Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Ingraham
1700 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Barrows
1753-
Joseph Barrows
B:
16 Mar 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Barrows
1754-
Mary Barrows
B:
8 Oct 1754
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Clancy Calkins
1775-
Clancy Calkins
B:
22 Mar 1775
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Calkins
1777-
Ebenezer Calkins
B:
17 Sep 1777
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Calkins
1780-
Lydia Calkins
B:
1 May 1780
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Sally Calkins
1782-
Sally Calkins
B:
22 Mar 1782
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Calkins
1784-
Lois Calkins
B:
6 Mar 1784
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Calkins
1786-
Nathaniel Calkins
B:
4 Jun 1786
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Polly Calkins
1788-
Polly Calkins
B:
8 Jun 1788
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Calkins
1789-
Reuben Calkins
B:
19 Jul 1789
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Parthenia Calkins
1793-
Parthenia Calkins
B:
27 Dec 1793
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Hiram Calkins
1795-
Hiram Calkins
B:
29 May 1795
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Barrows
1756-1843
Lois Barrows
B:
8 Mar 1756
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1843
Nathaniel Calkins
1753-1843
Nathaniel Calkins
B:
11 Jun 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1773
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1843
Moreau, Saratoga County, NY
Lydia Barrows
1760-
Lydia Barrows
B:
20 Apr 1760
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Barrows
1761-
Elizabeth Barrows
B:
3 Sep 1761
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Robert Barrows
1763-
Robert Barrows
B:
5 Apr 1763
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Bethia Barrows
1764-1835
Bethia Barrows
B:
5 Sep 1764
D:
27 Jan 1835
Joel Calkins, Sr.
1760-1848
Joel Calkins, Sr.
B:
7 Feb 1760
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1783
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1848
Lorraine, Jefferson County, NY
Sarah Barrows
1769-
Sarah Barrows
B:
8 Jan 1769
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Bailey
1725-Bef 1777
Mary Bailey
B:
20 Jan 1724/1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Jan 1777
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Barrows
1722-1772
Amos Barrows
B:
16 Dec 1722
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 May 1751/1752
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1772
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Bailey
1727-Bef 1754
Anna Bailey
B:
9 Jul 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
John A Gay, Jr.
1728-1776
John A Gay, Jr.
B:
28 Jan 1727/1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Gay
1755-
Abigail Gay
B:
24 Feb 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lattice Gay
1756-
Lattice Gay
B:
13 Nov 1756
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Gay
1759-1831
Daniel Gay
B:
22 Oct 1759
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1831
Mercy Gay
1761-1841
Mercy Gay
B:
27 Sep 1761
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1841
Byron, Genesee County, NY
Sarah Gay
1763-
Sarah Gay
B:
29 Nov 1763
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Gay
1766-
Lydia Gay
B:
7 Feb 1766
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Judge Hiram Knowlton
1788-1863
Judge Hiram Knowlton
B:
25 Mar 1788
Sharon Springs, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1863
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Dorothea Livingston
Abt 1792-
Dorothea Livingston
B:
Abt 1792
Ireland
M:
7 Sep 1816
Herkimer Reformed Protestant Dutch Church, Herkimer County, NY
Margaret
Abt 1806-
Margaret
B:
Abt 1806
New York state
M:
Bef 1860
New York state
Robert Woolsey Knowlton
1792-1876
Robert Woolsey Knowlton
B:
27 Nov 1792
Sharon Springs, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1876
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Miriam Gaylord
Abt 1798-Bef 1870
Miriam Gaylord
B:
Abt 1798
Sharon Springs, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1816
New York state
D:
Bef 1870
Dr. Josiah B Knowlton
1794-1858
Dr. Josiah B Knowlton
B:
17 Dec 1794
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1858
Monroe County, NY
Eliza
Abt 1800-
Eliza
B:
Abt 1800
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1826
Connecticut
Lyman Knowlton
1797-1882
Lyman Knowlton
B:
19 Dec 1797
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1882
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Sarah
Abt 1800-
Sarah
B:
Abt 1800
New York state
M:
Bef 1826
New York state
Ruth M. Knowlton
1799-1882
Ruth M. Knowlton
B:
30 Sep 1799
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
D:
10 Dec 1882
Stephen White
Abt 1795-
Stephen White
B:
Abt 1795
New York state
Juliana Knowlton
1802-YOUNG
Juliana Knowlton
B:
29 Jan 1802
Milton, Saratoga County, NY
D:
YOUNG
Daniel E. Knowlton
1804-1890
Daniel E. Knowlton
B:
29 May 1804
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1890
Holland Patent, Oneida County, NY
Catherine Burrell
Abt 1805-1841
Catherine Burrell
B:
Abt 1805
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
M:
Abt 1826
New York state
D:
1 Jun 1841
New York state
Angeline Huldah Fox
1818-1899
Angeline Huldah Fox
B:
7 Apr 1818
Holland Patent, Oneida County, NY
M:
6 Oct 1841
Holland Patent, Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1899
Holland Patent, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Caroline Knowlton
1807-1891
Jerusha Caroline Knowlton
B:
16 Feb 1807
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
D:
27 May 1891
Henry Graves
1790-1866
Henry Graves
B:
26 Mar 1790
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1834
New York state
D:
21 May 1866
Oneida County, NY
Mary Gay
1768-Bef 1850
Mary Gay
B:
27 May 1768
Sharon Springs, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1850
New York state
Robert Knowlton
1759-1851
Robert Knowlton
B:
10 Feb 1759
Sharon Springs, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1787
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1851
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
John Gay
1775-
John Gay
B:
12 Feb 1775
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Bailey
1730-1775
Mercy Bailey
B:
1 Oct 1730
New London, Merrimack County, NH
D:
11 Mar 1775
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John A Gay, Jr.
1728-1776
John A Gay, Jr.
B:
28 Jan 1727/1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 May 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Babcock
Zebulon Babcock
1721-
Zebulon Babcock
B:
1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jerusha Bailey
1760-
Jerusha Bailey
B:
23 Jan 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Bailey
1762-
Abigail Bailey
B:
1 Apr 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Bailey
1765-
Sarah Bailey
B:
20 Dec 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Bailey, Jr.
1733-
Joseph Bailey, Jr.
B:
4 May 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Webster
Abt 1735-
Jerusha Webster
B:
Abt 1735
Mary Bailey
1763-
Mary Bailey
B:
22 Mar 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Bailey
1765-
James Bailey
B:
6 Mar 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Bailey
1767-
Lucy Bailey
B:
11 Mar 1767
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Alonzo Bailey
Abt 1807-
Alonzo Bailey
B:
Abt 1807
Charles Eliphalet Bailey
Abt 1809-
Charles Eliphalet Bailey
B:
Abt 1809
Clark Bradish Bailey
Abt 1811-1844
Clark Bradish Bailey
B:
Abt 1811
D:
12 Aug 1844
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Horace Clark Bailey
Abt 1812-
Horace Clark Bailey
B:
Abt 1812
Nancy Irene Bailey
Abt 1813-Bef 1900
Nancy Irene Bailey
B:
Abt 1813
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
D:
Bef 1900
Ohio
Amzi Doolittle Barber
1810-1901
Amzi Doolittle Barber
B:
15 Nov 1810
Townsend, Windham County, VT
M:
23 Nov 1841
Saxton River, Windham County, VT
D:
19 Dec 1901
Oberlin College, Oberlin, OH
Janna Bailey
Abt 1814-
Janna Bailey
B:
Abt 1814
Ralph Abercrombie Severance
James Fordyce Bailey
1815-
James Fordyce Bailey
B:
22 Aug 1815
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Cornelia Doolittle
1824-
Cornelia Doolittle
B:
28 Aug 1824
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Joanna Bailey
Abt 1817-
Joanna Bailey
B:
Abt 1817
John Bradish Bailey
Abt 1819-
John Bradish Bailey
B:
Abt 1819
Emily Seymour
Lorenzo Bailey
Abt 1821-
Lorenzo Bailey
B:
Abt 1821
Mary E
Eliphalet Bailey
1769-1841
Eliphalet Bailey
B:
25 Mar 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1841
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Nancy Bradish
1786-1832
Nancy Bradish
B:
28 Apr 1786
Cummington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1806
Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1832
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Timothy Bailey
1771-
Timothy Bailey
B:
11 Jan 1771
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Hutchinson
Abt 1775-1810
Ruth Hutchinson
B:
Abt 1775
D:
4 May 1810
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Wealthy Bailey
1773-
Wealthy Bailey
B:
27 Jan 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abel Buel
Abt 1770-
Abel Buel
B:
Abt 1770
Triphena Bailey
1775-
Triphena Bailey
B:
6 Apr 1775
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Buel
Abt 1770-
James Buel
B:
Abt 1770
Cynthia Bailey
1777-
Cynthia Bailey
B:
12 Apr 1777
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Esther Bailey
1779-
Esther Bailey
B:
14 Mar 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Simon Bailey
1781-
Simon Bailey
B:
20 Oct 1781
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Bailey
1735-1812
James Bailey
B:
22 Aug 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1812
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Gay
1740-
Lucy Gay
B:
18 Apr 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1737-
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
9 Oct 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Gay
1747-
Samuel Gay
B:
1 Nov 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joanna Bailey
1765-
Joanna Bailey
B:
20 Oct 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Bailey
1739-1824
Samuel Bailey
B:
18 Jul 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1824
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Gay
1743-1826
Abigail Gay
B:
17 Feb 1742/1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1826
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Parents
Nathaniel (Ingraham) Ingram
1674-
Hester (Esther) Smith
1674-1774
Abigail Ingraham
1700-
Abigail Ingraham
B:
24 Sep 1700
Massachusetts
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Bailey
1703-1765
Joseph Bailey
B:
14 Jun 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT