Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ruth June
1715 - 1782 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Isaac Clason
1763-1828
Isaac Clason
B:
18 Apr 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1828
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel June
1766-1857
Rachel June
B:
9 Sep 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1786
D:
13 Apr 1857
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Seth Clason
1764-
Seth Clason
B:
10 Dec 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Clason
1791-1880
Martha Clason
B:
1791
D:
1880
Ruth Clason
1792-1887
Ruth Clason
B:
1792
D:
1887
Calvin Clason
1797-1867
Calvin Clason
B:
1797
D:
1867
Seth Clason
1798-1877
Seth Clason
B:
1798
D:
1877
Solomon Clason
1766-1847
Solomon Clason
B:
15 Sep 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1847
Ruth Smith
1768-1838
Ruth Smith
B:
1768
D:
11 Dec 1838
Abigail Clason
1768-
Abigail Clason
B:
8 Jul 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Clason
1770-1777
Stephen Clason
B:
14 Mar 1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ard Clason
1772-1830
Ard Clason
B:
21 Jun 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1820-1830
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Tamar June
1771-
Tamar June
B:
25 Mar 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
Stephen Clason
1817-1887
Stephen Clason
B:
1817
D:
1887
Lewis Clason
1822-1878
Lewis Clason
B:
1822
D:
1878
Samuel Clason
1824-1892
Samuel Clason
B:
1824
D:
1892
John Clason
1825-1917
John Clason
B:
1825
D:
1917
Benjamin Clason
1775-1838
Benjamin Clason
B:
9 Apr 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1838
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nancy Ayres
1784-1863
Nancy Ayres
B:
Nov 1784
D:
20 Mar 1863
Stephen Clason
1778-
Stephen Clason
B:
15 Sep 1778
Stephen Clason
1736-1809
Stephen Clason
B:
1 Dec 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1809
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Whelpley
1733-1820
Martha Whelpley
B:
1733
M:
9 Dec 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1820
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Clason
1738-1776
David Clason
B:
9 Nov 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah
Abt 1741-Aft 1776
Hannah
B:
Abt 1741
M:
Abt 1761
D:
Aft 1776
Elizabeth S. Clason
1795-
Elizabeth S. Clason
B:
1795
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Walter Smith Clason
1797-
Walter Smith Clason
B:
Jul 1797
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ransford Clason
1799-
Ransford Clason
B:
1799
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Clason
1803-
Deborah Clason
B:
28 Feb 1803
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William Stevens
1799-
William Stevens
B:
14 Apr 1799
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1824
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Clason
1805-
Abigail Clason
B:
3 May 1805
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Briggs Clason
1807-
Samuel Briggs Clason
B:
16 Sep 1807
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sally K. Clason
1808-
Sally K. Clason
B:
1808
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lucretia Jane Clason
1812-
Lucretia Jane Clason
B:
1812
North Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Valeria Clason
1814-
Valeria Clason
B:
23 Oct 1814
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Cordelia Clason
1818-
Cordelia Clason
B:
1818
Nathaniel Clason
1766-
Nathaniel Clason
B:
11 Dec 1766
Lucretia Ferris
1774-1826
Lucretia Ferris
B:
28 Dec 1774
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1794
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1826
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Clason
1768-
Hannah Clason
B:
11 Jul 1768
Samuel Clason
1772-
Samuel Clason
B:
5 Jan 1772
Betsey Clason
1774-
Betsey Clason
B:
13 Mar 1774
James Clason
1777-
James Clason
B:
27 Mar 1777
D:
Beaver Dam, Dodge County, WI
Abigail Ferris
1779-
Abigail Ferris
B:
14 Apr 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Clason
1779-
Lydia Clason
B:
14 Jul 1779
Sarah Clason
1782-
Sarah Clason
B:
28 Oct 1782
Seymour Clason
1786-
Seymour Clason
B:
9 Jan 1786
Samuel Clason
1740-Aft 1786
Samuel Clason
B:
21 Dec 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Briggs
1745-
Hannah Briggs
B:
11 Feb 1745
M:
22 Sep 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Clason
1743-
James Clason
B:
18 Jan 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Justus Clason
Abt 1744-1793
Justus Clason
B:
Abt 1744
D:
Aug 1793
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Clason
Abt 1754-1831
Jane Clason
B:
Abt 1754
D:
1831
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Lounsbury
1748-
Nathaniel Lounsbury
B:
21 Aug 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 May 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Clason
Abt 1756-Aft 1780
Sarah Clason
B:
Abt 1756
D:
Aft 1780
Ephraim Peck
1755-1806
Ephraim Peck
B:
5 Jan 1755
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1777
D:
15 Jun 1806
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
James June
1687-1761
Ruth (Mrs. June)
Abt 1691-Bef 1729
Ruth June
1715-1782
Ruth June
B:
6 Jun 1715
D:
Jan 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Clason
1714-1776
Stephen Clason
B:
25 Mar 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT