888
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Sarah Curtice
1819-1888
Sarah Curtice
B:
1 Mar 1819
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1888
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Archibald McCullum Ball
Abt 1815-1903
Archibald McCullum Ball
B:
Abt 1815
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1903
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Resign Clary
1776-1843
Resign Clary
B:
7 Mar 1776
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1843
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Elisha Curtice
1775-1859
Elisha Curtice
B:
6 Nov 1775
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
M:
11 Jan 1803
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
29 Oct 1859
Montrose, Lee County, IA
Joseph Clary
1778-1780
Joseph Clary
B:
16 Nov 1778
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1780
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Ward
1738-1816
Sarah Ward
B:
28 Aug 1738
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Clary
1737-1780
Joseph Clary
B:
24 Jun 1737
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1760
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1780
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Betsey Ward
1740-1837
Betsey Ward
B:
1740
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
1837
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
John Adams
1732-1829
John Adams
B:
1732
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
Nov 1764
D:
1829
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Sybil Ward
1742-1839
Sybil Ward
B:
1742
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1839
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Nathan Adams
1736-1832
Nathan Adams
B:
16 May 1736
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1769
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1832
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Ward
1746-1817
Lucy Ward
B:
1746
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1817
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Gideon Lee
Abt 1745-1811
Gideon Lee
B:
Abt 1745
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
D:
11 Mar 1811
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Grace Ward
1752-1823
Grace Ward
B:
1752
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1823
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Adams
1729-1826
Asa Adams
B:
4 Apr 1729
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1771
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1826
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
Electa Woodbury
1776-1838
Electa Woodbury
B:
30 Apr 1776
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1838
William Williams
1777-
William Williams
B:
4 Mar 1777
Pennsylvania
M:
1805
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Levi Montague
1806-1806
Levi Montague
B:
19 Feb 1806
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1806
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Amory Montague
1807-1832
Jonathan Amory Montague
B:
7 Mar 1807
D:
Oct 1832
child Montague
1808-1808
child Montague
B:
25 Jul 1808
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1808
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Woodbury Montague
1809-1882
Isaac Woodbury Montague
B:
23 Jul 1809
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
1882
Hannah Stevens
1810-
Hannah Stevens
B:
18 Sep 1810
Townsend, Middlesex County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1832
Richard Montague
1811-1875
Richard Montague
B:
4 Apr 1811
D:
8 May 1875
Northborough, Worcester County, MA
Lovina Newton
Abt 1814-1875
Lovina Newton
B:
Abt 1814
M:
1834
D:
30 May 1875
Northborough, Worcester County, MA
Nathaniel Montague
1813-1814
Nathaniel Montague
B:
8 Feb 1813
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1814
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Thomas H. Montague
1815-
Thomas H. Montague
B:
16 Jul 1815
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Clara S. Coleman
1812-
Clara S. Coleman
B:
29 Sep 1812
M:
10 May 1837
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
Uriel Montague
1817-
Uriel Montague
B:
1 Oct 1817
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Jane Stevens
Abt 1820-
Jane Stevens
B:
Abt 1820
M:
19 Mar 1840
Townsend, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Montague
1821-1862
Benjamin Montague
B:
17 May 1821
D:
9 Aug 1862
Battle of Cedar Mountain, VA
Mary A. Newton
Abt 1823-1871
Mary A. Newton
B:
Abt 1823
M:
4 Dec 1842
D:
27 Nov 1871
Jerusha Woodbury
1778-1859
Jerusha Woodbury
B:
17 Apr 1778
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1859
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Montague
1768-1831
Elijah Montague
B:
26 Nov 1768
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1805
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1831
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Lyman Bardwell Woodbury
1806-1854
Lyman Bardwell Woodbury
B:
2 Jun 1806
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1854
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Maria Butler
1809-1905
Maria Butler
B:
20 Sep 1809
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1830
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1905
