Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Ephraim Minor
1668 - 1740 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ephraim Minor
1695-
Ephraim Minor
B:
11 Mar 1694/1695
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
Thomas Minor
1697-
Thomas Minor
B:
21 Jun 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Wheeler
1738-Bef 1794
William Wheeler
B:
18 Jan 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 14 Aug 1794
Mary Swan
1744-
Mary Swan
B:
5 Nov 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Wheeler
1739-1762
Hannah Wheeler
B:
1 Sep 1739
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Sr.
1735-1804
Nathaniel Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
6 Jan 1734/1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1720-
Mary Wheeler
B:
19 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler
1714-1740
Isaac Wheeler
B:
24 Jan 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1737
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Miner
1741-
Charles Miner
B:
3 Oct 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Holmes
1747-
Eunice Holmes
B:
28 Jun 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Miner
1743-1815
Thomas Miner
B:
17 Mar 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1815
Monterey, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Page
1749-1786
Mary Page
B:
30 Jan 1748/1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1786
Lydia York
Christopher Miner, Sr.
1745-1803
Christopher Miner, Sr.
B:
16 Mar 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1803
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
Mary Randall
1746-1816
Mary Randall
B:
30 Jun 1746
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
18 Aug 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1816
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
Mary Miner
1746-
Mary Miner
B:
1 Aug 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Wheeler
1744-1795
John Wheeler
B:
6 Aug 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Miner
1748-
Abigail Miner
B:
8 Nov 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Wheeler
Daniel Miner
1750-1816
Daniel Miner
B:
21 Jan 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1816
Mercy Denison
1749-
Mercy Denison
B:
19 Jul 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Miner
1709-1786
Charles Miner
B:
14 Nov 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1740
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Wheeler
1742-
Mercy Wheeler
B:
22 Jan 1741/1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Gardner
Christopher Gardner
M:
23 Jan 1760
Mary Wheeler
1741-1804
Mary Wheeler
B:
22 Apr 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1804
Clement Minor
1738-
Clement Minor
B:
21 May 1738
M:
24 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Wheeler
1745-
Thomas Wheeler
B:
12 Oct 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Prentice
1746-1792
Lucy Prentice
B:
22 Mar 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Swan
1744-
Mary Swan
B:
5 Nov 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1794
Thankful Wheeler
1747-
Thankful Wheeler
B:
20 May 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Wheeler
1748-
Desire Wheeler
B:
25 Nov 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Watson
Prudence Wheeler
1751-
Prudence Wheeler
B:
24 Apr 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Wheeler
1752-
Martha Wheeler
B:
14 Oct 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Holmes, Sr.
1745-
Joseph Holmes, Sr.
B:
9 Dec 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1767
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Hammond
Mehitable Wheeler
1754-
Mehitable Wheeler
B:
10 May 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jabez Swan
1751-
Jabez Swan
B:
21 May 1751
Rufus Wheeler
1755-
Rufus Wheeler
B:
15 Dec 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Williams
1767-1811
Eunice Williams
B:
30 Jan 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Wheeler
1760-
John Wheeler
B:
23 Mar 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Wheeler, Jr.
1722-1760
Thomas Wheeler, Jr.
B:
16 Mar 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Williams
1719-Aft 1766
Mercy Williams
B:
7 Nov 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Apr 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler, Jr.
1746-1831
Isaac Wheeler, Jr.
B:
26 Dec 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ruth Swan
1747-
Ruth Swan
B:
5 Jun 1747
M:
31 Dec 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler
1724-1747
Isaac Wheeler
B:
12 Feb 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Noyes
1725-1772
Bridget Noyes
B:
1 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Wheeler
1725-1770
Jeremiah Wheeler
B:
31 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susannah Babcock
Abt 1728-1750
Susannah Babcock
B:
Abt 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hosea Wheeler
1749-1829
Hosea Wheeler
B:
20 Sep 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Wheeler
1752-1777
Anna Wheeler
B:
26 Sep 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Latham Hull
1749-1807
Latham Hull
B:
17 Feb 1749
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1768
D:
18 Dec 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Wheeler
1755-
Sarah Wheeler
B:
26 Oct 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jedediah Brown, III
1752-1815
Jedediah Brown, III
B:
17 Dec 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1815
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna (widow) Pellet
1721-1772
Anna (widow) Pellet
B:
8 Aug 1721
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1752
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1754-1841
Mary Wheeler
B:
7 Oct 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1841
Stonington, New London County, CT
Paul Wheeler
1755-1829
Paul Wheeler
B:
26 Dec 1755
Scott, Cortland County, NY
M:
6 Apr 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Shepard Wheeler, Jr.
1756-1798
Lieutenant Shepard Wheeler, Jr.
B:
5 Dec 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Wheeler
1757-1805
Lucy Wheeler
B:
27 Sep 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1805
Phineas Wheeler
1762-1764
Phineas Wheeler
B:
1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Wheeler
1768-
Desire Wheeler
B:
1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
Shepard Wheeler, Sr.
1726-
Shepard Wheeler, Sr.
B:
12 Feb 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Hewitt
1728-
Hannah Hewitt
B:
22 Dec 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1751
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Wheeler
1751-young
Eunice Wheeler
B:
26 Dec 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
young
Thomas Wheeler
1753-
Thomas Wheeler
B:
25 Oct 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Paul Wheeler
1755-1829
Paul Wheeler
B:
26 Dec 1755
Scott, Cortland County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1754-1841
Mary Wheeler
B:
7 Oct 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1841
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Wheeler
1757-1805
Lucy Wheeler
B:
27 Sep 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1805
Lieutenant Shepard Wheeler, Jr.
1756-1798
Lieutenant Shepard Wheeler, Jr.
B:
5 Dec 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jabez Swan
1751-1824
Jabez Swan
B:
21 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1799
D:
9 Apr 1824
John Wheeler
1762-1823
John Wheeler
B:
24 May 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1823
Eunice Swan
Abt 1762-1850
Eunice Swan
B:
Abt 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1850
Anna Wheeler
1764-1801
Anna Wheeler
B:
30 Jun 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1801
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Wheeler Avery
1756-1828
Stephen Wheeler Avery
B:
13 Jan 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1828
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1765-1853
Mary Wheeler
B:
6 Nov 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1853
Windham, Windham County, CT
Luther Avery
1754-1833
Luther Avery
B:
1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1833
Windham, Windham County, CT
Peres Wheeler
1767-1808
Peres Wheeler
B:
20 Nov 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Randall
1769-1855
Desire Randall
B:
12 Jul 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1855
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Wheeler
1769-1803
Eunice Wheeler
B:
3 Dec 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Randall
1768-1841
William Randall
B:
25 Mar 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1841
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Wheeler
1771-1806
Zerviah Wheeler
B:
29 Nov 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Noyes, Jr.
1768-1852
Joseph Noyes, Jr.
B:
30 Sep 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1851/1852
Stonington, New London County, CT
Paul Wheeler, Sr.
1728-1787
Paul Wheeler, Sr.
B:
11 Sep 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Swan
1729-1781
Lucy Swan
B:
30 Nov 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1751
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mehitable Wheeler
1731-
Mehitable Wheeler
B:
5 Nov 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Babcock
1727-
George Babcock
B:
29 Dec 1727
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
26 Jun 1751
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Cyrus Wheeler
1733-UNMARRIED
Cyrus Wheeler
B:
14 Oct 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
UNMARRIED
Colonel Thomas Wheeler
1760-1824
Colonel Thomas Wheeler
B:
1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1824
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Randall
1761-1791
Esther Randall
B:
10 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1780
D:
22 Apr 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Wheeler
1762-
Martha Wheeler
B:
23 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Hewitt
1762-
Rufus Hewitt
B:
23 Jul 1762
Desire Wheeler
1774-1839
Desire Wheeler
B:
1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1839
Stonington, New London County, CT
Colonel Nathan Wheeler
1772-1829
Colonel Nathan Wheeler
B:
29 Dec 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
Betsey Wheeler
Abt 1778-Abt 1843
Betsey Wheeler
B:
Abt 1778
D:
Abt 1843
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Russell Avery
1769-1831
Russell Avery
B:
18 Jul 1769
D:
16 Dec 1831
Charles Wheeler
1735-1787
Charles Wheeler
B:
11 Sep 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Williams
1738-1788
Martha Williams
B:
25 Sep 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1756
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Wheeler
1737-1822
Lucy Wheeler
B:
14 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Page, Jr.
1720-1810
Joseph Page, Jr.
B:
25 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Wealthy Wheeler
1766-1826
Wealthy Wheeler
B:
4 Feb 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1826
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Humphrey Palmer
1758-1848
Humphrey Palmer
B:
25 Dec 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1785
D:
24 Jul 1848
Rebecca Wheeler
1768-1823
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
8 Feb 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1823
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Christopher Palmer
1769-1854
Christopher Palmer
B:
9 Sep 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1789
D:
5 May 1854
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Ephraim Wheeler
1740-
Ephraim Wheeler
B:
16 Dec 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Lamb
1742-
Lucy Lamb
B:
20 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Minor
1699-1750
Mary Minor
B:
4 Aug 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Thomas Wheeler, Sr.
1700-1755
Captain Thomas Wheeler, Sr.
B:
15 Feb 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1718
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Minor
1701-
Henry Minor
B:
5 Aug 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Miner
1726-1726
Sarah Miner
B:
20 Mar 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1726
Sarah Miner
1727-
Sarah Miner
B:
1 May 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer White
Ebenezer White
M:
17 Jun 1761
Philena Miner
1754-1821
Philena Miner
B:
30 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1821
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Thomas Angell
1747-1814
Thomas Angell
B:
5 Nov 1747
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1772
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
D:
26 May 1814
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Joseph Miner
1729-
Joseph Miner
B:
17 Mar 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Philena Walworth
1731-
Philena Walworth
B:
1730-1731
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Miner
1752-1834
Desire Miner
B:
29 Apr 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1834
New London, New London County, CT
David Frink, Jr.
1750-
David Frink, Jr.
B:
June 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1773
New London, New London County, CT
Ephraim Miner, Jr.
1753-1754
Ephraim Miner, Jr.
B:
26 Oct 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Miner, Sr.
1731-1802
Ephraim Miner, Sr.
B:
10 Jul 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Chesebrough
1733-1825
Desire Chesebrough
B:
14 Mar 1732/1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1825
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Miner
1733-1759
Mary Miner
B:
1 Jul 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1759
John B Walworth
1726-
John B Walworth
B:
19 Mar 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
Rufus Miner, III
1771-1854
Rufus Miner, III
B:
25 May 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1854
Shelby County, IL
Elizabeth Betsy White
1789-1854
Elizabeth Betsy White
B:
22 Mar 1789
Virginia
M:
22 Sep 1804
Fayette County, KY
D:
20 Oct 1854
Shelby County, IL
Paul Miner
Abt 1773-
Paul Miner
B:
Abt 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Miner
Abt 1775-
Eunice Miner
B:
Abt 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Miner, Jr.
1735-
Rufus Miner, Jr.
B:
21 May 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Chesebrough
1740-
Eunice Chesebrough
B:
19 Feb 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Dec 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Miner
1736-1769
Mary Miner
B:
30 Aug 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1769
John Walsworth
John Walsworth
M:
3 Dec 1752
William Miner
1737-1737
William Miner
B:
21 Apr 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1737
Mercy Miner
1738-1738
Mercy Miner
B:
30 Aug 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1738
stillborn
child Miner
1739-
child Miner
B:
19 Aug 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Miner
1741-
John Miner
B:
13 Sep 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Galloway
Thankful Miner
1743-Aft 1786
Thankful Miner
B:
3 Oct 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 22 May 1786
James Rose
Anna Miner
1745-1747
Anna Miner
B:
8 Apr 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1747
Joshua Minor
1774-1854
Joshua Minor
B:
8 Jan 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1854
Scriba, Oswego County, NY
Martha Pierce
1777-1864
Martha Pierce
B:
13 Jan 1777
Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1864
Scriba, Oswego County, NY
Joshua Miner
1747-1776
Joshua Miner
B:
6 Aug 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1776
Rebecca Cotrell
Rufus Miner
1703-1760
Rufus Miner
B:
21 Aug 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Minor
1705-1747
Mary Minor
B:
15 Mar 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1725
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1747
Stephen Billings
1748-1850
Stephen Billings
B:
3 Jul 1748
D:
15 Aug 1850
Cynthia Hewitt
1757-1786
Cynthia Hewitt
B:
18 May 1757
M:
6 Oct 1774
D:
13 May 1786
Anna Raymond
Anna Raymond
M:
24 May 1787
Bridget Minor Grant
1727-1762
Bridget Minor Grant
B:
6 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1762
Stephen Billings
1723-1814
Stephen Billings
B:
23 Mar 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Captain Oliver Grant
1729-1798
Captain Oliver Grant
B:
18 Jul 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Borodel Billings
1732-
Ann Borodel Billings
B:
18 Apr 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Minor
1705-1729
Bridget Minor
B:
7 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1729
Oliver Grant
1703-1757
Oliver Grant
B:
3 Sep 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1726
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Miner
1732-1813
Hannah Miner
B:
8 Sep 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1813
Constant Searles
1728-1778
Constant Searles
B:
17 Jun 1728
D:
3 Jul 1778
Wyoming Valley, Luzerne County, PA
Simeon Miner, Jr.
1733-1790
Simeon Miner, Jr.
B:
3 Dec 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1790
Anna Hewitt
1734-1754
Anna Hewitt
B:
8 Nov 1734
M:
15 Nov 1753
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1754
John Owen Miner
1762-1851
John Owen Miner
B:
9 Jan 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1851
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Avery
1768-1837
Elizabeth Avery
B:
28 Oct 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1837
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Owen
Mary Owen
M:
1 Feb 1759
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Miner
1736-1810
Thomas Miner
B:
14 Jan 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1810
Desire Denison
1739-
Desire Denison
B:
5 Jun 1739
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Denison
1739-
Desire Denison
B:
5 Jun 1739
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Zurviah Denison
1773-
Zurviah Denison
B:
31 Oct 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Avery Denison
1775-
Avery Denison
B:
15 Dec 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Denison
1778-
Isaac Denison
B:
23 Apr 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lois Denison
1780-
Lois Denison
B:
14 Aug 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
1782-
Prudence Denison
B:
26 Oct 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
Keturah Miner
1738-1814
Keturah Miner
B:
4 Mar 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1814
Elisha Denison
1734-1809
Elisha Denison
B:
3 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1750
D:
6 May 1809
Elisha Denison
1734-1809
Elisha Denison
B:
3 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1809
Isaac Miner
1740-1763
Isaac Miner
B:
4 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1763
Lydia Peabody
Eunice Miner
1743-
Eunice Miner
B:
11 Jan 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Capron
Lois Miner
1745-1776
Lois Miner
B:
30 Jan 1744/1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1776
Nathan Brown
Nathan Brown
M:
17 May 1764
Susanna Maxson
1769-1863
Susanna Maxson
B:
16 Nov 1769
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Jan 1863
Lebanon, Warren County, OH
Archibald Crandall
1769-1809
Archibald Crandall
B:
20 Sep 1769
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
2 Feb 1788
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
2 Feb 1809
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Lois Maxson
1776-
Lois Maxson
B:
21 Jan 1776
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Albert Mumford Crandall
1773-1845
Albert Mumford Crandall
B:
1773
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1798
D:
1845
Trumansburg, Tompkins County, NY
Susan Maxson
1782-
Susan Maxson
B:
25 Mar 1782
Albert Mumford Crandall
1773-1845
Albert Mumford Crandall
B:
1773
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1845
Trumansburg, Tompkins County, NY
Lucy Miner
1747-Aft 1788
Lucy Miner
B:
6 Apr 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1788
William Maxson
1745-
William Maxson
B:
16 Nov 1745
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
16 Sep 1767
Grace Miner
1752-1754
Grace Miner
B:
22 Feb 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1754
William Miner
1754-1754
William Miner
B:
10 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1754
Simeon Minor
1708-1779
Simeon Minor
B:
14 May 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1779
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Wheeler
1712-1769
Hannah Wheeler
B:
12 Jan 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1769
New London County, CT
Henry Minor
1732-1785
Henry Minor
B:
9 Dec 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Brown
1733-1813
Desire Brown
B:
5 Jul 1733
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1813
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Miner
1734-1790
Stephen Miner
B:
24 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1790
Lucy Palmer
Phineas Miner
1736-1738
Phineas Miner
B:
29 Jul 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1738
Phineas Miner
1739-UNMARRIED
Phineas Miner
B:
6 Jan 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
UNMARRIED
Asa Miner
1741-
Asa Miner
B:
22 Sep 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jane Lewis
Alpheus Miner
1744-1816
Alpheus Miner
B:
3 Jun 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1816
Desire Wheeler
Hannah Miner
1746-
Hannah Miner
B:
24 Jun 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Reynolds
Desire Miner
1750-UNMARRIED
Desire Miner
B:
12 Jan 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
UNMARRIED
Katherine Miner
1753-
Katherine Miner
B:
11 Aug 1753
Stephen Hall
Bridget Miner
1756-
Bridget Miner
B:
31 Aug 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peter Eldredge
Peter Eldredge
M:
28 Apr 1799
Susanna Miner
1759-
Susanna Miner
B:
4 Feb 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dr. Elijah Wattles
Stephen Miner
1710-1761
Stephen Miner
B:
23 Dec 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Page
1713-
Hannah Page
B:
24 Dec 1713
M:
29 Dec 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Page
1713-1761
Hannah Page
B:
24 Dec 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zipporah Avery
1752-
Zipporah Avery
B:
8 Feb 1752
Preston, New London County, CT
Daniel Chapman
Abt 1752-
Daniel Chapman
B:
Abt 1752
Esther Avery
1754-
Esther Avery
B:
19 Nov 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Ezra Chapman
Abt 1750-
Ezra Chapman
B:
Abt 1750
Solomon Avery
1757-1833
Solomon Avery
B:
13 Aug 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 May 1833
Putnam Valley, Putnam County, NY
Sally Buckbee
1766-1828
Sally Buckbee
B:
1 Apr 1766
Westchester County, NY
M:
13 Jan 1784
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
12 May 1828
Putnam Valley, Putnam County, NY
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Purdy
Abt 1757-
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Purdy
B:
Abt 1757
Miles Avery, Esq.
1760-1850
Miles Avery, Esq.
B:
5 Sep 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1850
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Malinda (Mathilda) Alexander Pixley
1774-1827
Malinda (Mathilda) Alexander Pixley
B:
4 Aug 1774
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1783
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1827
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen Avery
1762-1842
Stephen Avery
B:
13 Aug 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1842
Manheim, Herkimer County, NY
Sarah Bement
1766-1816
Sarah Bement
B:
30 Jun 1766
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1816
Renewey Carpenter
Abt 1872-Abt 1819
Renewey Carpenter
B:
Abt 1872
D:
Abt 1819
Anna De Lapp
Abt 1762-
Anna De Lapp
B:
Abt 1762
Ebenezer Punderson Avery
1765-1840
Ebenezer Punderson Avery
B:
21 May 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1840
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Lovina Barnes
1767-1847
Lovina Barnes
B:
10 Mar 1767
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1786
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1847
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Henry Avery
1767-1853
Henry Avery
B:
4 May 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1853
West Taghkanic, Columbia County, NY
Hannah Rockefeller
Abt 1772-
Hannah Rockefeller
B:
Abt 1772
M:
20 May 1795
East Taghkanic, Columbia County, NY
Cyrus Avery
1771-1833
Cyrus Avery
B:
12 May 1771
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1833
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
Lydia Marcy
1772-1817
Lydia Marcy
B:
3 Jan 1772
Wyoming Valley, Luzerne County, PA
M:
16 May 1791
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
18 Jun 1817
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
Humphrey Avery
1775-1776
Humphrey Avery
B:
17 Jan 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1776
Hannah Punderson
1733-1775
Hannah Punderson
B:
16 Jun 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
Solomon Avery
1729-1798
Solomon Avery
B:
17 Jun 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1798
Luzerne, Luzerne County, PA
Ebenezer Punderson
1735-1809
Ebenezer Punderson
B:
28 Sep 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1809
Preston, New London County, CT
Prudence Geer
1735-1822
Prudence Geer
B:
2 Dec 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1822
Prudence Punderson
1758-1784
Prudence Punderson
B:
1758
D:
1784
Hannah Foster Punderson
1760-1801
Hannah Foster Punderson
B:
1760
D:
1801
Ebenezer Punderson
1762-1847
Ebenezer Punderson
B:
1762
D:
1847
Clarina Punderson
1764-1846
Clarina Punderson
B:
1764
D:
1846
Martha Punderson
1766-1863
Martha Punderson
B:
16 Dec 1766
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1863
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Ayers
1753-1832
John Ayers
B:
14 Oct 1753
D:
27 Nov 1832
Sylvia Punderson
1769-1826
Sylvia Punderson
B:
1769
D:
1826
Cyrus Punderson
1772-1857
Cyrus Punderson
B:
1772
D:
1857
Ephraim Punderson
1774-1775
Ephraim Punderson
B:
1774
D:
1775
Prudence Geer
1735-1822
Prudence Geer
B:
2 Dec 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1822
Cyrus Punderson
1737-
Cyrus Punderson
B:
17 Apr 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
Clarina Punderson
Abt 1739-
Clarina Punderson
B:
Abt 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Basil Bartow
Basil Bartow
M:
4 Nov 1764
Sylvia Punderson
Abt 1741-
Sylvia Punderson
B:
Abt 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
John Beardsley
John Beardsley
M:
Abt 1765
Hannah Minor
1712-1792
Hannah Minor
B:
13 Nov 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1792
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Reverend Ebenezer Punderson
1705-1764
Reverend Ebenezer Punderson
B:
12 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1764
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Rachel Grant
1745-
Rachel Grant
B:
2 Nov 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Worden
Abt 1741-
Joseph Worden
B:
Abt 1741
Richmond, Washington County, RI
M:
6 Dec 1770
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Noah Grant, III
1772-
Noah Grant, III
B:
22 Feb 1772
Patty Grant
1775-
Patty Grant
B:
22 Oct 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Polly Grant
1777-1831
Polly Grant
B:
6 Sep 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1831
Preston, New London County, CT
Roswell Grant
1779-1819
Roswell Grant
B:
17 Sep 1779
D:
1819
Russell Grant
1781-Abt 1865
Russell Grant
B:
17 Sep 1781
D:
Abt 1865
Miner Grant
1787-1866
Miner Grant
B:
28 Jul 1787
D:
31 Dec 1866
Lucinda Grant
1791-
Lucinda Grant
B:
31 Oct 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Pettis
Abt 1790-
Jesse Pettis
B:
Abt 1790
New London County, CT
Noah Grant
1747-Bef 1801
Noah Grant
B:
28 Jan 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 8 Apr 1801
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
1747-1840
Mary Palmer
B:
28 Jan 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1771
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1840
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Grant
1775-
Thomas Grant
B:
12 Sep 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Grant
1777-
Prudence Grant
B:
24 Sep 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Grant
1779-
Mary Grant
B:
1 Mar 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Josiah Grant
1749-1795
Josiah Grant
B:
27 Mar 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1795
Albany, Albany County, NY
Sarah Miner
1747-1780
Sarah Miner
B:
27 Jun 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1780
D:
26 Dec 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Grant
1784-1861
Joseph Grant
B:
4 Nov 1784
D:
5 Apr 1861
Hannah Grant
1786-1862
Hannah Grant
B:
13 May 1786
D:
26 Aug 1862
Cynthia Grant
1788-1809
Cynthia Grant
B:
24 Apr 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1809
Nancy Grant
1788-
Nancy Grant
B:
24 Apr 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Grant
1791-1868
Desire Grant
B:
23 Jan 1791
D:
31 Mar 1868
Wealthy Grant
1793-
Wealthy Grant
B:
30 Sep 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Gardner
Abt 1791-
John Gardner
B:
Abt 1791
New London County, CT
Mary Hewitt
1754-1834
Mary Hewitt
B:
18 Mar 1754
Connecticut
M:
8 Feb 1784
D:
16 Apr 1834
Freetown, Cortland County, NY
John Grant
1751-1754
John Grant
B:
23 Mar 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1754
Thankful Lewis
Thankful Lewis
M:
6 Oct 1776
John Grant, Jr.
1775-1856
John Grant, Jr.
B:
4 Nov 1775
D:
9 Nov 1856
Nathaniel Lewis Grant
Abt 1777-
Nathaniel Lewis Grant
B:
Abt 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Beriah Grant
Abt 1780-
Beriah Grant
B:
Abt 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Asa Grant
Abt 1783-1853
Asa Grant
B:
Abt 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1853
Polly Hunt
Abt 1786-
Polly Hunt
B:
Abt 1786
Middletown, Orange County, NY
Elijah L Grant
1785-1852
Elijah L Grant
B:
10 Mar 1785
D:
7 Jan 1852
Anna Grant
Abt 1793-
Anna Grant
B:
Abt 1793
Magaretville, Delaware County, NY
Mary Lewis Grant
1796-1838
Mary Lewis Grant
B:
11 May 1796
D:
5 Jul 1838
John Grant
1754-1824
John Grant
B:
7 Jul 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1824
Middletown, Delaware County, NY
Thankful Lewis
-1836
Thankful Lewis
D:
13 Feb 1836
Delaware County, NY
Noah Grant
1706-1759
Noah Grant
B:
13 Jan 1705/1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1744/1745
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Miner
1740-1742
Bridget Miner
B:
26 Feb 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1742
Elizabeth Miner
1742-
Elizabeth Miner
B:
13 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Miner
1734-
Joseph Miner
B:
14 Feb 1733/1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Miner
1744-1744
George Miner
B:
22 Aug 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1744
George Miner
1745-
George Miner
B:
24 Nov 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Miner
1746-1827
Thomas Miner
B:
25 Nov 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1827
Eleanor Lamb
Amos Miner
1747-
Amos Miner
B:
17 Apr 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Moses Miner
1749-
Moses Miner
B:
18 Jun 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Miner
1751-1821
Esther Miner
B:
13 Feb 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1821
Adam Miner
1753-
Adam Miner
B:
28 Aug 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abel Miner
1755-
Abel Miner
B:
17 Jun 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peleg Miner
1757-
Peleg Miner
B:
7 Jun 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Tacy Palmeter
Ephraim Miner
1758-
Ephraim Miner
B:
12 Dec 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Miner
1758-
Samuel Miner
B:
12 Dec 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Miner
1715-1773
Samuel Miner
B:
1 Jan 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Denison
1720-1742
Elizabeth Denison
B:
15 Feb 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Gallup
1718-1779
Esther Gallup
B:
24 Feb 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1743
D:
9 Nov 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Parents
Lieutenant Ephraim Minor
1642-1724
Hannah Avery
1644-1721
Captain Ephraim Minor
1668-1740
Captain Ephraim Minor
B:
22 Jun 1668
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stevens
1672-1748
Mary Stevens
B:
8 Jun 1672
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT