Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deborah Carr
1692 - 1729 (37 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Greene
1764-
William Greene
B:
6 May 1764
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Thomas Greene
1764-1840
Thomas Greene
B:
6 May 1764
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Feb 1840
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Waite Comstock
1766-Aft 1820
Waite Comstock
B:
1766
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
8 Mar 1787
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Aft 28 May 1820
Sarah Greene
1766-1800
Sarah Greene
B:
3 Feb 1766
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Nov 1800
Henry Comstock
Abt 1765-
Henry Comstock
B:
Abt 1765
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
1788
Caleb Greene
1737-1810
Caleb Greene
B:
26 Jan 1737
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
22 Aug 1810
Providence, Providence County, RI
Amey Harris
1736-1768
Amey Harris
B:
8 Jan 1736
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
26 May 1761
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
2 May 1768
Amey Greene
Abt 1781-
Amey Greene
B:
Abt 1781
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
John Greene
Abt 1783-
John Greene
B:
Abt 1783
Mary Russell
1743-Bef 1815
Mary Russell
B:
22 Feb 1743
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
Aft 2 May 1768
D:
Bef 30 Dec 1815
Deborah Greene
1738-1804
Deborah Greene
B:
25 Feb 1738
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1804
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Joseph Rathbun, III
1735-1821
Joseph Rathbun, III
B:
16 Jul 1735
Exeter, Washington County, RI
M:
31 May 1759
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1821
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Mary Greene
1740-
Mary Greene
B:
10 Aug 1740
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Almy Greene
1742-1742
Almy Greene
B:
27 Apr 1742
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
June 1742
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
John Greene
1743-1834
John Greene
B:
3 Dec 1743
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
5 Feb 1834
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Deborah Greene
1742-1818
Deborah Greene
B:
3 Aug 1742
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
24 Jan 1818
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Thomas Greene
Abt 1762-
Thomas Greene
B:
Abt 1762
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Benjamin Greene
Abt 1763-
Benjamin Greene
B:
Abt 1763
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Annapolis Royal, NS, Canada
Leah Fowler
1782-1817
Leah Fowler
B:
22 Mar 1782
Westchester County, NY
M:
Abt 1800
D:
17 Apr 1817
Amy Greene
1764-1846
Amy Greene
B:
1764
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
29 Mar 1846
Dartmouth, Halifax, NS, Canada
Mary Greene
1765-
Mary Greene
B:
31 Oct 1765
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Job Greene
1768-1849
Job Greene
B:
1768
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
18 Jul 1849
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Cooke
Abt 1768-
Sarah Cooke
B:
Abt 1768
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1799
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
John Greene
1770-Aft 1817
John Greene
B:
6 Jul 1770
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Aft 1817
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Lydia Coffin
1775-1837
Lydia Coffin
B:
10 Sep 1775
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
Abt 1793
D:
12 Sep 1837
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Deborah Greene
1772-
Deborah Greene
B:
1772
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Alexander Thain
Sarah Greene
1773-
Sarah Greene
B:
19 Oct 1773
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
John Clasby
Elizabeth "Betsey" Greene
Abt 1777-1859
Elizabeth "Betsey" Greene
B:
Abt 1777
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
D:
1 Jan 1859
Henry Monroe
Abt 1777-
Henry Monroe
B:
Abt 1777
Penelope Greene
1780-
Penelope Greene
B:
Apr 1780
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
Henry Monroe
Mercy Greene
1785-
Mercy Greene
B:
31 Oct 1785
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
Jethro Mitchell
Abt 1785-
Jethro Mitchell
B:
Abt 1785
M:
Abt 1805
Thomas Greene
1745-1829
Thomas Greene
B:
6 Dec 1745
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Oct 1829
Nantucket Island, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Cooke
1746-1825
Mercy Cooke
B:
8 Jun 1746
Scituate, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1762
D:
5 Jan 1825
Thomas Greene
1714-Bef 1745
Thomas Greene
B:
29 Oct 1714
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
Bef 29 Jul 1745
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Elnathan Rice
1716-
Elnathan Rice
B:
4 Aug 1716
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
18 Jan 1735
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Deborah Greene
1742-1818
Deborah Greene
B:
3 Aug 1742
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
24 Jan 1818
Coventry, Kent County, RI
John Greene
1743-1834
John Greene
B:
3 Dec 1743
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
5 Feb 1834
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Catherine Greene
Joseph Whipple
Joseph Whipple
M:
18 Sep 1760
Washington County, RI
Deborah Cooke
1767-1795
Deborah Cooke
B:
6 Nov 1767
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
16 May 1795
John Greene Cooke
1771-1827
John Greene Cooke
B:
3 Mar 1771
Rhode Island
D:
Aug 1827
New York City, New York County, NY
Caleb Cooke
1772-1852
Caleb Cooke
B:
6 Apr 1772
Rhode Island
D:
11 Jun 1852
Hannah Hilton
1773-1862
Hannah Hilton
B:
1773
D:
1862
Daniel Cooke
1775-1841
Daniel Cooke
B:
10 Apr 1775
Rhode Island
D:
1840-1841
Phillip Cooke
1777-1855
Phillip Cooke
B:
1 Apr 1777
Rhode Island
D:
6 Sep 1855
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
David Cook
1779-1867
David Cook
B:
3 May 1779
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
5 Nov 1867
Clinton, Clinton County, IA
Eunice Wright
1784-1839
Eunice Wright
B:
23 Oct 1784
Oneida County, NY
M:
12 May 1808
Oneida County, NY
D:
9 Feb 1839
Oneida County, NY
Catherine Cooke
1781-1870
Catherine Cooke
B:
22 Feb 1781
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
11 Dec 1870
Richard Cooke
1782-
Richard Cooke
B:
9 Dec 1782
Rhode Island
Job Cooke
1784-
Job Cooke
B:
14 Mar 1784
Rhode Island
Mary Cooke
1788-1816
Mary Cooke
B:
4 Jul 1788
Rhode Island
D:
8 Aug 1816
Penelope Cooke
1789-1850
Penelope Cooke
B:
8 Feb 1789
Rhode Island
D:
Feb 1850
William Minturn Cooke
1790-1870
William Minturn Cooke
B:
31 Dec 1790
Rhode Island
D:
10 Nov 1870
Anne Greene
1744-1838
Anne Greene
B:
10 Mar 1744
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
15 Mar 1838
Charles Cooke
1747-1817
Charles Cooke
B:
24 Sep 1747
Scituate, Providence County, RI
M:
Abt 1765
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
14 Jan 1817
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
Mary Greene
Stephen Clarke
Caleb Greene
1716-1793
Caleb Greene
B:
11 Jun 1716
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
11 Jan 1793
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Ann Rodman
1718-1748
Ann Rodman
B:
20 Apr 1718
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
22 Nov 1739
D:
2 May 1748
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Mary Gibbs
Anne Greene
1718-
Anne Greene
B:
24 Feb 1718
Warwick, Kent County, RI
John Proud, Jr.
Lydia Greene
1768-1775
Lydia Greene
B:
1768
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
7 Mar 1775
Newport, Newport County, RI
Joshua Greene
1769-1770
Joshua Greene
B:
Aug 1769
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
20 Feb 1770
Newport, Newport County, RI
Lydia Greene
1771-1771
Lydia Greene
B:
8 Feb 1771
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
21 Feb 1771
Newport, Newport County, RI
Joseph Greene
1772-1772
Joseph Greene
B:
16 Jul 1772
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
24 Jul 1772
Newport, Newport County, RI
Sarah Greene
1773-1801
Sarah Greene
B:
1773
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
8 Dec 1801
Newport, Newport County, RI
Thomas Greene
1742-1800
Thomas Greene
B:
30 Jan 1742
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
5 Nov 1800
Newport, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Gibbs
1746-1829
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
1746
M:
3 Aug 1767
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
10 Nov 1829
Newport, Newport County, RI
Penelope Greene
1746-1821
Penelope Greene
B:
21 Aug 1746
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Apr 1821
William Minturn
1738-1799
William Minturn
B:
18 Mar 1738
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
M:
24 Aug 1766
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Aug 1799
Newport, Newport County, RI
Deborah Greene
1748-1823
Deborah Greene
B:
12 Oct 1748
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
24 Apr 1823
James Nixon
Abt 1748-
James Nixon
B:
Abt 1748
M:
24 May 1768
Anne Greene
1750-1845
Anne Greene
B:
22 Nov 1750
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
3 Feb 1845
Joseph Swinburne
Abt 1750-
Joseph Swinburne
B:
Abt 1750
Niobe Greene
1751-1846
Niobe Greene
B:
1751
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
3 Feb 1846
Mary Greene
1753-1754
Mary Greene
B:
4 Feb 1753
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
20 Sep 1754
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Nathaniel Greene
1755-1773
Nathaniel Greene
B:
5 May 1755
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
18 Aug 1773
Port Royal, Caroline County, VA
John Greene
1757-1832
John Greene
B:
27 Sep 1757
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
12 Nov 1832
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Anne Thurrell
Abt 1757-Bef 1780
Anne Thurrell
B:
Abt 1757
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
4 Mar 1772
Trinity Church, Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef 2 Nov 1780
John Greene
Abt 1783-
John Greene
B:
Abt 1783
Newport, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Greene
Abt 1785-
Elizabeth Greene
B:
Abt 1785
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Wanton Greene
1800-1849
Mary Wanton Greene
B:
1800
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
25 Sep 1849
Susannah Coddington
1766-1826
Susannah Coddington
B:
1765-1766
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
2 Nov 1780
D:
3 Jun 1826
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Greene
1760-1790
Mary Greene
B:
27 Mar 1760
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
16 Dec 1790
John Stanton
Abt 1760-1801
John Stanton
B:
Abt 1760
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1781
D:
17 Oct 1801
Elizabeth Pelham Greene
1763-
Elizabeth Pelham Greene
B:
17 May 1763
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Benjamin Bailey
1748-1822
Benjamin Bailey
B:
1748
Rhode Island
M:
Abt 1780
D:
12 Mar 1822
New York City, New York County, NY
Benjamin Greene
1720-
Benjamin Greene
B:
2 May 1720
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Niobe Paul
1719-1788
Niobe Paul
B:
1719
M:
20 Mar 1741/1742
D:
20 Nov 1788
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Mary Greene
Bef 1752-
Mary Greene
B:
Bef 1752
Nathaniel Greene
Bef 1752-
Nathaniel Greene
B:
Bef 1752
Unice Greene
1777-
Unice Greene
B:
16 Oct 1777
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Daniel Greene
1779-
Daniel Greene
B:
20 Aug 1779
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Olive Greene
1781-1864
Olive Greene
B:
12 |NOV 1781
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Aug 1864
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
Daniel McGowan Viall
1778-1827
Daniel McGowan Viall
B:
31 Jul 1778
M:
3 Dec 1801
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
Apr 1827
Margaret Greene
1783-
Margaret Greene
B:
17 Mar 1783
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Greene
1785-
Sarah Greene
B:
25 Aug 1785
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Mary Greene
1787-
Mary Greene
B:
13 Oct 1787
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
William Greene
1790-
William Greene
B:
13 Jan 1790
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Joanne Greene
1791-
Joanne Greene
B:
19 Sep 1791
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Job Greene
Bef 1752-
Job Greene
B:
Bef 1752
D:
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
Johanna Vaughn
1757-
Johanna Vaughn
B:
7 May 1757
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
Bef 1777
D:
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Job Greene
1721-1753
Job Greene
B:
29 Mar 1721
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1753
West Indies
Mary Paul
Aft 1722-
Mary Paul
B:
Aft 1722
M:
21 Dec 1746
Trinity Church, Newport, Newport County, RI
Almy Greene
1724-
Almy Greene
B:
31 Jan 1723/1724
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Thomas Brown
Abt 1722-
Thomas Brown
B:
Abt 1722
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
3 Apr 1746
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Richard Greene
1771-1771
Richard Greene
B:
1771
D:
18 May 1771
Thomas Greene
1772-1778
Thomas Greene
B:
20 Jul 1772
D:
9 Nov 1778
John Malbone Greene
1774-
John Malbone Greene
B:
3 May 1774
Anne Greene
1774-
Anne Greene
B:
17 Jun 1774
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
14 Feb 1795
Sarah Greene
1776-1837
Sarah Greene
B:
4 Jul 1776
D:
6 Jul 1837
Mary Greene
1779-1882
Mary Greene
B:
22 May 1779
D:
1882
John Greene
1747-1778
John Greene
B:
22 Mar 1746/1747
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
14 Oct 1778
Providence, Providence County, RI
Barbara Holden
Abt 1747-1814
Barbara Holden
B:
Abt 1747
M:
30 Sep 1770
D:
Mar 1814
Mary (Polly) Greene
Henry Greene
Richard Quincy Greene
1772-1778
Richard Quincy Greene
B:
29 Feb 1772
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1778
Ohio
Salter Greene
Abt 1775-
Salter Greene
B:
Abt 1775
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Sarah Fry Greene
1778-1861
Sarah Fry Greene
B:
15 Aug 1778
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1861
Thomas Cottrell
1772-1848
Thomas Cottrell
B:
1 Sep 1772
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
21 Dec 1797
D:
3 Sep 1848
Dr. Nathaniel Greene
1748-
Dr. Nathaniel Greene
B:
31 Jul 1748
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
Georgia
Elizabeth Quincy
Abt 1750-1779
Elizabeth Quincy
B:
Abt 1750
M:
10 Aug 1769
D:
1779
Mary Quincy
Abt 1751-
Mary Quincy
B:
Abt 1751
M:
Abt 1780
Welthyan Greene
1749-1753
Welthyan Greene
B:
17 Nov 1749
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1753
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
Thomas Greene
1750-1756
Thomas Greene
B:
10 Jan 1749/1750
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
19 Mar 1756
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
Samuel Greene
1752-1761
Samuel Greene
B:
8 Aug 1752
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
10 Aug 1761
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
William Greene
1754-
William Greene
B:
9 Jul 1754
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
Dorothy Carlton
Abt 1754-
Dorothy Carlton
B:
Abt 1754
South Carolina
Lydia Brown
Abt 1777-
Lydia Brown
B:
Abt 1777
Sarah Brown
Abt 1779-
Sarah Brown
B:
Abt 1779
Le Baron
Abt 1777-
Le Baron
B:
Abt 1777
Mary Greene
1756-1829
Mary Greene
B:
4 Oct 1756
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
2 Mar 1829
Samuel Brown
Abt 1756-1837
Samuel Brown
B:
Abt 1756
M:
Abt 1776
D:
27 Aug 1837
Ann Greene
1758-1759
Ann Greene
B:
17 Aug 1758
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
4 May 1759
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
Deborah Howland
1795-1876
Deborah Howland
B:
8 Jul 1795
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
27 May 1876
Daniel Howland
1797-1871
Daniel Howland
B:
1 Jan 1797
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
10 Aug 1871
Abigail Susan Greene
1814-1878
Abigail Susan Greene
B:
6 May 1814
M:
8 Jun 1835
D:
28 Jan 1878
Richard Greene Howland
1799-1874
Richard Greene Howland
B:
20 Apr 1799
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
6 Jan 1874
Mary Ann Barker
Abt 1799-
Mary Ann Barker
B:
Abt 1799
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Anne Howland
1801-1865
Anne Howland
B:
25 Feb 1801
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
27 Apr 1865
Sarah Greene
1760-1840
Sarah Greene
B:
10 May 1760
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
Apr 1840
Daniel Howland, Jr.
1755-
Daniel Howland, Jr.
B:
24 Dec 1755
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
7 Aug 1793
Richard Hazard
1787-1811
Richard Hazard
B:
7 Mar 1787
D:
7 Mar 1811
sea
Harriet Hazard
1788-1856
Harriet Hazard
B:
1788
D:
15 May 1856
Eliza Hazard
1790-1874
Eliza Hazard
B:
17 May 1790
D:
5 May 1874
Henry Starr Hazard
1792-1871
Henry Starr Hazard
B:
Apr 1792
D:
1871
Eliza Essex
1790-1857
Eliza Essex
B:
27 May 1790
M:
12 May 1812
D:
1857
Esther Niles Hazard
1793-1874
Esther Niles Hazard
B:
1 Oct 1793
D:
26 Apr 1874
Edmund Bailey
Abt 1790-
Edmund Bailey
B:
Abt 1790
Poland, Androscoggin County, ME
M:
15 Aug 1815
Hannah Hazard
1796-1878
Hannah Hazard
B:
26 May 1796
D:
9 Feb 1878
Luke Hazard
1797-1878
Luke Hazard
B:
20 Oct 1797
D:
9 Jun 1878
Julia Miller
Abt 1797-1878
Julia Miller
B:
Abt 1797
M:
Abt 1817
D:
9 Jun 1878
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Job Hazard
Abt 1798-
Job Hazard
B:
Abt 1798
Abby Hazard
Abt 1800-
Abby Hazard
B:
Abt 1800
Jonathan Remington
Abt 1802-
Jonathan Remington
B:
Abt 1802
Lydia Hazard
1802-1802
Lydia Hazard
B:
Feb 1802
D:
1 Jul 1802
Mary Ann Hazard
1802-1802
Mary Ann Hazard
B:
Feb 1802
D:
1 Jul 1802
Robert Hazard
1807-1811
Robert Hazard
B:
1807
D:
11 Sep 1811
Elizabeth Greene
1761-1815
Elizabeth Greene
B:
23 Aug 1761
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
16 Mar 1815
Sylvester Gardiner Hazard
1760-1812
Sylvester Gardiner Hazard
B:
27 Jul 1760
Coventry, Kent County, RI
M:
5 Mar 1786
D:
14 Feb 1812
Benjamin Greene
1763-
Benjamin Greene
B:
28 Sep 1763
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
Job Greene
1765-
Job Greene
B:
22 Nov 1765
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
sea
Hewison
Caleb Greene
1767-1832
Caleb Greene
B:
18 Sep 1767
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
1832
Wilmington, New Castle County, DE
Robinson
Abt 1767-
Robinson
B:
Abt 1767
Alexandria, Fairfax County, VA
M:
Abt 1790
Mississippi
Benjamin Greene
1793-1858
Benjamin Greene
B:
14 Nov 1793
D:
6 Apr 1858
Magoden, OH
Caleb Greene
1795-
Caleb Greene
B:
19 Feb 1795
Job Greene
1796-
Job Greene
B:
9 Aug 1796
Richard Greene
1798-1798
Richard Greene
B:
23 Aug 1798
D:
2 Sep 1798
Mary Henrietta Greene
1799-
Mary Henrietta Greene
B:
21 Jun 1799
Peter Daniels Greene
1801-
Peter Daniels Greene
B:
11 Feb 1801
John Daniels Greene
1805-
John Daniels Greene
B:
30 Apr 1805
Samuel Greene
1769-1827
Samuel Greene
B:
12 Dec 1769
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
1827
Garrettsville, Portage County, OH
Harriet Daniels
Abt 1769-1854
Harriet Daniels
B:
Abt 1769
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
30 Sep 1792
D:
26 Sep 1854
Garrettsville, Portage County, OH
Richard Greene
1725-1779
Richard Greene
B:
4 Oct 1725
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
D:
17 Jul 1779
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Sarah Fry
1726-1775
Sarah Fry
B:
21 Dec 1726
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
Mar 1746
D:
4 Apr 1775
Nathaniel Greene
1727-
Nathaniel Greene
B:
10 Apr 1727
Deborah Greene
1729-
Deborah Greene
B:
6 May 1729
Parents
Caleb Carr
1657-1700
Deborah Sayles
1656-1728
Deborah Carr
1692-1729
Deborah Carr
B:
1 Apr 1692
Jamestown, Newport County, RI
D:
6 May 1729
Warwick, Kent County, RI
John Greene
1691-1757
John Greene
B:
14 Apr 1691
Potowomut, Kent County, RI
M:
6 Dec 1711
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
8 Dec 1757
Warwick, Kent County, RI