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Ball Woodbury
1808-1888
Thomas Ball Woodbury
B:
19 May 1808
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1888
Muskegon, Muskegon County, MI
Eliza Goodale
1808-
Eliza Goodale
B:
12 May 1808
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 May 1829
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Maria Woodbury
1810-1864
Hannah Maria Woodbury
B:
13 Aug 1810
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 May 1864
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
William Lawrence Bent
1806-1855
William Lawrence Bent
B:
12 May 1806
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1843
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1855
Waterford, Racine County, WI
Cephas Gunn Woodbury
1812-1876
Cephas Gunn Woodbury
B:
24 Sep 1812
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1876
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
Ann Rood
Ann Rood
M:
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
Jason Haskins Woodbury
1815-1891
Jason Haskins Woodbury
B:
27 Aug 1815
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1891
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Marcia Ann Clark
1819-1862
Marcia Ann Clark
B:
5 Mar 1819
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1843
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1862
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Caroline Sarah Ingram
1818-1899
Caroline Sarah Ingram
B:
22 Oct 1818
Washington, Orange County, VT
M:
16 Mar 1864
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1899
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Electa Williams Woodbury
1818-Aft 1877
Electa Williams Woodbury
B:
23 Feb 1818
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1877
Maquoketa, Jackson County, IA
Edwin Hollard Hood
1814-1852
Edwin Hollard Hood
B:
16 Sep 1814
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1838
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1852
Evansville, Vanderburgh County, IN
John Woodbury
1821-1840
John Woodbury
B:
15 Oct 1821
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1840
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
John Woodbury
1780-1859
John Woodbury
B:
1780
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1859
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Gunn
Abt 1782-1828
Lydia Gunn
B:
Abt 1782
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1805
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1828
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Joseph L. Woodbury
Abt 1832-1899
Joseph L. Woodbury
B:
Abt 1832
D:
1 Apr 1899
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Woodbury)
Abt 1829-1905
Mary (Mrs. Woodbury)
B:
Abt 1829
D:
5 Oct 1905
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Charlott A. Woodbury
Abt 1835-1893
Charlott A. Woodbury
B:
Abt 1835
D:
15 Dec 1893
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Charlotte Ewers
1783-1878
Charlotte Ewers
B:
4 Nov 1783
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1829
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1878
Midland, Midland County, MI
Elizabeth Cooley Field
1805-1890
Elizabeth Cooley Field
B:
15 Dec 1805
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1890
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Dickman Hubbard
1802-1836
Dickman Hubbard
B:
15 Feb 1802
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1826
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1836
Palmyra, Marion County, MO
Elijah Ingram
Mary Elizabeth Woodbury
1782-1864
Mary Elizabeth Woodbury
B:
26 May 1782
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1864
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Silas Field
1775-1844
Silas Field
B:
24 Apr 1775
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1805
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1844
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Susannah Woodbury
1784-1873
Susannah Woodbury
B:
6 Nov 1784
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1873
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Abel Bancroft
1782-1853
Abel Bancroft
B:
25 Aug 1782
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1805
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1853
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Woodbury
1786-1815
Lucy Woodbury
B:
1786
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1815
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Woodbury
1788-1845
Isaac Woodbury
B:
11 Dec 1788
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1845
Mount Palatine, Putnam County, IL
Eunice Osgood
1793-1855
Eunice Osgood
B:
1 Apr 1793
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1813
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1855
Mount Palatine, Putnam County, IL
William Hamilton Woodbury
1816-1909
William Hamilton Woodbury
B:
28 Aug 1816
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1909
Clarissa Howe Browning
Clarissa Howe Browning
M:
8 May 1842
Joseph Jeremiah Woodbury
1819-1885
Joseph Jeremiah Woodbury
B:
25 Sep 1819
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1885
Margaret Ann Augusta Lindsay
Margaret Ann Augusta Lindsay
M:
8 May 1842
Thomas Hobart Woodbury
1822-1899
