Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Andrews
1620 - 1682 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Andrews
1643-
Mary Andrews
B:
23 Mar 1642/1643
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Barnes
1691-
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
1 Jun 1691
Thomas Barnes
1700-
Thomas Barnes
B:
21 May 1700
Middletown Township, Middlesex County, CT
Maybee Barnes
1663-1748
Maybee Barnes
B:
25 Jun 1663
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Stow
1662-1738
Elizabeth Stow
B:
1 Aug 1662
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Barnes
1691-
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
1 Jun 1691
Ruth Barnes
1692-
Ruth Barnes
B:
23 Oct 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Andrews
1690-1756
Stephen Andrews
B:
20 Oct 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1716
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Barnes
1695-
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
21 Jul 1695
Samuel Barnes
1700-
Samuel Barnes
B:
4 Jun 1700
Martha Barnes
1702-
Martha Barnes
B:
8 Mar 1702
Patience Barnes
1705-
Patience Barnes
B:
1 Sep 1705
Hannah Barnes
1708-
Hannah Barnes
B:
6 Sep 1708
Thomas Barnes
1710-
Thomas Barnes
B:
1710
Deacon Thomas Barnes, Jr.
1665-1742
Deacon Thomas Barnes, Jr.
B:
6 Jan 1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1742
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Jones
1668-
Mary Jones
B:
1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Barnes
1670-
Hannah Barnes
B:
21 Dec 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Barnes
1700-1781
Ebenezer Barnes
B:
7 Feb 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail
Mehitable Hancox
Thomas Barnes
1703-Abt 1744
Thomas Barnes
B:
21 Jun 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 12 Apr 1744
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Day
1701-Abt 1751
Hannah Day
B:
2 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 3 Sep 1751
Anna Barnes
1706-1772
Anna Barnes
B:
7 Jun 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1772
William Neal
Abt 1706-1772
William Neal
B:
Abt 1706
M:
14 Nov 1728
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1772
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jedediah Barnes
1708-
Jedediah Barnes
B:
21 Aug 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Warner
Abt 1710-
Abigail Warner
B:
Abt 1710
M:
3 Dec 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Barnes
1711-1757
Gideon Barnes
B:
1 Aug 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1757
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Shaw
1709-
Mehitable Shaw
B:
13 Nov 1709
M:
2 Nov 1732
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Barnes
Abt 1714-1757
Stephen Barnes
B:
Abt 2 May 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1757
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1720-
Mary Gaylord
B:
25 Sep 1720
M:
Abt 1740
Deborah Barnes
1717-
Deborah Barnes
B:
13 Jul 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Buck
Abt 1717-1766
Stephen Buck
B:
Abt 1717
M:
14 Jun 1739
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1766
Abijah Barnes
Abt 1719-
Abijah Barnes
B:
Abt 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lois
Mary Barnes
1721-
Mary Barnes
B:
1 Oct 1721
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Barnes
1680-1756
Ebenezer Barnes
B:
1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Orvis
1681-1726
Deborah Orvis
B:
17 Apr 1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barnes
1721-
Mary Barnes
B:
1 Oct 1721
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James Naughton
James Naughton
M:
18 Apr 1745
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Esther Barnes
1723-
Esther Barnes
B:
30 Jul 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Barnes
1724-1756
William Barnes
B:
24 Mar 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1756
Mehitable Naughton
1725-1786
Mehitable Naughton
B:
25 Feb 1725
M:
5 Nov 1746
D:
1786
Abigail Barnes
1727-
Abigail Barnes
B:
31 Jan 1726/1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
David Barnes
1729-1795
David Barnes
B:
17 Apr 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1795
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Clark
1730-
Hannah Clark
B:
13 Mar 1729/1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1751
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Amos Barnes
1731-1818
Amos Barnes
B:
30 Nov 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1818
Turin, Lewis County, NY
John Barnes
1733-
John Barnes
B:
5 Nov 1733
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Judd
1735-
Rachel Judd
B:
1735
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1751/1752
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Barnes
1735-
Lucy Barnes
B:
4 Mar 1734/1735
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
James Lee
James Lee
M:
23 Jun 1765
Connecticut
Mehitable (Mabel) Hancock
1698-Bef 1756
Mehitable (Mabel) Hancock
B:
4 Dec 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Andrews
1643-1662
Mary Andrews
B:
16 Apr 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Barnes
1623-1691
Thomas Barnes
B:
26 Aug 1623
Barking, Essex, England
M:
23 Mar 1661
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Bronson
John Andrews
1645-1713
John Andrews
B:
12 Aug 1645
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Andrews
1647-1725
Hannah Andrews
B:
26 Feb 1647
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Andrews
Abraham Andrews
1687-
Abraham Andrews
B:
17 Jul 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Andrews
Abt 1689-
Mary Andrews
B:
Abt 1689
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Andrews
Robert Andrews
Sarah Andrews
Abt 1681-
Sarah Andrews
B:
Abt 1681
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abraham (Andrus) Andrews
1648-1693
Abraham (Andrus) Andrews
B:
31 Oct 1648
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1693
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Porter
1657-
Sarah Porter
B:
20 Dec 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Andrews
1673-
Daniel Andrews
B:
9 Mar 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Andrews
1674-1708
Mary Andrews
B:
9 Dec 1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Isaac Cowles
1675-1756
Captain Isaac Cowles
B:
28 Mar 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Andrews
1709-Bef 1752
Joseph Andrews
B:
18 Apr 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef May 1752
Elizabeth Beckwith
1712-1756
Elizabeth Beckwith
B:
30 May 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1738
Connecticut
D:
10 May 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Andrews
1716-1765
Timothy Andrews
B:
23 Feb 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1765
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Hunn
1716-1749
Thankful Hunn
B:
24 Jun 1716
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1736
Connecticut
D:
19 Apr 1749
Joseph Andrews
1676-Bef 1763
Joseph Andrews
B:
10 Aug 1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1763
Susanna Hough
1683-
Susanna Hough
B:
27 Nov 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1706
Thomas Andrews
1678-
Thomas Andrews
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Andrews
1680-
John Andrews
B:
10 Jun 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Andrews
1682-
Martha Andrews
B:
17 Jul 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Andrews
Paul Andrews
1687-
Paul Andrews
B:
3 Jan 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Andrews
Abt 1689-SOON
Stephen Andrews
B:
Abt 1 Dec 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
SOON
Stephen Andrews
1690-
Stephen Andrews
B:
28 Sep 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Andrews
1692-in a few weeks
Ebenezer Andrews
B:
28 Aug 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
in a few weeks
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Andrews
1649-1731
Daniel Andrews
B:
27 May 1649
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Peck
1652-1752
Mary Peck
B:
1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph (Andrus) Andrews
1651-1706
Joseph (Andrus) Andrews
B:
26 May 1651
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1706
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Buck
1670-1708
Rachel Buck
B:
23 Jul 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Buck
Abt 1698-
Jonathan Buck
B:
Abt 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Buck
1699-1745
Ezekiel Buck
B:
5 Mar 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1745
Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Bronson
1702-1768
Lydia Bronson
B:
23 Feb 1702
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1724
Congregational Church, New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1768
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Enoch Buck
Abt 1700-
Enoch Buck
B:
Abt 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Buck
1701-
Sarah Buck
B:
8 Feb 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Buck
1676-1715
Ezekiel Buck
B:
8 Jan 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bronson
1672-
Sarah Bronson
B:
1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Buck
1678-1708
Rachel Buck
B:
25 Jul 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Buck
1706-1770
Joseph Buck
B:
20 Jun 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1770
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Annis Gould
1710-
Ann Annis Gould
B:
4 May 1710
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1728/1729
Congregational Church, New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Buck
1679-
Jonathan Buck
B:
23 Jul 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Andrews
Mary Andrews
M:
4 Mar 1699/1700
Stephen Buck
1680-Abt 1747
Stephen Buck
B:
2 Feb 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 15 Jan 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Grace Buck
1718-
Grace Buck
B:
22 Jan 1718
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Buck
1718-
Ebenezer Buck
B:
8 Jan 1718
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Buck
1720-
Hannah Buck
B:
9 Jun 1720
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Buck
1721-1774
Abigail Buck
B:
3 Aug 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1774
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
James Terrill
1719-1812
James Terrill
B:
10 May 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1812
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
William Buck
1723-1785
William Buck
B:
23 Mar 1723
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1785
Deborah Bosworth
Abt 1726-1785
Deborah Bosworth
B:
Abt 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1785
Chemung County, NY
James Buck
1726-
James Buck
B:
24 Mar 1726
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Buck
1730-
Rachel Buck
B:
1 Apr 1730
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Buck
1732-
Jacob Buck
B:
19 Feb 1732
Dorothy Buck
1734-
Dorothy Buck
B:
30 Oct 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Major Daniel Buck
1737-1814
Major Daniel Buck
B:
27 Feb 1737
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1814
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Ann Denton
1733-1776
Ann Denton
B:
14 Oct 1733
Connecticut
M:
9 Dec 1756
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1776
Olive Stephens
1751-1828
Olive Stephens
B:
1751
M:
21 Sep 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1828
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Jerusha Buck
1739-
Jerusha Buck
B:
25 Aug 1739
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Enoch Buck
1683-1745
Enoch Buck
B:
5 Apr 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beebe
1699-1745
Mary Beebe
B:
26 Sep 1699
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1717
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Taylor
Mercy Taylor
M:
1707
Sarah Buck
1685-1751
Sarah Buck
B:
8 Apr 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buck
1687-1727
Mary Buck
B:
31 Jan 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buck
1688-1749
Hannah Buck
B:
1 Jan 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Noble
1717-Abt 1757
John Noble
B:
21 Sep 1717
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Grace Noble
1719-1719
Grace Noble
B:
22 Jan 1719
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1719
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
William Noble
1720-1721
William Noble
B:
2 Nov 1720
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 May 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abiah Noble
1721-1757
Abiah Noble
B:
19 May 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1757
Deacon Benjamin Bennett
1712-1792
Deacon Benjamin Bennett
B:
19 Apr 1712
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1792
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Noble
1722-1777
Nathan Noble
B:
14 Feb 1722
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1777
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
Sarah Noble
1724-
Sarah Noble
B:
Aug 1724
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Noble
1726-1759
Rachel Noble
B:
3 Jul 1726
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1759
Aaron Noble
1727-
Aaron Noble
B:
3 Dec 1727
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Noble
1729-
Mercy Noble
B:
1 Jul 1729
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Noble
1730-1760
Hannah Noble
B:
5 Jul 1730
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1760
Vermont
Abigail Buck
1691-1732
Abigail Buck
B:
3 Jan 1690/1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
John Noble
1685-1773
John Noble
B:
15 Feb 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1773
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Comfort Buck
1692-
Comfort Buck
B:
7 Dec 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Buck
1697-1712
Ebenezer Buck
B:
12 Sep 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Andrews
1654-1712
Rachel Andrews
B:
9 Apr 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Buck
1650-1713
Ezekiel Buck
B:
15 Jan 1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Weaver
1710-
Mary Weaver
B:
19 Mar 1710
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
John Weaver
1701-1728
John Weaver
B:
24 Nov 1701
Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
28 Apr 1728
Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
12 Aug 1728
Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Clement Weaver
1669-1738
Clement Weaver
B:
19 Feb 1669
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
19 Feb 1738
Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Hannah Long
1670-1759
Hannah Long
B:
1670
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
1 Jan 1691
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1759
William Weaver
1695-1759
William Weaver
B:
19 Dec 1695
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
9 Jul 1759
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Alice (Mrs. Weaver)
Abt 1699-Aft 1754
Alice (Mrs. Weaver)
B:
Abt 1699
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
1720
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Aft 1754
Clement Weaver
1696-1737
Clement Weaver
B:
29 Oct 1696
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
31 Dec 1737
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Mary Wickes
1706-
Mary Wickes
B:
15 Aug 1706
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
9 Nov 1727
Joseph Weaver
1698-Aft 1770
Joseph Weaver
B:
2 Apr 1698
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Aft 1770
Thomas Weaver
1700-Bef 1708
Thomas Weaver
B:
22 Apr 1700
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Bef 1708
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
John Weaver
1701-1728
John Weaver
B:
24 Nov 1701
Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
12 Aug 1728
Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Mary Weaver
1710-
Mary Weaver
B:
19 Mar 1710
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
28 Apr 1728
Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Alice Weaver
1703-
Alice Weaver
B:
7 Nov 1703
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Thomas Weaver
1708-1772
Thomas Weaver
B:
12 Jan 1708
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
25 Jul 1772
Newport, Newport County, RI
Benjamin Weaver
1710-1760
Benjamin Weaver
B:
16 Jan 1710
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1760
Harris (Harrison) Weaver
1712-1774
Harris (Harrison) Weaver
B:
3 Nov 1712
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1774
William Weaver
1670-1718
William Weaver
B:
1670
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
22 May 1718
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Harris
1672-1748
Elizabeth Harris
B:
1672
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
17 Dec 1693
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
28 Oct 1748
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Judith (Judea) Matteson
1644-1751
Judith (Judea) Matteson
B:
16 Oct 1644
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1751
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Charles Andrews
Charles Andrews
M:
1717
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Henry Matteson
1696-1754
Henry Matteson
B:
22 Apr 1696
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
2 Mar 1754
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Ruth Sweet
Ruth Sweet
M:
15 Dec 1720
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Jonathan Matteson
1701-1784
Jonathan Matteson
B:
6 Jun 1701
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1784
Eala (Alice) Sweet
1701-
Eala (Alice) Sweet
B:
10 Jul 1701
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
31 Jan 1722
Rhode Island
Mary (Mercy) Matteson
1703-1753
Mary (Mercy) Matteson
B:
13 Feb 1703
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1753
Joseph Weaver
Joseph Weaver
M:
21 Nov 1723
Rhode Island
John Matteson
1706-1753
John Matteson
B:
27 Oct 1706
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
25 Dec 1753
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Hunt
Elizabeth Hunt
M:
30 Mar 1732
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Sarah Matteson
1709-
Sarah Matteson
B:
13 Apr 1709
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Timothy Sweet
Timothy Sweet
M:
22 Dec 1734
James Matteson
1712-1738
James Matteson
B:
20 Mar 1712
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
2 Mar 1738
Enfield (Green) Greene
Enfield (Green) Greene
M:
3 Mar 1738
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Matteson
1714-
Elizabeth Matteson
B:
15 Dec 1714
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Ebenezer Matteson
1718-1752
Ebenezer Matteson
B:
15 Mar 1718
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
27 Feb 1752
Susanna Comstock
Susanna Comstock
M:
23 Sep 1739
Hezekiah Matteson
1720-1813
Hezekiah Matteson
B:
1720
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
18 Apr 1813
Mary Sweet
1721-1808
Mary Sweet
B:
1721
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
18 Oct 1734
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
27 Feb 1808
West Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Rosanna Matteson
1722-
Rosanna Matteson
B:
1722
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Christopher Hall
Christopher Hall
M:
18 Feb 1744
Judith Weaver
1674-1751
Judith Weaver
B:
24 Jun 1674
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1751
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Henry Matteson
1670-1752
Henry Matteson
B:
24 Jun 1670
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
19 Apr 1693
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
13 Apr 1752
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Joseph Weaver
1674-1751
Joseph Weaver
B:
14 Dec 1674
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
11 Jul 1751
Joseph Weaver
1679-
Joseph Weaver
B:
4 Dec 1679
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Benjamin Weaver
1680-Abt 1717
Benjamin Weaver
B:
1680
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Abt 20 Jun 1717
Richard Weaver
1681-
Richard Weaver
B:
15 Nov 1681
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Rachel Weaver
1684-1711
Rachel Weaver
B:
24 Dec 1684
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
18 Feb 1711
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Joseph Matteson
1678-1758
Joseph Matteson
B:
1678
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1758
Kent County, RI
Timothy Peckham
Timothy Peckham
M:
1706
Newport, Newport County, RI
Rebecca Weaver
Abt 1686-1716
Rebecca Weaver
B:
Abt 1686
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1715-1716
Daniel Vaughan
Daniel Vaughan
M:
1714
Alice Weaver
Abt 1688-1711
Alice Weaver
B:
Abt 1688
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
12 Feb 1711
Captain Clement Weaver, III
1647-1691
Captain Clement Weaver, III
B:
1647
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
6 May 1678
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
8 Sep 1691
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Stephen (Andrus) Andrews
1656-Abt 1656
Stephen (Andrus) Andrews
B:
6 Jun 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt June 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Andrews
1715-1797
Jonathan Andrews
B:
4 Apr 1715
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1797
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Richards
1718-1809
Susannah Richards
B:
12 May 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Andrews
1683-1728
Benjamin Andrews
B:
20 Aug 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1728
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gridley
1693-Abt 1728
Elizabeth Gridley
B:
29 Oct 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1711
D:
Abt 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Andrews
1685-1751
John Andrews
B:
8 May 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Orvis
1693-
Elizabeth Orvis
B:
1 Oct 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cowles
1697-1744
Mary Cowles
B:
26 Apr 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1744
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Andrews
1693-1731
Daniel Andrews
B:
7 Sep 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1721
D:
16 Apr 1731
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Cowles
1699-1748
Abigail Cowles
B:
1 Nov 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Root
1696-1748
Samuel Root
B:
15 Aug 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Cowles
1702-1737
Isaac Cowles
B:
21 Apr 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1737
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth North
1702-1736
Ruth North
B:
14 Oct 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1729
D:
Jan 1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Olmsted
1706-1752
Jerusha Olmsted
B:
28 Mar 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1736
D:
4 Nov 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cowles
1705-1740
Elizabeth Cowles
B:
26 May 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1740
Timothy Hart
1705-1748
Timothy Hart
B:
31 Aug 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1728
D:
3 Oct 1748
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Cowles
1707-1793
Jemima Cowles
B:
26 Sep 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Langdon
1701-1756
Ebenezer Langdon
B:
17 Jul 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Andrews
1688-1713
Mary Andrews
B:
24 Aug 1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Isaac Cowles
1675-1756
Captain Isaac Cowles
B:
28 Mar 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Buck
Jonathan Buck
M:
4 Mar 1700/1701
Joseph Cowles
1715-1806
Joseph Cowles
B:
17 Sep 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1806
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Woodruff
Abt 1739-
Ruth Woodruff
B:
Abt 1739
Nathaniel Cowles
1672-1729
Nathaniel Cowles
B:
11 Feb 1671/1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1711/1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Andrews
1690-1756
Stephen Andrews
B:
20 Oct 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Barnes
1692-
Ruth Barnes
B:
23 Oct 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1716
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Andrews
1722-
Zebulon Andrews
B:
4 Oct 1722
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Adkins
1722-1800
Sarah Adkins
B:
1 Sep 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Nov 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1800
Eunice Andrews
1725-1802
Eunice Andrews
B:
4 Jan 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1802
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Luther Adkins
1718-1788
Luther Adkins
B:
1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1788
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Andrews
1727-
Mary Andrews
B:
29 Oct 1727
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Andrews
1730-
Isaac Andrews
B:
19 Jul 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Zachary Andrews
1731-
Zachary Andrews
B:
May 1731
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Andrews
1693-1731
Daniel Andrews
B:
7 Sep 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1731
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Cowles
1697-1744
Mary Cowles
B:
26 Apr 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1721
D:
20 Jul 1744
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Andrews
1695-
Samuel Andrews
B:
20 Nov 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Scott
Abt 1700-1741
Mary Scott
B:
Abt 1700
M:
8 Nov 1721
D:
17 Dec 1741
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Andrews)
Sarah (Mrs. Andrews)
M:
18 Mar 1742
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Andrews
1698-
Joanna Andrews
B:
24 May 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James Andrews
1700-1761
James Andrews
B:
1 Aug 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1761
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gillette
1706-
Elizabeth Gillette
B:
20 Aug 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Andrews
1659-1727
Benjamin Andrews
B:
17 Jun 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
Abt 1659-1708
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1707/1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Parents
William Andrews
Abt 1595-1659
Abigail Graves
Abt 1619-1683
John Andrews
1620-1682
John Andrews
B:
31 Oct 1620
St. Giles Cripple Gate, London, Middlesex, England
D:
2 Mar 1681/1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Lilley) Barnes
1621-1694
Mary (Lilley) Barnes
B:
1620-1621
London, Middlesex, England
M:
1641
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT