Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Briggs
1642 - 1687 (44 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Harris
1658-
John Harris
B:
8 Aug 1658
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Houghton
Abt 1658-
Mary Houghton
B:
Abt 1658
Parents
William Briggs
1610-1680
Mary
1622-1687
Hannah Briggs
1642-1687
Hannah Briggs
B:
28 Aug 1642
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1687
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Harris
John Harris
M:
10 Jul 1657
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Champion
1684-
Hannah Champion
B:
13 Feb 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
Stephen Scoville
1706-Aft 1778
Stephen Scoville
B:
20 Aug 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 13 Apr 1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Millard
Abt 1706-1778
Rebecca Millard
B:
Abt 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1778
Sarah Scoville
1708-1770
Sarah Scoville
B:
11 Sep 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Brockway
Arthur Scoville
1710-1761
Arthur Scoville
B:
1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1761
Ezekiel Scoville
1712-1791
Ezekiel Scoville
B:
12 Jun 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1791
Mindwell Barber
1716-1800
Mindwell Barber
B:
1716
D:
1800
Hezekiah Scoville
1714-
Hezekiah Scoville
B:
1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gates
Hannah Scoville
1716-1752
Hannah Scoville
B:
1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1752
Daniel Scoville
1718-1761
Daniel Scoville
B:
1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Miriam Chamberlain
1730-1798
Miriam Chamberlain
B:
1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1798
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Beckwith
1722-
Lucy Beckwith
B:
1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Scoville
Abt 1719-1774
Mary Scoville
B:
Abt 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1774
Joseph Beckwith
Thomas Scoville
1722-1791
Thomas Scoville
B:
16 Jun 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 May 1791
Jerusha Scovil
Nathan Scoville
Abt 1724-1813
Nathan Scoville
B:
Abt 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1813
Mary
Sarah Champion
1688-1752
Sarah Champion
B:
8 Mar 1687/1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1752
Connecticut
Stephen Scoville
1684-1752
Stephen Scoville
B:
1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Champion
1691-
Thomas Champion
B:
21 Jan 1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
Timothy Fuller, Jr.
1715-Bef 1722
Timothy Fuller, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 30 May 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Fuller
1717-1730
Mary Fuller
B:
15 Apr 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Fuller
1718-1801
Abigail Fuller
B:
19 Oct 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Gates, Jr.
1722-1808
Joseph Gates, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Fuller
1720-Bef 1768
Hannah Fuller
B:
3 Jul 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Olmstead
1721-1778
Stephen Olmstead
B:
7 Aug 1721
M:
Bef 21 Dec 1749
Connecticut
D:
26 Apr 1778
Stephen Olmsted
1721-1778
Stephen Olmsted
B:
17 Aug 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Fuller
1722-Bef 1756
Timothy Fuller
B:
30 May 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 26 Mar 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Gray
-1794
Thankful Gray
M:
30 Nov 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Noadiah Fuller
1724-Bef 1747
Noadiah Fuller
B:
19 Jul 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 27 Oct 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Fuller
1726-1797
Thomas Fuller
B:
24 Jun 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1797
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Dimick
1728-1819
Hannah Dimick
B:
26 Nov 1728
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1819
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Mary Fuller
1731-Bef 1800
Mary Fuller
B:
18 Mar 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 3 May 1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jedediah Spencer
1726-Bef 1788
Jedediah Spencer
B:
30 Jan 1725/1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Oct 1788
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Champion
1693-1770
Mary Champion
B:
31 Jul 1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Fuller
1670-1748
Timothy Fuller
B:
1670
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1714
Connecticut
D:
30 Nov 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Champion
1718-1789
Ebenezer Champion
B:
27 Jan 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Champion
1720-
Mehitable Champion
B:
25 Feb 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Henry Champion, Jr.
1723-1779
Colonel Henry Champion, Jr.
B:
19 Jan 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainard
1722-1787
Deborah Brainard
B:
1722
M:
25 Dec 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1787
Deborah Brainerd
1724-1789
Deborah Brainerd
B:
20 Jun 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Champion
1726-
Israel Champion
B:
20 Dec 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Fuller
1731-1793
Mehitable Fuller
B:
3 Jan 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1756
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judah Champion
1729-
Judah Champion
B:
20 Aug 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Champion
1731-
Mary Champion
B:
28 Nov 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Champion
1734-1757
Elizabeth Champion
B:
26 Jun 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Brainard
1731-1786
Abner Brainard
B:
1 May 1731
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1756
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Champion
1695-1779
Henry Champion
B:
2 May 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Rowley
1698-1775
Mehitable Rowley
B:
1698
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1775
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1727-1814
Isaac Johnson
B:
24 Mar 1726/1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1814
Franklin, New London County, CT
Experience Gifford
1733-1775
Experience Gifford
B:
15 May 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1775
Deborah Champion
1697-Aft 1777
Deborah Champion
B:
26 Apr 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 13 Oct 1777
Ebenezer Johnson
1693-Aft 1777
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
25 Jan 1693
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 13 Oct 1777
Simeon Crocker
1723-1727
Simeon Crocker
B:
15 Sep 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Crocker
1725-Aft 1790
Elizabeth Crocker
B:
14 Aug 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
New London County, CT
Caleb Chappel
1723-1760
Caleb Chappel
B:
8 Jan 1722/1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Phebe Crocker
1727-
Phebe Crocker
B:
24 Jul 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuell Crocker
1729-
Samuell Crocker
B:
30 Mar 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Crocker
1731-
John Crocker
B:
8 Jun 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Adonijah Crocker
1733-
Adonijah Crocker
B:
25 Aug 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Champen Crocker
1735-
Champen Crocker
B:
12 Nov 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
Luce Crocker
1737-
Luce Crocker
B:
24 Nov 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Champion
1699-
Elizabeth Champion
B:
1 Jul 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Crocker
1700-
John Crocker
B:
16 Jan 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
Bridget Champion
1702-
Bridget Champion
B:
1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Brockway
1664-1750
Hannah Brockway
B:
14 Sep 1664
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Champion
1656-1705
Thomas Champion
B:
April 1656
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Wade
Abt 1662-
John Wade
B:
Abt 1662
Hannah Brockway
1718-Aft 1740
Hannah Brockway
B:
10 Nov 1718
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1740
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Beebe
1713-1797
Joshua Beebe
B:
1712-1713
New London, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1797
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain William Brockway
1722-1798
Captain William Brockway
B:
22 Feb 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1798
Joshuatown Road, Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Clark
1724-1797
Hannah Clark
B:
1724
M:
19 Apr 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1797
Joshuatown Road, Old Lyme, New London County, CT
William Brockway
1693-1773
William Brockway
B:
26 Dec 1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1773
Brockway's Ferry, Lyme, New London County, CT
Prudence Pratt
1685-1760
Prudence Pratt
B:
11 Mar 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
Susanna Beckwith
1722-1790
Susanna Beckwith
B:
1722
M:
10 Nov 1760
Connecticut
D:
11 Apr 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Brockway
1697-1777
John Brockway
B:
10 May 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1777
Lyme, New London County, CT
Richard Brockway
1699-1755
Richard Brockway
B:
11 Sep 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1755
Timothy Tiffany
Abt 1727-
Timothy Tiffany
B:
Abt 1727
Elizabeth Tiffany
Abt 1729-Abt 1790
Elizabeth Tiffany
B:
Abt 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Charles Phelps
Abt 1730-Abt 1779
Charles Phelps
B:
Abt 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1779
New London, New London County, CT
Lois Tiffany
Abt 1730-
Lois Tiffany
B:
Abt 1730
Dorothy Tiffany
Abt 1732-
Dorothy Tiffany
B:
Abt 1732
Elizabeth Brockway
2 Mar 1710/1702-Abt 1733
Elizabeth Brockway
B:
2 Mar 1710/1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1733
Nathan Tiffany
1701-1750
Nathan Tiffany
B:
14 Jun 1701
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1721
D:
14 Jun 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Brockway
1704-Aft 1750
Ebenezer Brockway
B:
29 Oct 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Dorothy Brockway
Abt 1706-Aft 1730
Dorothy Brockway
B:
Abt 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1730
William Brockway
1666-1755
William Brockway
B:
25 Jul 1666
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1755
Joshuatown Road, Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Wolterton
Abt 1667-Aft 1700
Elizabeth Wolterton
B:
Abt 1667
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Brockway
1717-1806
Samuel Brockway
B:
1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1806
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Barnes
1726-1783
Mehitable Barnes
B:
1726
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1759
Connecticut
D:
24 Nov 1783
Samuel Brockway
1692-1757
Samuel Brockway
B:
10 Feb 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Johnson
1695-1777
Lydia Johnson
B:
3 Dec 1695
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1716/1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1777
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Wolston Brockway
1668-1707
Wolston Brockway
B:
7 Feb 1668
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Margaret Jones
1671-1738
Margaret Jones
B:
15 Aug 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1737/1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Mott
1692-1730
Mary Mott
B:
5 Jan 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ambrose Niles
1683-
Ambrose Niles
B:
28 Nov 1683
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1720
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Mott
1695-1735
Samuel Mott
B:
1 Feb 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1735
Hannah Mott
1697-
Hannah Mott
B:
11 Mar 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Mott
1698-
John Mott
B:
25 Dec 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Mott
1701-Bef 1751
Deborah Mott
B:
1 Jun 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Aug 1751
Experience Mott
1704-
Experience Mott
B:
8 Mar 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Ackley
1749-1820
John Ackley
B:
18 Oct 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mehitable Brown
1756-1813
Mehitable Brown
B:
30 Sep 1756
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1813
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Silas Ackley
1754-
Silas Ackley
B:
1754
Lydia Lidea Mott
1706-1762
Lydia Lidea Mott
B:
22 Mar 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Ackley
1701-1753
John Ackley
B:
1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Spencer
1691-1758
James Spencer
B:
24 Feb 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1742
D:
15 Dec 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Mott
1707-Bef 1774
Nathaniel Mott
B:
16 Jul 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Apr 1774
Mary Marah Brockway
1670-1719
Mary Marah Brockway
B:
16 Jan 1670
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Mott
1668-1753
Samuel Mott
B:
25 Jan 1668
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jonathan Beebe, II
1695-1786
Jonathan Beebe, II
B:
1693-1695
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1785/1786
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe
Lydia Spencer
Remember Nye
Abt 1698-
Remember Nye
B:
Abt 1698
M:
7 Oct 1783
First Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Coley
1700-
Hannah Coley
B:
4 Aug 1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eleanor Beebe
Abt 1697-
Eleanor Beebe
B:
Abt 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Beebe
1720-
Abner Beebe
B:
1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Damaris Weeks
Dr. William Beebe
1700-1788
Dr. William Beebe
B:
1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Phebe
Phebe
M:
1727
Silas Beebe
1728-
Silas Beebe
B:
1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Emmons
1732-1765
Elizabeth Emmons
B:
9 Jan 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1751/1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Cone
1746-
Esther Cone
B:
23 Aug 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1766
Asa Seignor Beebe, Sr.
1728-1813
Asa Seignor Beebe, Sr.
B:
5 Jun 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Lydia Day
1744-1813
Lydia Day
B:
21 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Anne Beebe
1731-
Anne Beebe
B:
27 Jan 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Chapman
1731-1801
Jabez Chapman
B:
24 Aug 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1801
William Beebe
1732-
William Beebe
B:
1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia
Frances (Fannie) Beebe
Bixby Isham
Phebe Beebe
Abt 1732-
Phebe Beebe
B:
Abt 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Dutton
1733-1807
Ebenezer Dutton
B:
22 Jan 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1807
Eleanor Beebe
1747-1784
Eleanor Beebe
B:
1746-1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1784
Amasa Day
1742-1816
Amasa Day
B:
21 Apr 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1770
Connecticut
D:
17 Oct 1816
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elihu Beebe
1748-1826
Elihu Beebe
B:
24 Jan 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1826
Sarah Fox
1748-1810
Sarah Fox
B:
24 Feb 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1810
Daniel Beebe
1738-Bef 1795
Daniel Beebe
B:
1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Nov 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Beebe
1730-1768
Hannah Beebe
B:
27 Nov 1730
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1751
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1768
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Mullin
Ann Mullin
M:
18 Jul 1768
New London, New London County, CT
Eleanor Rogers
Abt 1709-Abt 1750
Eleanor Rogers
B:
Abt 1709
M:
1729
D:
Abt 1750
New London, New London County, CT
Joshua Fuller
1730-
Joshua Fuller
B:
19 Sep 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Joshua Fuller
1731-1810
Deacon Joshua Fuller
B:
9 Sep 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1810
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Lathrop
1736-1827
Mercy Lathrop
B:
1 Oct 1736
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
Jan 1753
D:
15 Jan 1827
David Fuller
1734-1804
David Fuller
B:
24 Apr 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Hubbard
1730-1792
Lois Hubbard
B:
13 Dec 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1759
D:
29 May 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Fuller
1735-1815
Caleb Fuller
B:
1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1815
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Hannah Weld
1741-1805
Hannah Weld
B:
1741
M:
28 Oct 1762
D:
13 Jan 1805
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Jerusha Fuller
1737-
Jerusha Fuller
B:
30 Jul 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
Denslow
Lydia Fuller
1741-
Lydia Fuller
A:
13 Dec 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anne Fuller
1747-
Anne Fuller
B:
15 Mar 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Beebe
1710-Aft 1747
Jerusha Beebe
B:
1709-1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Young Fuller
1708-1796
Young Fuller
B:
1708
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1796
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Brockway Beebe
1735-1815
Brockway Beebe
B:
12 Sep 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Dutton
1734-1813
Phebe Dutton
B:
28 Dec 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1813
Joshua Beebe
1738-Abt 1778
Joshua Beebe
B:
10 Oct 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
New York state
Mary Secord
1736-
Mary Secord
B:
1736
M:
Abt 1765
Prudence Beebe
1737-
Prudence Beebe
B:
3 Aug 1737
Darmis Beebe
1740-
Darmis Beebe
B:
17 Jul 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Dutton
Abt 1739-Abt 1790
Jeremiah Dutton
B:
Abt 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1758
D:
Abt 1790
Gideon Beebe
1742-1830
Gideon Beebe
B:
17 Jun 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1830
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Betty Sherwood
Abt 1746-
Betty Sherwood
B:
Abt 1746
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1768
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Gray
Abt 1749-
Rebecca Gray
B:
Abt 1749
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1772
D:
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Beebe
1746-
Jerusha Beebe
B:
11 Aug 1746
Joshua Beebe
1713-1797
Joshua Beebe
B:
1712-1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1797
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brockway
1718-Aft 1740
Hannah Brockway
B:
10 Nov 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1740
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Beebe
1715-1760
Nathaniel Beebe
B:
1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Beebe, Jr.
1737-
Caleb Beebe, Jr.
B:
4 Jun 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Avery
Eunice Avery
M:
21 Jan 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Beebe
1741-
Reuben Beebe
B:
14 Feb 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Biggslow) Bigelow
-1773
Mary (Biggslow) Bigelow
M:
9 Sep 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Waters
Lydia Waters
M:
21 Apr 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Beebe
1747-1813
Robert Beebe
B:
5 Aug 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1813
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Martin
Living
Sgt. Simeon Ackley, Jr.
1749-1837
Sgt. Simeon Ackley, Jr.
B:
15 Apr 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1837
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Caleb Beebe
1717-1761
Caleb Beebe
B:
1716-1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Buckingham
1718-1790
Phebe Buckingham
B:
8 Nov 1718
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1736/1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1790
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Beebe
1717-
Edward Beebe
B:
1717
Agnes Beebe
1719-
Agnes Beebe
B:
1719
Peter Beebe
1721-
Peter Beebe
B:
1721
Bridget Wolston Brockway
1672-1756
Bridget Wolston Brockway
B:
9 Jan 1671/1672
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Beebe
1674-1761
Jonathan Beebe
B:
19 Aug 1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Brockway
1711-1755
Richard Brockway
B:
4 Apr 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1755
Deborah Reed
Deborah Reed
M:
1729
Hannah Randall
Hannah Randall
M:
14 May 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Brockway
1716-
Deborah Brockway
B:
7 Dec 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
Robert Eams
Abt 1715-Abt 1750
Robert Eams
B:
Abt 1715
M:
May 1736
D:
Abt 1750
William Stuart
William Stuart
M:
2 Jan 1754
Richard Brockway
1673-1718
Richard Brockway
B:
30 Sep 1673
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rachel Fox
1673-1718
Rachel Fox
B:
1673
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Tiffany
1697-1742
Elizabeth Tiffany
B:
23 Feb 1697
New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
5 May 1720
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
Tabitha Rowley
1724-
Tabitha Rowley
B:
20 Oct 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Crippen Crippen
Abt 1724-
Joseph Crippen Crippen
B:
Abt 1724
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jabez Rowley, Jr.
1726-
Jabez Rowley, Jr.
B:
10 Jan 1725/1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary (Hambleton) Hamilton
Abt 1726-
Mary (Hambleton) Hamilton
B:
Abt 1726
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1746
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
William Rowley
1727-
William Rowley
B:
15 Oct 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Gardien
Abt 1727-
Sarah Gardien
B:
Abt 1727
M:
1 Feb 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Phineas Rowley
1729-
Phineas Rowley
B:
7 Oct 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. Rowley)
Abt 1729-
Abigail (Mrs. Rowley)
B:
Abt 1729
Lois Rowley
1731-
Lois Rowley
B:
14 Nov 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Simeon Rowley
1733-1811
Simeon Rowley
B:
17 Jun 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1811
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Christina Howard
Abt 1733-1798
Christina Howard
B:
Abt 1733
M:
3 Oct 1775
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1798
Eunice Rowley
1735-1817
Eunice Rowley
B:
3 Apr 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Benjamin Johns
1731-1761
Benjamin Johns
B:
17 Oct 1731
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1753
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1761
John Lloyd
1734-1817
John Lloyd
B:
1734
D:
1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Rowley
1737-
Nathan Rowley
B:
12 Feb 1736/1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Buck
Abt 1737-
Eunice Buck
B:
Abt 1737
M:
21 Feb 1782
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Rowley
1739-
Lydia Rowley
B:
27 Jun 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Rowley
1741-
Dorothy Rowley
B:
28 Apr 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Tabitha Harris
1702-Aft 1782
Tabitha Harris
B:
9 May 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 11 Apr 1782
Jabez Rowley
Abt 1702-Abt 1782
Jabez Rowley
B:
Abt 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Feb 1723/1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 11 Apr 1782
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Brockway
1676-1729
Elizabeth Brockway
B:
24 May 1676
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
July 1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Harris
1675-1762
William Harris
B:
1675
M:
1701
D:
1762
Roger Alder
Abt 1674-
Roger Alder
B:
Abt 1674
M:
Mar 1712
Job Beckwith
1705-1780
Job Beckwith
B:
22 May 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1780
Elizabeth Harvey
Abt 1707-
Elizabeth Harvey
B:
Abt 1707
Nathaniel Beckwith
1707-1793
Nathaniel Beckwith
B:
6 Jan 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1793
Abigail Huntley
1708-27 Oct
Abigail Huntley
B:
22 Aug 1708
M:
11 Apr 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct
Stephen Beckwith
Abt 1708-
Stephen Beckwith
B:
Abt 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Beckwith
1709-
Jerusha Beckwith
B:
10 Aug 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Pratt
1701-
Thomas Pratt
B:
23 Apr 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1728
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Fuller
1743-Aft 1797
Susannah Fuller
B:
10 Jul 1743
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1797
Anne Fuller
1745-1811
Anne Fuller
B:
23 Jul 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1811
Sybil Sibble Fuller
1748-
Sybil Sibble Fuller
B:
17 Jun 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rowland Parsevel Persevell
Rowland Parsevel Persevell
M:
30 Jun 1763
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Fuller
1753-1838
Ephraim Fuller
B:
27 Dec 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1838
Mary Brainard
Abt 1756-1819
Mary Brainard
B:
Abt 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 May 1777
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1819
Sarah Beckwith
1712-
Sarah Beckwith
B:
13 Aug 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Fuller
1711-1779
Ephraim Fuller
B:
8 Sep 1711
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1779
Job Beckwith
1715-
Job Beckwith
B:
22 May 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Beckwith
1715-1809
Joseph Beckwith
B:
11 Dec 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1809
Sarah Willey
1719-1750
Sarah Willey
B:
1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1750
Lieut. Abel Willey
1740-Aft 1810
Lieut. Abel Willey
B:
8 Mar 1739/1740
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1810
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Mercy Fowler
1741-1785
Mercy Fowler
B:
17 Jan 1741
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
M:
Abt 1760
Cheshire County, NH
D:
9 Mar 1785
Thornton, Grafton County, NH
Anna Willey
1745-
Anna Willey
B:
26 Jan 1744/1745
Lois Willey
1746-
Lois Willey
B:
26 Jan 1745/1746
Lieut. Seth Willey
1747-1822
Lieut. Seth Willey
B:
7 Jun 1747
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1822
Jeanette Walker
Bray Willey
1750-
Bray Willey
B:
14 Oct 1750
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Willey
1753-
Hannah Willey
B:
22 Jul 1753
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Patience Beckwith
1718-1800
Patience Beckwith
B:
1 Jun 1718
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1800
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Abel Willey
1709-1752
Abel Willey
B:
28 Aug 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Beckwith
Mary Scoville
Abt 1719-1774
Mary Scoville
B:
Abt 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1774
Sarah Brockway
1679-1740
Sarah Brockway
B:
23 Sep 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1740
Nathaniel Beckwith
1679-1717
Nathaniel Beckwith
B:
28 May 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 May 1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brockway
1682-
Deborah Brockway
B:
1 May 1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Elderkin
Abt 1682-
Joseph Elderkin
B:
Abt 1682
M:
27 Jul 1703
John Brockway
1684-
John Brockway
B:
1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary
Abt 1686-
Mary
B:
Abt 1686
Wolston Brockway
1638-1717
Wolston Brockway
B:
1638
Silvert St., London, London, England
M:
1660
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT