Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Wieham
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ezekiel Buck
1676-1715
Ezekiel Buck
B:
8 Jan 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bronson
1672-
Sarah Bronson
B:
1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Buck
1678-1708
Rachel Buck
B:
25 Jul 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Buck
1679-
Jonathan Buck
B:
23 Jul 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Andrews
Mary Andrews
M:
4 Mar 1699/1700
Stephen Buck
1680-Abt 1747
Stephen Buck
B:
2 Feb 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 15 Jan 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Buck
1683-1745
Enoch Buck
B:
5 Apr 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beebe
1699-1745
Mary Beebe
B:
26 Sep 1699
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1717
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Taylor
Mercy Taylor
M:
1707
Sarah Buck
1685-1751
Sarah Buck
B:
8 Apr 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buck
1687-1727
Mary Buck
B:
31 Jan 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buck
1688-1749
Hannah Buck
B:
1 Jan 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Buck
1691-1732
Abigail Buck
B:
3 Jan 1690/1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
John Noble
1685-1773
John Noble
B:
15 Feb 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1773
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Comfort Buck
1692-
Comfort Buck
B:
7 Dec 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Buck
1697-1712
Ebenezer Buck
B:
12 Sep 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Buck
1650-1713
Ezekiel Buck
B:
15 Jan 1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Andrews
1654-1712
Rachel Andrews
B:
9 Apr 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Buck
1652-
John Buck
B:
30 Nov 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Buck
1655-
Jonathan Buck
B:
1655
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Enoch (Emanuel) Buck
1623-1695
Enoch (Emanuel) Buck
B:
1623
Rowington, Warwickshire, England
D:
13 Jun 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Riley) Deming
1624-1657
Sarah (Riley) Deming
B:
1623-1624
M:
1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buck
1659-
Mary Buck
B:
1 Jan 1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Buck
1667-1738
David Buck
B:
3 Apr 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard
1669-1735
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
3 Jan 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1735
John Deming
1694-
John Deming
B:
27 Dec 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Deming
1696-1771
David Deming
B:
29 Dec 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Russell
1701-1763
Martha Russell
B:
2 Mar 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Deming
1699-
Samuel Deming
B:
12 Jun 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Honor Deming
1701-
Honor Deming
B:
16 Dec 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Goodrich, Esq.
Hezekiah Goodrich, Esq.
M:
16 Oct 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Thomas Perrin
Dr. Thomas Perrin
M:
5 Jul 1733
William Deming
1705-
William Deming
B:
10 May 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Buck
1669-1739
Sarah Buck
B:
1 Apr 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Deming
1646-1709
Samuel Deming
B:
1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Churchill
Benjamin Churchill
M:
6 Mar 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buck
1671-1739
Hannah Buck
B:
12 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Fowler
1654-1739
John Fowler
B:
1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1739
Anna Norton
1695-1721
Anna Norton
B:
16 Oct 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1721
Mary Norton
1697-1711
Mary Norton
B:
6 Dec 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
John Norton
1699-1797
John Norton
B:
23 Dec 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1797
Elizabeth Robinson
1701-1728
Elizabeth Robinson
B:
1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
D:
1728
Mary (Morgan) Groton
Sarah Norton
1702-1786
Sarah Norton
B:
26 Feb 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1786
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Norton
1704-1781
Joseph Norton
B:
10 Oct 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1781
Mary Champion
1704-1800
Mary Champion
B:
14 Oct 1704
D:
13 Jul 1800
Elizabeth Norton
1706-1753
Elizabeth Norton
B:
6 Oct 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1753
Deacon Daniel Benton
1695-1756
Deacon Daniel Benton
B:
1 Jun 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1756
Hannah Norton
1710-1724
Hannah Norton
B:
4 Mar 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1724
John Norton
1668-1710
John Norton
B:
29 May 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1694
D:
15 Mar 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Dudley
1701-1790
Thomas Dudley
B:
23 Apr 1701
D:
22 May 1790
Abigail Seward
1714-1790
Abigail Seward
B:
1714
D:
1790
Caleb Dudley
1702-1793
Caleb Dudley
B:
20 Nov 1702
D:
10 Oct 1793
Hannah Stone
Abt 1702-
Hannah Stone
B:
Abt 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 May 1739
Ruth Dudley
1704-
Ruth Dudley
B:
28 Dec 1704
Samuel Evarts
Samuel Evarts
M:
9 Mar 1731
Daniel Dudley
1707-
Daniel Dudley
B:
3 Apr 1707
Josiah Dudley
1709-1755
Josiah Dudley
B:
30 Aug 1709
D:
1755
Silence Dowd
1712-1793
Silence Dowd
B:
1712
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Connecticut
Samuel Dudley
1711-
Samuel Dudley
B:
4 Dec 1711
Noah Dudley
1716-
Noah Dudley
B:
15 Aug 1716
Submit Talman
1728-
Submit Talman
B:
31 May 1728
Deacon David Dudley
1718-1807
Deacon David Dudley
B:
27 Nov 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1807
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tallman
1724-1778
Mary Tallman
B:
1723-1724
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1778
Elizabeth Jane Buck
1676-1738
Elizabeth Jane Buck
B:
4 Jun 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Dudley
1673-1729
Caleb Dudley
B:
Jun 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Buck
1710-1745
Sarah Buck
B:
19 Jun 1710
D:
6 Sep 1745
William Stuart
1706-1800
William Stuart
B:
1706
M:
8 May 1744
D:
17 Jan 1800
Thomas Buck
1678-Abt 1732
Thomas Buck
B:
10 Jun 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 30 Aug 1732
Connecticut
Sarah Judd
1677-1751
Sarah Judd
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 or 18 May 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1704-1751
Samuel Arnold
B:
8 Oct 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1751
Sarah Brainerd, Jr.
Sarah Brainerd, Jr.
M:
2 Sep 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Joseph Arnold
1706-1777
Captain Joseph Arnold
A:
6 Oct 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Chapman
Abt 1710-1744
Rebecca Chapman
B:
Abt 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1733
D:
26 Nov 1744
Sarah Arnold
1708-1730
Sarah Arnold
B:
18 Jul 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dec 1730
Richard Booge
1697-1734
Richard Booge
B:
20 Dec 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1733/1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1710-IN INFANCY
Mary Arnold
B:
17 Dec 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1713-1753
Mary Arnold
B:
13 Dec 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Bates
1713-
David Bates
B:
6 Feb 1712/1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Enoch Arnold
1716-1795
Enoch Arnold
B:
9 Sep 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1795
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Emmons
1722-1754
Dorothy Emmons
B:
18 Sep 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Crocker
1724-1771
Abigail Crocker
B:
19 Sep 1724
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Arnold
1718-
Josiah Arnold
B:
20 Jul 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Smith
1718-1747
Lydia Smith
B:
24 Feb 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1747
Hannah Cone
1727-
Hannah Cone
A:
22 Oct 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Arnold
1721-1802
John Arnold
B:
2 Jul 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Mercy
Mary Mercy
M:
5 Feb 1746/1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Arnold
1724-
Jonathan Arnold
B:
12 Apr 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Green
-1837
Lucy Green
D:
22 Feb 1837
Abigail Arnold
1725-
Abigail Arnold
B:
20 Feb 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Buck
1682-1739
Abigail Buck
B:
1 Aug 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1739
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1668-1738
Samuel Arnold
B:
1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Kirby
1644-1712
Mary Kirby
B:
1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Arnold
Abt 1629-
Mary Arnold
B:
Abt 1629
Wieham
William Buck