Thomas Hobart Woodbury
B:
4 Jul 1822
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Harriet Miller
1823-1893
Harriet Miller
B:
19 Jan 1823
Clarington, Genesee County, NY
M:
4 Aug 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 May 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Catherine Rebecca Haskell
Catherine Rebecca Haskell
M:
8 May 1842
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
John Stillman Woodbury
1825-1914
John Stillman Woodbury
B:
20 Nov 1825
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1914
Martha Alice Parker
Martha Alice Parker
M:
27 Dec 1864
Orin Nelson Woodbury
1828-1890
Orin Nelson Woodbury
B:
10 Aug 1828
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1890
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
Ann Cannon
1832-1921
Ann Cannon
B:
28 Jan 1832
Liverpool, Lancashire, England
M:
17 Feb 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Jul 1921
St. George, Washington County, UT
Frances Goddard
Frances Goddard
M:
17 Feb 1853
Susan Elizabeth Woodbury
1831-1845
Susan Elizabeth Woodbury
B:
11 Jun 1831
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1845
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Maria Woodbury
1834-1857
Hannah Maria Woodbury
B:
14 Jan 1834
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1857
Thales Haskell
Thales Haskell
M:
4 Oct 1855
Jeremiah Woodbury
1791-1883
Jeremiah Woodbury
B:
9 Mar 1791
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elizabeth Bartlett
1794-1851
Elizabeth Bartlett
B:
24 Apr 1794
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1815
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 May 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charlotte Frost
1798-1883
Charlotte Frost
B:
20 Mar 1798
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Oct 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Urzula Hastings
-1875
Urzula Hastings
M:
12 Jul 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1875
Paris, Bear Lake County, ID
Phoebe Pendelton Kingsbury
Phoebe Pendelton Kingsbury
M:
12 Jul 1869
Sybil Woodbury
1794-1872
Sybil Woodbury
B:
2 Jul 1794
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1872
North Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Joshua Hobart
1790-
Joshua Hobart
B:
15 Feb 1790
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1813
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Mary Woodbury
1796-1866
Mary Woodbury
B:
3 Aug 1796
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1866
James Curtis
Abt 1808-
James Curtis
B:
Abt 1808
Mount Palatine, Putnam County, IL
D:
Mount Palatine, Putnam County, IL
Ward Woodbury
-1866
Ward Woodbury
D:
17 Jan 1866
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Nancy Field
1796-
Nancy Field
B:
1796
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
1822
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Mary Hannum
Abt 1817-1877
Mary Hannum
B:
Abt 1817
D:
22 Nov 1877
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Amanda Hannum
Abt 1807-Bef 1844
Amanda Hannum
B:
Abt 1807
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
Feb 1840
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1844
Mary Ward
1754-1829
Mary Ward
B:
17 Sep 1754
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1829
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
John Woodbury
1752-1821
John Woodbury
B:
30 Jun 1752
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1775
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1821
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Susan Ward
1755-1838
Susan Ward
B:
1755
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1838
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Dickinson
1729-1815
Noah Dickinson
B:
1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1792
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1815
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Wilder
-Bef 1836
Nathaniel Wilder
B:
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1824
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1836
John Dickinson
1757-1850
John Dickinson
B:
27 Oct 1757
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1836
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1850
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Nahum Ward
1757-
Nahum Ward
B:
1757
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
White Creek, Washington County, NY
Joanna Hubbard
1755-
Joanna Hubbard
B:
1755
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1780
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Deborah Gleason
Deborah Gleason
M:
3 Jun 1792
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
Lois Ward
1761-
Lois Ward
B:
1761
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
John Cody
John Cody
M:
1807
Lucretia Ward
1761-
Lucretia Ward
B:
1761
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Marsh
Parents
Nathaniel Moore
1678-1761
Grace Rice
1675-1768
Sybil (Sibbella) Moore
1717-1775
Sybil (Sibbella) Moore
B:
13 Jun 1717
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
D:
1774-1775
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Ward
1707-1777
Isaac Ward
B:
25 Mar 1707
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1734
D:
8 Nov 1777
Leverett, Franklin County, MA