Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Seth Alvord
1754 - 1836 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
Seth Alvord
1714-1802
Elizabeth Spencer
1717-1800
Seth Alvord
1754-1836
Seth Alvord
B:
18 Jul 1754
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1836
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Saunders
Philo Gates Alvord
1812-1878
Philo Gates Alvord
B:
12 Dec 1812
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
6 Nov 1878
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Nelson Clark Alvord
1815-1905
Nelson Clark Alvord
B:
16 Jan 1815
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
18 Apr 1905
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Catherine Montgomery
1819-1862
Catherine Montgomery
B:
16 Oct 1819
Leonards Corner, Onondaga County, NY
M:
1 Oct 1844
Leonards Corner, Onondaga County, NY
D:
13 Sep 1862
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Jane Allen
Jane Allen
M:
5 Nov 1863
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Oliver Clark Breed
1849-1928
Oliver Clark Breed
B:
18 Jul 1849
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
29 Dec 1928
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Frank Merrill Breed
1850-1927
Frank Merrill Breed
B:
1 or 30 Nov 1850
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
9 Jun 1927
Richmond Hill, Queens County, NY
Celestia A Wood
1851-1889
Celestia A Wood
B:
26 Dec 1851
D:
11 Jul 1889
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Frederick C. Breed
1852-1868
Frederick C. Breed
B:
7 Aug 1852
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
20 May 1868
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Charles Alvord Breed
1854-1911
Charles Alvord Breed
B:
11 Mar 1854
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1911
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Juliette Alvord
1817-1854
Juliette Alvord
B:
17 Apr 1817
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1854
East Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Oliver Clark Breed
1809-1898
Oliver Clark Breed
B:
23 Nov 1809
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
1 Feb 1849
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
3 Jan 1898
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Frederick Williston Alvord
1846-1915
Frederick Williston Alvord
B:
2 Jul 1846
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
SEPT 1915
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Jennie Lind Hutchinson
1850-1927
Jennie Lind Hutchinson
B:
11 Mar 1850
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
23 Jun 1927
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Theodore Alvord
1848-1852
Theodore Alvord
B:
22 Nov 1848
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
9 Aug 1852
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Seth Williston Alvord
1819-1894
Seth Williston Alvord
B:
31 Jul 1819
Onondaga Hill, Onondaga County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1894
Bangor, Van Buren County, MI
Sarah M. Breed
1821-1849
Sarah M. Breed
B:
21 Jan 1821
Volney, Oswego County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1843
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1849
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Mary Alvord
1850-1852
Mary Alvord
B:
6 Dec 1850
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1852
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Clara Alvord
1853-1876
Clara Alvord
B:
21 Aug 1853
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1876
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Clarence Eugene Huntley
1847-1931
Clarence Eugene Huntley
B:
24 Oct 1847
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
M:
12 Jun 1873
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
18 Nov 1931
Lakeland, Polk County, FL
John Wall Alvord
1855-
John Wall Alvord
B:
16 Jun 1855
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Hatty Alvord
1859-1932
Hatty Alvord
B:
6 Jun 1859
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
1932
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Clinton D. Vickery
1858-1931
Clinton D. Vickery
B:
August 1858
New York state
M:
2 Jun 1880
Van Buren County, MI
D:
1931
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Seth Merrill Alvord
1863-1890
Seth Merrill Alvord
B:
17 Dec 1863
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
10 Dec 1890
Bangor, Van Buren County, MI
Mary Slanson
1870-
Mary Slanson
B:
24 Feb 1870
Hanover, Oneida County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1887
Lawrence, Van Buren County, MI
Lavina Maria Smith
1824-1907
Lavina Maria Smith
B:
20 Mar 1824
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
M:
5 Sep 1849
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1907
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Maria L. Hall
Abt 1842-
Maria L. Hall
B:
Abt 1842
Theodore Hall
-2
Theodore Hall
D:
AT AGE 2
Cornelia L. Hall
Abt 1847-
Cornelia L. Hall
B:
Abt 1847
Lucy Emeline Alvord
1822-Aft 1906
Lucy Emeline Alvord
B:
11 Feb 1822
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
Aft 1906
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
Seth Fay Hall
1819-1849
Seth Fay Hall
B:
1819
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
M:
16 Sep 1841
Jordan, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1849
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
Captain Seth Alvord, Jr.
1787-1831
Captain Seth Alvord, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1787
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1831
West Hill, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Bassett
1791-1862
Lucy Bassett
B:
12 Jan 1791
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1812
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1862
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Ruth Norcott
1756-1792
Ruth Norcott
B:
21 Jun 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1777
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1792
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Alvord
1819-
Sarah Alvord
B:
29 Sep 1819
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Lavinia Alvord
1827-
Betsey Lavinia Alvord
B:
27 Mar 1827
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
Augustus Gates Alvord
1839-1850
Augustus Gates Alvord
B:
21 Dec 1839
Catlin (Dix), Chemung County, NY
D:
20 Dec 1850
Catlin (Dix), Chemung County, NY
Otis Alvord
1794-1866
Otis Alvord
B:
26 May 1794
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1866
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Lucy Carrier
1798-1882
Lucy Carrier
B:
24 Feb 1798
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1818
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1882
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
child Clark
Beulah Alvord
1796-1881
Beulah Alvord
B:
7 Jun 1796
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1881
Granby, Hartford County, CT
George Clark
George Clark
M:
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Alvord
1802-1881
Elizabeth Alvord
B:
14 Mar 1802
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1881
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Augustas Gates
1802-1845
Augustas Gates
B:
21 Jun 1802
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1826
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1845
Waterford, New London County, CT
Orren Hart Lee
1796-1864
Orren Hart Lee
B:
6 Mar 1796
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1850
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1864
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Hiram Franklin Chapin
1795-1886
Hiram Franklin Chapin
B:
7 Apr 1795
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1870
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1886
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Chauncey Hart Alvord
1803-1881
Chauncey Hart Alvord
B:
16 Dec 1803
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
11 May 1881
Morris, Litchfield County, CT
Harriet Elizabeth Lobdell
1809-1904
Harriet Elizabeth Lobdell
B:
15 Dec 1809
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1827
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1904
Morris, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Sears
1761-1819
Sarah Sears
B:
1761
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1793
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1819
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT