Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mehitabel Chittenden
1712 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abiah Bishop
1730-1765
Abiah Bishop
B:
26 Mar 1730
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Snow
Abt 1730-1753
Ruth Snow
B:
Abt 1730
M:
2 Jan 1753
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1753
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Bishop
1759-1763
Ruth Bishop
B:
17 May 1759
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1763
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Augustus Bishop
1793-1858
Augustus Bishop
B:
7 Oct 1793
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1858
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Patty Loper
1795-1873
Patty Loper
B:
24 Oct 1795
M:
8 Nov 1820
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1873
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Bishop
1761-1795
Ezra Bishop
B:
26 Feb 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1795
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Chittenden
1773-1799
Rachel Chittenden
B:
17 Aug 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1792
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1799
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bishop
1762-
Abigail Bishop
B:
13 Jun 1762
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lois Bishop
1765-
Lois Bishop
B:
1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Roger Spencer
Mina Bishop
1768-
Mina Bishop
B:
1768
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Dibble
Abt 1768-
Daniel Dibble
B:
Abt 1768
Abigail Strong
Abt 1730-
Abigail Strong
B:
Abt 1730
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
24 Oct 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Chittenden
1753-1827
Gideon Chittenden
B:
1753
Connecticut
D:
27 Jul 1827
Atwater, Portage County, OH
Loraina Chittenden
1761-
Loraina Chittenden
B:
1761
Lieut. Daniel Camp
1753-
Lieut. Daniel Camp
B:
1753
M:
13 Aug 1782
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
Temperance Chittenden
Bef 1766-
Temperance Chittenden
B:
Bef 15 Jul 1766
Stone
Abt 1766-
Stone
B:
Abt 1766
Giles Chittenden
Abt 1760-
Giles Chittenden
B:
Abt 1760
Temperance Bishop
1732-
Temperance Bishop
B:
1 Mar 1731/1732
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Giles Chittenden
1731-
Giles Chittenden
B:
8 Dec 1731
Connecticut
Mabel Bishop
1733-
Mabel Bishop
B:
17 Dec 1733
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Bishop
1735-YOUNG
Amos Bishop
B:
5 May 1735
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ezra Bishop
1736-YOUNG
Ezra Bishop
B:
27 Nov 1736
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ebenezer Bishop
1738-YOUNG
Ebenezer Bishop
B:
1 Mar 1737/1738
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Eber Bishop
1740-
Eber Bishop
B:
1 Sep 1740
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Selina Bishop
1768-
Selina Bishop
B:
1768
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hoadly
Aft 1768-
Daniel Hoadly
B:
Aft 1768
Elizabeth Bishop
Aft 1768-
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
Aft 1768
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Coe
Aft 1768-
Nathan Coe
B:
Aft 1768
Anson Bishop
Aft 1768-
Anson Bishop
B:
Aft 1768
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Sally Church
Aft 1768-
Sally Church
B:
Aft 1768
D:
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Harry Bishop
Aft 1768-
Harry Bishop
B:
Aft 1768
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Harry Bishop
1811-
Harry Bishop
B:
Between 1791-1811
Nathan Bishop
1771-1820
Nathan Bishop
B:
Mar 1771
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1820
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
Sally Yale
Aft 1768-
Sally Yale
B:
Aft 1768
Cobleskill, Schoharie County, NY
M:
1792
D:
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
Sally Bishop
1774-1836
Sally Bishop
B:
1774
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1836
David Dowd
Abt 1774-
David Dowd
B:
Abt 1774
Archibald "Archie" Bishop
Abt 1831-
Archibald "Archie" Bishop
B:
Abt 1831
Washington, Dutchess County, NY
George Bishop
1809-
George Bishop
B:
25 Sep 1809
Washington, Dutchess County, NY
Desire Northrup
1811-
Desire Northrup
B:
1 Aug 1811
Washington, Dutchess County, NY
M:
Abt 1831
Washington, Dutchess County, NY
Lois Butler
Abt 1810-
Lois Butler
B:
Abt 1810
M:
Aft 1831
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Abiathar Bishop
Abt 1783-1849
Abiathar Bishop
B:
Abt 1783
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Between 1840-1849
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Ruth Wilbur
Abt 1783-1849
Ruth Wilbur
B:
Abt 1783
M:
10 Feb 1803
Washington, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Between 1840-1849
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Betsey Selena Bishop
1806-1847
Betsey Selena Bishop
B:
26 Jul 1806
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1847
Benjamin P. Rogers
Abt 1806-
Benjamin P. Rogers
B:
Abt 1806
George Washington Bishop
1809-1873
George Washington Bishop
B:
11 Jul 1809
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1873
Huldah M. Tooley
Abt 1809-
Huldah M. Tooley
B:
Abt 1809
Mary Bishop
1811-
Mary Bishop
B:
20 Jun 1811
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hubbard
Abt 1811-
Samuel Hubbard
B:
Abt 1811
David Chittenden Bishop
1814-1885
David Chittenden Bishop
B:
7 Mar 1814
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1885
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lucinda Baldwin
1813-1873
Lucinda Baldwin
B:
1813
M:
8 Oct 1837
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 May 1873
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Bishop
1818-
John Bishop
B:
14 Feb 1818
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Gould
Abt 1818-
Thankful Gould
B:
Abt 1818
M:
Bef 1842
D:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Chittenden Bishop
1783-1852
Jonathan Chittenden Bishop
B:
28 Aug 1783
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1852
Lydia Tyler
1774-1852
Lydia Tyler
B:
8 Mar 1774
M:
12 Jun 1805
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1852
child Bishop
Aft 1814-
child Bishop
B:
Aft 1814
Burton, Ashtabula County, OH
James Chittenden Bishop
1820-1890
James Chittenden Bishop
B:
10 Sep 1820
Burton, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
20 Jun 1890
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
Caroline McNish
1823-1908
Caroline McNish
B:
24 Jan 1823
Salem, Washington County, NY
M:
10 Jan 1843
D:
2 Apr 1908
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
James Bishop
1790-1820
James Bishop
B:
19 Feb 1790
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1820
Burton, Ashtabula County, OH
Julia Ann Chittenden
1799-1881
Julia Ann Chittenden
B:
21 Jan 1799
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1814
D:
30 Nov 1881
Harpersfield Township, Ashtabula County, OH
Rebecca Bishop
1791-1834
Rebecca Bishop
B:
1791
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1834
Rufus Dowd
Aft 1768-
Rufus Dowd
B:
Aft 1768
James (Sgt.) Bishop
1745-1832
James (Sgt.) Bishop
B:
3 Jan 1744/1745
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1832
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Wetmore
1748-1810
Elizabeth Wetmore
B:
1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1766
D:
29 Jun 1810
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Johnson
1761-1836
Mary Johnson
B:
14 Aug 1761
M:
Aft 1781
D:
27 Nov 1836
Nathan Bishop
1749-
Nathan Bishop
B:
6 May 1749
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
New York state
Olive Bishop
1749-1817
Olive Bishop
B:
6 Jun 1749
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1817
Noah Griswold
Abt 1749-
Noah Griswold
B:
Abt 1749
Rachel Bishop
1782-
Rachel Bishop
B:
13 Feb 1782
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Neriah Bishop
1783-
Neriah Bishop
B:
16 May 1783
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Handy
Abt 1783-
Hannah Handy
B:
Abt 1783
Eliza Bishop
1810-
Eliza Bishop
B:
9 Sep 1810
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bishop
1812-
Sarah Bishop
B:
18 Sep 1812
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rufus N. Leete
Abt 1812-
Rufus N. Leete
B:
Abt 1812
Margaret Bishop
1815-1879
Margaret Bishop
B:
11 Sep 1815
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1879
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William H. Bishop
1819-
William H. Bishop
B:
23 Mar 1819
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Griffing
Abt 1819-
Sarah Griffing
B:
Abt 1819
Charles Bishop
1823-
Charles Bishop
B:
12 Dec 1823
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Emily Cochrane
Abt 1823-
Emily Cochrane
B:
Abt 1823
George Bishop
1825-
George Bishop
B:
12 Sep 1825
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Florilla Fowler
Abt 1825-
Florilla Fowler
B:
Abt 1825
Abigail Bishop
1829-1882
Abigail Bishop
B:
Oct 1829
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1882
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Stone Bishop
1786-1873
Ezra Stone Bishop
B:
13 Jun 1786
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1873
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Norton
1791-1829
Abigail Norton
B:
11 Feb 1791
M:
21 Apr 1809
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1829
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Neriah Bishop
1751-1796
Neriah Bishop
B:
28 Aug 1751
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1796
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Stone
1759-1799
Rachel Stone
B:
30 Jul 1759
M:
10 May 1781
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1799
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Laurie Bishop
Abt 1791-1816
Laurie Bishop
B:
Abt 1791
D:
Dec 1816
Annis Bishop
1805-
Annis Bishop
B:
2 Jul 1805
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Anson Bishop
1807-
Anson Bishop
B:
31 Jan 1807
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Eliud Bishop
1808-
Eliud Bishop
B:
15 Dec 1808
Old Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Jared Bishop
1811-
Jared Bishop
B:
7 Feb 1811
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Bishop
1813-
Mary Bishop
B:
14 Jun 1813
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Vashti Bishop
1815-
Vashti Bishop
B:
7 Aug 1815
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Roxse Bishop
1817-
Roxse Bishop
B:
25 Jul 1817
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Celine Bishop
1819-
Celine Bishop
B:
27 Jul 1819
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Huldah Bishop
1822-
Huldah Bishop
B:
18 Jan 1822
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Alexander M. Thatcher
Abt 1822-
Alexander M. Thatcher
B:
Abt 1822
Pennsylvania
Sarah Bishop
1824-
Sarah Bishop
B:
11 Mar 1824
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Fowler
Abt 1824-
Fowler
B:
Abt 1824
Hannah M. Bishop
1827-
Hannah M. Bishop
B:
10 Mar 1827
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Bohan Bishop
Abt 1782-1860
Bohan Bishop
B:
Abt 1782
Berkshire County, MA
D:
Between 1850-1860
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Deborah (Mrs. Bishop)
Abt 1782-Bef 1860
Deborah (Mrs. Bishop)
B:
Abt 1782
Connecticut
D:
Bef 1860
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Jared Bishop
1753-1839
Jared Bishop
B:
17 Aug 1753
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1839
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Annis
Abt 1750-Bef 1812
Annis
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Abt 1770
D:
Bef 1812
Luther Bishop
1755-
Luther Bishop
B:
20 Aug 1755
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
New York state
Beulah Bishop
1762-
Beulah Bishop
B:
10 Dec 1762
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Fowler
Abt 1762-
Thomas Fowler
B:
Abt 1762
Parents
Joseph Chittenden
Mehitable Pierce
Mehitabel Chittenden
1712-
Mehitabel Chittenden
B:
30 Sep 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bishop
1701-1788
Ebenezer Bishop
B:
22 Sep 1701
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1727
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1788
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT