Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Ward
1582 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Grow
1670-1671
John Grow
B:
3 Dec 1670
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1671
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Samuel Grow
1671-
Samuel Grow
B:
3 Dec 1671
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Ruth
John Grow
1673-
John Grow
B:
16 Dec 1673
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Joseph Grow
1677-
Joseph Grow
B:
Sep 1677
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Hannah Grow
1680-
Hannah Grow
B:
3 Jan 1680
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Grow
1683-
Nathaniel Grow
B:
17 Sep 1683
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Thomas Grow
1685-
Thomas Grow
B:
20 Oct 1685
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
William Grow
1690-1727
William Grow
B:
22 Nov 1690
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1727
Hannah Lord
John Grow
Abt 1642-1727
John Grow
B:
Abt 1642
M:
15 Dec 1669
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1727
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
William Chandler
1667-
William Chandler
B:
Dec 1667
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Hannah Huntington
Joseph Chandler
1669-
Joseph Chandler
B:
19 Nov 1669
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Samuel Chandler
1672-
Samuel Chandler
B:
29 Feb 1672
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary Chandler
1674-
Mary Chandler
B:
1674
Mary Lord
-1676
Mary Lord
D:
3 Oct 1676
Newbury, Essex County, MA
William Chandler
1617-1701
William Chandler
B:
1617
M:
26 Feb 1666
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1701
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Alice Lord
1661-1755
Alice Lord
B:
1661
D:
1755
Thomas Lord
1663-1749
Thomas Lord
B:
1663
D:
11 Nov 1749
Mary Lord
-1677
Mary Lord
B:
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1677
Nathaniel Lord
-1708
Nathaniel Lord
B:
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1708
Elizabeth Lord
1668-1669
Elizabeth Lord
B:
23 Aug 1668
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1669
Benjamin Lord
1670-1671
Benjamin Lord
B:
25 Sep 1670
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1671
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Lord
1670-1671
Joseph Lord
B:
25 Sep 1670
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1671
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Reverend Joseph Lord
1672-
Reverend Joseph Lord
B:
23 Jun 1672
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Lord
1674-
Abigail Lord
B:
26 Jul 1674
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Lord
1633-1713
Thomas Lord
B:
1633
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1713
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Alice Rand
Abt 1633-1721
Alice Rand
B:
Abt 1633
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1660
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1721
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Robert Lord
1657-1735
Robert Lord
B:
26 Dec 1657
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1735
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Abigail Ayers
Abigail Ayers
M:
7 Jun 1683
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
John Lord
1659-1737
John Lord
B:
21 Feb 1658/1659
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1736/1737
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Clarke
1668-
Elizabeth Clarke
B:
1668
M:
9 Dec 1695
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Hannah Lord
1661-
Hannah Lord
B:
20 Feb 1660/1661
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Thomas Lord
1663-1694
Thomas Lord
B:
1663
D:
26 Sep 1694
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Browne
Mary Browne
M:
24 May 1686
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Samuel Lord
1670-1701
Samuel Lord
B:
23 Jul 1670
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1701
Susanna Collins
Susanna Collins
M:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Lord
1670-
Sarah Lord
B:
23 Jul 1670
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Joseph Lord
1674-1748
Joseph Lord
B:
8 Jan 1674
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1748
James Lord
1676-1734
James Lord
B:
27 Jan 1676
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
24 May 1734
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Haskell
1676-1724
Mary Haskell
B:
1676
M:
Bef 1707
D:
1724
Nathaniel Lord
1681-
Nathaniel Lord
B:
30 Apr 1681
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Weymouth
Elizabeth Weymouth
M:
1709
Robert Lord
Abt 1634-1696
Robert Lord
B:
Abt 1634
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1696
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Hannah Day
1634-Aft 1697
Hannah Day
B:
1634
M:
1657
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1697
Hannah Day
1646-1683
Hannah Day
B:
1646
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1683
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Lord
1669-1718
Elizabeth Lord
B:
1669
D:
1718
Samuel Lord
1671-1690
Samuel Lord
B:
1671
D:
1690
Joshua Lord
1673-1677
Joshua Lord
B:
1673
D:
1677
Robert Lord
1675-1678
Robert Lord
B:
1675
D:
1678
Joseph Lord
1675-1678
Joseph Lord
B:
1675
D:
1678
Nathaniel Lord
1680-1682
Nathaniel Lord
B:
30 May 1680
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1682
Samuel Lord
1640-1696
Samuel Lord
B:
1640
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
27 May 1696
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Ted
-Bef 1684
Elizabeth Ted
M:
15 Oct 1667
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1684
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Rebecca Edenden (Eddington)
Rebecca Edenden (Eddington)
M:
16 Dec 1684
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Foster
-1667
Mary Foster
B:
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1667
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Abraham Foster
1667-1720
Abraham Foster
B:
4 Dec 1667
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1720
Abigail Parsons
1678-1732
Abigail Parsons
B:
25 Mar 1678
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1699
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1732
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Jacob Foster
1670-
Jacob Foster
B:
25 Mar 1670
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Amos Foster
1672-YOUNG
Amos Foster
B:
15 Aug 1672
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Abigail Foster
1674-
Abigail Foster
B:
3 Jul 1674
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Foster
1676-
Nathaniel Foster
B:
7 Oct 1676
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Samuel Foster
1678-
Samuel Foster
B:
10 Sep 1678
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Joseph Foster
1680-
Joseph Foster
B:
14 Sep 1680
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
James Foster
1682-
James Foster
B:
12 Nov 1682
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Foster
1684-
Mary Foster
B:
20 Dec 1684
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Abigail Lord
1646-1729
Abigail Lord
B:
1646
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1729
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Deacon Jacob Foster
-1710
Deacon Jacob Foster
M:
26 Feb 1666
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1710
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Osgood
1675-
Mary Osgood
B:
14 Feb 1675
Andover, Essex County, MA
Sarah Osgood
1677-
Sarah Osgood
B:
6 Feb 1677
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Osgood
1679-
Hannah Osgood
B:
29 Nov 1679
Andover, Essex County, MA
Thomas Osgood
1680-
Thomas Osgood
B:
17 Dec 1680
Andover, Essex County, MA
Josiah Osgood
1682-YOUNG
Josiah Osgood
B:
1 Mar 1682
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Andover, Essex County, MA
Judith Osgood
1683-
Judith Osgood
B:
8 Feb 1683
Andover, Essex County, MA
Deborah Osgood
1685-1723
Deborah Osgood
B:
26 Feb 1685
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1723
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Edmund Heard
1681-1755
Edmund Heard
B:
22 Feb 1681
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
1713
D:
Jan 1755
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Josiah Osgood
1688-
Josiah Osgood
B:
31 May 1688
Andover, Essex County, MA
Abigail Osgood
1690-
Abigail Osgood
B:
11 Aug 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
Susanna Osgood
1692-YOUNG
Susanna Osgood
B:
29 Oct 1692
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Andover, Essex County, MA
Susanna Lord
Abt 1650-Abt 1726
Susanna Lord
B:
Abt 1650
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt Jan 1726
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA
Thomas Osgood
1651-Aft 1728
Thomas Osgood
B:
1650-1651
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 May 1674
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1728
Dorchester, Charleston County, SC
Elizabeth Lord
1683-
Elizabeth Lord
B:
1683
Mary Lord
1686-1686
Mary Lord
B:
1686
D:
1686
Nathaniel Lord, Jr.
1687-1770
Nathaniel Lord, Jr.
B:
1686-1687
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1770
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Anna Kimball
1695-1785
Anna Kimball
B:
21 Nov 1695
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1720
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1785
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Philip Lord
1690-1753
Philip Lord
B:
1690
D:
1753
Elizabeth Lord
1693-
Elizabeth Lord
B:
1693
Jeremiah Lord
1696-1771
Jeremiah Lord
B:
1696
D:
1771
Samuel Lord
1700-1772
Samuel Lord
B:
1700
D:
1772
Nathaniel Lord
Abt 1653-1732
Nathaniel Lord
B:
Abt 1653
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1732
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Call
Abt 1658-1737
Mary Call
B:
Abt 1658
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1685
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1737
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Sarah Wilson
1678-
Sarah Wilson
B:
31 Dec 1678
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Jacob Preston
1680-Aft 1742
Jacob Preston
B:
24 Feb 1680
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1702
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1742
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Mary Wilson
1680-1750
Mary Wilson
B:
17 Dec 1680
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1750
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Timothy Haggett
Timothy Haggett
M:
1707
Massachusetts
John Wilson
1682-1759
John Wilson
B:
23 Feb 1682
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1759
Mercy Wright
Mercy Wright
M:
21 Jun 1716
Abigail Wilson
1683-1747
Abigail Wilson
B:
13 Sep 1683
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1747
James Barnard
James Barnard
M:
21 Jun 1716
Sarah Lord
1648-1727
Sarah Lord
B:
1648
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
21 May 1727
Andover, Essex County, MA
Joseph Wilson
1643-1718
Joseph Wilson
B:
7 Nov 1643
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1678
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1718
Andover, Essex County, MA
Joseph Lord
-YOUNG
Joseph Lord
B:
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Mary Waite
1614-1683
Mary Waite
B:
1614
Finchingfield, Essex, England
D:
21 Aug 1683
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Robert Lord
Abt 1602-1683
Robert Lord
B:
Abt 1602
Sudbury, Suffolk, England
M:
11 Nov 1630
Finchingfield, Essex, England
D:
21 Aug 1683
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Samuel Waite
1615-Bef 1677
Samuel Waite
B:
1615
Finchingfield, Essex, England
D:
Bef Mar 1676/77
Helen Crosse
Samuel Waite
1650-1720
Samuel Waite
B:
11 Oct 1650
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1720
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mehitable Bucknam
1654-
Mehitable Bucknam
B:
Aug 1654
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Waite
1652-1667
Mary Waite
B:
31 Aug 1652
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1667
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Waite
1656-
Hannah Waite
B:
9 Sep 1656
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
William Bucknam
1652-1693
William Bucknam
B:
Aug 1652
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1676
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mehitable Waite
1658-
Mehitable Waite
B:
15 Sep 1658
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
John Portman
Thomas Waite
1660-
Thomas Waite
B:
1 Sep 1660
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Tufts
1685-1688
Jonathan Tufts
B:
1 Jul 1685
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1688
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
John Tufts
1688-
John Tufts
B:
11 Apr 1688
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Tufts
1691-
Jonathan Tufts
B:
6 Feb 1691
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Tufts
1694-
Rebecca Tufts
B:
16 Oct 1694
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Tufts
1697-
Samuel Tufts
B:
29 Apr 1697
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Persis Tufts
1700-
Persis Tufts
B:
2 May 1700
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Tufts
1704-
Joseph Tufts
B:
29 Jun 1704
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Tufts
1707-
Abigail Tufts
B:
7 Jan 1707
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Waite
1662-
Rebecca Waite
B:
22 Nov 1662
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Tufts
1660-1722
Jonathan Tufts
B:
3 Mar 1660
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1681
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1722
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
John Waite
Joseph Waite
Thomas Waite
Joseph Waite
Hannah Oakes
1657-
Hannah Oakes
B:
4 May 1657
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1672
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Peter Waite
1690-1721
Peter Waite
B:
20 Jan 1690
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1721
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Pierce
1689-
Abigail Pierce
B:
27 Feb 1688/1689
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 May 1718
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Pierce
1691-1717
Sarah Pierce
B:
22 Jun 1691
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1717
Jonathan Waite
1692-
Jonathan Waite
B:
24 Feb 1692
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mercy Tufts
1666-1736
Mercy Tufts
B:
1666
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1688
D:
19 Jul 1736
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Stone
1685-1729
Nathaniel Stone
B:
15 Oct 1685
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1729
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Ebenezer Stone
1688-1739
Ebenezer Stone
B:
16 Apr 1688
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Apr 1739
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Prudence Pratt
1698-Aft 1753
Prudence Pratt
B:
22 Apr 1698
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 May 1721
Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1753
Jonathan Stone
1690-Bef 1723
Jonathan Stone
B:
24 Mar 1690
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 17 Nov 1723
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Abiel Bigelow
1693-
Abiel Bigelow
B:
20 Jan 1693
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1716
Isaac Stone
1697-1776
Isaac Stone
B:
3 Sep 1697
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1776
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
John Stone
1700-1776
John Stone
B:
1 Mar 1700
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1776
Rutland, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Stone
Mary Stone
1705-1750
Mary Stone
B:
19 Dec 1705
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1750
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Ward
1700-1777
Daniel Ward
B:
4 Sep 1700
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1733
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 May 1777
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Stone
1708-
Sarah Stone
B:
12 Oct 1708
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Hezekiah Stone
1710-
Hezekiah Stone
B:
5 Mar 1710
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Hezekiah Stone
1711-1771
Hezekiah Stone
B:
5 Mar 1711
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1771
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Howe
1713-1809
Ruth Howe
B:
23 Feb 1713
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1735
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1809
Auburn, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Waite
1664-1734
Sarah Waite
B:
11 May 1660/1664
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1734
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Stone
1660-1732
Nathaniel Stone
B:
11 May 1660
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1684
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1732
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Captain John Waite
Abt 1618-1693
Captain John Waite
B:
Abt 1618
Wethersfield, Essex, England
D:
26 Sep 1693
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Hills
1625-1674
Mary Hills
B:
13 Nov 1625
Gt. Burstead, Essex, England
M:
22 Jul 1642
England
D:
25 Nov 1674
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah (widow Parker) Mussey
1627-1708
Sarah (widow Parker) Mussey
B:
1627
M:
4 Aug 1675
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1708
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Anne Waite
Abt 1622-Bef 1709
Anne Waite
B:
Abt 1622
Wethersfield, Essex, England
D:
Bef 13 Jul 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
Philip Bell
Samuel (Bucknell ?) Buckland
Samuel (Bucknell ?) Buckland
M:
Aft 1689
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Waite
1622-1670
Joseph Waite
B:
1622
Finchingfield, Essex, England
D:
29 Jun 1670
Sproughton, Suffolk, England
Margaret Lawrence
-Bef 1675
Margaret Lawrence
D:
Bef 05 Aug 1675
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
Thomas Waite
Abt 1624-
Thomas Waite
B:
Abt 1624
Finchingfield, Essex, England
Abigail Waite
1626-
Abigail Waite
B:
1626
Finchingfield, Essex, England
Susan Waite
1628-
Susan Waite
B:
1628
Finchingfield, Essex, England
Mr. Redington
Sarah Waite
1630-
Sarah Waite
B:
1630
Finchingfield, Essex, England
Parents
John Ward
Susan
Mary Ward
1582-
Mary Ward
B:
1582
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Samuel Waite
1577-
Samuel Waite
B:
1577
Wethersfield, Essex, England
M:
Rivenhall, Essex, England
D:
Wethersfield, Essex, England