Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Philathea Gould
1732 - 1797 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eunice Leaming
Abt 1775-
Eunice Leaming
B:
Abt 1775
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Alvord
George Leaming
1806-1879
George Leaming
B:
15 Apr 1806
D:
14 Mar 1879
Juliette Mallory
Abt 1810-1901
Juliette Mallory
B:
Abt 1810
D:
11 Dec 1901
Alonzo Leaming
Jeremiah Leaming
Jeremiah Leaming
1776-
Jeremiah Leaming
B:
1776
Connecticut
Amanda Kellogg
Abigail Lee
Esther Leaming
1778-
Esther Leaming
B:
5 Dec 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ezra Atwater
1778-
Ezra Atwater
B:
14 Dec 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1803
Lucy Leaming
1779-
Lucy Leaming
B:
1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Griffin
Ruth Leaming
1780-1838
Ruth Leaming
B:
1780
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1838
Edmond Richmond
Emily Leaming
1810-1902
Emily Leaming
B:
21 Aug 1810
Schoharie County, NY
D:
7 Dec 1902
Reynolds, Jefferson County, NE
Ives Marks
1812-1885
Ives Marks
B:
1812
Connecticut
M:
20 Dec 1835
La Porte County, IN
D:
7 Aug 1885
Scipio, Jennings County, IN
Harvey Leaming
1812-
Harvey Leaming
B:
27 May 1812
Sophronia Shippee
Abt 1816-
Sophronia Shippee
B:
Abt 1816
Elmira Leaming
1814-1882
Elmira Leaming
B:
12 Aug 1814
Schoharie County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1882
La Porte County, IN
Joseph Stanton
1808-
Joseph Stanton
B:
8 Feb 1808
M:
8 Dec 1835
La Porte County, IN
Jeremiah Leaming
1816-1908
Jeremiah Leaming
B:
12 May 1816
Potter County, PA
D:
7 Aug 1908
Lyons, Rice County, KS
Jane Reynolds
1820-1879
Jane Reynolds
B:
7 May 1820
Ohio
M:
27 Mar 1838
La Porte County, IN
D:
31 Mar 1879
Judah Leaming
1818-
Judah Leaming
B:
3 Mar 1818
Mary Reynolds
1823-
Mary Reynolds
B:
3 Jul 1823
Daniel Leaming
1821-1908
Daniel Leaming
B:
2 Nov 1821
Marion County, IN
D:
1908
Endicott, Whitman County, WA
Mary Spear
Mary Spear
M:
Des Moines, Polk County, IA
Philathea Leaming
1823-1907
Philathea Leaming
B:
2 Oct 1823
Marion County, IN
D:
16 Jan 1907
Salina, Saline County, KS
Eri Fouts
-1892
Eri Fouts
D:
10 Apr 1892
Elisha Leaming
1825-1906
Elisha Leaming
B:
14 Oct 1825
Indiana
D:
29 Oct 1906
Marshalltown, Marshall County, IA
Louise Watson
1830-1880
Louise Watson
B:
27 Sep 1830
Franklin County, IN
M:
17 Nov 1851
D:
13 Jan 1880
Eunice Leaming
1827-1864
Eunice Leaming
B:
1 Aug 1827
La Porte County, IN
D:
15 Apr 1864
John E. Groom
Sarah Leaming
1829-
Sarah Leaming
B:
26 Jun 1829
Franklin County, IN
William Wilson Myrick
1823-1882
William Wilson Myrick
B:
18 Sep 1823
Ohio
D:
27 Dec 1882
William Leaming
1831-YOUNG
William Leaming
B:
26 Jun 1831
D:
YOUNG
Charles Mac Leaming
1834-1920
Charles Mac Leaming
B:
19 May 1834
La Porte County, IN
D:
1920
Mary Newland
-1913
Mary Newland
B:
Ohio
M:
18 Oct 1855
D:
1913
Judah Leaming, Jr.
1787-1869
Judah Leaming, Jr.
B:
14 Aug 1787
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1869
Adel, Dallas County, IA
Eunice Griffin
1789-1834
Eunice Griffin
B:
1789
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1808
D:
25 Dec 1834
La Porte County, IN
Chloe Leaming
1836-1912
Chloe Leaming
B:
21 Jul 1836
Laporte, La Porte County, IN
D:
Apr 1912
Alpena, Jerauld County, SD
John Cyrus Bryant
1833-1910
John Cyrus Bryant
B:
13 May 1833
La Porte County, IN
M:
27 Mar 1855
Adel, Dallas County, IA
D:
24 Oct 1910
Alpena, Jerauld County, SD
Lydia Leaming
1839-1939
Lydia Leaming
B:
1 Jan 1839
La Porte County, IN
D:
Mar 1939
Dallas, Polk County, OR
William W. Miller
William W. Miller
M:
18 Oct 1857
Dallas County, IA
William Jay Leaming
1841-1916
William Jay Leaming
B:
18 May 1841
Jefferson County, IA
D:
6 Dec 1916
Kimball, Kimball County, NE
Martha E. Clark
-1905
Martha E. Clark
M:
3 Jul 1861
Adel, Dallas County, IA
D:
10 Apr 1905
Kimball, Kimball County, NE
Rosanna Shippee
1800-Aft 1900
Rosanna Shippee
B:
25 Feb 1800
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
15 Oct 1835
Indiana
D:
Aft 1900
Iowa
Erwin Griffin
1812-
Erwin Griffin
B:
1812
Thankful Orpha Griffin
1818-
Thankful Orpha Griffin
B:
1818
Adeline Griffin
Abt 1820-
Adeline Griffin
B:
Abt 1820
Franklin Griffin
1825-Aft 1881
Franklin Griffin
B:
Between 1823-1825
D:
Aft 1881
Christian County, MO
Rebecca Andrus
Lucy Ann Griffin
1828-
Lucy Ann Griffin
B:
29 Aug 1828
Philathea Leaming
1790-1870
Philathea Leaming
B:
20 Apr 1790
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1870
La Porte County, IN
Samuel Griffin
Samuel Griffin
M:
25 Dec 1810
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
Anna Leaming
1819-1861
Anna Leaming
B:
1819
D:
1861
Ingraham Gould
Charles T. Leaming
1823-
Charles T. Leaming
B:
30 Jul 1823
Margaretta Torbert
Abt 1830-1884
Margaretta Torbert
B:
Abt 1830
Wayne County, MI
D:
16 Jan 1884
Judah Leaming
1825-1887
Judah Leaming
B:
1825
D:
1887
Mary Stanton
J. William Leaming
Jessie Hennig
Phebe Ellen Leaming
Donald J. Landers
Edward H. Leaming
Silas T. Leaming
Lucy Leaming
Benjamin F. Taylor
Emery Leaming
Rush Green Leaming
1836-
Rush Green Leaming
B:
18 Jul 1836
Martha Rogers
Cherry Ann Leaming
Mack Jeremiah Leaming
Daniel Mackintosh Leaming
1794-1875
Daniel Mackintosh Leaming
B:
15 Jun 1794
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1875
Laporte, La Porte County, IN
Mary Tucker
1798-1876
Mary Tucker
B:
16 Feb 1798
Delaware County, NY
M:
Abt 1818
D:
3 Oct 1876
La Porte County, IN
Charity (Charry) Leaming
1796-1840
Charity (Charry) Leaming
B:
16 Oct 1796
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1840
Olena, Huron County, OH
Isaac Frayer
1791-
Isaac Frayer
B:
20 Oct 1791
Judah Leaming, Sr.
1753-1829
Judah Leaming, Sr.
B:
4 Mar 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1829
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
Thankful Tuttle
1753-1826
Thankful Tuttle
B:
20 Mar 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1826
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
Charlotte Roberts
1775-Abt 1855
Charlotte Roberts
B:
3 Apr 1775
D:
Abt 1855
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Marsh
Charles Marsh
M:
16 Jun 1793
Philathea Gould Roberts
1777-1798
Philathea Gould Roberts
B:
14 Aug 1777
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1798
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Delphine Marie Drake
Harmon Pumpelly
John Meredith Read, Jr.
Jerusha Roberts
1780-1867
Jerusha Roberts
B:
6 Jul 1780
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1867
Owego, Tioga County, NY
John R. Drake
John R. Drake
M:
4 Sep 1803
Catskill, Greene County, NY
George Bills
Ralph Bills
Charlotte Bills
Ann Bills
Joanna Roberts
1783-Abt 1844
Joanna Roberts
B:
27 Mar 1783
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1844
New York state
Mr. Bills
Sylvester Roberts
1785-
Sylvester Roberts
B:
17 Oct 1785
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sophronia Roberts
1787-1846
Sophronia Roberts
B:
28 Mar 1787
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1846
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Theron Towner
Theron Towner
M:
28 Jan 1816
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Erastus Roberts
1789-1817
Erastus Roberts
B:
9 Aug 1789
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
1817
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Joseph Edward Roberts
1792-
Joseph Edward Roberts
B:
4 May 1792
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Caroline Roberts
1794-1879
Caroline Roberts
B:
3 May 1794
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1879
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Jedediah Fay
Jedediah Fay
M:
2 Jul 1812
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Ralph Roberts
1796-1816
Ralph Roberts
B:
1 Dec 1796
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1816
Anna (Anne) Leaming
1755-1803
Anna (Anne) Leaming
B:
12 Feb 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1803
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Joseph (Robard) Roberts
1747-1815
Joseph (Robard) Roberts
B:
Jun 1747
M:
6 Jun 1773
D:
5 Jun 1815
Owego, Tioga County, NY
David Leaming
1757-1820
David Leaming
B:
1 May 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1820
Abigail Leaming
1759-
Abigail Leaming
B:
9 Jun 1759
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Leaming
1761-
Lucy Leaming
B:
1761
Jeremiah Leaming
1761-
Jeremiah Leaming
B:
23 Dec 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Amy Brewster Leaming
1763-
Amy Brewster Leaming
B:
20 Nov 1763
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Philathea Leaming
1769-
Philathea Leaming
B:
27 Nov 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Ebenezer Gould
Abt 1700-79
Amie (Amy) Brewster
1702-1739
Philathea Gould
1732-1797
Philathea Gould
B:
1732
Greenwich, Cumberland County, NJ
D:
2 Dec 1797
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Matthias Leaming
1719-1789
Matthias Leaming
B:
7 Jun 1719
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1789
Farmington, Hartford County, CT