Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Othniel Taylor
1719 - 1788 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Taylor
1744-1837
Samuel Taylor
B:
21 Sep 1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1837
Esther White
Mary Taylor
1746-1824
Mary Taylor
B:
23 Jun 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1824
Lemuel Taylor
1747-1824
Lemuel Taylor
B:
11 Feb 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1824
Abigail White
Enos Taylor
1750-1831
Enos Taylor
B:
3 Feb 1750
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1831
Eunice Longley
Dorothy Taylor
Abt 1785-
Dorothy Taylor
B:
Abt 1785
Selah Barnard
1783-
Selah Barnard
B:
28 Sep 1782/1783
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1803
Emily Ward Barnard
Abt 1807-
Emily Ward Barnard
B:
Abt 1807
Samuel H. Robinson
Abt 1806-
Samuel H. Robinson
B:
Abt 1806
Clorinda Caroline Barnard
1812-1887
Clorinda Caroline Barnard
B:
14 May 1812
D:
16 Oct 1887
Noah Strickland
Elizabeth Minerva Barnard
1815-
Elizabeth Minerva Barnard
B:
10 Mar 1815
Baker
Mary Nims Barnard
1817-1884
Mary Nims Barnard
B:
14 Sep 1817
D:
13 Mar 1884
John Gold Darby
Abt 1809-1881
John Gold Darby
B:
Abt 1809
D:
25 Apr 1881
Rebekah Barnard
1820-
Rebekah Barnard
B:
23 Jul 1820
Lemuel E. Barnard
1823-
Lemuel E. Barnard
B:
16 Dec 1823
Clorinda Taylor
1790-1824
Clorinda Taylor
B:
10 Mar 1790
D:
18 Jun 1824
Lemuel Barnard
1785-1875
Lemuel Barnard
B:
31 Jul 1785
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1811
D:
11 Mar 1875
Captain Othniel Taylor
1753-1819
Captain Othniel Taylor
B:
10 Jan 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1819
Dorothy Wilder
1763-
Dorothy Wilder
B:
30 May 1763
Leominster, Worcester County, MA
Tertius Taylor
1754-1822
Tertius Taylor
B:
25 Jul 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1822
Elizabeth Carter
1763-1843
Elizabeth Carter
B:
1763
D:
1843
Thetis Johnson
1804-1845
Thetis Johnson
B:
19 Oct 1804
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1845
Emery Smith
1797-1851
Emery Smith
B:
1797
M:
6 Mar 1821
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1851
Greenfield, Milwaukee County, WI
Anna Johnson
1811-1868
Anna Johnson
B:
31 Dec 1811
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1868
Greenfield, Milwaukee County, WI
Jesse Morse
1809-1887
Jesse Morse
B:
3 May 1809
Athol, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1887
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Oswin Johnson
1820-1895
Oswin Johnson
B:
22 Dec 1820
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1895
Hart, Oceana County, MI
Lucy Sprague
1820-
Lucy Sprague
B:
11 Oct 1820
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1843
Captain Othniel Johnson
1778-1851
Captain Othniel Johnson
B:
4 Apr 1778
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1851
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Anna Elmer
1783-1867
Anna Elmer
B:
23 Sep 1783
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1801
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1867
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Martha Taylor
1756-1825
Martha Taylor
B:
21 Dec 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1825
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Josiah Johnson
1746-1827
Lieut. Josiah Johnson
B:
7 Mar 1746
Leominster, Worcester County, MA
M:
1774
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1827
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Phidelia Fidelia Graham
1814-
Phidelia Fidelia Graham
B:
2 Sep 1814
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
Nebraska
Miles Baker
1807-
Miles Baker
B:
3 Aug 1807
M:
27 Sep 1832
Clarissa Taylor
1794-1878
Clarissa Taylor
B:
30 Nov 1794
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1878
Zerah Graham
1788-1863
Zerah Graham
B:
5 Aug 1788
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1813
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1863
Lisbon, Noble County, IN
William Taylor
1758-1826
William Taylor
B:
27 Jan 1758
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1826
Abigail Giles
Elizah Taylor
1779-
Elizah Taylor
B:
1 Feb 1779
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Taylor
1779-1843
Elijah Taylor
B:
1 Feb 1779
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1843
Isabell
Arvilla Rolfe
Lydia Taylor
1780-1780
Lydia Taylor
B:
20 Dec 1780
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1780
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Philena Taylor
1782-1867
Philena Taylor
B:
10 Jul 1782
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1867
Nathan Corbin
Nathan Corbin
M:
4 Jul 1799
Elisha Taylor
1784-1868
Elisha Taylor
B:
11 Aug 1784
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1868
Tirzah Holbrook
Tirzah Holbrook
M:
21 Oct 1806
Silas Taylor
1785-INFANT
Silas Taylor
B:
24 Jun 1785
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
INFANT
Silas Taylor
1787-1875
Silas Taylor
B:
18 Feb 1787
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1875
Phebe Sherwood
Phebe Sherwood
M:
2 Jun 1807
Mindwell Taylor
1789-1813
Mindwell Taylor
B:
15 Oct 1789
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 May 1813
John C. Finch
John C. Finch
M:
20 Jun 1809
Martha Taylor
1792-1828
Martha Taylor
B:
29 Jan 1792
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1828
Jacob Dunning
Hiram Taylor
1814-1885
Hiram Taylor
B:
16 Nov 1814
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Jul 1885
Sugar Creek, Walworth County, WI
Mary Lura Barker
Mary Lura Barker
M:
22 May 1838
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
daughter Taylor
1820-
daughter Taylor
B:
1820
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Philena Taylor
Abt 1823-
Philena Taylor
B:
Abt 1823
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Cyrenus Henry Taylor
1826-1854
Cyrenus Henry Taylor
B:
30 Jul 1826
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1854
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Emily Hatch Smith
1832-1900
Emily Hatch Smith
B:
26 Jan 1832
Bodston, Otsego County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 May 1900
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
son Taylor
Abt 1828-
son Taylor
B:
Abt 1828
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Augusta Camilla Taylor
1833-1878
Augusta Camilla Taylor
B:
28 Jan 1833
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1878
Elko, Elko County, NV
Azariah Smith
1826-1912
Azariah Smith
B:
1 Aug 1826
Boylston, Oswego County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1912
John Lewis
1835-1878
John Lewis
B:
12 Mar 1835
Garmanhaw, Wales
M:
15 Mar 1855
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
22 Mar 1878
John Marwick
1848-1913
John Marwick
B:
15 Jun 1848
Tattenhall, Cheshire, England
M:
26 Dec 1876
Lamoille, Elko County, NV
D:
17 Jan 1913
Joseph Orson Taylor
1843-1867
Joseph Orson Taylor
B:
8 Jul 1843
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Jul 1867
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Mary Ann Wilkinson
Mary Ann Wilkinson
M:
1863
Jared Alvin Taylor
1845-1895
Jared Alvin Taylor
B:
26 Jan 1845
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1895
Marysvale, Piute County, UT
Caroline Lucinda Oman
Elsie May Birdsall
Stephen Taylor
1794-1865
Stephen Taylor
B:
1 Jul 1794
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1865
Ft. Laramie, Goshen County, WY
Sophronia Tifft
Abt 1796-Bef 1834
Sophronia Tifft
B:
Abt 1796
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
Abt 1813
D:
Bef 1834
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Patty Barr
Martha Turner
Mary (Polly) King
John Taylor
Abt 1796-
John Taylor
B:
Abt 1796
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Consider Taylor
1796-1796
Consider Taylor
B:
25 Nov 1796
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1796
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Lorenda Wheeler
Abt 1816-
Lorenda Wheeler
B:
Abt 1816
Lorenzo Wheeler
1818-
Lorenzo Wheeler
B:
1 Sep 1818
Elisha Wheeler
Abt 1820-
Elisha Wheeler
B:
Abt 1820
Roxana Wheeler
Abt 1820-
Roxana Wheeler
B:
Abt 1820
Elvira S Wheeler
Abt 1820-
Elvira S Wheeler
B:
Abt 1820
Phebe Marilla Wheeler
1828-
Phebe Marilla Wheeler
B:
29 Jul 1828
Simantha Wheeler
1828-1944
Simantha Wheeler
B:
31 Jul 1828
D:
19 Jan 1944
Almeda Wheeler
1834-1918
Almeda Wheeler
B:
5 Jan 1834
D:
2 Jan 1918
Prof. William Victor Wheeler
1836-1890
Prof. William Victor Wheeler
B:
24 Aug 1836
Crawford County, PA
D:
29 Sep 1890
Crawford County, PA
Caroline Hercelia Colt
1845-1904
Caroline Hercelia Colt
B:
13 Jul 1845
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
13 Jul 1865
D:
17 Apr 1904
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Elijah T Wheeler
Abt 1840-
Elijah T Wheeler
B:
Abt 1840
Amanda Taylor
1798-1855
Amanda Taylor
B:
19 Mar 1798
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
4 May 1855
Abraham Wheeler
1792-1876
Abraham Wheeler
B:
13 Aug 1792
Sullivan, Cheshire County, NH
M:
21 Jan 1816
D:
17 Mar 1876
Sparta
John Taylor
1801-1884
John Taylor
B:
6 Jan 1801
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
6 Mar 1884
Phebe Dunning
Phebe Dunning
M:
16 Oct 1825
Lydia Taylor
1760-1844
Lydia Taylor
B:
16 Mar 1760
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1844
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Zeeb Taylor
1750-1825
Zeeb Taylor
B:
18 Aug 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1778
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1825
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Rufus Taylor
1763-1834
Rufus Taylor
B:
3 Apr 1763
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1834
Abigail Colburn
1769-
Abigail Colburn
B:
15 Dec 1769
Tirzah Taylor
1765-1853
Tirzah Taylor
B:
2 Jan 1765
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1853
Silas Holbrook
Lucinda Taylor
1765-1846
Lucinda Taylor
B:
26 Nov 1765
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1846
Joseph Hawley
Dorothy (Dally) Taylor
1771-1837
Dorothy (Dally) Taylor
B:
7 Jan 1771
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1837
John (Jonathan) Hastings
Parents
Samuel Taylor
1688-1734
Mary Hitchcock
1699-1787
Captain Othniel Taylor
1719-1788
Captain Othniel Taylor
B:
16 Apr 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1788
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Martha Arms
1729-1802
Martha Arms
B:
3 Feb 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 May 1802
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA