Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha M. Burr
1850 - 1908 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Barbara Schneckenburger
Lorma Schneckenburger
Howard J.M. Schneckenburger
1902-1962
Howard J.M. Schneckenburger
B:
21 Jun 1902
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
7 Jan 1962
Nunda, Livingston County, NY
Evelyn Louise Chase
1910-1985
Evelyn Louise Chase
B:
23 Sep 1910
M:
29 Jun 1929
D:
24 Sep 1985
Lloyd Schneckenburger
1909-1974
Lloyd Schneckenburger
B:
1909
D:
1974
Alice May Barber
1871-1945
Alice May Barber
B:
22 Jun 1871
Wyoming County, NY
D:
15 Aug 1945
Wethersfield Springs, Wyoming County, NY
John P. Schneckenburger
1872-1935
John P. Schneckenburger
B:
12 Aug 1872
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
M:
25 Oct 1899
D:
12 Dec 1935
Wethersfield, Genesee County, NY
Elmer Elsworth Barber
1873-1960
Elmer Elsworth Barber
B:
9 Aug 1873
New York state
D:
15 Jan 1960
Bliss, Wyoming County, NY
Fay Prentice
1893-1972
Fay Prentice
B:
19 Feb 1893
M:
16 Mar 1915
D:
1972
Earl Sylvester Barber
1906-1970
Earl Sylvester Barber
B:
29 Apr 1906
Wethersfield, Wyoming County, NY
D:
7 Jun 1970
Warsaw, Wyoming County, NY
Flora May Shattuck
1906-
Flora May Shattuck
B:
24 Dec 1906
M:
7 Oct 1931
Edwin Chapin Barber
1878-1952
Edwin Chapin Barber
B:
24 Jun 1878
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
D:
19 Jun 1952
Warsaw, Wyoming County, NY
Bertha Ellen Reed
1878-1967
Bertha Ellen Reed
B:
4 Nov 1878
Hermitage, Steuben County, NY
M:
15 Dec 1901
D:
15 Feb 1967
Warsaw, Wyoming County, NY
Ernest Victor Ackerman
1904-1975
Ernest Victor Ackerman
B:
22 May 1904
D:
4 Jun 1975
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Donald Hall
-1972
Donald Hall
D:
1972
Isabel M. Ackerman
1906-
Isabel M. Ackerman
B:
18 May 1906
George Hall
1905-1984
George Hall
B:
7 Sep 1905
M:
25 Feb 1924
D:
23 Mar 1984
Eva Myrtle Ackerman
1908-
Eva Myrtle Ackerman
B:
25 Sep 1908
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Roy Houghton
Myron Wade
1903-1961
Myron Wade
B:
1903
M:
1 Jun 1935
D:
1961
third husband
third husband
M:
24 Jun 1971
Helen Cassandra Barber
1880-1967
Helen Cassandra Barber
B:
13 Aug 1880
Bliss, Wyoming County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1967
Bliss, Wyoming County, NY
Howard Clayton Ackerman
1883-1956
Howard Clayton Ackerman
B:
9 Jul 1883
Bliss, Wyoming County, NY
M:
25 Jun 1903
Bliss, Wyoming County, NY
D:
1956
Allegany County, NY
Martha Hildreth
-STILLBORN
Martha Hildreth
D:
STILLBORN
Octavia Annie Barber
1882-
Octavia Annie Barber
B:
12 Jul 1882
New York state
Hugh Hildreth
Rachel Perlina Barber
1884-
Rachel Perlina Barber
B:
6 Sep 1884
New York state
Archibald Wilson
1885-
Archibald Wilson
B:
13 Aug 1885
Parents
Lyman Burr, Jr.
1822-1906
Cassandra Avery Gerry
1822-1901
Martha M. Burr
1850-1908
Martha M. Burr
B:
14 Aug 1850
Wethersfield, Wyoming County, NY
D:
9 Nov 1908
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Sylvester Bliss Barber
1840-1922
Sylvester Bliss Barber
B:
27 Feb 1840
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
M:
27 Feb 1870
Wyoming County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1922
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY