Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Huxley
1674 - 1747 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
child Smith
1694-1694
child Smith
B:
1 Feb 1693/1694
D:
13 Feb 1693/1694
Mary Smith
1696-
Mary Smith
B:
20 May 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smith
1698-
Hannah Smith
B:
21 Jan 1698
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Belinda Loomis
1750-1751
Belinda Loomis
B:
7 Apr 1750
D:
10 Aug 1751
Anne Loomis
1751-1751
Anne Loomis
B:
31 May 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Belinda Loomis
1752-1820
Belinda Loomis
B:
24 Jun 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1820
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Granger
1752-1830
Abraham Granger
B:
10 Nov 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 OT 1830
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Luther Loomis
1754-1812
Colonel Luther Loomis
B:
24 Jun 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1812
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Bronson
1761-1834
Jemima Bronson
B:
27 Apr 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1834
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Loomis
Nathaniel Loomis
Elizabeth Loomis
1760-1761
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
16 Sep 1760
D:
8 Jul 1761
Elizabeth Loomis
Keziah Loomis
1764-1777
Keziah Loomis
B:
18 Aug 1764
D:
8 Oct 1777
Graves Loomis, Jr.
1766-1777
Graves Loomis, Jr.
B:
25 Dec 1766
D:
24 Sep 1777
Jerusha Loomis
Elizabeth Smith
1726-1803
Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Graves Loomis
1727-1790
Graves Loomis
B:
6 Nov 1727
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 May 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dan Smith
1728-
Dan Smith
B:
1728
Elizabeth Smith
1759-1788
Elizabeth Smith
B:
29 Jun 1759
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1788
Dr. Lemuel Samuel Wheeler
Abt 1757-
Dr. Lemuel Samuel Wheeler
B:
Abt 1757
Red Hook, Dutchess County, NY
M:
Abt 1782
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Julianna Smith
1761-1823
Julianna Smith
B:
12 Feb 1761
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1823
Honorable Jacob Radcliffe
1756-Aft 1818
Honorable Jacob Radcliffe
B:
30 Nov 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1818
New York City, New York County, NY
Thomas Mather Smith
1763-1782
Thomas Mather Smith
B:
21 Jan 1763
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1782
Governor John Cotton Smith
1765-1845
Governor John Cotton Smith
B:
12 Feb 1765
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1845
Margaret Evertson
1766-
Margaret Evertson
B:
1766
Armenia, Dutchess County, NY
M:
Oct 1786
Lucretia Smith
1767-1773
Lucretia Smith
B:
20 Jan 1767
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1773
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Smith
1769-1801
Mary Smith
B:
16 Feb 1769
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1801
Reverend Daniel Smith
1764-
Reverend Daniel Smith
B:
3 Aug 1764
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Cotton Mather Smith
1730-1806
Reverend Cotton Mather Smith
B:
15 Oct 1730
Connecticut
D:
30 Nov 1806
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Temperance Worthington
1732-1800
Temperance Worthington
B:
18 Apr 1732
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 May 1758
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1800
Albany, Albany County, NY
Ruth Smith
1753-
Ruth Smith
B:
23 Sep 1753
Seth Veits
1740-1823
Seth Veits
B:
26 May 1740
M:
12 Nov 1769
D:
1823
Reverend Simeon Smith
1733-1755
Reverend Simeon Smith
B:
6 Aug 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Harmon
1732-1805
Ruth Harmon
B:
31 Jan 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1805
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Smith
Anna Smith
1762-
Anna Smith
B:
1 Apr 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Paul Smith
1763-
Paul Smith
B:
28 Oct 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Paul Smith
1736-
Paul Smith
B:
15 Sep 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Smith
1742-1814
Jerusha Smith
B:
13 Aug 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1814
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Smith
1700-1767
Samuel Smith
B:
5 Nov 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Mather
1700-1790
Jerusha Mather
B:
18 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1725
D:
1790
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Phineas Smith
1732-1742
Phineas Smith
B:
9 Jun 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1742
Elizabeth Smith
1735-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
28 Feb 1734/1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Smith
1736-
Ruth Smith
B:
14 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Smith
1738-
Ichabod Smith
B:
26 Nov 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Smith
1764-
Asahel Smith
B:
9 Apr 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Chauncey Smith
1765-1836
Dr. Chauncey Smith
B:
19 Dec 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1836
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Elihu Smith
1768-
Elihu Smith
B:
9 Feb 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elle Smith
1768-
Elle Smith
B:
9 Feb 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Captain Asahel Smith
1739-1794
Captain Asahel Smith
B:
26 Nov 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1794
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Agnes Gillet
1739-1810
Agnes Gillet
B:
1 Nov 1739
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1763
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1810
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Anna Smith
1762-
Anna Smith
B:
1 Apr 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Paul Smith
1763-
Paul Smith
B:
28 Oct 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Smith
1742-1814
Jerusha Smith
B:
13 Aug 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1814
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Paul Smith
1736-
Paul Smith
B:
15 Sep 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Smith
1744-
Anne Smith
B:
26 Nov 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Smith
1746-
Phineas Smith
B:
28 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Ichabod Smith
1708-1749
Deacon Ichabod Smith
B:
1 Jan 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stedman
1707-1803
Elizabeth Stedman
B:
1707
M:
1 Jan 1730/1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1803
Susanna Smith
1759-
Susanna Smith
B:
20 Dec 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucina Smith
1759-
Lucina Smith
B:
20 Dec 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Smith, Jr.
1761-1812
James Smith, Jr.
B:
22 Feb 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1812
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Sallena (Sally) Austin
1760-1810
Sallena (Sally) Austin
B:
11 Feb 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1810
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Medad Smith
1763-1847
Medad Smith
B:
2 Oct 1763
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
19 Nov 1847
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Lucina Smith
1766-
Lucina Smith
B:
22 Mar 1766
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Uriah Smith
1768-
Uriah Smith
B:
29 Dec 1768
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Mary Smith
1771-
Mary Smith
B:
23 Feb 1771
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Caroline Smith
1773-1844
Caroline Smith
B:
23 Apr 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1844
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Smith
1777-
Chloe Smith
B:
24 Mar 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Smith
1779-
Daniel Smith
B:
26 Nov 1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Smith
1733-1787
James Smith
B:
22 Apr 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucina (Lusina) Pomeroy
1736-1787
Lucina (Lusina) Pomeroy
B:
27 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Smith
1735-
Mercy Smith
B:
1 Feb 1734/1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Smith
1737-
Seth Smith
B:
20 Apr 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Viah Smith
1739-
Viah Smith
B:
28 Jan 1738/1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Uriah Smith
1739-
Uriah Smith
B:
28 Jan 1738/1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Isaiah Smith
1742-
Isaiah Smith
B:
22 Jun 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Smith
1742-
Josiah Smith
B:
22 Jun 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eldad Smith
1745-
Eldad Smith
B:
14 Jul 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Smith
1711-1784
James Smith
B:
15 Mar 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Winchell
1710-1784
Mary Winchell
B:
14 Apr 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Smith
Joseph Smith
1716-
Joseph Smith
B:
1 Jan 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Stedman
1711-
Jerusha Stedman
B:
1 Aug 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Huxley
1645-1721
Sarah Spencer
1647-1712
Mary Huxley
1674-1747
Mary Huxley
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1747
Deacon Ichabod Smith
1670-1744
Deacon Ichabod Smith
B:
24 Jan 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1692
Connecticut
D:
12 Jul 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA